Results: ISTAF Indoor Berlin 2024

Results for the 2024 ISTAF Indoor Berlin, a World Athletics Indoor Tour - Silver:

Event Date: Friday, February 23

Location: Mercedes-Benz Arena Berlin, Germany

WOMEN'S RESULTS

Women's 60m Final

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1DOSSO ZaynabITA7.09
2HOBBS ZoeNZL7.19
3NEITA DaryllGBR7.20
4TAKÁCS BoglárkaHUN7.25
5BURGHARDT AlexandraGER7.26
6HAASE RebekkaGER7.32

Women's 60m Heat 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1DOSSO ZaynabITA7.11 Q
2BURGHARDT AlexandraGER7.25 Q
3TENORIO AngelaECU7.29 SB
4SEEDO N'KetiaNED7.31
5ANDERSON BritanyJAM7.46 SB
6REETZ NadineGER7.81

Women's 60m Heat 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1NEITA DaryllGBR7.18 Q
2TAKÁCS BoglárkaHUN7.26 Q
3HOBBS ZoeNZL7.27 q
4HAASE RebekkaGER7.29 q
5FOTOPOULOU OliviaCYP7.31
6AASMO Vilde HumstadNOR7.59

 

Women's 60m Hurdles Final

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1KEREKES GrétaHUN8.01
2NEZIRI NooralottaFIN8.05 SB
3BESANA VeronicaITA8.08
4MEIER MarleneGER8.09 PB
5LOBE RicardaGER8.10 SB
6EMINI MilicaSRB8.15

Women's 60m Hurdles Heat 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1KEREKES GrétaHUN8.09 Q
2LOBE RicardaGER8.11 Q SB
3BESANA VeronicaITA8.13 q
4EMINI MilicaSRB8.13 q PB
5SCHUSTER FranziskaGER8.13
6SCHNEIDER RosinaGER8.14

Women's 60m Hurdles Heat 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1NEZIRI NooralottaFIN8.06 Q =SB
2MEIER MarleneGER8.13 Q
3TÓTH AnnaHUN8.14
4VALETTE LauraFRA8.25
5VERLIN KreeteEST8.26
6ZAPALSKA MonikaGER8.32

Women's Long Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1MIHAMBO MalaikaGER6.95 SB
2KÄLIN AnnikSUI6.75
3IAPICHINO LarissaITA6.75
4ASSANI MikaelleGER6.69
5MÜLLER Laura RaquelGER6.64
6HOROWSKA NikolaPOL6.53 SB
7HATA SumireJPN6.40 SB
8JOHANSSON TildeSWE6.18

MEN'S RESULTS

Men's 60m Final

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1ESEME EmmanuelCMR6.55 NR PB
2FUCHS MarkusAUT6.60 SB
3MENA ReynierCUB6.61
4GANTER RobinGER6.66
5CECCARELLI SamueleITA6.69
6AZU JeremiahGBR9.11

Men's 60m Heat 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1FUCHS MarkusAUT6.61 Q =SB
2CECCARELLI SamueleITA6.65 Q =SB
3GANTER RobinGER6.66 q
4BAKER RonnieUSA6.67
5HANSEN SimonDEN6.67
6ASKOVIC AleksandarGER6.68

Men's 60m Heat 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1ESEME EmmanuelCMR6.59 Q NR PB
2AZU JeremiahGBR6.60 Q
3MENA ReynierCUB6.63 q
4McLEOD OmarJAM6.67
5WOLF YannickGER6.74
6KILTY RichardGBR6.88

Men's 60m Hurdles Final

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1ROBERTS DanielUSA7.52
2KING DavidGBR7.59 SB
3GEERDS JobNED7.66
4LAKKA ElmoFIN7.67
5MORDI ManuelGER7.70
6NGO MatteoFRA7.71

Men's 60m Hurdles Heat 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1ROBERTS DanielUSA7.57 Q
2MORDI ManuelGER7.65 Q PB
3LAKKA ElmoFIN7.67 q
4LARRINAGA Abdel-KaderPOR7.81
5DEMSAR Filip JakobSLO7.81
6VOLZER StefanGER7.88

Men's 60m Hurdles Heat 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1KING DavidGBR7.63 Q SB
2GEERDS JobNED7.69 Q
3NGO MatteoFRA7.74 q
4EIKERMANN TimGER7.78
5BOUANANI AmineALG7.82 SB
6SCHUBERT StepánCZE7.96

Men's Pole Vault

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1OBIENA Ernest JohnPHI5.93 SB
2OATES TrayUSA5.75
3SOBERA RobertPOL5.66
4BLECH TorbenGER5.66 SB
5HOLÝ DavidCZE5.56
6AL HIZAM Hussain AsimKSA5.56 SB
7SASMA ErsuTUR5.45
8SÈNE AliouneFRA5.30
 ZERNIKEL OlegGERNM

60m Dash Para-sprint

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1MANU Maxcel AmoITA7.15
2HENDRIKS OlivierNED7.44
3FLOORS JohannesGER7.69
4BODELIER NoahGER7.91
5de JONG JoelNED7.99
6MBUYAMBA NoahNED8.33
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.