Results - Summit League Cross Country Championships 2023

Results, live splits and start lists for the 2023 Summit League Cross Country Championships.

Event Date: Saturday, October 28

Location: Edgebrook Golf Course | Brookings, South Dakota

RESULTS WOMEN 6KM

1. Yonca Kutluk North Dakota 20:56.01 +1pts • #126 • Yr: SR
2. Leah Hisken South Dakota State 21:06.71 +2pts • #221 • Yr: SR
3. Abby Ripperda South Dakota 21:13.97 +3pts • #202 • Yr: SR
4. Madison Brouwer South Dakota 21:17.52 +4pts • #195 • Yr: FR
5. Abrielle Jirele South Dakota 21:17.64 +5pts • #198 • Yr: JR
6. Ella Byers South Dakota 21:18.64 +6pts • #196 • Yr: SR
7. Grace Link North Dakota State 21:20.78 +7pts • #147 • Yr: JR
8. Molly Desotell St. Thomas 21:21.30 +8pts • #240 • Yr: JR
9. Jessica Lutmer South Dakota State 21:24.50 +9pts • #223 • Yr: JR
10. Mya Kizer South Dakota State 21:28.75 +10pts • #222 • Yr: JR
11. Reagan Baesler North Dakota State 21:38.00 +11pts • #142 • Yr: SO
12. Jadyn Keeler North Dakota 21:44.01 +12pts • #124 • Yr: JR
13. Jentrie Alderson Kansas City 21:52.34 +13pts • #101 • Yr: SO
14. Claire Beckman South Dakota State 21:54.06 +14pts • #214 • Yr: JR
15. Eliana Malnourie North Dakota 21:56.03 +15pts • #127 • Yr: JR
16. Logan Harz North Dakota State 21:59.44 +16pts • #144 • Yr: FR
17. Aleah Miller North Dakota State 22:05.67 +17pts • #148 • Yr: SO
18. Hope Pringle North Dakota State 22:06.59 +18pts • #149 • Yr: JR
19. Alexis Roehl North Dakota State 22:11.62 +19pts • #150 • Yr: SR
20. Caitlin Bright South Dakota State 22:11.71 +20pts • #215 • Yr: JR
21. Christina Bolcer St. Thomas 22:12.52 +21pts • #238 • Yr: JR
22. Kamryn Ensley Omaha 22:18.32 +22pts • #168 • Yr: SO
23. Nicole Greyer South Dakota State 22:21.68 +23pts • #220 • Yr: SR
24. Cornelia Wohlfahrt North Dakota 22:22.75 +24pts • #130 • Yr: JR
25. Lauren Metzger Omaha 22:28.90 +25pts • #173 • Yr: SR
26. Frida Giersdorff North Dakota 22:31.95 +26pts • #122 • Yr: FR
27. Grace Waage South Dakota State 22:32.20 +27pts • #224 • Yr: JR
28. Allie Wahlund North Dakota State 22:32.86 +28pts • #152 • Yr: JR
29. Emma Gonzalez South Dakota State 22:35.54 #219 • Yr: SO
30. Ava Pankratz St. Thomas 22:39.99 +29pts • #246 • Yr: JR
31. Gabby Witschen St. Thomas 22:44.32 +30pts • #249 • Yr: JR
32. Rushell Johnson Oral Roberts 22:47.40 +31pts • #179 • Yr: JR
33. Alexis Pagel South Dakota 22:50.25 +32pts • #201 • Yr: FR
34. Lior Kremer Omaha 22:54.70 +33pts • #172 • Yr: SR
35. Emma Ecker South Dakota State 22:56.00 #218 • Yr: SO
36. Emily Rather St. Thomas 22:57.40 +34pts • #247 • Yr: JR
37. Elle Sondag North Dakota 22:59.37 +35pts • #128 • Yr: SO
38. Ally Ryan Kansas City 23:03.77 +36pts • #111 • Yr: SR
39. Natalie Cocking St. Thomas 23:04.96 +37pts • #239 • Yr: FR
40. Abbie Schmidt South Dakota 23:06.30 +38pts • #203 • Yr: JR
41. Katelyn Johnston Omaha 23:06.64 +39pts • #171 • Yr: FR
42. Elsie Kmecak St. Thomas 23:07.80 +40pts • #244 • Yr: FR
43. Sierra Watterud South Dakota State 23:10.65 #225 • Yr: SO
44. Emily Treptow Omaha 23:16.99 +41pts • #175 • Yr: SR
45. Patricia Mazzei Oral Roberts 23:18.40 +42pts • #182 • Yr: SO
46. Kate LeBlanc North Dakota State 23:21.15 #146 • Yr: FR
47. Deborah Mazzei Oral Roberts 23:26.13 +43pts • #181 • Yr: SO
48. Haley Miller South Dakota 23:29.65 +44pts • #200 • Yr: JR
49. Renee Thompson South Dakota 23:31.50 #205 • Yr: JR
50. Mackenzie Penner Oral Roberts 23:32.44 +45pts • #183 • Yr: SO
51. Madelyn Russell Kansas City 23:33.23 +46pts • #110 • Yr: FR
52. Gwen Helgeson St. Thomas 23:34.70 #243 • Yr: SR
53. Maggie Boley Kansas City 23:36.12 +47pts • #103 • Yr: FR
54. Onnica Stansbury North Dakota State 23:43.28 #151 • Yr: SO
55. Brenna Barnick North Dakota 23:44.53 +48pts • #121 • Yr: SO
56. Lily Jackson Omaha 23:46.19 +49pts • #170 • Yr: SO
57. Moriah Knapp South Dakota 23:48.55 #199 • Yr: FR
58. Acey Elkins North Dakota State 23:50.08 #143 • Yr: FR
59. Emma Hain Omaha 23:53.39 +50pts • #169 • Yr: SO
60. Malayh Metcalf St. Thomas 23:55.45 #245 • Yr: SO
61. Alexus Sindelar South Dakota 23:56.87 #204 • Yr: FR
62. Paris Hoverson North Dakota 23:58.03 #123 • Yr: FR
63. Lillian Woolery Oral Roberts 23:59.14 +51pts • #185 • Yr: FR
64. Lily Schwartz Omaha 24:01.62 #174 • Yr: FR
65. Emily Coffey Oral Roberts 24:02.47 +52pts • #178 • Yr: SO
66. Payden Pietrusinski Kansas City 24:04.27 +53pts • #107 • Yr: SO
67. Sydney Beaudin Omaha 24:11.25 #165 • Yr: SO
68. Alanie Rivera Kansas City 24:14.33 +54pts • #108 • Yr: SO
69. Olivia Krafty North Dakota 24:19.76 #125 • Yr: FR
70. Lauren Ellefson St. Thomas 24:22.09 #241 • Yr: JR
71. Harper Barlow Kansas City 24:24.33 +55pts • #102 • Yr: FR
72. Kopelyn Delong Kansas City 24:58.46 #104 • Yr: FR
73. Jamaira Ross Kansas City 25:04.47 #109 • Yr: JR
74. Hannah Claytor Oral Roberts 25:10.63 +56pts • #177 • Yr: FR
75. Hannah Vanderburg Oral Roberts 25:39.51 #184 • Yr: FR
76. Jayda Kelly Oral Roberts 26:37.34 #180 • Yr: FR
77. Gracyn Pietrusinski Kansas City 26:48.19 #106 • Yr: JR
78. Zoe Christenson Omaha 29:48.20 #167 • Yr: JR

WOMEN TEAM SCORE

1. South Dakota 50
2. South Dakota State 55
3. North Dakota State 69
4. North Dakota 78
5. St. Thomas 122
6. Omaha 160
7. Kansas City 195)
8. Oral Roberts 212

RESULTS MEN 8KM

1. Carson Noecker South Dakota State 24:17.13 +1pts • #236 • Yr: FR
2. Luke Labatte North Dakota 24:40.07 +2pts • #136 • Yr: SR
3. Zach Johnson North Dakota State 24:44.30 +3pts • #157 • Yr: JR
4. Caden Nordberg St. Thomas 24:47.92 +4pts • #257 • Yr: SO
5. Josh Becker South Dakota State 24:51.30 +5pts • #226 • Yr: JR
6. Daniel Burkhalter South Dakota State 24:53.05 +6pts • #227 • Yr: SR
7. Charles Caven St. Thomas 24:53.99 +7pts • #251 • Yr: JR
8. Symon Keiser North Dakota State 24:55.40 +8pts • #158 • Yr: JR
9. Justin Jelaca North Dakota 24:55.78 +9pts • #134 • Yr: JR
10. Hunter Klimek North Dakota State 24:57.25 +10pts • #160 • Yr: JR
11. Jamie Burns North Dakota 24:58.28 +11pts • #132 • Yr: JR
12. Payton Smith North Dakota State 25:03.89 +12pts • #164 • Yr: SR
13. Tyson Mahar North Dakota State 25:05.12 +13pts • #162 • Yr: JR
14. Jake Arason North Dakota State 25:12.77 +14pts • #153 • Yr: JR
15. Colton Halla St. Thomas 25:13.37 +15pts • #253 • Yr: SR
16. Christian Noble South Dakota State 25:15.32 +16pts • #235 • Yr: FR
17. Sean McNiesh St. Thomas 25:21.67 +17pts • #256 • Yr: SO
18. Cody Larson South Dakota State 25:23.30 +18pts • #262 • Yr: SO
19. Carson Lauterbach South Dakota 25:25.51 +19pts • #209 • Yr: SO
20. Jackson Dutcher South Dakota State 25:29.67 +20pts • #228 • Yr: FR
21. Alec Nelson North Dakota 25:33.60 +21pts • #140 • Yr: JR
22. Mason Sindelar South Dakota 25:36.53 +22pts • #212 • Yr: JR
23. Aleksa Milanovic North Dakota 25:37.28 +23pts • #139 • Yr: FR
24. Henrik Lindstrot North Dakota 25:38.11 +24pts • #137 • Yr: FR
25. Andrew Smithwick Oral Roberts 25:41.87 +25pts • #194 • Yr: FR
26. Will Lohr South Dakota State 25:43.99 +26pts • #232 • Yr: FR
27. Mason Kindel North Dakota State 25:48.04 +27pts • #159 • Yr: SO
28. Harris Anderson St. Thomas 25:50.34 +28pts • #250 • Yr: JR
29. Erik Flores Burciaga Oral Roberts 25:54.77 +29pts • #186 • Yr: SR
30. William Gerber North Dakota State 25:55.28 #156 • Yr: FR
31. Joan Rocha-Navarro Kansas City 25:59.82 +30pts • #120 • Yr: JR
32. Ian Busche North Dakota 25:59.92 +31pts • #133 • Yr: FR
33. Piercze Marshall South Dakota 26:01.80 +32pts • #210 • Yr: FR
34. Adam Lueth St. Thomas 26:02.49 +33pts • #254 • Yr: FR
35. Logan Klingele Kansas City 26:04.44 +34pts • #118 • Yr: JR
36. Ethan Kimmel North Dakota 26:05.58 #135 • Yr: FR
37. Tony Weeks St. Thomas 26:06.98 +35pts • #260 • Yr: JR
38. Luke Johnson South Dakota State 26:09.03 #230 • Yr: FR
39. Max Westerlund St. Thomas 26:10.54 #261 • Yr: FR
40. Alex Ntiyani Oral Roberts 26:12.78 +36pts • #191 • Yr: SR
41. Sam Cleary Kansas City 26:16.64 +37pts • #114 • Yr: SO
42. Demetrius Farmakis North Dakota State 26:21.91 #155 • Yr: FR
43. George Edgar St. Thomas 26:26.09 #252 • Yr: FR
44. Lennart Lindstrot North Dakota 26:28.73 #138 • Yr: FR
45. Charlie Power-Theisen St. Thomas 26:29.54 #258 • Yr: FR
46. Seth Fey South Dakota 26:35.59 +38pts • #207 • Yr: SO
47. Grant Dixon South Dakota 26:40.78 +39pts • #206 • Yr: FR
48. Patrick Kipkemboi Oral Roberts 26:45.80 +40pts • #187 • Yr: SR
49. Elijah Pederson North Dakota State 26:49.89 #163 • Yr: FR
50. Riley Ruhaak South Dakota 26:52.28 +41pts • #211 • Yr: JR
51. Eric Weiss North Dakota 27:07.50 #141 • Yr: SO
52. Evan Kiefer Kansas City 27:14.56 +42pts • #117 • Yr: FR
53. John Swotek South Dakota 27:20.92 +43pts • #213 • Yr: JR
54. Mason McDonald South Dakota State 27:27.56 #233 • Yr: SR
55. Jack Beard Kansas City 27:35.72 +44pts • #113 • Yr: FR
56. Bret Beard Kansas City 27:49.31 +45pts • #112 • Yr: FR
57. Jarek Glenn South Dakota 28:06.95 #208 • Yr: JR
58. Andrew Moeller South Dakota State 28:17.11 #234 • Yr: SR
59. Carson Hill Kansas City 28:17.63 +46pts • #115 • Yr: FR
60. Athanasius Kibiwott Kansas City 28:43.79 #116 • Yr: SO
61. Jonah Marvine Oral Roberts 28:48.03 +47pts • #189 • Yr: FR
62. Francisco Santos Oral Roberts 29:10.86 +48pts • #193 • Yr: SO
63. Anthony Larin Oral Roberts 30:51.80 +49pts • #188 • Yr: FR
64. Seth Meyer Oral Roberts 31:25.49 #190 • Yr: FR
65. Jet Richard Oral Roberts 31:32.99 #192 • Yr: FR

MEN TEAM SCORE

1. South Dakota State 46
2. North Dakota State 46
3. North Dakota 66
4. St. Thomas 71
5. South Dakota 150
6. Oral Roberts 177
7. Kansas City 187
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.