• Results Diamond League Zurich 2013

Men
  100 m
Wind: -0.3
1 Usain Bolt JAM 9.90     0.186
2 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 9.94     0.123
3 Justin Gatlin USA 9.96     0.170
4 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 9.98     0.181
5 Mike Rodgers USA 10.00     0.171
6 Nesta Carter JAM 10.01     0.151
7 Kemar Bailey Cole JAM 10.02     0.167
8 Adam Gemili GBR 10.06 SB   0.156
9 Walter Dix USA 10.07 SB   0.153
 
  800 m 29 August  
1 Nick Symmonds USA 1:43.56      
2 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:43.79 PB    
3 Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 1:44.39      
4 Duane Solomon USA 1:44.49      
5 Timothy Kitum KEN 1:44.87      
6 Michael Rimmer GBR 1:45.34      
7 Andrew Osagie GBR 1:45.80      
8 Job Kinyor KEN 1:46.86      
9 Brandon Johnson USA 1:47.95      
  Bram Som NED DNF    
 
  1500 m 29 August  
1 Silas Kiplagat KEN 3:30.97 SB    
2 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 3:31.64 SB    
3 Nixon Chepseba KEN 3:33.15 SB    
4 Caleb Ndiku KEN 3:33.41      
5 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 3:33.64      
6 Asbel Kiprop KEN 3:33.78      
7 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:33.95 PB    
8 Johan Cronje RSA 3:34.06      
9 Tesfaye Homiyu GER 3:34.18 PB    
10 Bouabdellah Tahri FRA 3:35.08      
11 Collins Cheboi KEN 3:35.24      
12 Matthew Centrowitz USA 3:36.70      
13 Augustine Choge KEN 3:37.25      
14 Leo Manzano USA 3:37.94      
15 Mohamed Moustaoui MAR 3:38.38      
  Andrew Rotich KEN DNF    
  Bethwel Birgen KEN DNF    
 
  3000 m steeple 29 August  
1 Hillary Yego KEN 8:08.03      
2 Jairus Birech KEN 8:08.72 SB    
3 Conseslus Kipruto KEN 8:10.76      
4 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 8:11.11      
5 Gilbert Kirui KEN 8:12.93      
6 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN 8:24.19      
7 Brimin Kipruto KEN 8:25.85      
8 Matt Hughes CAN 8:33.00      
9 Meresa Kassaye ETH 8:35.08      
10 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN 8:37.68      
11 Yoann Kowal FRA 8:44.11      
  Ion Luchianov MDA DNF    
  Haron Lagat KEN DNF    
 
  110 m hurdles 29 August Wind: -0.5
1 David Oliver USA 13.12     0.154
2 Ryan Wilson USA 13.24     0.144
3 Jason Richardson USA 13.26     0.151
4 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.27     0.142
5 Artur Noga POL 13.29      
6 Aries Merritt USA 13.34     0.139
7 Dayron Robles CUB 13.37     0.146
8 William Sharman GBR 13.42     0.145
9 Thomas Martinot Lagarde FRA 13.44     0.182
 
  Shot
 
1 Ryan Whiting USA 22.03 PB WL    
  20.77 21.57 21.99 22.03 21.00 21.91
2 David Storl GER 21.19 SB    
  20.67 X 21.19 X X X
3 Dylan Armstrong CAN 21.13 SB    
  19.97 20.62 20.74 21.13 20.89 20.51
4 Ladislav Prášil CZE 21.10 PB    
  X 20.70 21.10 20.74 X 20.44
5 Tomasz Majewski POL 20.81 SB    
  20.33 20.69 20.81 20.72 X X
6 Germán Lauro ARG 20.53 PB    
  20.19 X 20.44 20.21 20.53 20.12
7 Cory Martin USA 20.18      
  X 19.77 20.00 X 20.18 X
8 Christian Cantwell USA 20.13 SB    
  X 19.13 20.05 X 19.93 20.13
9 Georgi Ivanov BUL 19.80      
  18.85 19.80 19.10
 
  Women
  200 m
Wind: -0.4
1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM 22.40     0.160
2 Murielle Ahoure CIV 22.66     0.160
3 Mariya Ryemyen UKR 22.67     0.143
4 Charonda Williams USA 22.84     0.168
5 Ivet Lalova BUL 23.22     0.156
6 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 23.38     0.146
  Tiffany Townsend USA DQ      
 
  800 m 29 August  
1 Eunice Sum KEN 1:58.82      
2 Mariya Savinova RUS 1:58.93      
3 Malika Akkaoui MAR 1:59.34      
4 Alysia Montaño USA 2:00.25      
5 Ajee' Wilson USA 2:00.35      
6 Nataliya Lupu UKR 2:01.09      
7 Caster Semenya RSA 2:01.83 SB    
8 Selina Büchel SUI 2:01.99 PB    
  Yekaterina Poistogova RUS DNF      
  Ilona Usovich BLR DNF     pace 57.98 400m 1:29.34 600m
 
  5000 m 29 August  
1 Meseret Defar ETH 14:32.83      
2 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH 14:34.82      
3 Mercy Cherono KEN 14:40.33 SB    
4 Emily Chebet KEN 14:46.89 PB    
5 Gladys Cherono KEN 14:47.12 PB    
6 Viola Kibiwot KEN 14:52.54      
7 Jenny Simpson USA 14:56.26 PB    
8 Buze Diriba ETH 14:56.34      
9 Agnes Tirop KEN 14:56.49      
10 Molly Huddle USA 14:58.15 SB    
11 Sylvia Kibet KEN 14:58.26 SB    
12 Chelsea Reilly USA 15:10.14 PB    
13 Steph Twell GBR 15:37.74      
  Janet Achola UGA DNF    
  Gabriele Anderson USA DNF    
  Genzebe Dibaba ETH DNF      
  Jordan Hasay USA DNF      
 
  400 m hurdles 29 August  
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 53.32     0.144
2 Kaliese Spencer JAM 54.22 SB   0.188
3 Denisa Rosolová CZE 54.99     0.184
4 Hanna Titimets UKR 55.05     0.245
5 Hanna Yaroshchuk UKR 55.17     0.184
6 Natalya Antyukh RUS 55.92     0.163
7 Meghan Beesley GBR 55.96     0.165
8 Dalilah Muhammad USA 56.15     0.173
 
  Long jump 29 August  
1 Shara Proctor GBR 6.88      
  6.65/-0.5 X/-0.3 6.88/-0.3 6.47/-0.2 X/-0.8 6.51/-0.3
2 Blessing Okagbare NGR 6.76      
  6.62/-0.2 6.69/-0.3 6.76/-0.8 6.64/0.1 6.66/-0.2 6.66/-0.3
3 Ivana Španović SRB 6.73      
  6.56/-0.4 6.73/-0.3 6.52/-0.9 6.72/-0.4 6.72/-0.4 X/-0.7
4 Sosthene Taroum Moguenara GER 6.68      
  X/-0.5 6.34/-0.6 6.68/-0.1 6.43/-0.3 X/0.1 5.24/-0.4
5 Olga Kucherenko RUS 6.64      
  6.59/0.0 6.64/-0.6 6.61/-0.1 X/0.1 6.63/0.1 6.48/0.1
6 Yelena Sokolova RUS 6.43      
  6.43/-0.2 X/-0.5 X/-0.3 X/-0.1 X/-0.3 X/-0.1
7 Brittney Reese USA 6.37      
  X/-0.3 6.36/-0.4 6.24/-0.1 6.37/-0.4 X/-0.5 6.14/-0.1
8 Darya Klishina RUS 6.34      
  6.34/-0.3 6.20/-0.2 6.27/-0.4 6.22/-0.4 6.29/-0.6 6.30/0.2
9 Irène Pusterla SUI 6.28      
  6.12/-0.2 6.23/-0.7 6.28/-0.1
 
  Shot 28 August  
1 Valerie Adams NZL 20.98 PB WL    
  20.97 20.98 X 20.66 20.76 20.42
2 Yevgeniya Kolodko RUS 19.97 PB    
  18.74 18.81 X 19.18 19.97 X
3 Michelle Carter USA 19.88 PB    
  19.34 19.86 19.11 19.85 19.80 19.88
4 Christina Schwanitz GER 19.36      
  19.02 19.05 19.00 19.20 19.36 X
5 Tia Brooks USA 18.20      
  17.32 18.20 X 17.83 17.98 17.53
6 Alena Kopets BLR 18.34      
  17.75 17.71 17.82 18.19 X 18.34
7 Nadine Kleinert GER 18.13      
  17.25 X 17.38 17.57 18.13 X
8 Josephine Terlecki GER 17.48      
  17.34 17.39 X 17.48 17.00 X
 
  Javelin 29 August  
1 Mariya Abakumova RUS 68.94      
  64.90 65.29 68.94 66.91 66.26 X
2 Christina Obergföll GER 63.36      
  X 60.59 X 63.36 X X
3 Linda Stahl GER 63.24      
  62.18 61.54 X 60.07 63.24 62.19
4 Sunette Viljoen RSA 62.76      
  62.01 59.77 62.76 59.14 60.93 56.37
5 Kathryn Mitchell AUS 62.66      
  X X 62.66 X X 59.99
6 Sofi Flinck SWE 59.84      
  52.07 55.49 57.46 55.92 56.32 59.84
7 Katharina Molitor GER 57.48      
  57.48 55.95 55.92 53.01 56.13 X
8 Linaa Muzae LAT 57.04      
  57.04 X X 56.03 55.21 X
9 Vira Rebryk UKR 56.25      
  55.67 54.87 56.25
 
  4 x 100 m 29 August  
1   USA 41.67     0.152
  Barbara Pierre, Alexandria Anderson, Tiffany Townsend, Charonda Williams
2   JAM 41.78     0.163
  Carrie Russell, Kerron Stewart, Natasha Morrison, Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
3   UKR 42.71     0.139
  Mariya Ryemyen, Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Hrystyna Stuy, Viktoriya Pyatachenko
4   GER 43.19     0.157
  Yasmin Kwadwo, Inna Weit, Tatjana Pinto, Verena Sailer
5   SUI 43.21     0.144
  Mujinga Kambundji, Marisa Lavanchy, Ellen Sprunger, Léa Sprunger
6   GBR 43.78     0.197
  Hayley Jones, Ashleigh Nelson, Annabelle Lewis, Dina Asher-Smith
7   ITA 44.71     0.205
  Jessica Paoletta, Ilenia Draisci, Martina Amidei, Audrey Alloh
    NED DQ     0.174
  Madiea Ghafoor, Loreanne Kuhurima, Sacha Van Agt, Eefje Boons
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.