Event Schedule - Texas Relays 2024

Event schedule for the 2024 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays:

Date: March 27-30

Location: Mike A. Myers Stadium in Austin, Texas

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 27

10:30 a.m.  Heptathlon - University/College Women 

  • 100 Meter Hurdles
  • High Jump
  • Shot Put
  • 200m Dash

11:00 a.m.   Decathlon - University/College Men 1

  • 100m Dash
  • Long Jump
  • Shot Put
  • High Jump
  • 400m

THURSDAY, MARCH 28

10:00 a.m. Decathlon - University/College Men

  • 110m Hurdles
  • Discus
  • Pole Vault
  • Javelin
  • 1500m

10:30 a.m. Heptathlon - University/College Women

  • Long Jump
  • Javelin
  • 800m

Field Events (Prelims and Finals)

11:00 a.m. Hammer - University/College Women
1:15 p.m. Javelin - University/College Women (Section B)
2:00 p.m. Hammer - University/College Men
2:30 p.m Pole Vault - University/College Women
2:30 p.m. Pole Vault - University/College Men
5:15 p.m. Javelin - University/College Men (Section B)

Running Events (Prelims and Timed Finals)

4:30 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - University/College Women (Prelims)
4:40 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - University/College Women (Timed Finals)
5:00 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - Univ/College Men (Prelims)
5:10 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - University/College Men (Timed Finals)

Running Events (Evening Session)

7:00 p.m. 800 Meters - Invitational Women
7:09 p.m. 800 Meters - Invitational Men
7:25 p.m. 1500 Meters - Univ/College Women (Section B)
7:32 p.m. 1500 Meters - University/College Men (Section B)
7:40 p.m. 1500 Meters- University/College Women (Section A)
7:47 p.m. 1500 Meters - University/College Men (Section A)
7:57 p.m. 2,000 Meter Steeplechase - High School Girls
8:06 p.m. 2,000 Meter Steeplechase - High School Boys
8:15 p.m. 3,000 Meter Steeplechase - University/College Women
8:30 p.m. 3,000 Meter Steeplechase - University/College Men
8:50 p.m. 5,000 Meters - University/College Women
9:05 p.m. 5,000 Meters - University/College Men
9:25 p.m. 10,000 Meters - University/ College Women
10:05 p.m. 10,000 Meters - University/College Men

FRIDAY, MARCH 29

Running Events (Prelims and Timed Finals)

9:35 a.m Carlette Guidry 4 x 100 Meter Relay - Univ/Coll Women (Prelims)

  • Carlette Guidry 4 x 100 Meter Relay - Univ/Coll Women (Timed Finals)
  • Clyde Littlefield 4 x 100 Meter Relay - Univ/Coll Men (Prelims)
  • Clyde Littlefield 4 x 100 Meter Relay - Univ/Coll Men (Timed Finals)
  • * 100 Meter Hurdles - University/College Women (West)
  • * 100 Meter Hurdles - University/College Women (West)
  • * 110 Meter Hurdles - University/College Men (East)
  • * 110 Meter Hurdles - University/College Men (East)
  • * 100 Meters - University/College Women (West)
  • * 100 Meters - University/College Women (West)
  • * 100 Meters - University/College Men (East)
  • * 100 Meters - University/College Men (East)

4 x 400 Meter Relay - University/College Women (Prelims)

4 x 400 Meter Relay - University/College Women (Timed Finals)

4 x 400 Meter Relay - University/College Men (Prelims)

4 x 400 Meter Relay - University/College Men (Timed Finals)

1:30 p.m. * 100 Meter Hurdles - Division I & II High School Girls (West)

  • * 110 Meter Hurdles - Division I & II High School Boys (East)
  • * 100 Meters - Division I & II High School Girls (West)
  • * 100 Meters - Division I & II High School Boys (East)
  • 4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls
  • 4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys
  • 4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls
  • 4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys

4:00 p.m. 1600 Meters - High School Girls

  • 1600 Meters - High School Boys
  • 4:30 p.m. Sprint Medley - High School Girls
  • Sprint Medley - High School Boys
  • Invitational Sprint Medley Relay - University/College Women
  • Invitational Sprint Medley Relay - University/College Men

5:30 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - Invitational Women
5:35 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - University/College Women
5:40 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - University/College Men
5:45 p.m. 400 Meter Hurdles - Invitational Men
5:50 p.m. Distance Medley Relay - University/College Women
6:05 p.m. Distance Medley Relay - University/College Men
6:25 p.m. 300 Meter Hurdle Invitational - High School Girls

  • 300 Meter Hurdle Invitational - High School Boys

6:40 p.m. 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls (NO BLOCKS)

  • 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys (NO BLOCKS)
  • 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls (NO BLOCKS)
  • 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys (NO BLOCKS)

9:30 p.m. Distance Medley Relay - High School Girls
9:50 p.m. Distance Medley Relay - High School Boys

Field Events (Prelims and Finals)

9:00 a.m. Discus - University/College Men (Section B)
10:00 a.m. Long Jump - University/College Men (Section B)

  • Long Jump - University/College Women (Section B)
  • High Jump - University/College Women (Section B)

11:00 a.m. Shot Put - University/College Women (Section B)

  • Shot Put - University/College Men (Section B)

11:30 a.m. Javelin - University/College Women (Section A)
12:30 p.m. Long Jump - University/College Women (Section A)

  • Long Jump - University/College Men (Section A)

1:00 p.m. High Jump - University/College Men (Section B)
1:30 p.m. Pole Vault - High School Boys (Section B)

  • Discus - High School Girls - Outside Throwing Area

3:00 p.m. Triple Jump - University/College Men (Section B)

  • Triple Jump - University/College Women (Section B)
  • High Jump - High School Boys

4:00 p.m. Discus - University/College Women (Section A)

  • Pole Vault - High School Girls (Section A)

4:15 p.m Discus - High School Boys - Outside Throwing Area
6:00 p.m. High Jump - High School Girls

  • Javelin - University/College Men (Section A)

7:00 p.m. Pole Vault - High School Boys (Section A)
7:30 p.m. Long Jump - High School Girls

  • Long Jump - High School Boys
  • Javelin - High School Boys

8:30 p.m Javelin -High school Girls

SATURDAY, MARCH 30

Field Events (Prelims and Finals)

9:30 a.m. Pole Vault - High School Girls (Section B)
10:00 a.m. Discus - University/College Women (Section B)
11:00 a.m. Shot Put - High School Girls

  • High Jump - University/College Women (Section A)
  • Triple Jump - High School Girls
  • Triple Jump - High School Boys
  • Pole Vault - University Elite Women

12:00 p.m. Shot Put - High School Boys
1:30 p.m Pole Vault – Invitational Elite Women
1:30 p.m. Discus - University/College Men (Section A)
2:45 p.m. High Jump - University/College Men (Section A)
3:00 p.m. Pole Vault - University Elite Men

  • Triple Jump - University/College Men (Section A)
  • Triple Jump - University/College Women (Section A)

4:00 p.m Shot Put - University/College Men (Section A)

  • Shot Put - University/College Women (Section A)

Running Events (Prelims and Selected Finals)

8:15 a.m. 3200 Meters - High School Girls
8:35 a.m. 3200 Meters High School Boys
9:00 a.m. 4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls

  • 4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls
    4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys
    4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys

10:40 a.m 4 x 800 Meter Relay - University/College Women

4 x 800 Meter Relay - University/College Men

12:00 p.m. Invitational 4 x 200 Meter Relay - University/College Men

  • Invitational 4 x 200 Meter Relay - University/College Women
    4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls
    4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls
    4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys
    4 x 200 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys
    12:40 p.m. 4 x 800 Meter Relay - High School Girls
    4 x 800 Meter Relay - High School Boys

1:05 p.m. Awards Presentation and Opening Ceremonies

1:30 p.m. Clyde Littlefield 4 x 100 Meter Relay - University Men

  • Carlette Guidry - University/College Women's 4 x 100 Meter Relay
    4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls
    4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls
    4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys
    4 x 100 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys
    4 x 100 Meter Relay - Invitational Women
    4 x 100 Meter Relay - Invitational Men

2:10 p.m. 100 Meter Hurdles - Division I High School Girls

  • 100 Meter Hurdles - Division II High School Girls
    100 Meter Hurdles - University/College Women
    100 Meter Hurdles - Invitational Women
    110 Meter Hurdles - Division I High School Boys
    110 Meter Hurdles - Division II High School Boys
    110 Meter Hurdles - University/ College Men
    110 Meter Hurdles - Invitational Men

2:55 p.m 100 Meters - Division I High School Girls

  • 100 Meters - Division II High School Girls
    100 Meters - Division I High School Boys
    100 Meters - Division II High School Boys
    100 Meters - University/College Women
    100 Meters - Invitational Women
    100 Meters - University/College Men
    100 Meters - Invitational Men

3:35 p.m Jerry Thompson Mile - Invitational Men

3:45 p.m 200 Meters - Invitational Women

  • 200 Meters - Invitational Men

4:05 p.m. 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Invitational Women

  • 4 x 400 Meter Relay - Invitational Men
    4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division I High School Girls
    4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division II High School Girls
    4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division I High School Boys
    4 x 400 Meter Relay - Division II High School Boys
    4 x 400 Meter Relay - University/College Men
    4 x 400 Meter Relay - University/College Women
    Cleburne Price, Jr. 4 x 400 Meter Relay - University Men
    (Invitational)
    Sanya Richards-Ross - University Women's (Invitational) 4 x
    400 Meter Relay
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.