Results: Palio Citta' della Quercia Rovereto 2023

Results and start lists for the 2023 Palio Citta' della Quercia Rovereto.

Event Date: Wednesday, September 6

Location: Rovereto, Italy

LIVE RESULTS AND START LISTS

Live stream meet info

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m - wind +1.5

PosAthleteNATMark
1MORRISON NatashaJAM11.00 MR
2TERRY TwanishaUSA11.06
3BASS GinaGAM11.08
4DOSSO ZaynabITA11.18
5WILLIAMS BrianaJAM11.22
6PEREIRA Veronica ShantiSGP11.52
7FORSTER ViktoriaSVK11.55
 SMITH JonielleJAMDNS

Women's 400m

PosAthleteNATMark
1NIELSEN LaviaiGBR51.51
2BROSSIER AmandineFRA51.76 SB
3MANGIONE AliceITA52.27
4POWELL MichaCAN52.39 SB
5AZEVEDO CatiaPOR52.44
6WHITNEY KaylinUSA52.60
7NARDELLI PetraITA54.37
8SCHIER SkadiGER54.54

Women's 800m

PosAthleteNATMark
1KIPROTICH Vivian ChebetKEN1:59.56
2COIRO EloisaITA1:59.90
3YARIGO NoelieBEN1:59.97
4BELLO' ElenaITA2:00.05 SB
5KOLBERG MajtieGER2:00.34
6HURTA-KLECKER SageUSA2:00.50
7HERING ChristinaGER2:00.60
8SHANAHAN LouiseIRL2:01.89
9IVES AbigailGBR2:02.33
10MARTIN LorenaESP2:02.55
11THOMAS CarleyAUS2:02.84
 TROIANI VirginiaITADNF

Women's 3000m

PosAthleteNATMark
1ASCHAL WubristETH8:44.13 MR
2O'SULLIVAN SophieIRL 8:44.72
3MARKOVC Amy-eloiseGBR8:45.23
4NUTTALL HannaGBR8:45.63
5DEL BUONO FedericaITA8:46.84
6VISSA SintayehuITA8:47.40
7GEMETTO ValentinaITA8:50.57
8WAGNER-GYURKES ViktoriaHUN8:52.53
9MAWIA LucyKEN8:56.47
10KASANET AlenETH9:00.03
11VINDICS-TOTH Lili AnnaHUN9:12.14
12NIYOMAHORO MichelineBDI9:12.51
 LAPPALAINEN SaraFINDNF
 MAJORI MicolITA DNF
 DALLA MONTA' LauraITADNF
 JOHNSON SinclaireUSADNS
 DAVIES RoseAUSDNS

Women's 100m Hurdles - Wind: +0.9

PosAthleteNATMark
1LAVIN SarahIRL12.76
2BROWN AmoiJAM12.85
3BROOKS TaliyahUSA12.91
4TOTH AnnaHUN13.13
5CARMASSI GiadaITA13.44
6VERLIN KreeteEST13.48
7CHRISTOFI NataliaCYP13.54
8HUGHES AmberUSA13.77

Women's Triple Jump

PosAthleteNATMark
1RICKETTS ShaniekaJAM14.92 +2.0
2LAFOND TheaDMA14.67 +1.8
3KILTY DovileLTU14.04 +0.8 SB
4CESTONARO OttaviaITA13.99 +1.2
5USORO RuthNGR13.69 +0.4
6GUILLAME IlionisFRA13.66 +0.7
7GRIKSAITE AinaLTU13.64 +0.4
8PURTSA MariaGER13.52 +1.2
9MASSON IlonaBEL13.31 +1.8

Women's Pole Vault

PosAthleteNATMark
1CAUDERY MollyGBR GREAT BRITAIN4.58
2MOSER AngelicaSUI SWITZERLAND4.52
3MOLINAROLO ElisaITA ITALY PD131 G.S. FIAMME ORO PADOVA4.45
3BRADSHAW HollyGBR GREAT BRITAIN4.45
5AYRIS ImogenNZL NEW ZEALAND4.35
6MEIJER MichaelaSWE SWEDEN4.35
7BONNIN Marie-julieFRA FRANCE4.35
8HOLM Caroline BondeDEN DENMARK4.25
9SCARDANZAN VirginiaITA ITALY TV341 ATLETICA SILCA CONEGLIANO4.10
 CHEVRIER MargotFRA FRANCENM
 MCTAGGART OliviaNZL NEW ZEALANDNM

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m - wind +0.7

PosAthleteNATMark
1SEVILLE ObliqueJAM10.00
2OMANYALA FerdinandKEN10.15
3FALL MouhamadouFRA10.22
4CAMPBELL MichealJAM10.29
5SMITH JtUSA10.37
6CARNES BrandonUSA10.39
7WATSON RohanJAM10.45
8CECCARELLI SamueleITA 11.13

Men's 400m

PosAthleteNATMark
1MCDONALD RusheenJAM45.46
2SANDERS ManuelGER45.53
3NENE ZakithiRSA45.69
4MAGI RamsusEST45.87
5BONEVACIA LiemarvinNED46.26
6HAYDOCK-WILSON AlexGBR46.38
7BENATI LorenzoITA46.51
8NWACHUKWU DubenNGR46.58

Men's 800m

PosAthleteNATMark
1TECUCEANU CatalinITA1:45.25
2MIRON JavierESP1:45.29 SB
3ATTAOUI MohamedESP1:45.70
4MUJEZINOVIC AbedinBIH1:45.79
5GARCIA MarianoESP1:45.84 SB
6SISK PieterBEL1:45.95
7LEARMONTH GuyGBR1:46.10
8ENGLISH MarkIRL1:46.64
9TUKA AmelBIH1:46.69 SB
10RANDOLPH ThomasGBR1:47.06
 TUWEI CorneliusKENDNF

Men's 3000m

PosAthleteClubMark
1FISHER GrantUSA.7:33.32 MR
2FAY BrianIRL7:36.89
3LUMB KieranCAN7:38.92
4WEST JamesGBR7:39.87 PB
5NTAKARUTIMANA EgideBDI7:40.26 PB
6DANIELSSON EmilSWE7:40.72
7ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI MohadITA7:44.33 PB
8DE MARCHI JacopoITA7:45.23 PB
9NDIKUMANA CelestinBDI7:46.69
10CHAUMETON MaximeRSA7:52.22
11GATTO GiovanniITA8:06.51
12HAFASHIMANA EmileBDI9:13.39
 FAYSA GUTAMA AbdisaETHDNF
 RAMSDEN MatthewAUSDNF
 TINDOUFT MohamedMARDNF
 TAMASSIA RiccardoITADNF
 CATROFE SantiagoURUDNS

Men's 110m Hurdles

PosAthleteNATMark
1MENDY Louis FrancoisSEN13.40
2IRIBARNE RogerCUB13.49
3FOFANA HassaneITA13.52
4DICKSON MichealUSA13.60
5BRITT JamalUSA13.60
6HRELJA MaxSWE13.68
7BENNETT OrlandoJAM14.03
 LEVY RonaldJAMDNS

Men's High Jump

PosAthleteNATMark
1GALE TomGBR2.23
2RIVERA EdgarMEX2.23
3SHINNO TomohiroJPN2.20
4BONDARENKO BodhanUKR2.20
5LANDO ManuelITA2.20
6AMELS DouweNED2.15
6CLARKE-KHAN JoelGBR2.15
8SOTTILE StefanoITA 2.15
9PORTILLO ErikMEX2.15
 AKAMTSU RyoichiJPNNM
 THOMAS DonaldBAHDNS

Shot Put Men

PosAthleteNATMark
1WEIR ZaneITA21.88 MR
2FABBRI LeonardoITA21.35
3KOVACS JoeUSA21.34
4LINCOLN ScottGBR21.10= SB
5TOADER Andrei RaresROU20.26
6CAMPBELL RajindraJAM20.24
7BELO FranciscoPOR19.95
8BAYER SimonGER19.34
9DEL GATTO LorenzoITA19.23

Men's Triple Jump

PosAthleteNATMark
1DIAZ HERNANDEZ AndyITA17.03 -0.7
2DALLAVALLE AndreaITA16.61 -0.6
3LIPSANEN SimoFIN16.33 -0.2
4FAYE AmathSEN16.29 -0.3
5TORRIJOS PabloESP15.77 -0.4
6BRIGHT-DAVIES JudeGBR15.67 -0.5
7GIULIANI EmanueleITA15.61 +0.5 PB
8LUXA JanSLO15.24 -0.5
9HESS MaxGER15.15 -0.4
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.