Results - Nike Indoor Nationals 2024

Results and final start lists for the 2024 Nike Indoor Nationals:

Event Date: March 8-10

Location: the Nike Track & Field Center at The Armory in New York City

EVENT SCHEDULE:

FRIDAY, MARCH 8

Fri 11:30 AMGirls 2 Mile (Emerging Elite)Heats
Fri 11:56 AMBoys 2 Mile (Emerging Elite)Heats
Fri 12:22 PMGirls 400m (Championship) - PrelimsHeats
Fri 12:40 PMBoys 400m (Championship) - PrelimsHeats
Fri 1:01 PMGirls 400m (Emerging Elite)Heats
Fri 1:28 PMBoys 400m (Emerging Elite)Heats
Fri 1:52 PMGirls 400m (Freshman)Heats
Fri 2:04 PMBoys 400m (Freshman)Heats
Fri 2:28 PMGirls 400m (Middle School)Heats
Fri 2:52 PMBoys 400m (Middle School)Heats
Fri 3:16 PMGirls 2 Mile (Championship)Heats
Fri 3:43 PMGirls 4x200 (Championship) - PrelimsHeats
Fri 4:08 PMBoys 4x200 (Championship) - PrelimsHeats
Fri 4:36 PMBoys 2 Mile (Championship)Heats
Fri 5:15 PMGirls 4x200 (Emerging Elite)Heats
Fri 5:50 PMBoys 4x200 (Emerging Elite)Heats
Fri 6:22 PMGirls 1 Mile (Middle School)Heats
Fri 6:50 PMBoys 1 Mile (Middle School)Heats
Fri 7:18 PMGirls 1 Mile (Freshman)Heats
Fri 7:39 PMBoys 1 Mile (Freshman)Heats
Fri 8:00 PMGirls 1600 SMR (Championship)Heats
Fri 8:28 PMBoys 1600 SMR (Championship)Heats
Fri 9:04 PMGirls Distance Medley (Championship)Heats
Fri 9:40 PMBoys Distance Medley (Championship)Heats
Fri 10:11 PMGirls 1600 SMR (Emerging Elite)Heats
Fri 10:49 PMBoys 1600 SMR (Emerging Elite)Heats
Fri 11:25 PMMixed 4x400 (Championship)Heats
Fri 12:00 PMGirls Weight Throw (Emerging Elite)Flights
Fri 12:00 PMGirls High Jump (Emerging Elite)Flights
Fri 12:30 PMGirls Pole Vault (Emerging Elite)Flights
Fri 12:30 PMGirls Long Jump (Freshman)Flights
Fri 12:30 PMBoys Long Jump (Freshman)Flights
Fri 3:00 PMBoys High Jump (Emerging Elite)Flights
Fri 3:00 PMGirls Long Jump (Middle School)Flights
Fri 3:00 PMBoys Long Jump (Middle School)Flights
Fri 4:00 PMGirls Weight Throw (Championship)Flights
Fri 5:00 PMBoys Long Jump (Emerging Elite)Flights
Fri 5:30 PMBoys Pole Vault (Emerging Elite)Flights
Fri 6:00 PMGirls Long Jump (Emerging Elite)Flights
Fri 6:00 PMGirls High Jump (Championship)Flights
Fri 7:00 PMBoys Weight Throw (Championship)Flights
Fri 8:30 PMBoys High Jump (Championship)Flights

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 9

Sat 10:30 AMGirls 60m Hurdles (Emerging Elite) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 10:52 AMGirls 60m Hurdles (Championship) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 11:13 AMGirls Indoor Pentathlon 60m Hurdles (Championship)Heats
Sat 11:24 AMBoys 60m Hurdles (Emerging Elite) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 11:46 AMBoys 60m Hurdles (Championship) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 12:07 PMBoys Indoor Pentathlon 60m Hurdles (Championship)Heats
Sat 12:18 PMGirls 60m (Middle School) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 12:30 PMBoys 60m (Middle School) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 12:43 PMGirls 60m (Freshman) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 12:55 PMBoys 60m (Freshman) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 1:08 PMGirls 60m (Championship) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 1:30 PMBoys 60m (Championship) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 1:48 PMGirls 60m (Emerging Elite) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 2:18 PMBoys 60m (Emerging Elite) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 2:53 PMGirls Shuttle Hurdle (Championship)Heats
Sat 3:10 PMBoys Shuttle Hurdle (Championship)Heats
Sat 3:23 PMGirls 60m (Middle School) - FinalsScheduled
Sat 3:27 PMBoys 60m (Middle School) - FinalsScheduled
Sat 3:31 PMGirls 60m (Freshman) - FinalsScheduled
Sat 3:35 PMBoys 60m (Freshman) - FinalsScheduled
Sat 3:41 PMGirls 800m (Emerging Elite)Heats
Sat 4:07 PMBoys 800m (Emerging Elite)Heats
Sat 4:27 PMGirls 800m (Championship)Heats
Sat 4:44 PMBoys 800m (Championship)Heats
Sat 4:59 PMGirls 200m (Championship) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 5:31 PMBoys 200m (Championship) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 6:01 PMGirls 200m (Emerging Elite) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 6:43 PMBoys 200m (Emerging Elite) - PrelimsHeats
Sat 7:21 PMGirls Indoor Pentathlon 800m (Championship)Heats
Sat 7:27 PMBoys Indoor Pentathlon 1000m (Championship)Heats
Sat 7:34 PMGirls 400m (Championship) - FinalsScheduled
Sat 7:44 PMBoys 400m (Championship) - FinalsScheduled
Sat 7:54 PMGirls 4x1 Mile (Championship)Heats
Sat 8:20 PMBoys 4x1 Mile (Championship)Heats
Sat 9:04 PMGirls 4x200 (Club)Heats
Sat 9:20 PMBoys 4x200 (Club)Heats
Sat 9:35 PMGirls 4x200 (Championship) - FinalsScheduled
Sat 9:45 PMBoys 4x200 (Championship) - FinalsScheduled
Sat 9:52 PMGirls 5000m (Championship)Heats
Sat 10:14 PMBoys 5000m (Championship)Heats
Sat 11:17 PMGirls 4x800 (Championship)Heats
Sat 11:43 PMBoys 4x800 (Championship)Heats
Sat 11:30 AMBoys Weight Throw (Emerging Elite)Flights
Sat 12:15 PMGirls Indoor Pentathlon Long Jump (Championship)Flights
Sat 12:45 PMBoys Indoor Pentathlon Long Jump (Championship)Flights
Sat 2:00 PMGirls Indoor Pentathlon Shot Put (Championship)Flights
Sat 2:30 PMBoys Pole Vault (Championship)Flights
Sat 3:00 PMBoys Triple Jump (Championship)Flights
Sat 3:15 PMBoys Indoor Pentathlon Shot Put (Championship)Flights
Sat 3:30 PMGirls Triple Jump (Emerging Elite)Flights
Sat 4:15 PMGirls Indoor Pentathlon High Jump (Championship)Flights
Sat 4:15 PMBoys Indoor Pentathlon High Jump (Championship)Flights
Sat 5:00 PMBoys Shot Put (Championship)Flights
Sat 6:00 PMGirls Triple Jump (Championship)Flights
Sat 6:00 PMBoys Triple Jump (Emerging Elite)Flights
Sat 7:00 PMGirls Shot Put (Championship)Flights

SUNDAY, MARCH 10

Sun 9:00 AMGirls 1 Mile Race Walk (Championship)Heats
Sun 9:20 AMBoys 1 Mile Race Walk (Championship)Heats
Sun 9:30 AMGirls 4x800 (Emerging Elite)Heats
Sun 9:54 AMBoys 4x800 (Emerging Elite)Heats
Sun 10:16 AMGirls 60m Hurdles (Emerging Elite) - SemisScheduled
Sun 10:28 AMBoys 60m Hurdles (Emerging Elite) - SemisScheduled
Sun 10:37 AMGirls 60m (Emerging Elite) - SemisScheduled
Sun 10:46 AMBoys 60m (Emerging Elite) - SemisScheduled
Sun 10:55 AMGirls 60m Hurdles (Championship) - SemisScheduled
Sun 11:07 AMGirls 60m Hurdles (Emerging Elite) - FinalsScheduled
Sun 11:14 AMBoys 60m Hurdles (Championship) - SemisScheduled
Sun 11:26 AMBoys 60m Hurdles (Emerging Elite) - FinalsScheduled
Sun 11:31 AMGirls 60m (Championship) - SemisScheduled
Sun 11:43 AMBoys 60m (Championship) - SemisScheduled
Sun 11:55 AMGirls 60m (Emerging Elite) - FinalsScheduled
Sun 11:59 AMBoys 60m (Emerging Elite) - FinalsScheduled
Sun 12:03 PMGirls 1 Mile (Emerging Elite)Heats
Sun 12:33 PMBoys 1 Mile (Emerging Elite)Heats
Sun 12:57 PMGirls 200m (Emerging Elite) - FinalsScheduled
Sun 2:05 AMBoys 200m (Emerging Elite) - FinalsScheduled
Sun 1:20 PMGirls 60m Hurdles (Championship) - FinalsScheduled
Sun 1:27 PMBoys 60m Hurdles (Championship) - FinalsScheduled
Sun 1:33 PMGirls 60m (Championship) - FinalsScheduled
Sun 1:39 PMBoys 60m (Championship) - FinalsScheduled
Sun 1:45 PMGirls 1 Mile (Championship)Heats
Sun 2:08 PMBoys 1 Mile (Championship)Heats
Sun 2:40 PMGirls 4x400 (Emerging Elite)Heats
Sun 3:12 PMBoys 4x400 (Emerging Elite)Heats
Sun 3:44 PMGirls 200m (Championship) - FinalsScheduled
Sun 3:53 PMBoys 200m (Championship) - FinalsScheduled
Sun 4:00 PMGirls 4x400 (Club)Heats
Sun 4:14 PMBoys 4x400 (Club)Heats
Sun 4:28 PMGirls 4x400 (Championship)Heats
Sun 4:48 PMBoys 4x400 (Championship)Heats
Sun 11:00 AMBoys Shot Put (Emerging Elite)Flights
Sun 11:00 AMBoys Long Jump (Championship)Flights
Sun 11:00 AMGirls Pole Vault (Championship)Flights
Sun 1:30 PMGirls Long Jump (Championship)Flights
Sun 1:30 PMGirls Shot Put (Emerging Elite)Flights
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.