• Great North City Games Results

  Mens Pole Vault

Pos Firstname Surname Country/Club Performance 5.10m 5.30m 5.40m 5.50m 5.74m
1 LUKE CUTTS GBR
5.50m o xo - xo xxx
2 BJORN OTTO GER
5.30m - o - xxx  
3 ALEXANDER STRAUB GER
5.10m xo xxx      
4 RENS BLOM NED
- xxx        

Womens 100m Hurdles

Pos Name Country/Club Performance Wind: +1.7M/S
1 Sally Pearson AUS
12.67
2 Tiffany Porter GBR
12.85
3 Dawn Harper-Nelson USA
12.98
4 Reina-Flor Okori FRA
13.49

Mens Long Jump

Pos Firstname Surname Country/Club Performance 1 2 3 4
1 CHRIS TOMLINSON GBR
7.83m (-0.4m/s) 7.72m 7.64m 7.83m x
2 JJ JEGEDE GBR
7.57m (0.0m/s) x x 7.57m 7.51m
3 MICHAEL HARTFIELD USA
7.33m (+0.4m/s) x x 7.33m x
4 CHRISTIAN TAYLOR USA
7.29m (+0.7m/s) x x 7.29m x

Womens Bupa Great North 1 Mile

Pos Name Country/Club Performance
1 Morgan Uceny USA
4:33.97
2 Laura Weightman GBR
4:34.63
3 Hannah England GBR 4:35.12
4 Emma Jackson GBR
4:35.34
5 Susan Kuijken NED
4:35.81
6 Hellen Obiri KEN
4:35.86
7 Milcah Chemos KEN 4:36.66
8 Laura Crowe IRL
4:38.36
9 Charlene Thomas GBR
4:42.32
10 Eilish McColgan GBR 4:43.02
11 Zoe Buckman AUS
4:49.05
12 Sarah McDonald GBR
4:50.90
13 Jenny Meadows GBR 4:56.17

Mens 150m

Pos Name Country/Club Performance Wind: -0.2M/S
1 Michael Rodgers USA
14.90
2 Kim Collins SKN
15.03
3 James Ellington GBR
15.32
4 Chris Clarke GBR
29.89

Womens 100m

Pos Name Country/Club Performance Wind: -0.6M/S
1 Ashleigh Nelson GBR
11.50
2 Aleen Bailey JAM
11.56
3 Margaret Adeoye GBR
11.68
4 Bianca Williams GBR
11.76

Mens Bupa Great North 1 Mile

Pos Name Country/Club Performance
1 Garrett Heath USA
4:01.56
2 Leo Manzano USA
4:01.79
3 Collis Birmingham AUS 4:02.28
4 Bethwel Birgen KEN
4:06.45
5 Asbel Kiprop KEN 4:07.12
6 Richard Weir KEN
4:07.25
7 Ryan Gregson AUS
4:08.52
8 Mukhtar Mohammed GBR 4:08.96
9 Michael Rimmer GBR 4:09.11
10 Kyle Langford GBR
4:21.73
11 Andrew Osagie GBR
4:26.03

Mens IPC T44 100m

Pos Name Country/Club Performance
Wind: -1.5M/S
1 Jonnie Peacock GBR
11.08

2 Richard Browne USA
11.14

3 Ronald Hertog NED
11.90

4 David Prince GBR
12.27

Mens 110m Hurdles

Pos Name Country/Club Performance Wind: -0.4M/S
1 David Oliver USA
13.37
2 Ryan Wilson GBR
13.43
3 Aries Merritt USA 13.56
4 William Sharman GBR 13.57

Mens 100m

Pos Name Country/Club Performance Wind: -1.5M/S
1 James Dasaolu GBR
10.17
2 Dwain Chambers GBR
10.28
3 Ryan Bailey USA
10.38
4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR
10.48

Womens 150m

Pos Name Country/Club Performance Wind: -1.0M/S
1 Sally Pearson AUS
17.20
2 Natasha Hastings USA
17.21
3 Christine Ohuruogu GBR
17.60
4 Shana Cox GBR
17.70
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.