• USA Road Mile Championships 8/26/2012

 Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/27/2012 02:17 PM

                     USATF Southern California - 8/26/2012                     

                            Road Mile Championships                            

                          El Toro Airfield-Irvine CA                           

                                    Results                                    

 Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1     1 Acosta, Andrew      24 Los Angeles            3:58.98  

  2   287 Rankin, Jon         30 Costa Mesa             4:00.43  

  3   408 Schmitz, Tommy      28 Goleta, CA             4:02.21  

  4    15 Arcos, Raul         22 Corona                 4:04.76  

  5    41 Brosnan, Sean       35 San Clemente           4:05.42  

  6   172 Jabaz, Jorge        26 Anaheim                4:10.01  

  7    40 Boyd, Jeffrey       33 Camarillo              4:14.59  

  8   110 Finnigan, Thomas    22 Los Angeles            4:20.70  

  9   123 Gardiner, John      39 Rancho Santa Margar    4:24.18  

 10   283 Purcell, Ryan       19 Irvine                 4:25.29  

 11    84 DeWitt, Christophe  32 Torrance               4:25.35  

 12   246 Nelson, Brandon     31 Glendale               4:34.31  

 13   245 Munger, Aaron       36 Rolling Hills Estat    4:35.63  

 14   311 Sanchez, Humberto   37 Redondo Beach          4:37.93  

 15   291 Rice, Eros          28 Altadena               4:39.27  

 16   326 Sweeney, Patrick    33 Manhattan Beach        4:49.78  

 17    72 Coyle, Ben          38 Orange                 4:53.62  

 18   383 Cushing-Murray, Na  18 Santa Ana, CA          4:59.16  

 

Event 1  Girls 12&U 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

 18   377 Zamora, Melanie     10 Monterey Park, CA     10:47.76  

 

Event 1  Women 13-18 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  2   428 Hurley, Patsy       18 Whitier, CA            8:19.29  

  6    31 Bentley, Gina       13 Stevenson Ranch        8:59.22  

  8   299 Rohm, Jordana       16 fullerton              9:08.11  

 12   376 Zamora, Janelle     13 Monterey Park, CA     10:00.66  

 

Event 1  Women 19-39 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  3   333 Townsend, Julia     19 Malibu                 8:29.49  

 

Event 1  Women 40-54 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  9     6 Alexander, Carol    52 Fullerton              9:18.52  

 

Event 1  Women 55+ 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

 10    74 Cunningham, Donna   65 Sierra Madre           9:20.76  

 17    21 Backlund, Darlene   67 Palm Springs          10:47.64  

 19   197 LaVigne, Yvette     72 Los Angeles           10:52.96  

 21   288 Raymer, Deborah     56 Irvine                11:45.30  

 22   261 Osborne, Holly      60 Redondo Beach         11:59.16  

 23    53 Capps, Shirley      76 Altadena              12:06.75  

 25   379 Hodes, Nan          66 Lake Forest, CA       14:24.93  

 26   373 Shoemaker, Lucy     71 Mission Viejo, CA     15:25.75  

 

Event 1  Boys 12&U 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

 11   270 Paez, Andrew        12 yorba Linda            9:39.20  

 --   429 Thong, Ryan         12 Monterey Park, CA           DQ   Lifting

 

Event 1  Men 40-54 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1   253 Nieroski, Joseph    50 Lake Forest            7:42.85  

  7   243 Morrow, Art         48 Palm Desert            9:01.37  

 

Event 1  Men 55+ 1 Mile Race Walk

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  4    48 Campbell, Rick      66 Orange                 8:58.44  

  5    43 Brugh, Charles      57 Cerritos               8:58.58  

 13    36 Billig, Raymond     55 Hermosa Beach         10:16.54  

 14     2 Acosta, Carlos      78 North Hollywood       10:23.78  

 15    22 Backlund, John      72 Palm Springs          10:37.51  

 16   430 Klein, Hank         59 Beverly Hills, CA     10:44.97  

 20    33 Bentley Jr, James   56 Stevenson Ranch       11:16.85  

 24    50 Campos, Vangie      69 San Gabriel           12:32.59  

 --   180 Kazaryan, Alex      57 Los Angeles                 DQ   Bent Knees

 

Event 2  Girls 8&U 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1   138 Gonzalez, Melina     7 McFarland              6:56.81  

  2    58 Carr, Teagan         8 Orange                 7:09.26  

  3   278 peterson, Ashley     7 orange                 7:39.52  

  4    67 coney, rylee         7 anaheim                7:54.03  

  5    44 Buchanan, Elise      8 La Palma               8:30.75  

  6   248 Nguyen, Kelly        8 Orange                 8:39.38  

 

Event 2  Boys 8&U 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1   204 Lindo, Noah          8 Costa Mesa             6:07.76  

  2    10 Allred, Nicholas     8 Tustin                 6:11.87  

  3   384 Burkhart, Gavin      8 Aliso Viejo, CA        6:35.77  

  4    73 Crist, Numa          7 North Tustin           6:43.86  

  5   276 patel, tayne         7 tustin                 7:08.01  

  6   344 Walt, Nolan          8 Huntington Beach       7:16.38  

  7   225 Mayo, Evan           7 Chino                  7:40.46  

  8   190 Kutcher, Matthew     8 Dana Point             8:20.79  

  9    35 Bertea, Lucas        6 Lake Forest            8:42.39  

 

Event 3  Girls 8&U 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1   182 Kennelly, Kate       8 Long Beach             8:01.16  

 

Event 3  Girls 9-10 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1   336 valles, brianna     10 mc farland             5:46.81  

  2    56 Carr, Ashling       10 Orange                 5:51.24  

  3    62 clarke, autumn      10 irvine                 5:58.75  

  4   277 Payton, Anna        10 Los Angeles            6:09.44  

  5   135 Gonzalez, Hilda      9 McFarland              6:10.05  

  6    46 Byers, Sophia        9 Chino Hills            6:13.29  

  7   134 Gonzales, Kayli      9 McFarland              6:15.41  

  8   136 Gonzalez, Madelyn    9 McFarland              6:19.55  

  9   302 Rossini, Sofia      10 N. tustin              6:35.76  

 10   113 Fletes, Alyssa       9 Moreno Valley          6:48.34  

 11   171 Ima, Courtney       10 Newport Beach          7:28.12  

 12   154 Harness, Greta       9 Villa Park             7:59.30  

 

Event 3  Boys 9-10 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1    66 coney, jackson      10 anaheim                5:36.24  

  2   378 Ayon, Jordan        10 McFarland, CA          5:53.45  

  3    52 Capelle, Calvin      9 Laguna Beach           6:04.50  

  4   365 Young, Owen         10 Laguna Hills           6:04.59  

  5   433 Chann, Dathan       10 Riverside, CA          6:15.71  

  6   266 Owen, Harry         10 Coto de Caza           6:16.77  

  7   317 searcy, landon      10 newport Beach          6:29.30  

  8   348 Weatherby, Kyle     10 Hemet                  6:32.33  

  9   205 Little, William      9 Newport Beach          6:39.94  

 10   366 Yue, Brandon        10 Newport Beach          6:40.57  

 11   220 Manara, Jonathan     9 Fullerton              6:41.98  

 12   207 Livingston, Jack     9 Brea                   6:44.94  

 13    32 Bentley, Jimmy      10 Stevenson Ranch        7:06.31  

 14   367 Yue, Trevor          9 Newport Beach          7:33.88  

 15   319 Shugarman, Michael   9 Irvine                 7:50.81  

 16    34 Bertea, Leonardo     9 Lake Forest            7:58.58  

 17   249 Nguyen, Kien        10 Orange                 8:01.52  

 

Event 4  Girls 11-12 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1    16 arriaga, chloe      11 Walnut                 5:22.17  

  2   168 Hulme, Casey        12 Tustin                 5:27.21  

  3   310 Salcedo, Devianna   11 McFarland              5:28.70  

  4    17 arriaga, emma       11 walnut                 5:32.92  

  5   381 Bartolo, Rocio      12 Orange, CA             5:37.81  

  6   157 Herberg, Haley      12 Mission Viejo          5:39.25  

  7   322 Staton, Grace       12 Chino Hills            5:41.12  

  8    77 cushing-murray, re  11 santa ana              5:45.65  

  9   279 Peterson, Raegan    12 orange                 5:46.64  

 10     7 Alexander, Jasmine  11 Rialto                 5:47.11  

 11   122 gallegos, serena    11 chino hills            5:52.12  

 12   338 Van Riper, Ariel    11 Murrieta               5:56.51  

 13   118 Fraga, Grace        12 Corona                 6:03.01  

 14   280 Poulter, Pricilla   12 Chino Hills            6:03.03  

 15     9 Allred, Mia         11 Tustin                 6:03.28  

 16   268 Owen, Mollie        12 Coto de Caza           6:04.58  

 18    82 Delgadillo, Sofia   11 Yorba Linda            6:11.83  

 19   184 Khare, Annika       11 Tustin                 6:15.54  

 20   174 Jacobus, Erin       12 Chino Hills            6:17.63  

 21   359 Withers, Kelsey     11 Tustin                 6:27.93  

 22   393 Uribe, Heather      12 Highland, CA           6:32.61  

 23   300 Rosales, Adriana    12 Beaumont               6:32.97  

 24   286 Rane, Aishwarya     11 Diamond Bar            6:39.38  

 25   260 Orr, Kathryn        11 Brea                   6:39.86  

 26   126 Gehrich, Ashley     11 Trabuco Canyon         6:44.40  

 27   131 Ginsburg, Lila      11 Irvine                 7:05.78  

 28   114 Fletes, Becky       12 Moreno Valley          7:51.29  

 29   130 Ginsburg, Jordana   11 Irvine                 8:02.05  

 

Event 4  Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1   259 Ornelas, Raymon     11 Corona                 5:13.10  

  2   137 Gonzalez, Melecio   12 McFarland              5:21.30  

  3    27 Bautista, Daniel    11 Long Beach             5:23.22  

  4   155 Harrison, Micah     11 Chino                  5:30.33  

  5   350 White, David        12 Ladera Ranch           5:38.61  

  6    97 Eldridge, Logan     12 Orange                 5:47.53  

  7   198 Lawson, Jack        11 Rancho Santa margar    5:52.09  

  8   250 Nguyen, Liem        12 Orange                 5:55.83  

  9   313 Scheider, Daniel    11 Claremont              6:00.23  

 10   153 Hargrove, Dillan    11 Twentynine Palms       6:01.91  

 11   275 patel, kylen        11 tustin                 6:02.47  

 12   339 Villalpando, Devin  11 Costa Mesa             6:04.22  

 13   109 Finkelstein, Zacha  12 Laguna Niguel          6:09.47 

Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.