Results: World Indoor Tour Gold Madrid 2024

Results and start lists for the 2024 World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold Madrid:

Event Date: Friday, February 23

WOMEN'S RESULTS

Women's 400m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Andrea MIKLÓSROU51.11
2.Sharlene MAWDSLEYIRL51.97
3.Naomi VAN DEN BROECKBEL52.01
4.Cátia AZEVEDOPOR52.43
5.Gunta VAIČULELAT53.64

Women's 400m Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Eva SANTIDRIÁNESP52.67
2.Carmen AVILÉSESP53.06
3.Daniela FRAESP53.12
4.Berta SEGURAESP53.35
5.Blanca HERVASESP53.55

Women's 800m Final

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Worknesh MESELEETH2:01.01
2.Eloisa COIROITA2:01.50
3.Tigist GIRMAETH2:01.61
4.Lorea IBARZABALESP2:01.62
5.Elena BELLÒITA2:01.93
6.Daniela GARCÍAESP2:03.67
7.Bregje SLOOTNED2:04.83
8.Zoya NAUMOVESP2:06.06
 Sara GALLEGOESPDNF

Women's 1500m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Ludovica CAVALLIITA4:07.01
2.Saron BERHEETH4:08.22
3.Águeda MARQUÉSESP4:08.40
4.Marta ZENONIITA4:09.55
5.Giulia APRILEITA4:10.53
6.Marta PÉREZESP4:11.32
7.Marina MARTÍNEZESP4:14.43
8.Elise VANDERELSTBEL4:14.67
9.Marta GARCÍAESP4:14.82
10.Knight ACIRUUGA4:15.04
 Kimberley FICENECCZEDNF

Women's 60m Hurdles Final

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Devynne CHARLTONBAH7.68
2.Nadine VISSERNED7.78
3.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL7.83
4.Sarah LAVINIRL7.95
5.Reetta HURSKEFIN7.99
6.Luca KOZÁKHUN8.06
7.Mette GRAVERSGAARDDEN8.10
8.Cortney JONESUSA8.19

Women's 60m Hurdles Heat 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Nadine VISSERNED7.79
2.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL7.83
3.Reetta HURSKEFIN7.99
4.Cortney JONESUSA8.00
5.Xènia BENACHESP8.10
6.Carmen SÁNCHEZESP8.33
7.Sade MAYEESP8.47
8.Tereza Elena ŠÍNOVÁCZE8.90

Women's 60m Hurdles Heat 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Devynne CHARLTONBAH7.79
2.Sarah LAVINIRL8.01
3.Luca KOZÁKHUN8.06
4.Mette GRAVERSGAARDDEN8.07
5.Sacha ALESSANDRINIFRA8.07
6.Viktória FORSTERSVK8.15
7.Laura BANKÓHUN8.26

Women's Long Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Florentina Costina IUSCOROU6.65
2.Milica GARDAŠEVIĆSRB6.64
3.Fátima DIAMEESP6.55
4.Tessy EBOSELEESP6.50
5.Leticia ORO MELOBRA6.35
6.Diana LESTIHUN6.29
7.Rougui SOWFRA6.21
8.Lissandra Maysa CAMPOS
 
 

Women's High Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Lia APOSTOLOVSKISLO1.89
2.Ella JUNNILAFIN1.89
3.Airinė PALŠYTĖLTU1.89
4.Buse SAVAŞKANTUR1.85
4.Yuliya CHUMACHENKOUKR1.85
6.Solène GICQUELFRA1.85
6.Eleanor PATTERSONAUS1.85
8.Saleta FERNÁNDEZESP1.85
9.Una STANCEVESP1.80
10.Michaela HRUBÁCZE1.80

MEN'S RESULTS

Men's 800m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Catalin TECUCEANUITA1:45.00
2.Mohamed ATTAOUIESP1:45.67
3.Adrián BENESP1:45.72
4.Álvaro DE ARRIBAESP1:45.88
5.Javier MIRONESP1:46.52
6.Pieter SISKBEL1:47.52
7.Hazem MIAWADEGY1:49.10
 Guillermo ROJOESPDNF

Men's 800m Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Tom DRADRIGAUGA1:47.91
2.Pablo SÁNCHEZ-VALLADARESESP1:48.00
3.Elvin Josué CANALESHON1:48.08
4.Ronaldo OLIVOESP1:48.14
5.David BARROSOESP1:48.47
6.Marino BLOUDEKCRO1:48.65
7.David CARRANZAESP1:49.75
8.Noam MAMUISR1:52.28
 Saúl MARTÍNEZESPDNF

Men's 3000m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Narve Gilje NORDÅSNOR7:41.28
2.Ermias GIRMAETH7:41.94
3.Hugo HAYFRA7:43.37
4.Milkesa FIKADUETH7:43.73
5.Telahun Haile BEKELEETH7:43.76
6.Elzan BIBIĆSRB7:44.14
7.Per SVELANOR7:47.86
8.John HEYMANSBEL7:49.73
9.Abderrahman EL KHAYAMIESP7:51.47
10.Adam MAIJOESP8:02.08
11.Mohamed ABDILAAHIGER8:02.10
12.Sebastian FREYAUT8:02.85
 Miguel DE LA TORREESPDNF
 José Carlos PINTOPORDNF

Men's 60m Hurdles Final

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Lorenzo Ndele SIMONELLIITA7.46
2.Asier MARTÍNEZESP7.50
3.Enrique LLOPISESP7.51
4.Milan TRAJKOVICCYP7.59
5.Jason JOSEPHSUI7.72
6.Hassane FOFANAITA7.80
 Wilhem BELOCIANFRADNF

Men's Triple Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jordan Alejandro DÍAZ FORTUNESP17.52
2.Max HEßGER16.96
3.Yasser Mohammed TRIKIALG16.66
4.Tiago PEREIRAPOR16.63
5.Dimitrios TSIAMISGRE16.20
6.Pablo TORRIJOSESP15.78
7.Teddy TAMGHOFRA15.20
 Jean-Marc PONTVIANNEFRANM

Men's Pole Vault

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Piotr LISEKPOL5.70
2.Pedro BUARÓPOR5.60
3.Aleix PIESP5.50
4.Juan Luis BRAVOESP5.30
4.Illia KRAVCHENKOUKR5.30
6.Artur COLLESP5.30
7.Isidro LEYVAESP5.10

Men's Shot Put

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Rajindra CAMPBELLJAM22.16
2.Tom WALSHNZL22.03
3.Leonardo FABBRIITA21.68
4.Chukwuebuka Cornnell ENEKWECHINGR21.54
5.Zane WEIRITA21.38
6.Roger STEENUSA21.06
7.Scott LINCOLNGBR20.82
8.Tomáš STANĚKCZE20.51
9.Carlos TOBALINAESP19.36
10.Miguel GÓMEZESP19.35
11.José Angel PINEDOESP19.03
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.