• Results Great North City Games 2012

Pos Firstname Surname Country/Club Result 3.80m 3.95m 4.10m 4.25m 4.40m
1 MARY SAXER USA 4.25m - - xo o xxx
2 HOLLY BLEASDALE GBR 4.10m - o xo xxx  
3 APRIL BENNETT USA 4.10m - - xo xxx  
4 KATIE BYRES GBR 3.80m xo xxx      

13:07 - Bupa Great North 2 Mile Men (International guest race)

Pos Firstname Surname Country/Club Result
1 MO FARAH GBR 08:40.0
2 BOBBY CURTIS USA 08:42.8
3 COLLIS BIRMINGHAM AUS 08:43.0
4 RYAN GREGSON AUS 08:48.4
5 AYAD LAMDASSEM ESP 09:02.7
6 PAUL ROBINSON IRE 09:21.0
7 RUI SILVA POR 09:29.1
8 JASON SIMPSON USA 09:51.1

13:09 - Men's Long Jump

Pos Firstname Surname Country/Club Result 1 2 3 4
1 CHRIS TOMLINSON GBR 8.18 CGR 7.89 7.52 8.18 7.63
2 GREG RUTHERFORD GBR 7.89 7.80 x x 7.89
3 CHRISTIAN TAYLOR USA 7.74 7.36 7.55 7.58 7.74
4 WILL CLAYE USA 7.60 x 7.54 7.36 7.60

13:24 - Men's 110m Hurdles

Pos Firstname Surname Country/Club Result Wind: +1.2 M/S
1 JASON RICHARDSON USA 13.41
2 RYAN WILSON USA 13.48
3 LAWRENCE CLARKE GBR 13.57
4 ALEX AL-AMEEN GBR 14.01

13:30 - Bupa Great North 1 Mile Women

Pos Firstname Surname Country/Club Result
1 BRENDA MARTINEZ USA 04:34.99
2 HANNAH ENGLAND GBR 04:35.56
3 ANNA PIERCE USA 04:36.44
4 JENNY SIMPSON USA 04:37.17
5 JULIA BLEASDALE GBR 04:38.89
6 SHANNON ROWBURY USA 04:40.79
7 JESSICA JUDD USA 04:42.30
8 EILISH MCCOLGAN GBR 04:42.84

13:42 - Women's 100m

Pos Firstname Surname Country/Club Result Wind: +0.6M/S
1 JENEBA TARMOH USA 11.17
2 MIKI BARBER USA 11.37
3 ANYIKA ONUORA GBR 11.42
4 HAYLEY JONES GBR 11.78

13:48 - Bupa Great North 1 Mile Men

Pos Firstname Surname Country/Club Result
1 BERNARD LAGAT USA 04:01.62
2 JAMES BREWER GBR 04:01.81
3 JORDAN MCNAMARA USA 04:02.86
4 JONNY HAY GBR 04:05.03
5 MUKHTAR MOHAMMED GBR 04:06.92
6 LUKE GUNN GBR 04:10.00
7 LIAM BOYLAN-PETT usa 04:11.06
8 DANIEL CLARK USA 04:16.09

14:03 - Men's 100m

Pos Firstname Surname Country/Club Result Wind: +1.0M/S
1 DWAIN CHAMBERS GBR 10.04
2 JAMES DASAOLU GBR 10.15
3 DARVIS PATTON USA 10.16
4 CALISIO NEWMAN USA 10.17

14:15 - Women's 150m

Pos Firstname Surname Country/Club 100m Result Wind: +1.0M/S
1 ANYIKA ONUORA GBR 11.34 16.70
2 SHAYLA MAHAN USA 11.39 16.99
3 MIKI BARBER USA 11.44 17.02
4 MARGARET ADEOYE GBR 11.54 17.11

14:21 - Men's 150m


Pos Firstname Surname Country/Club 100m Result Wind: +0.7M/S
1 WALLACE SPEARMON USA 10.39 15.13
2 MARLON DEVONISH GBR 10.34 15.20
3 CHRISTIAN MALCOLM GBR 10.50 15.50
DNF RYAN BAILEY USA
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.