• Results Women: Diamond League Doha 2014

Results Women

100m

Wind:-0.8
Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann
JAM
11.13

0.140
2
OKAGBARE Blessing
NGR
11.18
SB
0.161
3
STEWART Kerron
JAM
11.25
SB
0.180
4
RUSSELL Carrie
JAM
11.29

0.187
5
ANDERSON Alexandria
USA
11.30
SB
0.181
6
SAILER Verena
GER
11.40

0.144
7
PIERRE Barbara
USA
11.44

0.156
8
GARDNER English
USA
11.57

0.173

 

800m

Rank Athlete Nation Result
1
SUM Eunice Jepkoech
KEN
1:59.33
WL
2
PRICE Chanelle
USA
1:59.75
PB
3
MASNÁ Lenka
CZE
2:00.20

4
JEPKOSGEI Janeth
KEN
2:00.49
SB
5
BECKWITH Molly
USA
2:00.55
SB
6
LUKA Tintu
IND
2:00.56

7
MEADOWS Jennifer
GBR
2:00.91

8
ALMANZA Rose Mary
CUB
2:00.91

9
OSKAN Shelayna
GBR
2:01.94
PB
10
GALLIGAN Rose-Anne
IRL
2:02.42

 
JERUTO Agatha
KEN
DNF

Intermediate times:
400m
JERUTO, Agatha (KEN)
58.23
 
600m
SUM, Eunice Jepkoech (KEN)
1:29.70

3000m

Rank Athlete Nation Result
1
OBIRI Hellen
KEN
8:20.68
AR,DLR
2
CHERONO Mercy
KEN
8:21.14
PB
3
KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich
KEN
8:23.55

4
KIBIWOT Viola Jelagat
KEN
8:24.41
PB
5
AYANA Almaz
ETH
8:24.58
PB
6
DIBABA Genzebe
ETH
8:26.21
PB
7
JELAGAT Irene
KEN
8:28.51

8
BELETE Mimi
BRN
8:30.00
PB
9
TEFERI Senbere
ETH
8:41.54
PB
10
HAROYE Alemitu
ETH
8:45.93
PB
11
TIROP Agnes Jebet
KEN
8:47.26

12
JAMAL Maryam Yusuf
BRN
8:47.74

13
YESHANEH Ababel
ETH
8:49.45
PB
14
KASAIT Lilian
KEN
8:53.41
PB
15
NAWOWUNA Alice Aprot
KEN
8:53.55

16
DABA Tejitu
BRN
8:59.60

17
CHEPTAI Irine Chebet
KEN
9:11.30

 
VARGA Judit
ITA
DNF

 
WAFULA Lydia
KEN
DNF

Intermediate times:
1000m
WAFULA, Lydia (KEN)
2:47.98
 
2000m
DIBABA, Genzebe (ETH)
5:37.32

 

400m hurdles

Rank Athlete Nation Result Reaction time
1
ADEKOYA Kemi
BRN
54.59
WL,NR
0.204
2
SPENCER Kaliese
JAM
55.07

0.167
3
CHILD Eilidh
GBR
55.43

0.199
4
DEMUS Lashinda
USA
55.67
SB
0.182
5
MOLINE Georganne
USA
55.90
SB
0.181
6
TITIMETS Hanna
UKR
57.02

0.295
7
RYZHYKOVA Anna
UKR
57.02

0.844
8
MUHAMMAD Dalilah
USA
58.02
SB
0.176

Javelin

Rank Athlete Nation Result
Wind
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1
RATEJ Martina
SLO
65.48
 
SB
64.78
60.19
65.48
65.45
x
62.04
2
MICKLE Kimberley
AUS
65.36
 

60.33
64.05
x
62.20
63.67
65.36
3
VILJOEN Sunette
RSA
64.23
 

x
54.20
59.32
64.23
58.24
58.29
4
PALAMEIKA Madara
LAT
61.17
 

57.98
x
61.17
60.33
59.88
59.90
5
STAHL Linda
GER
60.95
 

57.16
59.18
59.39
55.49
60.95
59.59
6
PATTERSON Kara
USA
59.97
 

56.88
55.33
59.97
x
58.43
59.38
7
FLINK Sofi
SWE
58.34
 

55.13
55.71
58.34
56.98
56.83
51.83
8
OGRODNÍKOVÁ Nikola
CZE
58.16
 
PB
58.16
56.94
53.19
x
x
-
9
KOLAK Sara
CRO
53.10
 

x
x
53.10
 
 
 

 

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Nation Result
4.23 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73
1
KYRIAKOPOULOU Nikoleta
GRE
4.63

-
o
o
xxo
xx
2
SILVA Yarisley
CUB
4.53

-
o
o
xxx
 
3
GADSCHIEW Kristina
GER
4.43

o
xo
xxx
 
 
4
SAVCHENKO Anastasiya
RUS
4.43

xxo
xo
xxx
 
 
5
BÜCHLER Nicole
SUI
4.43

o
xxo
xxx
 
 
5
SPIEGELBURG Silke
GER
4.43

-
xxo
xxx
 
 
7
BOYD Alana
AUS
4.23

xo
xxx
 
 
 
 
HOLLIDAY Becky
USA
NM

xxx
 
 
 
 
 
SAXER Mary
USA
NM

-
xxx
 
 
 

 

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Nation Result
Wind
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1
ADAMS Valerie
NZL
20.20
 

20.20
x
x
x
19.51
x
2
LEANTSIUK Yuliya
BLR
18.78
 
SB
17.51
18.78
x
x
x
x
3
MÁRTON Anita
HUN
18.32
 
SB
17.31
17.95
17.93
x
18.32
18.00
4
BROOKS Tia
USA
18.06
 

17.41
18.06
x
x
18.02
x
5
KOPETS Alena
BLR
17.69
 

17.67
17.69
x
x
x
x
6
BOEKELMAN Melissa
NED
17.51
 

16.90
17.44
17.38
17.51
17.41
x
7
CRAFT Shanice
GER
17.47
 
PB
16.35
x
17.47
17.29
16.97
x
8
CERIVAL Jessica
FRA
16.97
 

15.55
x
16.11
16.01
16.97
x

Triple Jump

ank Athlete Nation Result
Wind
1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.
1
IBARGUEN Caterine
COL
14.43
-0.7
WL,MR
14.22
(-0.6)
x
(-0.1)
14.42
(-0.2)
14.43
(-0.7)
14.33
(-0.8)
14.26
(-1.0)
2
SALADUKHA Olha
UKR
14.32
0.0

14.11
(-0.9)
14.32
(0.0)
14.24
(-0.5)
x
(-0.3)
14.15
(-0.9)
14.11
(-0.9)
3
WILLIAMS Kimberly
JAM
14.15
-0.3

13.81
(-0.9)
13.92
(-0.9)
14.15
(-0.3)
x
(-0.4)
-
-
4
GAY Mabel
CUB
14.09
-0.5

13.64
(-0.3)
13.99
(0.0)
13.91
(0.0)
14.09
(-0.5)
14.06
(-0.6)
13.03
(-0.7)
5
MAMONA Patrícia
POR
13.96
-0.5

13.54
(+0.1)
13.66
(-0.7)
x
(-0.5)
13.96
(-0.5)
13.95
(-0.6)
13.86
(-0.7)
6
VELDÁKOVÁ Dana
SVK
13.90
+0.5
SB
x
(-0.1)
x
(-0.3)
13.90
(+0.5)
x
(-0.5)
x
(-0.4)
x
(-1.2)
7
VUKMIROVIC Snežana
SLO
13.73
-0.2

13.73
(-0.2)
x
(-0.2)
x
(-0.4)
13.49
(-0.6)
x
(-0.5)
13.54
(-1.1)
8
DA SILVA COSTA Keila
BRA
13.61
-1.1

13.20
(-0.1)
13.61
(-1.1)
x
(-0.4)
x
(-0.2)
13.34
(-0.6)
13.40
(-0.6)
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.