• Start Lists: Great City Games Manchester 2014

Courtesy: http://greatcitygames.org

11:30 | Women's Pole Vault

Event Lane Firstname Surname Country/Club PB Bio
PV 1 KATIE BYERS GBR 4.52(i) 2013 EURO U23 CHAMPS 9TH PLACE
2 KRISTINA GADSCHIEW GER 4.61 2011 EURO INDOOR BRONZE; 2013 WORLD CHAMPS FINALIST
3 SILKE SPEIGELBURG GER 4.82 2010 EURO CHAMPS SILVER; 2011 EURO INDOOR SILVER; 2012 OLYMPICS 4TH PLACE
4 SALLY PEAKE GBR 4.42(i) 2014 BRITISH INDOOR CHAMPS BRONZE
5 NIKOLETA KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE 4.72(i) 2012 EUROPEAN POLE VAULT BRONZE MEDALLIST
6          

12:40 | Men's IPC 100m T44

Event Lane Firstname Surname Country/Club PB Bio
IPC 100M (T44) 1 EMANUELE DI MARINO ITA    
2 RONALD HERTOG GER 11.52 LONDON 2012 PARALYMPIC JAVELIN BRONZE, CHANGED DISCIPLINE TO SPRINTING
3 PAUL PETERSON USA 11.75
4 MICHAEL POULTON GBR    

12:50 | Women's IPC 100m T44

Event Lane Firstname Surname Country/Club PB Bio
IPC 100 (T44) 1 LAURA SUGAR GBR 13.81 2013 WORLD CHAMPS T44 100M 5TH PLACE
2 IRUS PRUYSEN NED 14.60 2013 WORLD CHAMPION T44 LJ; 2013 WORLD CHAMPS T44 100M FINALIST
3 MARLOU VAN RHIJN NED 12.96 2013 WORLD CHAMPION T44 100M & 200M; LONDON 2012 PARALYMPICS 200M CHAMPION & 100M SILVER
4 SOPHIE KAMLISH GBR 13.62 2013 WORLD CHAMPS T44 100M 4TH PLACE

13:24 | Men's Long Jump

Event Lane Firstname Surname Country/Club PB Bio
LJ 1 MATTHEW BURTON GBR 7.94(i) 2013 UK INDOOR LJ CHAMPION
2 IRVING SALADINO PAN 8.73 2008 OLYMPIC CHAMPION; 2007 WORLD CHAMPION
3 IGNISIOUS GAISAH NED 8.43 2013 & 2005 WORLD CHAMPS SILVER; 2006 WORLD INDOOR CHAMPION
4 CHRIS TOMLINSON GBR 8.35 2012 OLYMPICS 6TH PLACE; 2010 EURO BRONZE; 2008 WORLD INDOOR SILVER
5 JERMAINE OLASAN GBR 7.75
6 GREG RUTHERFORD GBR 8.35 2012 OLYMPIC CHAMPION; 2006 EURO SILVER MEDALLIST

13:27 | Men's 110mh

Event Lane Firstname Surname Country/Club PB Bio
110 MH 1 ALEX AL-AMEEN GBR 13.54  
2 LAWRENCE CLARKE GBR 13.31 2012 OLYMPIC 110H 4TH PLACE; 2011 EURO U23 110H BRONZE
3 ANDY TURNER GBR 13.22 2011 WORLD CHAMPS 110H BRONZE; 2010 EURO 110H CHAMPION
4 DAVID KING GBR 14.01 2013 BUCS 110H CHAMPION

13:35 | Women's 100mh

Event Lane Firstname Surname Country/Club PB Bio
100 MH 1 KELLIE WELLS USA 12.48 2012 OLYMPIC 100H BRONZE
2 TIFFANY PORTER GBR 12.55 2013 WORLD CHAMPS 100H BRONZE; 2014 WORLD INDOOR 60H BRONZE; 2012 WORLD INDOOR 60H SILVER
3 DAWN HARPER USA 12.37 2008 OLYMPIC CHAMPION 100H; 2012 OLYMPIC 100H SILVER; 2011 WORLD 100H BRONZE
4 SERITA SOLOMON GBR 13.09 2014 UK INDOOR 600H SILVER

13:45 | Men's IPC 200m T44

Event Lane Firstname Surname Country/Club PB Bio
IPC 200M (T44) 1 DAVID PRINCE USA 22.34 2013 WORLD CHAMPION T44 400M; LONDON 2012 PARALYMPIC 400M BRONZE
2 FELIX STRENG GER 22.22
3 JARRYD WALLACE AUS 22.08 2013 WORLD CHAMPION T44 200M
4 PAUL PETERSON USA

13:57 | Men’s 100m

Event Lane Firstname Surname Country/Club PB Bio
100 M 1 FEMI OGUNODE QAT 10.07 2014 WORLD INDOOR 60M BRONZE
2 RICHARD KILTY GBR 10.10 2014 WORLD INDOOR 60M CHAMPION
3 TRELL KIMMONS USA 9.95 2012 OLYMPIC 4 X 100M SILVER; 2012 WORLD INDOOR 60M 4TH PLACE
4 CHIJINDU UJAH GBR 10.26 2013 ENGLISH U20 INDOOR 60M CHAMPION

14:10 | Women's 200mh

Event Lane Firstname Surname Country/Club PB Bio
200 MH 1 MEGHAN BEESLEY GBR   2011 EURO U23 400H BRONZE; 2008 WORLD JUNIOR 400H BRONZE
2 EILIDH CHILD GBR 26.27 2013 WORLD CHAMPS 4 X 400M BRONZE; 2013 EURO INDOOR 400M SILVER; 2014 WORLD INDOOR 4 X 400M BRONZE
3 DALILAH MUHAMMED USA   2013 WORLD CHAMPS 400H SILVER; 2007 WORLD YOUTH CHAMPION 400H
4 DENISA ROSOLOVA CZE   2012 EURO 400H SILVER; 2012 EURO 4 X 400M BRONZE; 2011 EURO INDOOR 400M CHAMPION

14:19 | Men's 200mh

Event Lane Firstname Surname Country/Club PB Bio
200 MH 1 SEBASTIAN RODGER GBR   2013 WORLD CHAMPS 400H SEMI-FINALIST; 2013 EUROPEAN U23 400H SILVER MEDALLIST
2 FELIX SANCHEZ DOM 22.75 2012 & 2004 OLYMPIC CHAMPION 400H; 2003 & 2001 WORLD CHAMPION 400H
3 ANDY TURNER GBR 22.10 2011 WORLD CHAMPS 110H BRONZE; 2010 EURO 110H CHAMPION
4 LEFORD GREEN JAM   7TH PLACE 2012 OLYMPIC GAMES 400H; 2011 WORLD CHAMPS 4X400 BRONZE MEDALLIST

14:29 | Women's 200m

Event Lane Firstname Surname Country/Club PB Bio
200M 1 CHRISTINE DAY JAM 23.73 2012 OLYMPIC 4 X 400M BRONZE
2 CHRISTINE OHURUOGU GBR 22.85 2013 & 2007 WORLD CHAMPION 400M; 2012 & 2008 OLYMPIC 400M SILVER; 2012 WORLD CHAMPION 4 X 400M
3 SHANA COX GBR 23.15 2012 WORLD INDOOR 4 X 400M CHAMPION; 2013 WORLD CHAMPS 4 X 400M BRONZE; 2014 WORLD INDOOR 4 X 400M BRONZE 
4 STACEY-ANN SMITH USA 23.27 4TH PLACE 2010 WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

14:39 | Men's 150m

Event Lane Firstname Surname Country/Club PB Bio
150 M 1 MARK LEWIS-FRANCIS GBR   2010 EURO 100M SILVER; 2004 OLYMPIC 4 X 100M CHAMPION
2 YOHAN BLAKE JAM   2012 OLYMPIC 4 X 100M CHAMPION; 2011 WORLD CHAMPION 100M; 2011 WORLD 4 X 100M CHAMPION
3 KEMAR BAILEY-COLE JAM   2012 OLYMPIC 4 X 100M CHAMPION; 2013 WORLD 4 X 100M CHAMPION; 2013 WORLD CHAMPS 100M 4TH PLACE
4 CHRIS BROWN BAH
2012 OLYMPIC 4 X 400M CHAMPION; 2014 WORLD INDOOR 400M SILVER; 2010 WORLD INDOOR 400M CHAMPION
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.