Results - Patriot League Cross Country Championships 2023

Results, live splits and start lists for the 2023 Patriot League Cross Country Championships.

Event Date: Saturday, October 28

Location: Harry Lang Course | Hamilton, New York

RESULTS WOMEN 6KM

PLNAMEYEARTEAMTIMESCORE
1Hannah ProsserFR-1Boston University20:37.51
2Vera SjobergSO-2Boston University21:45.12
3Charlotte RichmanSO-2Army West Point22:12.43
4Claire LewisSO-2Army West Point22:20.04
5Eleanor AbrahamSR-4Navy22:20.35
6Joanna HalfhillJR-3Army West Point22:26.26
7Louisa DiamondFR-1Army West Point22:29.67
8Abigail PaczewskiSR-4Bucknell22:31.58
9Mikayla CheneyFR-1Army West Point22:36.89
10Kelly JonesFR-1Boston University22:37.410
11Caroline HardingSR-4Navy22:39.011
12Laurynn SisnerosJR-3Army West Point22:44.412
13Adrienne Buettner-CableFR-1Boston University22:46.313
14Abby WaddingtonFR-1Boston University22:47.614
15Lauren TrapaniJR-3Bucknell22:49.115
16Sophie ComptonSO-2Navy22:49.616
17McKenna BrophySR-4Navy22:53.717
18Christina YakaboskiSR-4Lehigh22:57.918
19Lena KiefferFR-1Army West Point23:00.319
20Keeley MisutkaJR-3Bucknell23:05.420
21Lindsay MacLellanSR-4Lehigh23:10.321
22Kailey GrangerFR-1Bucknell23:10.722
23Elizabeth BorahSO-2Lafayette23:10.723
24Savanah BeaversJR-3Lehigh23:19.124
25Lillee TangFR-1Navy23:19.325
26Laura SakolSR-4Bucknell23:21.926
27Maddison HayesJR-3Lehigh23:22.027
28Isabella ColemanJR-3Loyola (Md.)23:23.828
29Alexandra WercinskiJR-3Navy23:25.029
30Olivia LutkevichJR-3Navy23:26.230
31June MwanikiJR-3American23:29.431
32Sarah ColebrookeFR-1Navy23:30.3 
33Abigail McIlvainJR-3Army West Point23:34.4 
34Emma LoreySR-4Lafayette23:34.532
35Melissa JachimJR-3Army West Point23:36.2 
36Margaret McLoughlinJR-3Bucknell23:36.333
37Ava BushawFR-1Army West Point23:36.9 
38Caryn RippeySO-2Bucknell23:37.034
39Audrey LuellFR-1Colgate23:38.335
40Caroline GageJR-3Holy Cross23:38.836
41Katherine LeddySO-2Navy23:43.9 
42Lucy AfanasewiczSO-2Lehigh23:44.537
43Grace MyersFR-1Colgate23:47.338
44Lindsay CookSO-2Army West Point23:50.7 
45Hailey ReinhardFR-1Bucknell23:52.8 
46Callia CordascoJR-3American23:55.139
47Sammy SeaburySO-2Boston University23:58.340
48Samantha WoodworthSO-2Navy24:02.5 
49Elisa BrearSO-2Lehigh24:03.141
50Meghan RentnerFR-1Bucknell24:03.7 
51Katelyn PepinJR-3Navy24:07.7 
52Grace KolbeSR-4Lehigh24:11.442
53Alexandra VellekoopSO-2Boston University24:12.243
54Abigail HughesJR-3Holy Cross24:13.144
55Elizabeth FetterFR-1Army West Point24:13.3 
56Kaitlyn DesioFR-1Boston University24:13.4 
57Maizy AikeyFR-1Bucknell24:16.1 
58Ally ClarkeSR-4Bucknell24:21.2 
59Addison SchmidtSO-2Boston University24:22.2 
60Maeve LowtherJR-3Loyola (Md.)24:27.645
61Mia-Claire KezalSO-2Navy24:29.2 
62Athiel MadingJR-3Lehigh24:33.6 
63Norah AffanatoSO-2Loyola (Md.)24:36.246
64Carollin MellinSR-4Colgate24:38.147
65Abigail TenreiroSR-4Lehigh24:38.7 
66Casey MacElhineyJR-3Lafayette24:42.948
67Kira MarrSO-2Lafayette24:46.449
68Kelsey NiglioFR-1Boston University24:49.3 
69Hollie WaltersSR-4Bucknell24:51.7 
70Andrine LarsenSR-4Lehigh24:53.2 
71Kara ShepardJR-3Colgate24:54.750
72Ava SeverinoFR-1Lafayette25:01.451
73Estella MillerFR-1American25:03.852
74Kirah TiangaJR-3American25:05.953
75Lucia IanelloJR-3American25:09.454
76Kiera UdellFR-1Loyola (Md.)25:18.055
77Maura DohertySR-4Holy Cross25:20.356
78Siri HellenbrandFR-1Lehigh25:25.4 
79Rachael PotterSR-4American25:28.357
80Kate RileySO-2American25:31.658
81Abby GranrathSO-2Holy Cross25:35.159
82Carolina McCloskeySO-2Lafayette25:40.260
83Kylie RaymondJR-3American25:42.5 
84Aurora WilsonFR-1Lehigh25:43.5 
85Kasey BoagJR-3Loyola (Md.)25:45.961
86Lily DineenSR-4Lafayette25:49.962
87Olivia PickettFR-1Holy Cross25:54.563
88Maura TimoneyJR-3Lafayette25:57.9 
89Maddox MillerFR-1Colgate25:59.164
90Samantha SpargoSR-4Loyola (Md.)26:01.365
91Annie RipolSO-2American26:06.4 
92Bridget ShaverFR-1Lafayette26:12.0 
93Olivia PetschauerFR-1Holy Cross26:19.166
94Meghan LeonardSO-2Loyola (Md.)26:28.267
95Skyler TatumSO-2American26:37.6 
96Meryl SullivanFR-1Holy Cross26:41.868
97Kylie MaddalenaJR-3Loyola (Md.)26:48.8 
98Taylor MitchellJR-3Colgate26:50.069
99Sara TippinJR-3Lafayette26:52.6 
100Ajia MorrisonJR-3Loyola (Md.)26:59.0 
101Harvest GilJR-3Lafayette27:08.8 
102Kaitlyn CasasFR-1Loyola (Md.)27:24.2 
103Mackenzie NewmanFR-1Loyola (Md.)27:39.5 
104Madelyn HydeSO-2Loyola (Md.)27:45.3 
0Molly KileyFR-1Boston UniversityDNF 
0Hannah SchwabSO-2AmericanDNF 
0Hailey BradleyFR-1ColgateDNF 
0Abigail PoplawskiFR-1ColgateDNF 

WOMEN TEAM SCORE

PLTeamScore1234567
1Army West Point29346791219
2Boston University40121013144043
3Navy745111617252930
4Bucknell918152022263334
5Lehigh12718212427374142
6Lafayette20323324849516062
7American22931395253545758
8Colgate234353847506469 
9Loyola (Md.)23528454655616567
10Holy Cross25836445659636668

RESULTS MEN 8KM

PLNAMEYEARTEAMTIMESCORE
1Murphy SmithJR-3Navy24:27.41
2Samuel KeenySR-4Navy24:46.32
3Alexander KirklandJR-3Navy24:48.53
4Parker SchneiderSO-2Boston University24:55.54
5Marc BaronciniSO-2Army West Point25:00.85
6Thomas SmigoFR-1Lehigh25:04.26
7Erick LaraSR-4Army West Point25:09.07
8Isaac MorrisJR-3Army West Point25:09.18
9Robert HannonJR-3Boston University25:10.69
10Freddy CollinsSO-2Boston University25:12.710
11Anthony DiazSO-2Army West Point25:13.211
12Kaden KluthSO-2American25:16.912
13Matt MasonJR-3Boston University25:22.113
14Aidan LynchJR-3Lehigh25:22.114
15Jackson NguyenSO-2Navy25:22.615
16Luke NesterJR-3Navy25:23.116
17Kevin HarveyJR-3Lehigh25:27.417
18Sean StuckJR-3American25:28.818
19Thomas VoSR-4Army West Point25:32.619
20Foster MalleckSR-4Boston University25:33.720
21Benjamin CountissJR-3Navy25:35.621
22Henry DiddenSO-2Bucknell25:38.922
23Samuel MoultrieSR-4Navy25:43.923
24Peter SorensenJR-3Bucknell25:46.324
25Bobby LynamJR-3Bucknell25:47.125
26Mitchell BurrSR-4Army West Point25:49.026
27Joseph ReimannSR-4Navy25:52.8 
28Ben SantosJR-3Bucknell25:58.027
29Christian CadmusSR-4Bucknell26:02.228
30Owen HollandJR-3Colgate26:06.429
31Mason SiebenhaarSO-2Bucknell26:07.430
32Nathan DavisSO-2Army West Point26:08.131
33Kevin MurphySR-4Boston University26:09.132
34Grayson CrockettJR-3Bucknell26:09.533
35Harry MarsonJR-3Bucknell26:09.8 
36Andrew LittlehalesSO-2Army West Point26:10.5 
37Dillon HardingJR-3Loyola (Md.)26:11.534
38Row SullivanSR-4American26:12.335
39Cooper MichaudSO-2American26:15.136
40Emil ArangalaJR-3Lafayette26:15.937
41Carson SloatJR-3Navy26:18.5 
42Owen AhtenFR-1Navy26:22.2 
43Michael HagenSR-4Boston University26:22.438
44Moritz EbbeskotteSO-2Boston University26:27.9 
45Michael ByrnesFR-1Loyola (Md.)26:32.739
46Joseph MahonFR-1Holy Cross26:33.640
47Owen McMorrowSO-2Colgate26:35.341
48Andrew McGrawFR-1Colgate26:36.442
49Tucker BowerfindSO-2Boston University26:38.5 
50Sam ArnoldSO-2Army West Point26:38.7 
51Noah ZahnFR-1Lehigh26:39.143
52Thomas WhiteJR-3Bucknell26:40.3 
53William SchimitschJR-3Holy Cross26:43.944
54Aksel LaudonSR-4Boston University26:45.0 
55Trent DinantSO-2Bucknell26:46.7 
56Camden SpringSR-4Loyola (Md.)26:48.045
57Titan CaseySO-2Lafayette26:50.246
58Carver MorganSO-2American26:50.447
59Max DiCerboJR-3Bucknell26:51.6 
60Oscar CounsellJR-3American26:53.448
61Daniel MalatestaSO-2Lehigh26:53.749
62Hayden HauserFR-1American26:53.950
63John GriffithSO-2Colgate26:54.051
64Asim Hakim-FlorianFR-1Colgate26:56.052
65Dakin EbmeyerFR-1Colgate26:59.053
66Maximus HayniaFR-1Army West Point26:59.2 
67Jayson HarmerSO-2Bucknell27:01.3 
68Elijah SullivanSO-2Army West Point27:02.1 
69Michael DuaJR-3American27:05.0 
70Alex HeidemannSO-2Lehigh27:08.454
71Samuel AshFR-1Colgate27:09.755
72Zackery PoekertFR-1Navy27:10.8 
73William KeiserFR-1Colgate27:13.6 
74Sam FowlerSR-4Lafayette27:16.656
75Liam LyonsSO-2Holy Cross27:19.957
76David ManfrediFR-1American27:21.5 
77Nate ReevesSR-4American27:22.5 
78Liam DavisFR-1Colgate27:28.4 
79Justin BrownSO-2Lafayette27:29.658
80Quinn WorrellSO-2Lafayette27:35.359
81Sean HamiltonSR-4Lafayette27:44.360
82Alex BrownJR-3Boston University27:45.0 
83Gavin FowlerSR-4Colgate27:48.1 
84William MaloneSO-2Loyola (Md.)27:49.761
85Francis DoughertySO-2Lafayette27:49.862
86Andrew MadsenSR-4Holy Cross27:51.763
87Cameron KratzSO-2Lafayette27:53.7 
88Max LefflerSO-2Lehigh27:54.864
89Ethan GinyardSR-4Loyola (Md.)27:56.765
90Ethan PucJR-3American27:58.5 
91Thomas ArnoldSO-2Lehigh27:59.2 
92Connor MalingerSO-2Lehigh28:00.1 
93Michael AlvarezFR-1Army West Point28:00.2 
94Karsen VestyFR-1Boston University28:04.3 
95Michael CahillJR-3Holy Cross28:13.966
96Benjamin HornerJR-3Colgate28:16.1 
97Dylan JockJR-3Loyola (Md.)28:16.767
98Evan SkuratJR-3Loyola (Md.)28:19.868
99Elias PodberSR-4Lafayette28:22.2 
100Ailin OberliesSO-2Loyola (Md.)28:23.6 
101Bryan HickmanJR-3Loyola (Md.)28:38.6 
102Tucker ZulloSR-4American28:53.0 
103Tyler VegaSR-4Loyola (Md.)28:58.5 
104Quinn SalmonFR-1Holy Cross29:27.969
105Aeden BarnettFR-1Loyola (Md.)29:37.6 
106Samuel BakerJR-3Holy Cross30:09.270
107Matthew BradleyFR-1Loyola (Md.)30:48.9 
108Augustine SmithSR-4Holy Cross32:52.0 
109Henry BurdSO-2Lehigh37:27.8 
0Matthew NewellSO-2NavyDNF 
0Jackson VogelFR-1ColgateDNF 
0Henry OswaldJR-3Holy CrossDNF 
0Derek CoceanoFR-1LehighDNF 
0Carter LoPrestiSO-2LehighDNF 

MEN TEAM SCORE

PLTeamScore1234567
1Navy3712315162123
2Army West Point5057811192631
3Boston University56491013203238
4Bucknell12622242527283033
5Lehigh1296141743495464
6American14812183536474850
7Colgate21529414251525355
8Loyola (Md.)24434394561656768
9Lafayette25637465658596062
10Holy Cross27040445763666970
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.