Athletics Schedule - Paris 2024 Olympic Games

Event schedule for the athletics/track and field schedule Paris 2024 Olympic Games:

  • Live stream, TV coverage and event details

Schedule local time in Paris (GMT +2)

Thursday, 01 August

07:30 - Men's 20km Race Walk
09:20 - Women's 20km Race Walk

Friday, 02 August

10:05 - Men's Decathlon 100m
10:10 - Men's Hammer Throw Qualification - Gp A
10:15 - Women's High Jump Qualification
10:35 - Women's 100m Preliminary Round
10:55 - Men's Decathlon Long Jump
11:05 - Men's 1500m Round 1
11:35 - Men's Hammer Throw Qualification - Gp B
11:50 - Women's 100m Round 1
12:15 - Men's Decathlon Shot Put

18:00 - Men's Decathlon High Jump
18:10 - Women's 5000m Round 1
18:15 - Women's Triple Jump Qualification
18:55 - Women's Discus Throw Qualification-Gp A
19:10 - 4 x 400m Relay Mixed Round 1
19:45 - Women's 800m Round 1
20:10 - Men's Shot Put Qualification
20:20 - Women's Discus Throw Qualification-Gp B
20:50 - Men's Decathlon 400m
21:20 - Men's 10,000m Final

Saturday, 03 August

10:05 - Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles
10:10 - Men's Pole Vault Qualification
10:35 - Men's 100m Preliminary Round
10:55 - Men's Decathlon Discus Throw - Group A
11:10 - Women's 800m Repechage Round
11:45 - Men's 100m Round 1
12:00 - Men's Decathlon Discus Throw - Group B
13:40 - Men's Decathlon Pole Vault

19:10 - Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw - Group A
19:15 - Men's 1500m Repechage Round
19:35 - Men's Shot Put Final
19:50 - Women's 100m Semi-Final
20:10 - Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw - Group B
20:20 - Women's Triple Jump Final
20:55 - 4 x 400m Relay Mixed Final
21:20 - Women's 100m Final
21:45 - Men's Decathlon 1500m

Sunday, 04 August

10:05 - Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1
10:20 - Women's Hammer Throw Qualification-Gp A
10:55 - Women's 200m Round 1
11:00 - Men's Long Jump Qualification
11:45 - Women's Hammer Throw Qualification-Gp B
11:50 - Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1
12:35 - Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1

19:05 - Men's 400m Round 1
19:50 - Women's High Jump Final
20:00 - Men's 100m Semi-Final
20:30 - Men's Hammer Throw Final
20:40 - Women's 800m Semi-Final
21:15 - Men's 1500m Semi-Final
21:55 - Men's 100m Final

Monday, 05 August

10:05 - Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1
10:10 - Men's Discus Throw Qualification - Gp A
10:40 - Women's Pole Vault Qualification
10:50 - Women's 400m Hurdles Repechage Round
11:20 - Men's 400m Repechage Round
11:35 - Men's Discus Throw Qualification - Gp B
11:55 - Women's 400m Round 1
12:50 - Women's 200m Repechage Round

19:00 - Men's Pole Vault Final
19:04 - Men's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1
19:55 - Men's 200m Round 1
20:30 - Women's Discus Throw Final
20:45 - Women's 200m Semi-Final
21:10 - Women's 5000m Final
21:45 - Women's 800m Final

Tuesday 06 August

10:05 - Women's 1500m Round 1
10:20 - Men's Javelin Throw Qualification - Gp A
10:50 - Men's 110m Hurdles Repechage Round
11:15 - Women's Long Jump Qualification
11:20 - Women's 400m Repechage Round
11:50 - Men's Javelin Throw Qualification - Gp B
12:00 - Men's 400m Hurdles Repechage Round
12:30 - Men's 200m Repechage Round

19:35 - Men's 400m Semi-Final
20:00 - Women's Hammer Throw Final
20:07 - Women's 400m Hurdles Semi-Final
20:20 - Men's Long Jump Final
20:50 - Men's 1500m Final
21:10 - Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final
21:40 - Women's 200m Final

Wednesday, 07 August

07:30 - Marathon Race Walk Relay Mixed Trocadéro
10:05 - Men's High Jump Qualification
10:15 - Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1
10:25 - Women's Javelin Throw Qualification-Gp A
11:10 - Men's 5000m Round 1
11:50 - Women's Javelin Throw Qualification-Gp B
11:55 - Men's 800m Round 1
12:45 - Women's 1500m Repechage Round

19:00 - Women's Pole Vault Final
19:05 - Men's 110m Hurdles Semi-Final
19:15 - Men's Triple Jump Qualification
19:35 - - Men's 400m Hurdles Semi-Final
20:02 Men's 200m Semi-Final
20:25 - Men's Discus Throw Final
20:45 - Women's 400m Semi-Final
21:20 - Men's 400m Final
21:40 - Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final

Thursday, 08 August

10:05 - Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles
10:25 - Women's Shot Put Qualification
10:35 - Women's 100m Hurdles Repechage Round
11:05 - Women's Heptathlon High Jump
11:10 - Women's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
11:35 - Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
12:00 - Men's 800m Repechage Round

19:35 - Women's 1500m Semi-Final
19:35 - Women's Heptathlon Shot Put
20:00 - Women's Long Jump Final
20:25 - Men's Javelin Throw Final
20:30 - Men's 200m Final
20:55 - Women's Heptathlon 200m
21:25 - Women's 400m Hurdles Final
21:45 - Men's 110m Hurdles Final

Friday, 09 August

10:05 - Women's Heptathlon Long Jump
10:40 - Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
11:05 - Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
11:20 - Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Gp A
11:30 - Men's 800m Semi-Final
12:05 - Women's 100m Hurdles Semi-Final
12:30 - Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Gp B

19:30 - Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final
19:40 - Women's Shot Put Final
19:45 - Men's 4 x 100m Relay Final
20:00 - Women's 400m Final
20:10 - Men's Triple Jump Final
20:15 - Women's Heptathlon 800m
20:55 - Women's 10,000m Final
21:45 - Men's 400m Hurdles Final

Saturday, 10 August

08:00 Men's Marathon

19:10 - Men's High Jump Final
19:25 - Men's 800m Final
19:40 - Women's Javelin Throw Final
19:45 - Women's 100m Hurdles Final
20:00 - Men's 5000m Final
20:25 - Women's 1500m Final
21:12 - Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final
21:22 - Women's 4 x 400m Relay Final

Sunday, 11 August

08:00 - Women's Marathon

Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.