• Results Meeting Citta Di Padova

100m Men

1 YOUNG Isiah 1990  USA UNITED STATES 10.22
2 CARTER Nesta 1985  JAM JAMAICA 10.27
3 BAYLEY Ryan 1990  USA UNITED STATES 10.38
4 NEWMAN Calesio 1986  USA UNITED STATES 10.39
5 MVUMVURE Gabriel 1988  ZIM ZIMBABWE 10.54
6 RODRIGUEZ Angel 1990  ESP SPAIN 10.56
7 SMELIK Serhiy 1987  UKR UKRAINE 10.58
8 OBOU Delmas 1991  ITA ITALY 10.61
      G.A. FIAMME GIALLE  

400m Men

1 MERRIT Lashawn 1986  USA UNITED STATES 45.18
2 MCDONALD Rusheen 1982  JAM JAMAICA 45.56
3 GALVAN Matteo 1988  ITA ITALY 45.57
4 MITCHELL Manteo 1987  USA UNITED STATES 45.96
5 GREGAN Bryan 1989  IRL IRELAND 46.48
6 JUAREZ Isalbet 1987  ITA ITALY 46.90
7 TRICCA Michele 1993  ITA ITALY 47.50
  QUOW Renny 1987  TRI TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO DNF

800m Men

1 BENEDETTI Giordano 1989  ITA ITALY 1:46.93
2 GAKEME Antoine 1991  BUR BURUNDI 1:47.06
3 SOWINSKI Erik 1989  USA UNITED STATES 1:47.31
4 WHEATING Andrew 1987  USA UNITED STATES 1:47.33
5 KAZI Tamás 1985  HUN HUNGARY 1:47.38
6 KIRONGO Sammy 1994  KEN KENYA 1:47.40
7 ROBINSON Paul 1991  IRL IRELAND 1:48.05
8 TORRENCE David 1985  USA UNITED STATES 1:48.20
9 TUKA Amel 1991  BIH BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA 1:49.37
10 BAYER Andy 1990  USA UNITED STATES 1:49.59
  ROTICH Andrew Kiptoo 1987  KEN KENYA DNF
Intermediate: m. 400: 52.2

110m Hurdles Men

1 MERRITT Aries 1985  USA UNITED STATES 13.30
2 BAJI Balázs 1989  HUN HUNGARY 13.57
3 STEWART Ray Tamas 1989  USA UNITED STATES 13.60
4 PERINI Lorenzo 1994  ITA ITALY 14.31
5 LISMET Yasser 1985  CUB CUBA 14.44
6 FOFANA Hassane 1992  ITA ITALY 14.51
7 MACH DI PALMSTEIN Ivan 1992  ITA ITALY 14.57
8 YATES Richard 1986  GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 14.78

400m Hurdles Men

1 GAYMON Justin 1986  USA UNITED STATES 49.37
2 YATES Richard 1986  GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 49.60
3 MAGII Rasmus 1990  BLR BELARUS 49.91
4 SUMNER Benjamin 1983  GBR GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 50.23
5 SÁNCHEZ Felix 1977  DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 50.24
6 ANDREYEV Kostantin 1990  RUS RUSSIA 50.74
7 DIAZ Aramis 1974  ITA ITALY 50.91
8 PANIZZA Giacomo 1989  ITA ITALY 51.55

100m Women

1 ANDERSON Alexandria 1987  USA UNITED STATES  11.05
2 RUSSELL Carrie 1990  JAM JAMAICA  11.14
3 MORRISON Natasha 1992  JAM JAMAICA 11.38
4 POHREBNIAK Natalia 1988  UKR UKRAINE 11.44
5 PYATACHENKO Viktorya 1989  UKR UKRAINE 11.78
6 ALLOH Audrey 1987  ITA ITALY 11.78
7 KUZINA Ekaterina 1991  RUS RUSSIA 11.87
8 SIRAGUSA Irene 1993  ITA ITALY 12.11

400m Women

1 KRIVOSHAPKA Antonina 1987  RUS RUSSIA 50.86
2 BEARD Jessica 1989  USA UNITED STATES 51.05
3 MCPHERSON Stephanie 1988  JAM JAMAICA 51.24
4 GRENOT Libania 1983  ITA ITALY 51.58
5 RYZHOVA Kseniya 1987  RUS RUSSIA 51.89
6 DAY Christine 1986  JAM JAMAICA 52.32
7 USOVICH Ilona 1982  BLR BELARUS 52.49
8 DANILOVA Natalya 1991  RUS RUSSIA 54.70

1500m Women

1 KOROBKINA Elena 1990  RUS RUSSIA 4:11.42
2 INFELD Emily 1990  USA UNITED STATES 4:11.51
3 MAGNANI Margherita 1987  ITA ITALY 4:11.56
4 CROW Laura 1987  IRL IRELAND (PB) 4:12.06
5 LAGAT Violah 1989  KEN KENYA 4:12.94
6 WALLACE Lea 1988  USA UNITED STATES 4:13.33
7 EDAO Dureti 1996  ETH ETHIOPIA (PB) 4:15.91
8 ROMAN Sonja 1979  SLO SLOVENIA 4:17.45
9 RAMOS Beverly 1987  PUR PUERTE RICO 4:19.82
  KUPINA Yekaterina 1986  RUS RUSSIA DNF
  GLAZNOVA Alena 1990  RUS RUSSIA DNF
  TARPLEE Claire 1988  IRL IRELAND DNF
Intermediate: m. 400 : 1.07.0 - m. 800 : 2.16.5 - m. 1000: 2.50.6 - m. 1200: 3.22.3

 100m Hurdles Women

1 WELLS Kellie 1982  USA UNITED STATES (MR) 12.75
2 KONDAKOVA Yulia 1981  RUS RUSSIA 12.84
3 BLISS Andrea 1980  JAM JAMAICA 13.08
4 PLATITSYNA Hanna 1987  UKR UKRAINE 13.30
5 CATTANEO Micol 1982  ITA ITALY 13.30
6 FEUDATARI Alessandra 1991  ITA ITALY 14.12
7 VELLECCO Manuela 1986  ITA ITALY 14.17

Triple Jump Men

1 CLAYE Will 1991 M  USA UNITED STATES 16.75
1°: 15.53   2°: N   3°: 16.17     4°: N   5°: N   6°: 16.75    
  -0.4    
    -1.9      
   
    -1.9    
2 SCHEMBRI Fabrizio 1981 M  ITA ITALY 16.63
        C.S. CARABINIERI SEZ. ATLETICA  
1°: 16.24   2°: N   3°: 16.46     4°: 16.46   5°: 16.63   6°: N    
  -0.8    
    -1.9       -2.2     -0.9    
   
3 KUZNETSOV Viktor 1986 M  UKR UKRAINE 16.48
1°: 16.18   2°: 16.21   3°: 16.48     4°: N   5°: R   6°: R    
  -1.4     -0.8     -0.4      
   
   
   
4 FEDOROV Aleksey 1991 M  RUS RUSSIA 16.39
1°: 15.81   2°: 16.22   3°: 16.39     4°: 15.77   5°: N   6°: N    
  -1.2     -0.2     -1.6       -1.7    
   
   
5 ATANASOV Zlatozar 1989 M  BUL BULGARIA 16.25
1°: 15.42   2°: N   3°: 16.15     4°: 16.25   5°: N   6°: N    
  -1.7    
    -1.5       -0.7    
   
   
6 IASTREBOV Victor 1990 M  RUS RUSSIA 16.23
1°: N   2°: N   3°: N     4°: 16.23   5°: R   6°: N    
 
   
   
      -2.3    
   
 

Long Jump Women

1 SANDU Cristina 1990 W  ROU ROMANIA 6.43
1°: 6.02   2°: N   3°: 6.07     4°: N   5°: 6.01   6°: 6.43    
  -1.1    
    -1.0      
    -1.6     +0.8    
2 LEVITSKAYA Ekaterina 1987 W  RUS RUSSIA 6.33
1°: 6.31   2°: 6.33   3°: N     4°: 6.00   5°: 6.15   6°: N    
  -1.8     -2.1    
      -0.4     -0.2    
   
3 DERKACH Dariya 1993 W  ITA ITALY 6.09
        A.S.D. ACSI ITALIA ATLETICA  
1°: N   2°: N   3°: 6.09     4°: N   5°: N   6°: N    
 
   
    -1.9      
   
   
   
4 SUDARAVA Volha 1984 W  BLR BELARUS 6.06
1°: 5.97   2°: 6.02   3°: 6.06     4°: 5.78   5°: N   6°: N    
  -1.4     -0.7     -2.2       -1.2    
   
   
5 ZHUKOVSKAYA Oksana 1984 W  RUS RUSSIA 6.00
1°: 5.89   2°: N   3°: N     4°: 5.85   5°: N   6°: 6.00    
  +0.0    
   
      -0.6    
    +0.5    
6 VICENZINO Tania 1986 W  ITA ITALY 5.97
        C.S. ESERCITO  
1°: R   2°: R   3°: R     4°: 5.95   5°: 5.97   6°: N    
 
   
   
      -2.0     -2.5    
   
7 JIMOH Funmi 1984 W  USA UNITED STATES 5.42
1°: N   2°: N   3°: 5.42     4°: N   5°: R   6°: N    
 
   
    -1.4      
   
   
 

Shot Put Men

1 ARMSTRONG Dylan 1981  CAN CANADA (MR) 21.19
1°: 20.03   2°: 21.19   3°: 20.78     4°: 20.86   5°: 20.97   6°: 20.80    
2 RICHARDS O'Dayne 1988  JAM JAMAICA 20.13
1°: 19.20   2°: 19.15   3°: 19.62     4°: 19.71   5°: N   6°: 20.13    
3 BORODNIK Andrey 1990  RUS RUSSIA 19.46
1°: 19.15   2°: N   3°: N     4°: 19.12   5°: 19.46   6°: 18.99    
4 STASEK Martin 1989  CZE CZECH REPLUBIC 19.45
1°: 19.39   2°: 19.10   3°: 19.45     4°: N   5°: N   6°: 19.30    
5 CANTWELL Christian 1980  USA UNITED STATES 19.10
1°: N   2°: N   3°: 18.78     4°: 19.10   5°: 18.65   6°: 19.02    
6 DAL SOGLIO Paolo 1970  ITA ITALY 17.78
      C.S. CARABINIERI SEZ. ATLETICA  
1°: 17.54   2°: 17.67   3°: 17.36     4°: N   5°: 17.78   6°: N    
7 DODONI Marco 1972  ITA ITALY 16.88
      G.S. FORESTALE  
1°: 16.60   2°: 16.88   3°: N     4°: N   5°: R   6°: R    
8 PAROLO Tommaso 1991  ITA ITALY 16.57
      ASSINDUSTRIA SPORT PADOVA  
1°: 14.55   2°: 15.76   3°: 16.00     4°: 16.02   5°: N   6°: 16.57    
9 SECCI Daniele 1992  ITA ITALY 15.82
      G.A. FIAMME GIALLE  
1°: N   2°: N   3°: 15.82                        

 Shot Put Women

1 KOLODKO Evgeniia 1990 W  RUS RUSSIA 19.67
1°: N   2°: N   3°: N     4°: 19.29   5°: 19.67   6°: 18.90    
2 HELTNE Anca 1978 W  ROU ROMANIA (PB) 18.16
1°: 17.20   2°: 18.16   3°: 18.01     4°: N   5°: N   6°: N    
3 MARTON Anita 1989 W  HUN HUNGARY 17.55
1°: 16.26   2°: 16.76   3°: 17.03     4°: 17.55   5°: N   6°: 16.72    
4 NICOLETTI Julaika 1988 W  ITA ITALY 16.33
        G.S. FORESTALE  
1°: 16.09   2°: 16.33   3°: N     4°: N   5°: N   6°: N    
5 BORDIGNON Laura 1981 W  ITA ITALY 14.91
        G.S. FIAMME AZZURRE  
1°: 14.91   2°: N   3°: 12.78     4°: N   5°: N   6°: N    

Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.