Big East Cross Country Championships Results 2023

Results, live splits and start lists for the 2023 Big East Cross Country Championships.

Event Date: Saturday, October 28

Location: Dannehl National Cross Country Course | Kenosha, Wisconsin

RESULTS WOMEN 6KM

PLNAMEYEARTEAMTIMESCORE
1Chloe ScrimgeourJR-3Georgetown19:59.71
2Kimberley MayJR-3Providence20:06.52
3Melissa RigginsSO-2Georgetown20:19.93
4Sadie SigfsteadSO-2Villanova20:25.74
5Emma McGillSO-2Villanova20:30.95
6Chloe GonzalezJR-3Georgetown20:31.76
7Chloe ThomasJR-3Connecticut20:34.67
8Kelsey SwensonSR-4Georgetown20:35.68
9Shannon FlockhartJR-3Providence20:40.79
10Maggie DonahueSR-4Georgetown20:53.510
11Jenna ZydanowiczSR-4Connecticut20:55.911
12Laura MooneyJR-3Providence20:57.212
13Elsa RusthovenSO-2Butler21:01.713
14Reese FahysFR-1Providence21:08.514
15Olivia BorowiakSR-4DePaul21:09.815
16Caroline TowleSR-4Connecticut21:12.516
17Wiktoria KlebowskaSO-2Butler21:14.517
18Emily RobinsonJR-3Villanova21:22.318
19Cara LavertyFR-1Providence21:23.919
20Nina AmiconJR-3DePaul21:26.220
21Abby OlsonJR-3Butler21:28.821
22Mary HennellyJR-3Georgetown21:30.022
23Niamh O'MahonySO-2Providence21:32.123
24Danielle HotallingSR-4Creighton21:35.224
25Malin RahmFR-1Connecticut21:40.325
26Tilly O'ConnorFR-1Villanova21:41.326
27Margaret CarrollSO-2Villanova21:44.227
28Ashlyn MintonJR-3Butler21:45.828
29Anya HirschfeldSR-4Georgetown21:45.929
30Caroline CummingsFR-1Georgetown21:46.8 
31Rachael WoodruffJR-3Connecticut21:49.430
32Annabelle EastmanSR-4Providence21:49.731
33Elizabeth VaughnJR-3Villanova21:52.532
34Barrett JustemaFR-1Georgetown21:53.5 
35Sophie CoughlinSR-4Connecticut21:57.033
36Claire CushingSR-4St. John's21:57.734
37Jamie KlavonSO-2Xavier (Ohio)21:59.235
38Chloe TrudelSO-2Connecticut22:00.636
39Caroline WebbSR-4Connecticut22:04.8 
40Tessa HuntSR-4Providence22:08.1 
41Meghan DieballJR-3DePaul22:19.637
42Grace ZdankiewiczSO-2Xavier (Ohio)22:22.338
43Abby FostveitJR-3Butler22:23.639
44Alexandra StoutSR-4Georgetown22:27.7 
45Loghan HughesFR-1Connecticut22:29.6 
46Morgan KocaJR-3Creighton22:30.640
47Claire KellyJR-3Providence22:32.6 
48Ashleigh PrughSR-4Xavier (Ohio)22:33.641
49Grace McKayFR-1Xavier (Ohio)22:36.942
50Kinsey PogueSO-2Villanova22:41.343
51Amy PrughSR-4Xavier (Ohio)22:45.744
52Myla TooleSO-2Xavier (Ohio)22:47.245
53Anna GedritisFR-1Xavier (Ohio)22:48.346
54Lexi KepplerSR-4Marquette22:52.047
55JULIA SMITHJR-3Seton Hall22:54.448
56Madison VolzJR-3DePaul22:54.449
57Allison McCarthySO-2Connecticut22:56.2 
58Annie SinningSO-2Xavier (Ohio)22:59.4 
59Ezgi YasarSO-2St. John's23:00.850
60Renate ToldoSO-2Butler23:02.951
61Morgan WernerJR-3Butler23:07.252
62Taylor RorickFR-1Creighton23:16.653
63Gabriella CaroniaJR-3St. John's23:19.254
64Carly ManchesterSO-2Creighton23:21.755
65Katherine SouleSO-2Creighton23:23.256
66Emma CoonFR-1Marquette23:25.257
67Siobhan StollSO-2Creighton23:29.158
68PAIGE QUIGLEYFR-1Seton Hall23:30.059
69Isabella OrozcoFR-1DePaul23:30.160
70Ashley LearnSO-2Butler23:31.3 
71Kat SheinSO-2Creighton23:31.661
72Lesley ViverosSR-4DePaul23:33.662
73Violet HarperSR-4DePaul23:33.663
74Hera HoffeeFR-1Xavier (Ohio)23:33.8 
75Scarlett PearlmanFR-1Creighton23:37.9 
76HONEY STROSNIDERSO-2Seton Hall23:40.864
77Claire PyneFR-1Creighton23:41.4 
78Brinley EversonFR-1Marquette23:43.865
79Gianna KonenJR-3Marquette23:59.766
80Audrey GrimmJR-3Marquette24:02.467
81Nia HoldenSR-4St. John's24:07.268
82Gianna SanchezFR-1DePaul24:09.3 
83Hannah HuleattSR-4St. John's24:11.469
84KAYLA CARRINOFR-1Seton Hall24:13.570
85Molly RogersSO-2Creighton24:20.1 
86Ava ThomasFR-1Marquette24:28.471
87Ana DobsaFR-1St. John's24:36.372
88Eilee OssontSO-2Xavier (Ohio)24:41.4 
89HANNAH CULLUMSO-2Seton Hall24:55.273
90TAJ LANIERJR-3Seton Hall24:56.074
91Mia NutileFR-1Marquette24:59.575
92AMELIA CARSONJR-3Seton Hall25:09.376
93BRIANNA PEIFFERJR-3Seton Hall25:22.2 
94Mikaela SullivanSR-4Marquette25:34.0 
95Jenna D'OnofrioSR-4St. John's25:39.477
96Emily CapperSO-2Marquette25:39.9 
97Cristina StanescuFR-1St. John's25:40.6 
98Maggie JortbergFR-1Marquette25:42.0 
99KATE COCHRANSR-4Seton Hall27:01.5 

WOMEN TEAM SCORE

PLTeamScore1234567
1Georgetown281368102229
2Providence56291214192331
3Villanova80451826273243
4Connecticut897111625303336
5Butler11813172128395152
6DePaul18115203749606263
7Xavier (Ohio)20035384142444546
8Creighton22824405355565861
9St. John's27534505468697277
10Marquette30247576566677175
11Seton Hall31448596470737476

RESULTS MEN 8KM

PlaceNameTeam NameFinish
1Liam MurphyVillanova24:46.33
2Haftu StrintzosVillanova24:57.94
3Florian LePallecButler25:05.45
4William ZegarskiButler25:09.64
5Matthew ForresterButler25:09.86
6Parker StokesGeorgetown25:16.63
7Marco LangonVillanova25:21.86
8Liam BackProvidence25:22.55
9Abdel LaadjelProvidence25:28.60
10Will MinnetteButler25:37.25
11Michael MorganProvidence25:40.97
12Abel TeffraGeorgetown25:43.16
13Matthew RizzoGeorgetown25:43.54
14Jesse HamlinButler25:43.93
15Ryan KredellVillanova25:46.36
16Jack McMahonButler25:46.69
17Xian ShivelyVillanova25:47.80
18Patrick ThygesenProvidence25:53.54
19Luke OndracekGeorgetown25:54.43
20Trevor NolanXavier (Ohio)26:00.04
21Birhanu HarrimanGeorgetown26:01.94
22Lucas GuerraGeorgetown26:03.70
23David SlapakButler26:09.67
24William CuthbertsonButler26:15.04
25Devon ComberVillanova26:16.03
26Henry MyersVillanova26:18.53
27Charlie NorthGeorgetown26:19.90
28Martin KovacechButler26:24.58
29Jack TavaglioneVillanova26:31.06
30Marcos GonzalezCreighton26:32.11
31Tommy ElwoodDePaul26:33.86
32Luke CoffinProvidence26:40.42
33Ryan MonteraCreighton26:46.18
34Will GareyXavier (Ohio)26:48.62
35Damian RodriguezDePaul26:51.85
36Shane CoffeyProvidence26:52.79
37Colton WalkerVillanova26:55.24
38Griffin LehnhardtDePaul26:57.01
39Evan KrausCreighton26:57.71
40Michael RonzoneDePaul26:58.04
41Tommy MurrayCreighton27:03.55
42Dan WeizeorickMarquette27:06.79
43Camden GilmoreGeorgetown27:07.67
44Brian HiltebrandCreighton27:13.21
45David ZellerMarquette27:14.95
46Eli MooreCreighton27:15.46
47William PrevidiDePaul27:19.06
48Jackson BarnaGeorgetown27:22.15
49Joe KnanishuDePaul27:23.02
50Sean DonoghueVillanova27:25.57
51Charlie LeedkeXavier (Ohio)27:25.63
52Sean RobertsonButler27:26.71
53Will RussellXavier (Ohio)27:26.99
54Drew AllenXavier (Ohio)27:27.79
55Mason KriegDePaul27:30.10
56Nick ParrellMarquette27:30.79
57Josh LewinProvidence27:35.32
58Jacob HolmesDePaul27:35.80
59Peter HeroldGeorgetown27:38.27
60Tyler ReMarquette27:42.16
61Claudio RochaProvidence27:44.77
62Tommy WardCreighton27:46.84
63Stephen BeamanSeton Hall27:47.26
64Jackson TriplettXavier (Ohio)27:52.81
65Joseph ButlerSeton Hall27:57.50
66Blair PtacekCreighton27:59.27
67Aiden AmshoffXavier (Ohio)28:00.52
68Jackson ThomasDePaul28:05.56
69Jake ZiebarthCreighton28:05.56
70Zach AvenelXavier (Ohio)28:08.44
71Grady SatterfieldProvidence28:18.77
72Jeffrey GrynaviskiSeton Hall28:20.17
73Christopher LucasXavier (Ohio)28:20.35
74Cole HaithCreighton28:22.64
75Logan BrunozziSeton Hall28:27.08
76Brady NelsonMarquette28:30.95
77Thomas LeonardMarquette28:37.52
78Lucas CunninghamDePaul28:39.76
79Sean KelloggMarquette28:42.40
80Alex PaligaXavier (Ohio)28:43.61
81Kendal LanierSeton Hall28:53.92
82Ronald WaltersMarquette29:08.48
83Zachary DonethSeton Hall29:28.54
84Keagan MorganMarquette29:31.78
85Michael KeltonSeton Hall29:52.39
86Talon GamezMarquette29:55.15
87Michael PolakSeton Hall30:09.34
88Anthony CarySeton Hall30:36.79
89Peter SmutelovicSeton Hall30:40.39

MEN TEAM SCORE

PLTeamScore1234567
1Butler3634510141623
2Villanova4212715172425
3Georgetown716121319212226
4Providence75891118293349
5Creighton16827303537394151
6DePaul17228323436424347
7Xavier (Ohio)18620314445465355
8Marquette23438404850585960
9Seton Hall28052545657616263
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.