Results - Ivy League Heptagonal XC Championships 2023

Results, live splits and start lists for the 2023 Ivy League Heptagonal XC Championships.

Event Date: Saturday, October 28

Location: Franklin Park | Boston Massachussets

RESULTS WOMEN 6KM

PLNAMEYEARTEAMTIMESCORE
1Maia RamsdenJR-3Harvard20:16.21
2Phoebe AndersonJR-3Columbia20:22.22
3Ella GilsonJR-3Harvard20:40.53
4Maeve StilesSO-2Penn20:47.64
5Elia Ton-ThatSO-2Columbia20:51.05
6Olivia MorgantiJR-3Penn20:53.36
7Fiona MaxJR-3Princeton21:01.07
8Madeleine LocherJR-3Dartmouth21:06.08
9Emily LevonasJR-3Dartmouth21:10.39
10Penelope SalmonSO-2Harvard21:12.710
11Lily MurphySO-2Penn21:18.211
12Margaret LiebichJR-3Princeton21:21.312
13Tsion YaredJR-3Princeton21:26.513
14Mena ScatchardJR-3Princeton21:29.914
15Nicole VanasseSR-4Columbia21:31.915
16Molly MalagueSO-2Harvard21:35.016
17Kristin OtervikSO-2Harvard21:39.517
18Kyra PretreJR-3Yale21:41.618
19Annelies QuintonSO-2Harvard21:45.719
20Katherine StrongSO-2Dartmouth21:50.220
21Sophia GorriaranFR-1Harvard21:50.521
22Augustine HaquetJR-3Cornell21:52.022
23Ellie TymorekJR-3Dartmouth21:53.323
24Zoe CooperSO-2Harvard21:54.5 
25Marisa PoeSO-2Yale21:55.924
26Linde FonvilleSO-2Yale21:58.025
27Mary Caroline HeinenSR-4Columbia21:58.226
28Anna ChittendenFR-1Princeton21:59.427
29Mairead ClasSO-2Cornell21:59.728
30Olivia FragaFR-1Brown22:00.029
31Anna BanovacSO-2Dartmouth22:00.330
32Ellaney MatareseJR-3Harvard22:01.1 
33Nimrit AhujaSO-2Brown22:01.531
34Charlotte WhitehurstSO-2Yale22:05.932
35Marge DalsethJR-3Cornell22:12.133
36Bella PietrasiewiczJR-3Dartmouth22:13.234
37Madeline CramerFR-1Princeton22:13.535
38Miranda SchriverSO-2Penn22:15.536
39Claire ArcherSO-2Yale22:16.037
40Andie MurraySO-2Dartmouth22:17.838
41Bella DiPalermoSR-4Cornell22:20.239
42Caroline LivingstonJR-3Dartmouth22:20.4 
43Marianne MihasJR-3Harvard22:23.5 
44Anna McNattFR-1Princeton22:25.840
45Stephanie KrissSR-4Brown22:30.141
46Kelly MurraySO-2Penn22:32.442
47Hebe ChadwickFR-1Yale22:33.643
48Olivia MartinFR-1Princeton22:35.4 
49Leanna JohnstonFR-1Columbia22:35.644
50Kyra ComptonSO-2Penn22:37.545
51Emma O'DayFR-1Cornell22:38.846
52Avery BrullJR-3Cornell22:39.947
53Bronwyn PattersonJR-3Penn22:41.048
54Madeline NasonSO-2Cornell22:41.749
55Phoebe WhiteJR-3Penn22:44.2 
56Natalie ShapiroJR-3Dartmouth22:47.7 
57Isolde McManusJR-3Brown22:48.150
58Evie CohenSO-2Dartmouth22:51.0 
59Annie JacksonJR-3Dartmouth22:52.3 
60Lucy HenkelSO-2Columbia22:52.751
61Emily CooperFR-1Princeton22:53.9 
62Marie JensenSO-2Harvard22:57.7 
63Fabianna SzorenyiJR-3Penn22:58.3 
64Katie PouJR-3Penn22:58.8 
65Maxine MontoyaJR-3Brown23:00.552
66Katie OrchardSR-4Brown23:05.553
67Julia SchrieferSO-2Brown23:07.154
68Laura BaeyensJR-3Penn23:08.7 
69Kathryn RodriguesJR-3Yale23:12.755
70Emily MrakovcicSO-2Brown23:12.9 
71Gwen ParksJR-3Cornell23:16.2 
72Esme HuhSO-2Dartmouth23:18.0 
73Mari NobleJR-3Princeton23:18.9 
74Sophia KarperosJR-3Yale23:28.4 
75Zoe ShettyJR-3Penn23:30.0 
76Isabel SchmidtSR-4Columbia23:33.056
77Daniela QuinteroSO-2Columbia23:34.2 
78Isa StronskiSR-4Brown23:37.2 
79Scarlet StimsonFR-1Brown23:38.6 
80Katja JacksonSO-2Cornell23:48.0 
81Ava BlackSO-2Cornell24:07.1 
82Cara JoyceSO-2Yale24:16.5 
83Brooke HirschSO-2Cornell24:45.6 
84Sara PerezSO-2Brown25:54.4 
0Hannah RigginsFR-1PrincetonDNF 
0Juliana GonzalezSO-2BrownDNF 
0Lucca FulkersonJR-3PrincetonDNF 

WOMEN TEAM SCORE

PLTeamScore1234567
1Harvard47131016171921
2Princeton737121314273540
3Dartmouth90892023303438
4Columbia92251526445156
5Penn99461136424548
6Yale13618242532374355
7Cornell16822283339464749
8Brown20329314150525354

RESULTS MEN 8KM

PLNAMEYEARTEAMTIMESCORE
1Graham BlanksJR-3Harvard23:47.41
2Dylan ThroopJR-3Penn23:55.22
3Ben RosaJR-3Harvard23:57.83
4Nicholas BendtsenJR-3Princeton24:08.54
5Acer IversonSR-4Harvard24:09.15
6Rhys HammondSR-4Cornell24:09.56
7Jarrett KirkSR-4Princeton24:21.17
8Connor NisbetSR-4Princeton24:22.58
9Damian HackettJR-3Cornell24:24.29
10Anthony MonteSR-4Princeton24:24.410
11Daniel O'BrienJR-3Princeton24:24.711
12Luke JohnsonJR-3Penn24:28.912
13Sahil DoddaSO-2Penn24:29.513
14Sam BurgessFR-1Harvard24:29.614
15Owen KarasSO-2Yale24:31.515
16Joshua ZelekSR-4Princeton24:34.216
17Will DaleySR-4Dartmouth24:35.217
18Sean KayJR-3Yale24:38.118
19Albert VelikonjaSO-2Dartmouth24:43.019
20Shane BrosnanSO-2Harvard24:45.720
21Pierre AttiogbeFR-1Cornell24:48.421
22Connor LivingstonSR-4Princeton24:53.822
23Leo BrewerJR-3Yale24:55.323
24Talha SyedJR-3Columbia25:01.424
25Daegan CutterFR-1Yale25:02.625
26Winslow AtkesonJR-3Yale25:04.826
27Jake GelfandJR-3Cornell25:06.627
28Matthew FarrellJR-3Princeton25:10.0 
29Kenan PalaSO-2Yale25:14.328
30Declan O'ScannlainSR-4Dartmouth25:14.529
31Charlie SiebertJR-3Columbia25:20.030
32Miles MullinsJR-3Brown25:20.431
33Reed PryorJR-3Harvard25:21.732
34Jacob IrelandSR-4Columbia25:24.233
35Tyler CanadaySO-2Cornell25:24.434
36Derek AmiconJR-3Cornell25:24.735
37Martin RiddellJR-3Yale25:27.536
38Joe EwingSO-2Harvard25:28.337
39Thomas FosterSR-4Cornell25:30.438
40James LawrenceJR-3Dartmouth25:33.839
41Silas RuthSO-2Penn25:33.940
42Braden KingSO-2Yale25:34.3 
43Rory LiebermanFR-1Penn25:36.541
44Mac HaddenJR-3Dartmouth25:36.642
45Davy AppletonJR-3Dartmouth25:37.143
46Nicholas CarpenterFR-1Penn25:38.944
47Ben ShryockSO-2Harvard25:43.1 
48Patrick DowdFR-1Dartmouth25:46.445
49Stephen MoodyJR-3Yale25:48.8 
50Brian BolerFR-1Princeton25:50.1 
51Vidhur PolamSO-2Penn25:52.846
52Brian GambleFR-1Yale25:53.3 
53Finneas ColescottFR-1Columbia25:57.147
54Ben KuhnSR-4Columbia25:57.448
55Ryan BordenJR-3Columbia25:58.949
56Noah WardJR-3Harvard25:59.7 
57Geordie YoungSR-4Brown26:02.250
58Andy O'BrienJR-3Cornell26:03.9 
59Charlie OrtmansFR-1Harvard26:04.1 
60Sam ColtonJR-3Brown26:05.151
61James GlebockiSO-2Cornell26:06.2 
62Richard MorenoSO-2Dartmouth26:09.9 
63Owen BosleyFR-1Harvard26:10.8 
64Kofi FordjourFR-1Penn26:12.0 
65Jackson ShortenSO-2Princeton26:13.6 
66Liam GoingSO-2Penn26:15.4 
67Alec HillSR-4Cornell26:19.8 
68Owen NelsonJR-3Columbia26:22.652
69Matthew DohertyFR-1Brown26:25.453
70Tommy GaffeyJR-3Brown26:28.354
71Nate TavakolianSR-4Princeton26:31.7 
72Jack BennettJR-3Columbia26:33.5 
73Austin MontiniJR-3Yale26:42.5 
74Anish NanjappaSR-4Columbia26:43.3 
75Ashton BangeFR-1Dartmouth26:46.5 
76Colden LongleySR-4Cornell26:53.3 
77Jason MarkopoulosSO-2Brown26:53.555
78Ben BergeyFR-1Columbia26:55.3 
79Matthew WingFR-1Brown26:59.856
80Varun OberaiJR-3Yale27:15.2 
81Alex CraigJR-3Dartmouth27:17.7 
82Owen LockyerJR-3Columbia27:39.3 
83Gavin WhiteJR-3Columbia27:42.0 
84Naveen SharmaSR-4Brown27:44.7 
0William ShaughnessyJR-3PennDNF 
0Evan ShermanSR-4BrownDNF 
0Jesse EdelsteinSR-4BrownDNF 
0Dennis FortunaSO-2PennDNF 
0Ferenc KovacsFR-1HarvardDNF 
0Jack StanleyJR-3PrincetonDNF 
0George KeenFR-1PennDNF 
0Matthew O'BrienFR-1CornellDNF 

MEN TEAM SCORE

PLTeamScore1234567
1Princeton4047810111622
2Harvard4313514203237
3Cornell97692127343538
4Yale10715182325262836
5Penn1082121340414446
6Dartmouth14617192939424345
7Columbia18224303347484952
8Brown23931505153545556
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.