Schedule: ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Championships 2024

Event schedule for the 2024 ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Championships:

Date: March 19-24

Location: National Stadium: Kingston, Jamaica

Day 1 Tuesday, March 19  

9:00AM - 1500M 3 Girls Prelims
9:18AM - 1500M 3 Boys Prelims
9:31AM - 1500M 2 Girls Prelims
9:49AM - Long Jump 1 Boys Prelims
9:55AM - High Jump 1 Girls Prelims
9:57AM - Javelin Open Girls Prelims
10:03AM - 1500M 2 Boys Prelims
10:25AM - 1500M 1 Girls Prelims
10:46AM - 1500M 1 Boys Prelims
11:00AM - 400M 3 Girls Prelims
11:26PM - Shot Put 2 Girls Prelims
11:48AM - 400M 3 Boys Prelims
12:16PM - Long Jump 2 Girls Prelims
12:40AM - 400M 2 Girls Prelims
1:06pm - 400M 2 Boys Prelims
1:54PM - 400M 1 Girls Prelims
2:20PM - 400M 1 Boys Prelims

2:46PM - Long Jump 2 Boys Prelims
2:48PM - Discus 1 Girls Prelims
2:50PM - 100M 4 Girls Prelims
3:16PM - 100M 3 Girls Prelims
3:42PM - 100M 3 Boys Prelims
4:07PM - 100M 2 Girls Prelims
4;32PM - 100M 2 Boys Prelims
4:58PM - 100M 1 Girls Prelims
5:46PM - 100M 1 Boys Prelims
6:12PM - Opening Ceremony
6:47PM - 400M Hurdles Open Girls Prelims
7:07PM - 400M Hurdles 2 Boys Prelims
7:26PM - 400M Hurdles 1 Boys Prelims
7:50PM - 2000M Steeplechase Open Boys Prelims

Day 2 Wednesay, March 20 

9:00AM - 100M Dec Open Male Event # 1
9:02AM - Long Jump 4 Girls Prelims
9:04AM - High Jump 3 Girls Prelims
9:06AM - Javelin Open Boys Prelims
9:10 am - Shot Put 1 Girls Prelims
9:20 am - 400M 3 Girls Semi-Final
9:35AM - 400M 3 Boys Semi-Final
9:50AM - 400M 2 girls Semi-Final
10:05AM - 400M 2 Boys Semi-Final
10:20AM - 400M 1 Girls Semi-Final
10:35AM - 400M 1 Boys Semi-Final
11:00AM - Long Jump Dec Open Boys Event # 2
11:03AM - High Jump 2 Girls Prelims

1:00PM - Shot Put Dec Open Boys Event # 3
1:05PM - Discus 1 Boys Prelims
1:10pm - Long Jump 2 Boys Final
3:00PM - High jump Dec 1 Boys Event # 4
3:30PM - 1500M 3 Girls Final
3:35 pm - Shot Put 2 Girls Final
3:38PM - 1500M 3 Boys Final
3:46PM - 1500M 2 Girls Final
3:54PM - 1500M 2 Boys Final
4:02PM - 1500M 1 Girls Final
4:10PM - 1500M 1 Boys Final
4:23PM - Discus 3 Girls Prelims

4:35PM - Presentation LJ Cl 2 boys & SP Cl 2 Girls

4:50 pm - Triple Jump Open Girls Prelims
5:00 pm - 400M Dec Open Boys Event #5
5:15 pm - 100M 4 Girls Semi-final
5:30 pm - 100M 3 Girls Semi-final
5:45 pm - 100M 3 Boys Semi-final
6:00 pm - 100M 2 Girls Semi-final
6:15 pm - 100M 2 Boys Semi-final
6:30 pm - 100M 1 Girls Semi-final
6:45 pm - 100M 1 Boys Semi-final
7;00PM - High Jump 3 Boys Prelims
7:03 pm - Presentation Girls Cl 3, 2 & 1 1500M, Boys Cl 2 & 1 1500M
7:18 pm - Long Jump 1 Boys Final
7:21 pm - Discus 1 Girls Final
7:24:PM - 100M 4 Girls Final
7:36PM - 100M 3 Girls Final
7:48PM - 100M 3 Boys Final
8:00PM - 100M 2 Girls Final
8:06:PM - Presentation Girls Cl 4,3 & 2 Boys Cl 3 100M
8:18PM - 100M 2 Boys Final
8:23PM - 100M 1 Girls Final
8:28PM - 100M 1 Boys Final
8:33PM - Presentation Girls Cl 1 100M & Disc, Boys Cl 2, 1 100M & Cl 1 LJ

Day 3 Thursday, March 21

9:00AM - 110H Dec Open Boys Event # 6
9:03 am - Triple Jump 1 Boys Prelims
9:06 am - Shot Put 2 Boys Prelims
9:09AM - Discus 2 Girls Prelims
9:20 am - 200M 4 Girls Prelim
9:23AM - High Jump 4 Girls Prelim
9:52AM - 200M 3 Girls Prelim
10:24AM - 200M 3 Boys Prelim
10:56AM - 200M 2 Girls Prelim
10:58AM - Long Jump 3 Boys Prelim
11:00AM - Discus Dec Open Boys Event # 7
11:28AM - 200M 2 Boys Prelim
12:02 pm - High Jump 3 Girls Final
12:03PM - 200M 1 Girls Prelim
12:35PM - 200M 1 Boys Prelim
1:03PM - Pole Vault Dec Open Boys Event # 8

1:10 pm - High Jump 3 Boys Final
1:15 pm - Presentation Girls HJ Cl 3
1;23PM - Long Jump 1 Girls Prelims
1;26PM - 4 x 100M Relay 4 Girls Prelims
1:51 pm - 4 x 100M Relay 3 Girls Prelims
2:00 pm - Javelin Open Girls Final
2:16 pm - 4 x 100M Relay 3 Boys Prelims
2:41 pm - - 4 x 100M Relay 2 Girls Prelims
3:16 pm - 4 x 100M Relay 2 Boys Prelims
3;41PM - 4 x 100M Relay 1 Girls Prelims
4:03 pm - Javelin Dec Open Boys Event # 9
4:16 pm - 4 x 100M Relay 1 Boys Prelims
4:19 pm - Long Jump 4 Girls Final
4:20 pm - High Jump 2 Boys Prelims
16:25 - Presentation HJ Cl 3 Boys
4:41 pm - 800M 3 Girls Prelims
5:06 pm - 800M 3 Boys Prelims
5:31 pm - 800M 2 Girls Prelims
5:56 pm - 800M 2 Boys Prelims
6:21 pm - 800M 1 Girls Prelims
6:24 pm - Discus 1 Boys Final
6:46 pm - 800M 1 Boys Prelims
6:54 pm - Long Jump 2 Girls Final
6:57 pm - Shot Put 2 Boys Final
7:02PM - Presentation LJ Cl 4 girls Disc Cl 1 boys/ LJ Cl 2Girls
7:11 pm - 1500M Dec Open Boys Event # 10
7:26 pm - 400M 3 Girls Final
7:32 pm - 400M 3 Boys Final
7:38 pm - 400M 2 Girls Final
7:44 pm - 400M 2 Boys Final
7:50 pm - Presentation Dec Boys Jav Girls SP Cl 2 Boys
7:57 pm - 400M 1 Girls Final
8:03 pm - 400M 1 Boys Final
8:07 pm - Presentation SP Cl 2 Girls Cl 3,2,1 400M Boys CL 3, 2, 1 400M

Day 4 Friday, March 22 

9:00AM - 100H Hep Open Girls Event # 1
9:06AM - High Jump 1 Boys Prelim
9:09AM - Shot Put 1 Boys Prelim
9:12AM - Long Jump 3 Girls Prelim
9:15AM - 70 M Hurdles 4 Girls Prelim
9:45AM - 80M Hurdles 3 Girls Prelim
10:15AM - 100M Hurdles 2 Girls Prelim
10:45AM - 100M Hurdles 1 Girls Prelim
11:00AM - High Jump Hep Open Girls Event # 2
11:03AM - Discus 2 Boys Prelims
11:15AM - 100M Hurdles 3 Boys Prelim
11:45AM - 110M Hurdles 2 Boys Prelim
12:15PM - 110M Hurdles 1 Boys Prelim
12:15 pm - Long Jump 3 Boys Final
12:45PM - 200M 4 Girls Semi-final
1:00PM - Shot Put Hep Open Girls Event # 3
1:03PM - 200M 3 Girls Semi-final
1:18PM - 200M 3 Boys Semi-final
1:33PM - 200M 2 Girls Semi-final
1:48PM - 200M 2 Boys Semi-final
2:03PM - 200M 1 Girls Semi-final
2:18PM - 200M 1 Boys Semi-final
2:23PM - High Jump 4 Girls Final
2:28PM - Pole Vault Open Boys Final
2:33PM - Presentation LJ Cl 3 Boys
2:38PM - Discus 2 Girls Final
2:40PM - 800M 3 Girls Semi-final
2:55PM - 800M 3 Girls Semi-final
3:10 pm - 200M Hep Open Girls Event # 4
3:12PM - Triple Jump 2 Boys Prelims
3:25PM - 800M 2 Girls Semi-final
3:40PM - 800M 2 Boys Semi-final
3:55PM - 800M 1 Girls Semi-final
4:10pm - 800M 1 Boys Semi-final
4:25 pm - Presentation
HJ Cl 4 - Girls/PV Boy & Dic Cl 2 Girls
4:35 pm - High Jump 1 Girls Final
4:38PM - Sponsor's Slot
4:50PM - Sprint Medley Open Girls Prelims
5:18pm - Discus 3 Girls Final
5:20PM - Sprint Medley Open Boys Prelims
5:30PM - Triple Jump 1 Boys Final
5:50PM - 4 x 400M Relay Open Girls Prelims
5:30PM - 4 x 400M Relay Open Boys Prelims
6:15PM - 70 M Hurdles 4 Girls Semi-final
6:30PM - 80M Hurdles 3 Girls Semi-final
6:48PM - 100M Hurdles 2 Girls Semi-final
7:04PM - 100M Hurdles 1 Girls Semi-final
7:16PM - 100M Hurdles 3 Boys Semi-final
7:28PM - 110M Hurdles 2 Boys Semi-final
7:40PM - 110M Hurdles 1 Boys Semi-final
7:52PM - Triple Jump Open Girls Final
7:54PM - Presentation
7:43PM - Girls Disc Cl 3/TJ Boys Cl 1
8:06PM - 2000M Steeplechase Open Girls Final
8:20PM - 2000M Steeplechase Open Boys Final
8:45PM - 400M H Open Girls Final
8:55PM - 400M H 2 Boys Final
9:05PM - 400M H 1 Boys Final
9:08PM - Presentation
Girls TJ Open/SC Girls & Boys & 400H

 Day 5 Saturday, March 23

1:00PM - Long Jump Hep Open Girls Event # 5
1:05PM - Javelin Open Boys Final
1:10PM - High Jump 2 Girls Final
1:20PM - 800M 3 Girls Final
1:26PM - 800M 3 Boys Final
1:33PM - 800M 2 Girls Final
1:39PM - 800M 2 Boys Final
1:45PM - 800M 1 Girls Final
1:51PM - 800M 1 Boys Final
2:00PM - Presentation Girls Cl 3,2,1 & Boys Cl 3,2,1 800M
2:12PM - Shot Put 1 Girls Final
2:16PM - Long Jump 3 Girls Final
2:20PM - 200M 4 Girls Final
2:26PM - 200M 3 Girls Final
2:29PM - High Jump 2 Boys Final
2:32PM - 200M 3 Boys Final
2:38PM - 200M 2 Girls Final
2:44PM - 200M 2 Boys Final
2:50PM - 200M 1 Girls Final
2:56PM - 200M 1 Boys Final
3:00PM - Javelin Hep Open Girls Event # 6
3:05PM - Presentation Boys Jav Open & HJ Girls Cl 2 Girls Cl 4,3,2, Boys Cl 3, 2 200M
3:20PM - Discus 2 Boys Final
3:25PM - 70 M Hurdles 4 Girls Final
3:35PM - 80M Hurdles 3 Girls Final
3:45PM - 100M Hurdles 2 Girls Final
3:50PM - Presentation Girls SP Cl 1/HJ Cl 2Boys/ Girls Cl 4 ,3, 2 Hurdles
4:00PM - 100M Hurdles 1 Girls Final
4:09PM - 100M Hurdles 3 Boys Final
4:18PM - 110M Hurdles 2 Boys Final
4:21PM - Long Jump 1 Girls Final
4:28PM - 110M Hurdles 1 Boys Final
4:30PM - Presentation Girls Cl 2 & 1 100MH SP Cl 1 Boys Cl 1, 2, 3H & HJ Cl 2
4:46PM - 5000M Open Boys Final
5:10PM - 800M Hep Open Girls Event # 7
5:12PM - High Jump 1 Boys Final
5:15PM - Shot Put 1 Boys Final
5:20PM - Presentation Boys Disc CL 2 Girls LJ Cl 1/ Hep
5:32PM - Sponsor's activity 15 mins
5:52PM - 4 x100M Principals Race
6:02PM - 4 x100M 1 Girls Final
6:12PM - 4 x100M 1 Boys Final
6:22PM - 4 x100M 2 Girls Final
6:32PM - 4 x100M 2 Boys Final
6:35PM - Presentation Boys 5000/ Girls & Boys Cl 1 & 2 - 4 x 100MR
6:47PM - Triple Jump 2 Boys Final
6:50PM - 4 x100M 3 Girls Final
7:00PM - 4 x100M 3 Boys Final
7:10PM - 4 x100M 4 Girls Final
7:15PM - Presentation Boys & Girls Cl 2,3, & 4 - 4 X 100MR Boys HJ & SPCl 1
7:30PM - Sprint Medley Open Girls Final
7:40PM - - Sprint Medley Open Boys Final
7:52PM 3000M Open Girls Final
8:10PM - Presentation Boys & Girls Sprint Medley / TJ Cl 2
8:25PM - GK Foods
8:32PM - 4X400M Open Mixed Invitational
8:42PM - 4X400M Open Girls Final
8:52PM - 4X400M Open Boys Final
8:57PM - Medal Presentations
Girls 3000M / Boys and Girls 4 X 400 R
Closing Ceremony

©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.