Oslo Diamond League - Bislett Games 2024 Start Lists

The final start lists for Thursday's Oslo Bislett Games are now available. The event features six reigning Olympic champions and numerous top-10 ranked athletes.

Date: Thursday, May 30

WOMEN'S START LISTS

200m Women

NATNAMESBPB
USABATTLE, Anavia22.5621.95
USABROWN, Brittany22.3521.99
JAMJACKSON, Shericka22.8221.41
NEDJIYA, Tasa23.2022.67
CIVKONÉ, Maboundou22.8822.53
GBRNEITA, Daryll22.6222.16
USAPRANDINI, Jenna22.6121.89
CIVTA LOU-SMITH, Marie-Josée 22.08

400m Women

NATNAMESBPB
USAHOLMES, Alexis50.3150.31
NORJÆGER, Henriette 51.03
POLKACZMAREK, Natalia50.0949.48
NEDKLAVER, Lieke 49.81
GBRNIELSEN, Laviai50.8650.83
GBROHURUOGU, Victoria51.3650.48
DOMPAULINO, Marileidy50.0848.76
BARWILLIAMS, Sada51.4849.58

800m Women

NATNAMESBPB
ITABELLÒ, Elena1:59.831:58.97
AUSBISSET, Catriona1:58.441:57.78
ETHDUGUMA, Tsige1:57.561:57.56
SVKGAJANOVÁ, Gabriela1:59.571:58.78
JAMGOULE-TOPPIN, Natoya1:59.741:55.96
SLOHORVAT, Anita2:01.381:58.73
POLKOŁAKOWSKA, Agata 2:08.97
FINMÄÄTTÄNEN, Eveliina1:59.741:59.74
RSASEKGODISO, Prudence1:57.261:57.26
BENYARIGO, Noélie1:58.701:58.65

3000m Women

NATNAMESBPB
ETHAMEBAW, Likina 9:51.28
ETHASCHAL, Wubrist 8:44.13
AUSBILLINGS, Sarah8:47.118:47.11
FINBLOMQVIST, Nathalie8:49.258:49.25
AUSDAVIES, Rose8:39.818:39.81
MEXGALVÁN, Laura 8:28.05
ESPGARCÍA, Marta 8:51.04
AUSGRIFFITH, Georgia8:37.858:37.85
NORGRØVDAL, Karoline Bjerkeli 8:33.47
AUSHULL, Jessica8:37.188:31.81
KENJEBITOK, Edinah 8:42.34
NEDKOSTER, Maureen 8:35.93
KENNYAGA, Caroline 8:31.98
AUSRYAN, Lauren 8:53.75
JPNTANAKA, Nozomi 8:40.84
GBRWARNER-JUDD, Jessica 8:52.73

400m Hurdles Women

NATNAMESBPB
JAMCLAYTON, Rushell53.7252.81
ITAFOLORUNSO, Ayomide 53.89
NORIUEL, Amalie54.8954.68
JAMKNIGHT, Andrenette54.6953.26
GBRKNIGHT, Jessie55.6754.09
FINLEHIKOINEN, Viivi55.8154.40
JAMRUSSELL, Janieve55.7453.08
UKRRYZHYKOVA, Anna55.0952.96

Discus Throw Women

NATNAMESBPB
PORCÁ, Liliana63.6766.40
GERCRAFT, Shanice64.7566.73
CROELKASEVIĆ, Sandra65.6071.41
CHNFENG, Bin67.5769.12
ITAOSAKUE, Daisy63.4864.57
FRAROBERT-MICHON, Melina63.2666.73
NEDVAN KLINKEN, Jorinde64.8870.22
GERVITA, Claudine64.7666.64

100m Women National Heat A

NATNAMESBPB
NORAASMO, Vilde11.8311.65
NORAMUNDSEN, Maren Bakke 11.67
NORAUNE, Nora  
NORBJØRNSTAD, Amalie Grande  
NORCARNHED, Iben  
NORFURUHAUG, Malin  
NORJENSEN, Christine Bjelland 11.47
NORLUND, Pernille Sina  
NORMEINSETH, Ingvild11.8811.62
NORMURAI-UBBY, Hannah Rebekah  
MADNJARASOA, Claudine  
NORØVERLAND, Ida-Louise  
SWEPERSSON, Famke  
NORPETTERSEN, Marte12.0111.64
GBRSMITH, Ali  
FINSUHONEN, Emma  

100m Women National Heat B

NATNAMESBPB
NORAASMO, Vilde11.8311.65
NORAMUNDSEN, Maren Bakke 11.67
NORAUNE, Nora  
NORBJØRNSTAD, Amalie Grande  
NORCARNHED, Iben  
NORFURUHAUG, Malin  
NORJENSEN, Christine Bjelland 11.47
NORLUND, Pernille Sina  
NORMEINSETH, Ingvild11.8811.62
NORMURAI-UBBY, Hannah Rebekah  
MADNJARASOA, Claudine  
NORØVERLAND, Ida-Louise  
SWEPERSSON, Famke  
NORPETTERSEN, Marte12.0111.64
GBRSMITH, Ali  
FINSUHONEN, Emma  

Women's 400m National

NATNAMESBPB
NORAAKRE, Marlen Elisabeth Johansson  
SWEFROBE, Linnéa55.4153.53
NORHOLSTAD, Borghild Oline  
NORKRISTIANSEN, Camilla Dahl  
NOROPPEGAARD, Linn  
NORPATEY, Lilje Lopes  
NORSLETTUM, Elisabeth 53.15
NORVAN DER VEEN, Laura  

800m Women National

NATNAMESBPB
NORAL-SAIDDI, Line Safaa  
NORANTONSEN, Pernille Karlsen  
NORÅREBROT, Anniken  
SWEBIVSTEDT, Lovisa  
NORFRØYNES, Amanda Grefstad  
ISLHINRIKSDÓTTIR, Aníta2:03.852:00.05
ISRLANDEN, Shanie  
NORNYFORS, Malin Ingeborg  
FINPERÄLÄ, Veera  
NORVRÅLE, Solveig2:08.032:06.51
CROVUKOVIĆ, Nina2:01.722:01.72
NORWOLD, Nora Kollerød2:07.042:07.04

1500m Women National

NATNAMESBPB
NORALVIK, Sigrid  
SWEBRINCK, Elin  
NORBUSIC, Sara  
NORDOMMERSNES, Kristin Lande  
NOREDLAND, Malin4:17.804:15.82
NORENGDAHL, Selma Løchen  
NORHOELSVEEN, Malin  
NORHOVLAND, Marte  
CZEJAROSOVA, Karolina  
NORKNUTSEN, Thea Charlotte  
SWEKRAFT, Ida  
SWELINDH, Lovisa 4:09.03
NORLØVNES, Anne Gine  
NORØSTGÅRD, Ingeborg  
NORSÆTEN, Amalie4:09.624:08.08
NORTORBIÖRNSSON, Wilma Anna Bekkemoen  
NORTYLDUM, Grethe  

100m Hurdles National 

NATNAMESBPB
NORANDRESEN, Lovise Skarbøvik13.0013.00
NOREIKENG, Ida13.2313.23
MADFIANDANTSOA, Sidoni  
NORHJØRNEVIK, Martine Kolbeinshavn  
NORIMS, Selma  
NORRISMARK, Ingrid Pernille  
SWEWENNERSTEN, Julia13.6313.44
NORWILKER, Lisa  

MEN'S START LISTS

100m Men

NATNAMESBPB
GBRAZU, Jeremiah9.979.97
JAMBLAKE, Yohan10.169.69
CMRESEME, Emmanuel10.109.96
USAHICKLIN, Brandon9.949.94
ITAJACOBS, Lamont Marcell10.079.80
JPNSANI BROWN, Abdul Hakim10.029.97
RSASIMBINE, Akani10.019.84
JAMWATSON, Rohan10.259.91

400m Men

NATNAMESBPB
USAHALL, Quincy45.5244.37
GBRHUDSON-SMITH, Matthew44.6944.26
NORINGVALDSEN, Håvard Bentdal45.4544.39
GRNJAMES, Kirani44.8543.74
JAMMCDONALD, Rusheen47.2543.93
USANORWOOD, Vernon44.7444.26
RSAPILLAY, Lythe44.3144.31
BOTSCOTCH, Leungo44.5444.54

1500m Men

NATNAMESBPB
ITAARESE, Pietro3:34.653:33.11
KENCHERUIYOT, Timothy3:32.673:28.28
IRLCOSCORAN, Andrew3:34.253:30.42
GERFARKEN, Robert3:34.043:32.10
GBRGILES, Elliot3:33.503:30.92
FRAHABZ, Azeddine3:32.863:29.26
AUSHOARE, Oliver3:34.733:29.41
NORINGEBRIGTSEN, Jakob 3:27.14
KENKIPRUGUT, Boaz3:42.013:35.26
AUSMCSWEYN, Stewart3:36.373:29.51
ESPMECHAAL, Adel3:34.223:30.77
GBRMILLS, George3:33.473:30.95
RSAMPHAHLELE, Ryan3:33.523:32.90
PORNADER, Isaac3:33.503:31.49
NORNORDÅS, Narve Gilje3:33.873:29.47
SLORUDOLF, Žan3:43.233:41.75

5000m men

NATNAMESBPB
SWEALMGREN, Andreas12:59.8212:59.82
ETHBEKELE, Telahun Haile 12:42.70
UGACHELIMO, Oscar 13:00.42
UGACHEPTEGEI, Joshua12:52.3812:35.36
AUSDAVIES, Callum13:47.2013:47.20
NOREDMAN, Ferdinand Kvan 13:39.23
IRLFAY, Brian13:14.9713:01.40
NEDFOPPEN, Mike13:16.5813:05.66
ETHGEBRHIWET, Hagos13:38.1212:42.18
FRAGRESSIER, Jimmy 12:56.09
GUAGRIJALVA, Luis13:16.5312:52.97
ETHKEJELCHA, Yomif 12:41.73
NORKIBRAB, Awet Nftalem13:25.4813:15.41
UGAKIPLIMO, Jacob12:52.9112:41.73
SUILOBALU, Dominic Lokinyomo 12:52.15
KENMBURU, Stanley Waithaka 13:05.21
ESPNDIKUMWENAYO, Thierry 12:55.47
NORSVELA, Per13:19.8713:19.87
ETHTEFERA, Samuel 12:58.44
AUSTHOMAS, Jude13:33.6013:33.60
RSAWILDSCHUTT, Adriaan13:30.3813:02.46
ETHYIHUNE, Addisu13:01.4412:58.99

400m Hurdles Men

NATNAMESBPB
GERABUAKU, Joshua48.9048.12
USAALLEN, CJ48.3947.58
BRADOS SANTOS, Alison46.8646.29
FRAHAPPIO, Wilfried49.1047.41
QATHEMEIDA, Bassem 48.52
ESTMÄGI, Rasmus48.8547.82
IVBMCMASTER, Kyron48.5147.08
NORWARHOLM, Karsten 45.94

Pole Vault Men

NATNAMESBPB
FRACOLLET, Thibaut5.505.90
NORGUTTORMSEN, Simen5.705.72
GREKARALIS, Emmanouil5.725.82
USAKENDRICKS, Sam5.826.06
USALIGHTFOOT, KC5.846.07
GERLITA BAEHRE, Bo Kanda5.775.90
USANILSEN, Christopher5.726.00
PHIOBIENA, Ernest John5.806.00
NEDVLOON, Menno5.775.88

Discus Throw Men

NATNAMESBPB
LTUALEKNA, Mykolas74.3574.35
SLOČEH, Kristjan70.4871.86
JAMDACRES, Fedrick66.3070.78
AUSDENNY, Matthew69.3569.35
LTUGUDŽIUS, Andrius65.2169.59
SWEPETTERSSON, Simon64.2070.42
SWESTÅHL, Daniel68.9971.86
NORSTUNES ISENE, Ola62.2867.78
AUTWEIßHAIDINGER, Lukas69.0470.68

Triple Jump Men

NATNAMESBPB
BRADOS SANTOS, Almir17.3117.53
CUBMARTÍNEZ, Lázaro17.1017.51
PORPEREIRA, Tiago16.6617.11
FRAPONTVIANNE, Jean-Marc16.5217.20
USATAYLOR, Christian16.5618.21
ALGTRIKI, Yasser Mohammed 17.43
SWEWALLMARK, Gabriel16.0316.43
BURZANGO, Hugues Fabrice17.1217.82

100m Men Para

NATNAMESBPB
NORKASHAFALI, Salum Ageze 10.37
USAMAYHUGH, Nick11.2211.03
GBRSHAW, Zac  
NORSVERD, Vegard Dragsund  
USAWOODHALL, Hunter 10.85

200m Men National

NATNAMESBPB
NORBRÅTEN, Didrik  
NORGRIMERUD, Andreas  
NORJOHANSEN, Mathias Hove21.0020.68
NORKJERPESET, Øyvind Strømmen21.7020.98
NORMEINSETH, Even 20.96
NORMENSAH, Christian  
NORSKÅDEN, Jonas Berggård  
NORTJANI-AJAYI, Kenny Emi  

Men's 400m National

NATNAME
NORBAKKETUN, Andreas Haara
NORGULLACHSEN, Fredrik Haavardtun
JPNIKEDA, Koshuke
NORJOHANSEN, Tobias
NORMJAALAND, Leon Samuel Douglas
SWEPERSSON, Jeroen
BELPIENGEON, Hadrien
NORSTRØNSTAD-LØSETH, Sindre

800m Men National 

NATNAMESBPB
SWEÅBERG, Benjamin1:51.441:50.42
NEDCLARKE, Ryan1:45.321:45.32
IRLENGLISH, Mark1:45.851:44.71
NORGRØNSTAD, Tobias1:45.061:45.06
FINLAMPINEN, Ville1:49.781:46.78
GBRLEARMONTH, Guy1:46.021:44.73
SLORUDOLF, Žan 1:45.15
NORSOLBU, Ole Jakob Høsteland  
NORTVEIT, Sigurd  
NEDVAN DIEPEN, Tony1:52.101:44.14
ERIZAID, Fithawi1:45.431:45.43

1500m Men National

NATNAMESBPB
NORBERG, Håkon Moe  
NORBOLLERØD, Moa Abounnachat3:39.433:39.43
NORBØRVE, Kristian Bråthen  
GBRELLIOTT, Kane  
ERIFISSEHATSION, Senay Amlesom3:46.583:40.24
NORGAGNÅS, Kjetil Brenno  
NORHALVORSEN, Andreas Fjeld  
NORHAUEN, Esten Hansen-Møllerud  
AUTKAMENSCHAK, Kevin  
DENLILLESØ, Joel Ibler  
NEDNILLESSEN, Stefan  
NORRABI, Abdullahi Dahir 3:43.77
NORSAGLI, Kristoffer  
NORSVEEN, August Da Silva  
NORTHOMASSEN, Mikkel Blikstad  
NEDVAN RIEL, Rick3:40.273:40.24
NEDVAN RIEL, Robin  
NEDZIJDERLAAN, Juan  

Long Jump Men National

NATNAMESBPB
NORBERNTSEN, Sebastian  
SWEEKELUND, Samuel  
SWEHELLBRATT, Joakim  
NORHJELTNES, Marius Bull  
NORSKOTHEIM, Sander 7.80
SWEWALL, Niklas  

 

Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.