Results: Czech Indoor Gala 2024

Results for the 2024 Czech Indoor Gala, World Athletics Indoor Tour - Gold:

Event Date: Tuesday, January 30

Meet Location: Ostrava, Czech Republic

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 60m Final

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Ewa SWOBODAPOL7.07
2.Patrizia VAN DER WEKENLUX7.17
3.Rani ROSIUSBEL7.23
4.Viktória FORSTERSVK7.26
5.Natálie KOŽUŠKANIČOVÁCZE7.38
6.Remona BURCHELLJAM7.42
7.Nikola BENDOVÁCZE7.45
8.Karolína MAŇASOVÁCZE7.56

Women's 400m Final 1

POSNAMENATRESULT
1Lieke KLAVERNEDWL 50.54
2Henriette JAEGERNORNR 51.57
3Lada VONDROVÁCZESB 52.05
4Jessie KNIGHTGBRSB 52.64
5Nikoleta JÍCHOVÁCZEPB 52.78

Women's 400m Final 2

POSNAMENATRESULT
1Andrea MIKLÓSROM52.39 SB 
2Susanne GOGL-WALLIAUT52.63 SB 
3Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETICPOL53.36 SB 
4Tereza PETRŽILKOVÁCZE53.44 SB 
5Lurdes Gloria MANUELCZE54.18
 Daniela LEDECKÁSVKDNF

Women's 1 Mile

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Freweyni HAILUETH4:17.36 WL
2.Hirut MESHESHAETH4:19.53
3.Saron BERHEETH4:24.23
4.Netsanet DESTAETH4:24.80
5.Agathe GUILLEMOTFRA4:29.02
6.Sofia THØGERSENDEN4:29.31
6.Elise VANDERELSTBEL4:29.31
8.Ludovica CAVALLIITA4:30.15
9.Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEAROU4:34.96
10.Simona VRZALOVÁCZE4:35.76
11.Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁCZE4:36.60
 Salomé AFONSOPORDNF
 Aneta LEMIESZPOLDNF
 Naomi KORIRKENDNF

Women's 1500m on route

POSNAMENATRESULT
1Freweyni HAILUETHWL 4:01.03
2Hirut MESHESHAETHPB 4:01.68
3Netsanet DESTAETHPB 4:06.38
4Saron BERHEETH4:06.62
5Elise VANDERELSTBEL4:12.35
6Agathe GUILLEMOTFRA4:12.77
7Sofia THOGERSENDEN4:12.95
8Ludovica CAVALLIITA4:12.97
9Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEAROM4:15.83
10Simona VRZALOVÁCZE4:16.14
11Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁCZE4:17.70
 Salomé AFONSOPORDNF
 Aneta LEMIESZPOLDNF
 Naomi KORIRKENDNF

Women's 60m Hurdles Final

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL7.82
2.Nadine VISSERNED7.93
3.Sarah LAVINIRL7.93
4.Alaysha JOHNSONUSA7.94
5.Amber HUGHESUSA8.03
6.Viktória FORSTERSVK8.07
7.Cortney JONESUSA8.09
8.Tereza Elena ŠÍNOVÁCZE8.14

Women's 60m Hurdles Heat 1

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Nadine VISSERNED7.95
2.Alaysha JOHNSONUSA8.01
3.Viktória FORSTERSVK8.06
4.Tereza Elena ŠÍNOVÁCZE8.15
5.Anne ZAGRÉBEL8.22
6.Klaudia SICIARZPOL8.25
7.Stanislava ŠKVARKOVÁSVK8.28
8.Ester BENDOVÁCZE8.46

Women's 60m Hurdles Heat 2

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKAPOL7.88
2.Sarah LAVINIRL7.95
3.Amber HUGHESUSA8.01
4.Cortney JONESUSA8.04
5.Helena JIRANOVÁCZE8.15
6.Tereza VOKÁLOVÁCZE8.45
7.Nicoleta TURNEROVÁCZE8.48

Women's Pole Vault

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Tina ŠUTEJSLO4.73
2.Amálie ŠVÁBÍKOVÁCZE4.63
3.Roberta BRUNIITA4.53
4.Angelica MOSERSUI4.53
5.Nikola PÖSCHLOVÁCZE4.43
6.Hanga KLEKNERHUN4.33
7.Kitty Friele FAYENOR4.23
8.Buse ARIKAZANTUR4.13
9.Zuzana PRAŽÁKOVÁCZE4.13

RESULTS MEN

Men's 60m Final

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Yoshihide KIRYUJPN6.53
2.Joshua HARTMANNGER6.57
3.Henrik LARSSONSWE6.59
4.Jeremiah AZUGBR6.64
5.Kayhan ÖZERTUR6.67
5.Markus FUCHSAUT6.67
7.Samuele CECCARELLIITA6.74
8.Jan VELEBACZE6.80

Men's 60m Heat 1

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Jeremiah AZUGBR6.66
2.Samuele CECCARELLIITA6.73
3.Markus FUCHSAUT6.73
4.Kayhan ÖZERTUR6.78
5.Stanislav JÍRACZE6.83
6.Joris VAN GOOLNED6.83
7.Tobiáš DVORSKÝCZE6.85
8.Tomáš KOŠÍKSVK6.90

Men's 60m Heat 2

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Joshua HARTMANNGER6.54
2.Yoshihide KIRYUJPN6.55
3.Henrik LARSSONSWE6.60
4.Jan VELEBACZE6.76
5.Matyáš KOŠKACZE6.78
6.Filip FEDERIČSVK6.84
7.Eduard KUBELÍKCZE6.87
8.Tomáš LISÁKCZE6.95

Men's 200m Final 1

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Eduard KUBELÍKCZE20.66
2.Albert KOMAŃSKIPOL20.93
3.Blessing Akwasi AFRIFAHISR20.94
4.Roko FARKAŠCRO21.09
5.Joe FERGUSONGBR21.24

Men's 200m Final 2

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Ondřej MACÍKCZE20.95
2.Diego Aldo PETTOROSSIITA20.96
3.Jan JIRKACZE21.05
4.Patryk WYKROTAPOL21.25
5.Filip FEDERIČSVK21.58

Men's 400m Final 1

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Attila MOLNÁRHUN46.28
2.Matěj KRSEKCZE46.45
3.Oleksandr POHORILKOUKR46.67
4.Patrik ŠORMCZE46.68
5.Michal DESENSKÝCZE47.35

Men's 400m Final 2

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Vít MÜLLERCZE46.26
2.Lionel SPITZSUI46.57
3.Pavel MASLÁKCZE47.01
4.Lorenzo BENATIITA47.09
5.Jakub MAJERČÁKCZE47.76

Men's 800m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Tshepiso MASALELABOT1:46.41
2.Catalin TECUCEANUITA1:46.90
3.Mateusz BORKOWSKIPOL1:47.33
4.Jakub DUDYCHACZE1:47.42
5.Daniel KOTYZACZE1:47.54
6.Filip ŠNEJDRCZE1:47.69
7.Mohamed Ali GOUANEDALG1:48.44
 Patryk SIERADZKIPOLDNF
 Daniel ROWDENGBRDNF

Men's 1500m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Isaac NADERPOR3:34.23
2.Samuel PIHLSTRÖMSWE3:35.47
3.Romain MORNETFRA3:37.22
4.Raphael PALLITSCHAUT3:37.36
5.Filip SASÍNEKCZE3:37.99
6.Maciej WYDERKAPOL3:38.49
7.Callum ELSONGBR3:39.55
8.Brian KOMENKEN3:40.90
9.Nico BOKETTACZE3:42.50
10.Marius PROBSTGER3:48.41
 Adam CZERWIŃSKIPOLDNF
 Milan ŠČIBRÁNICZEDNF

Men's Shot Put

POSNAMENATRESULT1.2.3.4.5.6.
1Roger STEENUSA21.3820.0020.9220.72XX21.38
2Tomáš STANĚKCZESB 21.33XX21.33XX20.66
3Tom WALSHNZL21.17XX20.6121.0021.1721.07
4Chukwuebuka Cornnell ENEKWECHINGRSB 21.0820.5220.5120.17X21.0820.39
5Filip MIHALJEVIĆ CRO20.9120.39X20.4120.2720.8820.91
6Rajindra CAMPBELLJAMNR 20.7620.4620.5120.5820.7620.50X
7Michal HARATYKPOLSB 20.05X19.9420.0420.05X19.04
8Tadeáš PROCHÁZKACZESB 18.6918.4614.60X18.2518.69X

Men's Long Jump

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Miltiadis TENTOGLOUGRE8.09
2.Radek JUŠKACZE8.03
3.Reece ADEMOLAIRL7.93
4.Bozhidar SARÂBOYUKOVBUL7.83
5.Marko ČEKOCRO7.82
6.Gerson BALDÉPOR7.82
7.Petr MEINDLSCHMIDCZE7.61
 Jules POMMERYFRANM
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.