Results: Tampere Indoor Meeting 2024

Results and start lists for the 2024 Tampere Indoor Meeting:

Event Date: Tuesday, January 23

Location: Tampere Exhibition and Sports Centre in Tampere, Finland

Meet Category: World Athletics Indoor Tour Bronze

WOMEN'S FINAL RESULTS

Women's 60m Final

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Õilme VÕROEST7.33
2.Jusztina CSÓTIHUN7.46
3.Paulina PALUCHPOL7.46
4.Pirkitta MARJANENFIN7.47
5.Aino PULKKINENFIN7.49
6.Petra HÄGGQVISTFIN7.54
7.Miia OTTEST7.55
8.Artemis Melina ANASTASIOUGRE7.65

Women's 60m Heat 1

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Õilme VÕROEST7.38
2.Pirkitta MARJANENFIN7.53
3.Artemis Melina ANASTASIOUGRE7.59
4.Ann Marii KIVIKASEST7.65
5.Elmiina SIIKALAFIN7.70
6.Emma TAINIOFIN7.73
7.Diani WALKERGBR7.75

Women's 60m Heat 2

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Miia OTTEST7.45
2.Jusztina CSÓTIHUN7.51
3.Paulina PALUCHPOL7.52
4.Aino PULKKINENFIN7.54
5.Petra HÄGGQVISTFIN7.59
6.Annika HAVERINENFIN7.74
7.Venla VÄLIHARJUFIN7.83
8.Jenni VÄÄNÄNENFIN8.04

Women's 800m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Veera MATTILAFIN2:05.16
2.Georgia-Maria DESPOLLARIGRE2:05.55
3.Tanja SPILLGER2:05.80
4.Joceline WINDSUI2:06.17
5.Georgie HARTIGANIRL2:07.39
6.Elle CEDERFIN2:09.22
7.Heini IKONENFIN2:09.65
8.Veera PERÄLÄFIN2:12.06
 Vilma VÄLIHARJUFINDNF

Women's 60m Hurdles Final

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Nooralotta NEZIRIFIN8.11
2.Weronika NAGIĘĆPOL8.18
3.Evonne BRITTONUSA8.19
4.Anna TÓTHHUN8.25
5.Kreete VERLINEST8.27
6.Vilma MÄKIFIN8.35
7.Niina KARTTUNENFIN8.41
8.Sonja STÅNGFIN8.45

Women's 60m Hurdles Heat 1

POSNAMENATRESULT  
1Nooralotta Neziri FIN8,12SBQ
2Kreete Verlin EST8,26 Q
3Anna Tóth HUN8,27 Q
4Niina Karttunen FIN8,45 q
5Sonja Stång FIN8,61 q
6Elmiina Siikala FIN8,72PB 

Women's 60m Hurdles Heat 2

POSNAMENATRESULT 
1Weronika Nagiec POL8,20Q
2Evonne Britton USA8,36Q
3Vilma MäkiFIN8,54Q
4Essi Vehmaa FIN8,65 
5Vilma VäliharjuFIN8,78 
6Noora JuslinFIN8,88 

Women's High Jump

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Elisabeth PIHELAEST1.85
2.Ella JUNNILAFIN1.85
3.Louise EKMANSWE1.82
4.Heta TUURIFIN1.78
4.Sini LÄLLÄFIN1.78
4.Venla PULKKANENFIN1.78
7.Elin PAJUNENFIN1.78
8.Fédra FEKETEHUN1.78

Women's Long Jump

POSNAMENATRESULT 123456
1Jessica KähäräFIN6,52PB6,316,296,366,41X6,52
2Liisa-Maria LustiEST6,29SB6,256,20X6,23X6,29
3Ayla Hallberg HossainSWE6,27SB6,08X6,16X6,27X
4Magdalena Bokun POL6,21SB6,166,16X6,21X6,12
5Anasztázia Nguyen HUN6,18 5,986,11X6,186,095,96
6Kitija Paula Melnbarde LAT6,12SB5,995,855,926,125,865,86
7Nea Lento Tampereen FIN6,11 6,006,056,115,966,006,00
8Anne-Mari Lehtiö FIN6,05 5,88X5,926,05XX

MEN'S FINAL RESULTS

Men's 60m Final

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.David MORGAN-HARRISONGBR6.67
2.Riku ILLUKKAFIN6.74
3.Santeri ÖRNFIN6.81
4.Viktor THORSWE6.84
5.William THORSWE6.86
6.Valentin JENSENDEN6.88
7.Niko KANGASOJAFIN6.90
8.Lorenzo SPEEARNED6.97

Men's 60m Heat 1

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.David MORGAN-HARRISONGBR6.74
2.Santeri ÖRNFIN6.80
3.William THORSWE6.87
4.Topi HUTTUNENFIN7.01
5.Lukas LESSELEST7.01
6.Konsta TYNKKYNENFIN7.31
7.Joni HAAPALAINENFIN7.50

Men's 60m Heat 2

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Niko KANGASOJAFIN6.88
2.Viktor THORSWE6.89
3.Valentin JENSENDEN6.90
4.Valtteri LOUKOFIN7.05
5.Konsta KANKAINENFIN7.12
6.Joonas JÄPPINENFIN7.15

Men's 60m Heat 3

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Riku ILLUKKAFIN6.78
2.Lorenzo SPEEARNED6.90
3.Kristian PULLIFIN6.93
4.Jasper LEPPÄKANGASFIN7.07
5.Jere HAAPALAINENFIN7.17
 Eino VUORIFINDQ

Men's 800m 

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Ole Jakob SOLBUNOR1:47.49
2.Joonas RINNEFIN1:48.40
3.Patryk SIERADZKIPOL1:48.90
4.Maciej WYDERKAPOL1:49.23
5.Jan VUKOVIČSLO1:49.32
6.Kjetil BRENNO GAGNÅSNOR1:49.52
7.Uku Renek KRONBERGSEST1:50.09
8.Benjamin LEEFIN1:57.54
 Konsta UUTTERAFINDNF

Men's 60m Hurdles Final

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Elmo LAKKAFIN7.71
2.Mark HEIDENNED7.74
3.Ilari MANNINENFIN7.85
4.Edson GOMESPOR7.99
5.Dániel ESZESHUN7.99
6.Valtteri KALLIOKULJUFIN8.05
7.Keiso PEDRIKSEST8.05
8.Nazar STEPANOVUKR8.08

Men's 60m Hurdles Heat 1

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Elmo LAKKAFIN7.72
2.Keiso PEDRIKSEST7.94
3.Dániel ESZESHUN7.97
4.Edson GOMESPOR8.01
5.Valtteri KALLIOKULJUFIN8.06
 Joni JÄRVINENFINDQ

Men's 60m Hurdles Heat 2

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Ilari MANNINENFIN7.81
2.Mark HEIDENNED7.82
3.Nazar STEPANOVUKR8.08
4.Jake PORTERGBR8.15
5.Arttu SAARIFIN8.16
6.Konsta KANKAINENFIN8.20

Men's 300m Hurdles

POSNAMENATRESULT 
1Antti SainioFIN36,06 
2Tuomas LehtonenFIN36,23 
3Jaakko Linnus FIN37,10PB
4Iiro Surkka FIN39,79 
5Markus Hurri FIN40,11 

Men's Pole Vault

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Urho KUJANPÄÄFIN5.70
2.Valters KREIŠSLAT5.48
3.Koen VAN DER WIJSTNED5.38
3.Tommi HOLTTINENFIN5.38
3.Isidro LEYVAESP5.38
6.Juho ALASAARIFIN5.20
7.Evgeni ENEVBUL5.00
8.Albin LUNDBERGFIN5.00

Men's Triple Jump

POSNAMENATRESULT
1.Simo LIPSANENFIN16.40
2.Jude BRIGHT-DAVIESGBR16.17
3.Federico BRUNOITA15.87
4.Endiorass KINGLEYAUT15.85
5.Aapo KARVINENFIN15.73
6.Iikka ALINGUÉFIN15.27
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.