Men's Half Marathon Results: World Athletics Road Running Championships 2023

World Athletics Road Running Championships Riga 2023 men's half marathon results.

Event Date: Sunday, October 1

SEE ALL RESULTS

Men's Half Marathon

POSATHLETENATRESULT
1Sabastian Kimaru SAWEKEN59:10 CR
2Daniel Simiu EBENYOKEN59:14 SB
3Samwel Nyamai MAILUKEN59:19 PB
4Jemal Yimer MEKONNENETH59:22
5Jimmy GRESSIERFRA59:46 PB
6Thabang MOSIAKORSA59:52 PB
7Nibret MELAKETH1:00:11
8Benard KIBETKEN1:00:13
9Samsom AMAREERI1:00:19 SB
10Tsegay KIDANUETH1:00:21
11Stephen MOKOKARSA1:00:29 SB
12Tomoki OTAJPN1:00:43
13Elroy GELANTRSA1:00:56 PB
14Mohamed Reda EL AARABYMAR1:01:03
15Djamal Abdi DIREHDJI1:01:05
16Ibrahim HASSANDJI1:01:06 SB
17Pietro RIVAITA1:01:06 SB
18Abel CHEBETUGA1:01:09 SB
19Precious Lesiba MASHELERSA1:01:13
20Ali CHEBURESUGA1:01:22 SB
21Andrew Rotich KWEMOIUGA1:01:25 SB
22Aleksander TEKLEWELDERI1:01:26 PB
23Valentin GONDOUINFRA1:01:27 PB
24Mehdi FRÈREFRA1:01:27
25Abbabiya SIMBASSAUSA1:01:28 SB
26Samuel BARATAPOR1:01:29 PB
27Mahamed MAHAMEDGBR1:01:33
28Tadesse GETAHONISR1:01:34 SB
29Yohanes CHIAPPINELLIITA1:01:37
30Jack ROWEGBR1:01:39
31Simon DEBOGNIESBEL1:01:48 PB
32Davor Aaron BIENENFELDGER1:01:49 PB
33Futsum ZIENASELLASSIEUSA1:01:49 SB
34Jonathan MELLORGBR1:01:59 PB
35Hosea KIPLANGATUGA1:02:02 PB
36Jacob THOMSONUSA1:02:26 PB
37Therence BIZOZABDI1:02:38 SB
38Richard RINGERGER1:02:47
39Hermon HABTEMICAELERI1:02:48 PB
40Iliass AOUANIITA1:02:51 SB
41Girmaw AMAREISR1:02:53 SB
42Andreas VOJTAAUT1:02:55
43Bukayawe MALEDEISR1:02:57 SB
44Benjamin CHOQUERTFRA1:02:59
45Cameron AVERYNZL1:03:00
46Mohcin OUTALHAMAR1:03:01
47Hamza SAHLIMAR1:03:20 SB
48Tim VINCENTAUS1:03:40
49Marcelo LAGUERAMEX1:03:42
50Peter HERZOGAUT1:03:47
51Jean Marie BUKURUBDI1:03:50 PB
52Johnatas DE OLIVEIRABRA1:03:50
53Reed FISCHERUSA1:03:56
54Juan Antonio PÉREZESP1:04:00 SB
55Ryota KONDOJPN1:04:01
56Jean Marie Vianney NIYOMUKIZABDI1:04:03 SB
57Filmon TEKLEBRHAN-BERHEGER1:04:12
58Fabio Jesus CORREIABRA1:04:12
59Kidane ANDEMIKAELERI1:04:12 PB
60Hiko Tonosa HASOIRL1:04:14
61Leonid LATSEPOVEST1:04:16 SB
62Yitayew ABUHAYISR1:04:34 SB
63Maicon DA SILVA MANCUSOBRA1:04:45 PB
64Oska INKSTER-BAYNESNZL1:04:52
65Ruben Erick ARANDO QUISPEBOL1:04:53 PB
66Mohammadreza ABOOTORABISWE1:04:54 SB
67Rafael Vicente LOZA BEJARANOECU1:05:29
68Diego Patricio ARÉVALO VIZHÑAYECU1:05:33 PB
69Christopher DRYDENNZL1:05:38
70Edward GODDARDAUS1:05:46
71Jānis VIŠĶERSLAT1:06:01 SB
72Jorge Luis CRUZMEX1:06:47
73Christian Birch OKKELSDEN1:06:54
74Luke MICALLEFMLT1:06:55 SB
75Mykola NYZHNYKUKR1:07:31
76Michael VOSSNZL1:07:32
77Altobeli SILVABRA1:07:58
78Philippe PARROT-MIGASCAN1:07:59
79Dillon CASSARMLT1:08:20
80Simon SPITERIMLT1:08:37 PB
81Christian Salvador VASCONEZ MANZANOECU1:08:38
82Iván ZARCOHON1:09:07 SB
83Aleksandr SALAKHUDINOVKGZ1:10:46
84Christopher SOOSAIMAS1:11:42
85Arturs BAREIKISLAT1:11:54 SB
86Meng Tak LEONGMAC1:12:26 NR
87Aleksandrs RAŠČEVSKISLAT1:12:41
88Carlos Alejandro GONZALEZPAR1:14:28
89Wei Xiang Gordon LIMSGP1:15:27 PB
90Keane KOSGP1:21:55
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.