• Results Diamond League Brussels 2013

Men
  100 m   Wind: 0.6
1 Usain Bolt JAM 9.80  
2 Mike Rodgers USA 9.90 SB
3 Nesta Carter JAM 9.94  
4 Justin Gatlin USA 9.94  
5 Kemar Bailey Cole JAM 9.98  
6 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 10.03  
7 Kim Collins SKN 10.07  
8 James Dasaolu GBR 10.15  
9 Keston Bledman TRI 10.19  
 
  200 m   Wind: -0.2
1 Warren Weir JAM 19.87  
2 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 19.93 SB
3 Walter Dix USA 20.12 SB
4 Churandy Martina NED 20.18  
5 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.23 SB
6 Rasheed Dwyer JAM 20.40  
7 Chris Clarke GBR 20.45  
8 James Ellington GBR 20.52  
9 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 20.70  
 
  800 m    
1 Mohamed Aman ETH  1:42.37 PB WL WJL
2 Nick Symmonds USA 1:43.03 SB
3 Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 1:43.22 PB
4 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:43.83  
5 Duane Solomon USA 1:44.36  
6 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 1:44.50  
7 Timothy Kitum KEN  1:45.27  
8 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:45.34  
9 Abdulaziz O. Mohamed KSA 1:46.76  
  Bram Som NED DNF  
  Race B    
1 Brandon Johnson USA 1:45.45  
2 Johan Cronje RSA 1:45.85  
3 Paul Robinson IRL 1:46.06  
4 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:46.19  
5 Leo Manzano USA 1:46.31  
6 Samir Jamaa MAR 1:46.70  
7 Giordano Benedetti ITA 1:48.15  
8 Jan Van Den Broeck BEL 1:49.43  
9 Pierre Antoine Balhan BEL 1:50.30  
  Reuben Bett KEN DNF  
 
  5000 m    
1 Yenew Alamirew ETH  12:58.75  
2 Bernard Lagat USA 12:58.99 SB
3 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH 12:59.33  
4 Edwin Soi KEN 13:01.00  
5 Galen Rupp USA 13:01.37 SB
6 Thomas Longosiwa KEN 13:01.74  
7 Albert Rop BRN 13:02.31  
8 Evan Jager USA 13:02.40 PB
9 Isiah Koech KEN 13:03.98  
10 Muktar Edris ETH 13:06.44  
11 Chris Derrick USA 13:08.04 PB
12 Ben St. Lawrence AUS 13:23.87  
13 Tasama Dame ETH 13:33.05  
14 Abdelhadi El Hachimi BEL 13:34.95  
15 Ryan Hill USA 13:43.14  
16 Collis Birmingham AUS 13:44.27  
  Garrett Heath USA DNF  
  Vincent Rono KEN DNF  
  Bouabdellah Tahri FRA DNF  
 
  400 m hurdles    
1 Jehue Gordon TRI 48.32  
2 Omar Cisneros CUB 48.59  
3 Javier Culson PUR 48.60  
4 Michael Tinsley USA 48.60  
5 Leford Green JAM 48.84 SB
6 Justin Gaymon USA 49.43  
7 Mamadou Kasse Hann SEN 49.93  
8 Rhys Williams GBR 50.13  
9 Stef Vanhaeren BEL 50.63  
 
  Pole vault    
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.96  
  5.50/1 5.67/1 5.74/1 5.81/1 5.86/1 5.96/2 6.04/XXX
2 Konstadínos Filippídis GRE 5.74  
  5.50/1 5.67/1 5.74/1 5.86/XXX
3 Augusto Dutra de Oliveira BRA 5.74  
  5.40/1 5.60/2 5.74/2 5.86/XXX
4 Thiago Da Silva BRA 5.60  
  5.40/1 5.60/1 5.74/XXX
4 Björn Otto GER 5.60  
  5.40/1 5.60/1 5.74/XXX
6 Karsten Dilla GER 5.50  
  5.30/2 5.50/1 5.60/XXX
7 Jan Kudlička CZE 5.50  
  5.50/2 5.67/XXX
8 Luke Cutts GBR 5.50  
  5.20/1 5.40/2 5.50/3 5.67/XXX
9 Valentin Lavillenie FRA 5.30  
  5.30/1 5.50/XXX
10 Thomas Van Der Plaetsen BEL 5.20  
  5.20/2 5.30/XXX
 
  Triple jump    
1 Teddy Tamgho FRA 17.30  
  X/0.0 X/-0.1 16.88/-0.4 X/0.3 17.27/0.0 17.30/-0.1
2 Christian Taylor USA 16.89  
  X/0.7 16.65/0.2 16.89/0.0 P 16.57/0.8 16.80/0.0
3 Will Claye USA 16.88  
  X/-0.1 16.88/-0.4 16.73/0.2 X/-0.2 16.70/-0.1 16.77/0.4
4 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB 16.55  
  X/-0.1 16.55/-0.3 X/0.0 P X/-0.2 P
5 Yoann Rapinier FRA 16.54  
  15.23/0.2 16.54/-0.3 15.79/0.0 X/-0.1 X/0.3 X/-0.3
6 Zlatozar Atanasov BUL 16.34  
  15.59/-0.1 X/-0.3 16.28/-0.1 16.16/-0.2 16.26/-0.8 16.34/-0.1
7 Gaetan Saku Bafuanga FRA 16.25  
  X/0.5 16.25/0.0 16.15/0.2 X/0.2 15.67/0.1 X/-0.2
8 Fabrizio Schembri ITA 16.25  
  15.87/0.6 16.08/0.8 16.25/0.1 X/-0.3 X/0.5 X/0.9
9 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 16.12  
  X/-0.3 16.12/0.2 X/-0.3
10 Julian Reid GBR 15.73  
  15.60/0.2 15.73/0.4 X/0.3
 
  Shot    
1 Ryan Whiting USA 21.45  
  X 19.78 21.45 X X X
2 Georgi Ivanov BUL 20.95  
  X 20.80 20.95 20.94 X 20.39
3 Ladislav Prášil CZE 20.79  
  20.65 20.65 20.79 X X P
4 Dylan Armstrong CAN 20.76  
  20.72 20.76 X 20.75 20.47 20.48
5 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.76  
  X 20.43 20.56 20.39 20.68 20.76
6 Asmir Kolašinac SRB 20.57  
  X X 20.52 X 20.57 20.49
7 Germán Lauro ARG 20.54  
  18.85 20.16 20.54 X X X
8 Cory Martin USA 20.07  
  X 19.31 X 20.00 20.07 P
 
  Javelin    
1 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 87.32  
  79.75 80.34 X 87.32 P P
2 VítÄ›zslav Veselý CZE 86.67  
  86.67 X 83.46 X X 80.44
3 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 83.64  
  80.13 80.69 77.02 82.47 83.64 X
4 Dmitriy Tarabin RUS 83.03  
  X 81.67 X 83.03 X X
5 Julius Yego KEN 82.46  
  82.46 P 79.81 P X P
6 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 82.00  
  77.44 82.00 X P P P
7 Thomas Röhler GER 80.98  
  80.50 77.40 80.98 76.60 78.14 75.11
8 Kim Amb SWE 80.23  
  80.23 X 77.31 X X 78.27
9 Ivan Zaytsev UZB 79.93  
  79.93 78.53 71.21
10 Ari Mannio FIN 74.82  
  X 74.82 X
 
  Women
  100 m   Wind: -0.3
1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 10.72  
2 Alex Anderson USA 10.97  
3 Carrie Russell JAM 10.99  
4 Kerron Stewart JAM 11.19  
5 Barbara Pierre USA 11.20  
6 Verena Sailer GER 11.28  
7 Charonda Williams USA 11.28  
8 Dafne Schippers NED 11.31  
9 Tiffany Townsend USA 11.34  
 
  400 m    
1 Natasha Hastings USA 50.36  
2 Amantle Montsho BOT 50.41  
3 Antonina Krivoshapka RUS 50.51  
4 Francena McCorory USA 50.77  
5 Christine Ohuruogu GBR 50.95  
6 Stephanie McPherson JAM 51.18  
7 Libania Grenot ITA 51.19  
8 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 51.31  
9 Kseniya Ryzhova RUS 51.93  
 
  1000 m    
1 Nelly Jepkosgei KEN 2:35.43 PB WL
2 Winny Chebet KEN 2:35.73 PB
3 Yekaterina Kupina RUS 2:36.45  
4 Morgan Uceny USA 2:37.61 PB
5 Laura Weightman GBR 2:38.49 PB
6 Kate Van Buskirk CAN 2:38.68 PB
7 Danuta Urbanik POL 2:38.71 PB
8 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 2:38.76 PB
9 Katarzyna Broniatowska POL 2:38.83 PB
10 Yvonne Hak NED 2:41.30 PB
11 Janet Achola UGA 2:43.51 PB
12 Ajee' Wilson USA 2:44.05 PB
  Lea Wallace USA DNF  
 
  1500 m    
1 Abeba Aregawi SWE 4:05.41  
2 Mercy Cherono KEN 4:05.82 SB
3 Hellen Obiri KEN 4:06.92  
4 Shannon Rowbury USA 4:07.05  
5 Hannah England GBR 4:08.31  
6 Viola Kibiwot KEN 4:08.62  
7 Yekaterina Sharmina RUS 4:08.96  
8 Siham Hilali MAR 4:09.04  
9 Sifan Hassan ETH 4:10.54  
10 Jenny Simpson USA 4:10.70  
11 Susan Kuijken NED 4:11.33  
12 Gabriele Anderson USA 4:16.20  
13 Almensch Belete BEL 4:17.18  
  Zoe Buckman AUS DNF  
  Mary Kuria KEN DNF  
  Renata PliÅ› POL DNF  
  Phoebe Wright USA DNF  
 
  3000 m steeple    
1 Milcah Chemos KEN 9:15.06  
2 Sofia Assefa ETH 9:15.26  
3 Hiwot Ayalew ETH 9:15.85  
4 Lydia Chepkurui KEN 9:21.94  
5 Purity Kirui KEN 9:24.42  
6 Etenesh Diro ETH 9:28.96  
7 Gladys Kipkemboi KEN 9:36.66 SB
8 Eilish McColgan GBR 9:39.79  
9 Birtukan Adamu ETH 9:43.22 SB
10 Valentyna Zhudina UKR 9:47.94  
11 Helen Hofstede NED 9:55.07  
12 Virginia Nyambura KEN 9:58.08 PB
  Fancy Cherotich KEN DNF  
  Svitlana Shmidt UKR DNF  
 
  100 m hurdles   Wind: 1.0
1 Dawn Harper-Nelson USA 12.48 SB
2 Sally Pearson AUS 12.63  
3 Cindy Billaud FRA 12.69  
4 Tiffany Porter GBR 12.78  
5 Kellie Wells USA 12.78  
6 Yuliya Kondakova RUS 12.85  
7 Anne Zagré BEL 12.88  
8 Reina-Flor Okori FRA 12.99  
9 Nadine Hildebrand GER 13.00  
 
  High jump    
1 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 2.00  
  1.90/1 1.93/1 1.96/2 1.98/1 2.00/1 2.02/XX 2.04/X
2 Anna Chicherova RUS 1.98  
  1.84/1 1.90/1 1.93/2 1.96/2 1.98/1 2.00/X 2.02/XX
3 Emma Green Tregaro SWE 1.96  
  1.84/1 1.87/1 1.90/1 1.93/2 1.96/2 1.98/XXX
4 Mariya Kuchina RUS 1.93  
  1.80/1 1.84/1 1.87/2 1.90/1 1.93/1 1.96/XXX
5 Justyna Kasprzycka POL 1.90  
  1.80/1 1.84/1 1.87/1 1.90/1 1.93/XXX
6 Kamila Stepaniuk POL 1.90  
  1.80/1 1.84/1 1.87/2 1.90/2 1.93/XXX
7 Irina Gordeyeva RUS 1.87  
  1.80/2 1.84/1 1.87/1 1.90/XXX
7 AirinÄ— PalšytÄ— LTU 1.87  
  1.80/2 1.84/1 1.87/1 1.90/XXX
9 Nafissatou Thiam BEL 1.87  
  1.80/1 1.84/1 1.87/3 1.90/XXX
  Hanne Van Hessche BEL NH  
  1.80/XXX
 
  Triple jump    
1 Caterine Ibargüen COL 14.49  
  14.20/-0.3 14.46/1.1 14.45/0.9 14.49/1.1 14.20/0.7 X/0.4
2 Kimberly Williams JAM 14.34  
  13.88/0.1 14.19/0.5 14.21/0.1 14.34/1.5 14.06/-0.2 X/1.0
3 Olha Saladuha UKR 14.31  
  X/1.2 X/1.7 14.14/-1.3 14.01/-1.3 X/0.0 14.31/1.2
4 Hanna Knyazyeva ISR 14.21  
  14.10/-0.5 X/0.7 X/-1.4 X/0.7 14.21/-0.5 X/0.0
5 Anna Pyatykh RUS 13.94  
  13.49/-0.1 X/0.6 13.94/-0.3 13.84/1.3 13.50/-0.6 13.37/0.2
6 Anna Jagaciak POL 13.85  
  13.45/-0.5 13.83/0.3 13.85/0.9 13.36/0.1 13.57/0.4 13.78/0.6
7 Irina Gumenyuk RUS 13.61  
  X/0.8 X/0.5 13.43/0.5 13.61/1.1 13.52/0.7 X/2.2
8 Yekaterina Chernenko RUS 13.26  
  X/0.4 13.26/1.2 12.87/0.0 12.59/0.2 13.14/0.5 13.23/1.0
 
  Discus    
1 Sandra Perković CRO 67.04  
  67.04 64.11 65.63 64.92 X 65.08
2 Gia Lewis-Smallwood USA 64.82  
  58.30 64.82 64.33 61.28 63.01 62.75
3 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 63.45  
  55.62 57.52 63.45 X 54.66 58.50
4 Yarelis Barrios CUB 63.02  
  61.00 63.02 X 61.17 62.89 X
5 Zinaida SendriÅ«tÄ— LTU 62.05  
  60.55 62.05 56.58 57.71 61.00 59.31
6 Å»aneta Glanc POL 60.81  
  59.87 60.81 58.89 57.13 X 57.44
7 Nadine Müller GER 60.40  
  60.40 X 57.37 X X X
8 Anna Rüh GER 58.59  
  57.38 X 57.38 X 58.59 X
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.