Results: ORLEN Copernicus Cup Torun 2024

Results and start lists for the 2024 ORLEN Copernicus Cup Torun:

Event Date: Tuesday, February 6

Location: Torun, Poland

Category: World Athletics Indoor Tour - Gold

FINAL WOMEN'S RESULTS

WOMEN'S 60m Final

POSNAMENAT.RESULT 
1SWOBODA EwaPOLAND7.01SB MR WL
2DOSSO ZaynabITALY7.02PB
3FORBES ShashaleeJAMAICA7.13 
4VAN DER WEKEN PatriziaLUXEMBOURG7.19 
5ROSIUS RaniBELGIUM7.24 
6LANSIQUOT ImaniGREAT BRITAIN7.24 
7TSIMANOUSKAYA KrystsinaPOLAND7.26 
8STEFANOWICZ MagdalenaPOLAND7.28 

Women's 60m Hurdles Final

POSNAMENAT.RESULT 
1VISSER NadineNETHERLANDS7.80=SB
2SKRZYSZOWSKA PiaPOLAND7.81SB
3LAVIN SarahIRELAND7.92 
4NAGIĘĆ WeronikaPOLAND8.02PB
5MAJEWSKA MarikaPOLAND8.06PB
6KOZAK LucaHUNGARY8.13SB
7CHRISTOFI NataliaCYPRUS8.19 
8SICIARZ KlaudiaPOLAND8.25=SB

WOMEN'S 60m Hurdles Heat 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT 
1SKRZYSZOWSKA PiaPOLAND7.84Q
2LAVIN SarahIRELAND7.98Q
3KOZAK LucaHUNGARY8.22Q
4SICIARZ KlaudiaPOLAND8.25q =SB
5SZCZĘSNA NataliaPOLAND8.26 
6WOJTUNIK KlaudiaPOLAND8.29 

WOMEN'S 60m Heat 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT 
1VISSER NadineNETHERLANDS7.89Q
2NAGIĘĆ WeronikaPOLAND8.08Q =PB
3MAJEWSKA MarikaPOLAND8.09Q PB
4CHRISTOFI NataliaCYPRUS8.15q
5KOŁECZEK KarolinaPOLAND8.26SB
6SIELSKA AlicjaPOLAND8.35 
 HURSKE ReettaFINLANDDNF 

WOMEN'S 400m Heat 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT 
1POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA MarikaPOLAND52.14PB
2ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC JustynaPOLAND52.89SB
3PETRZILKOVA TerezaCZECH REPUBLIC53.16 
4GACKA KingaPOLAND53.25 
5LESIEWICZ KorneliaPOLAND54.34SB

WOMEN'S 400m Heat 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT 
1KLAVER LiekeNETHERLANDS50.57MR
2JAEGER HenrietteNORWAY51.05NR PB
3NIELSEN LaviaiGREAT BRITAIN51.31PB
4VONDROVA LadaCZECH REPUBLIC51.80SB

WOMEN'S 800m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT 
1ALEMU HabitamETHIOPIA1:57.86PB MR WL
2MESELE WorkneshETHIOPIA1:59.93PB
3YARIGO NoelieBENIN2:00.23SB
4HOFFMANN LoreSWITZERLAND2:00.41PB
5MAATTANEN EveliinaFINLAND2:01.57PB
6WIELGOSZ AnnaPOLAND2:01.89PB
7SARNA AngelikaPOLAND2:02.46PB
8KOCZANOWA MargaritaPOLAND2:03.70SB
 LEMIESZ AnetaPOLANDDNF 

WOMEN'S 1500m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT 
1HAILU FreweyniETHIOPIA3:55.28PB WL
2WELTEJI DiribeETHIOPIA3:55.47PB
3MESHESHA HirutETHIOPIA3:56.47PB
4GIRMA TigistETHIOPIA3:58.79PB YC CR 18.5
5CHEPKOECH BeatriceKENYA4:01.17PB
6NAKAAYI HalimahUGANDA4:02.78PB
7LIZAKOWSKA WeronikaPOLAND4:05.16PB
8MCDONALD SarahGREAT BRITAIN4:05.32PB
9GALANT MartynaPOLAND4:05.67PB
10PŁOCIŃSKA AleksandraPOLAND4:09.51PB
11MEGGER ElizaPOLAND4:13.40 
12HAMBESE GelaETHIOPIA4:17.46YC CR 18.5
 WESSEL NeleGERMANYDNF 

FINAL MEN'S RESULTS

MEN'S 60m Final

POSNAMENAT,RESULT 
1AZU JeremiahGREAT BRITAIN6.57SB
2WDOWIK OliwerPOLAND6.60=PB
3HIGASHIDA AkihiroJAPAN6.61 
4KILTY RichardGREAT BRITAIN6.61SB
5KRANZ KevinGERMANY6.63 
6HANSEN SimonDENMARK6.67 
7VOLKO JanSLOVAKIA6.71 
8BRZEZIŃSKI AdrianPOLAND6.72 

MEN'S 60m Heat 1

POSNAMENAT,RESULT 
1HIGASHIDA AkihiroJAPAN6.62Q
2KOPEĆ DominikPOLAND6.66Q
3HANSEN SimonDENMARK6.74Q
4LEMPACH JakubPOLAND6.75 
5ZAKRZEWSKI MarekPOLAND6.78 
6VAN GOOL JorisNETHERLANDS6.88 

MEN'S 60m Heat 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT 
1AZU JeremiahGREAT BRITAIN6.58Q SB
2WDOWIK OliwerPOLAND6.62Q
3KRANZ KevinGERMANY6.63Q
4KILTY RichardGREAT BRITAIN6.65q
5BRZEZIŃSKI AdrianPOLAND6.69q =SB
6VOLKO JanSLOVAKIA6.70qR =SB

MEN'S 800m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT 
1MASALELA TshepisoBOTSWANA1:46.07 
2EL GUESSE AbdellatifMOROCCO1:46.22 
3TECUCEANU CatalinITALY1:46.64SB
4VAN-DIEPEN TonyNETHERLANDS1:46.98 
5KRAMER AndreasSWEDEN1:46.99SB
6LAROS NielsNETHERLANDS1:47.16 
7ROWDEN DanielGREAT BRITAIN1:47.59 
8BORKOWSKI MateuszPOLAND1:47.81 
9SIERADZKI PatrykPOLAND1:48.64 
 BRYLIŃSKI RobertPOLANDDNF 

MEN'S 1500m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT 
1TEFERA SamuelETHIOPIA3:34.61 
2MEHARY BiniamETHIOPIA3:34.83 
3TSHITE ThepoSOUTH AFRICA3:35.06PB
4MECHAAL AdelSPAIN3:35.53 
5MESLEK OsamaITALY3:35.63PB
6VERHEYDEN RubenBELGIUM3:36.55PB
7VAN RIEL RobinNETHERLANDS3:36.88 
8RAK FilipPOLAND3:37.30PB NRU23
9LEMI TeddeseETHIOPIA3:38.68 
10WYDERKA MaciejPOLAND3:39.31 
11KOWALCZYK AndrzejPOLAND3:43.99 
12GROBERSKI MichałPOLAND3:45.57 
 CZERWIŃSKI AdamPOLANDDNF 

MEN'S 3000m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT 
1BAREGA SelemonETHIOPIA7:25.82PB MR WL
2WALE GetnetETHIOPIA7:26.73SB
3MCELHINNEY DarraghIRELAND7:54.02 
4GIRMA AdisuETHIOPIA8:03.35 
5WIĄCEK AleksanderPOLAND8:04.15 
6ABOOTORABI MohammadrezaSWEDEN8:05.84 
 SASINEK FilipCZECH REPUBLICDNF 
 SZKUDLAREK JakubPOLANDDNF 

Men's 60m Hurdles

POSNAMENAT.RESULT 
1SZYMAŃSKI JakubPOLAND7.48 
2SIMONELLI LorenzoITALY7.56 
3IRIBARNE RogerCUBA7.57SB
4OJORA TadeGREAT BRITAIN7.59 
5KILJAN KrzysztofPOLAND7.61PB
6TRAJKOVIC MilanCYPRUS7.64 
7CZYKIER DamianPOLAND7.65=SB
8WILCOCK TomGREAT BRITAIN7.85 

MEN'S POLE VAULT

POSNAMENAT.RESULT5.205.405.555.655.755.805.85 
1LISEK PiotrPOLAND5.75-o-xxoo-xxx=SB
2VLOON MennoNETHERLANDS5.75--xxo-xo-xxxSB
3SOBERA RobertPOLAND5.55-ooxxr    
3KARALIS EmmanuelGREECE5.55-ooxxx   =SB
5KUJANPAA UrhoFINLAND5.55xoxxoxxoxxx    
 THIERY BabptisteFRANCENM-xxx      
 GUTTORMSEN SondreNORWAYDNS        

MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP

POSNAMENAT.RESULTIIIIIIIVVVI 
1DIAZ AndyITALY17.6117.2517.61---xPB MR WL
2PEREIRA TiagoPORTUGAL17.0215.9717.02xx16.5816.73PB
3TRIKI YaserALGERIA16.9316.7516.93x16.9016.80xSB
4HESS MaxGERMANY16.6715.98x15.9716.23x16.67SB
5MARTINEZ LazaroCUBA16.48xx16.48xxr 
6NAPOLES CristianCUBA16.30x16.0015.4516.30r =SB
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.