• 2013 Diamond League Stockholm Results

Men
200     Wind: -0.6
1 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 20.54        
2 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 20.58        
3 Rasheed Dwyer JAM 20.64        
4 James Ellington GBR 20.71        
5 Isiah Young USA 20.91        
6 Mario Forsythe JAM 20.97        
7 Bruno Hortelano ESP 21.15        
  Curtis Mitchell USA DNF        
 
400      
1 LaShawn Merritt USA 44.69        
2 Luguelín Santos DOM 45.25        
3 Pavel Maslák CZE 45.33        
4 Josh Mance USA 46.08        
5 Nigel Levine GBR 46.20        
6 Nick Ekelund-Arenander DEN 46.38        
7 Johan Wissman SWE 46.97     SB  
8 Richard Strachan GBR 47.44        
 
600      
1 Abdulrahman Musaeb Bala QAT 1:15.99     PB  
2 Anthony Chemut KEN 1:16.09     PB  
3 Robin Rohlén SWE 1:16.75     PB  
4 Mukhtar Mohammed GBR 1:17.45     PB  
5 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:18.51     PB  
6 Mohamed El Nour Mohamed QAT 1:19.01        
7 Vincent Mumo KEN 1:21.78     SB  
  Richard Strachan GBR DNF        
 
1500      
1 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 3:33.59        
2 Silas Kiplagat KEN 3:33.92        
3 Nixon Chepseba KEN 3:34.05        
4 Caleb Ndiku KEN 3:34.85        
5 Mohamed Moustaoui MAR 3:35.28        
6 Asbel Kiprop KEN 3:35.49        
7 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:37.30        
8 Bethwel Birgen KEN 3:37.51        
9 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH 3:38.38        
10 Augustine Choge KEN 3:39.41        
11 Leo Manzano USA 3:42.47        
12 Tesfaye Cheru ETH 3:47.01        
  James Magut KEN DNF        
  Andrew Kiptoo KEN DNF        
  Race B    
1 Will Leer USA 3:36.97        
2 Andy Bayer USA 3:37.58        
3 David Torrence USA 3:37.59        
4 Mohamed Mutlak Al-Azimi KUW 3:37.97        
5 Zane Robertson NZL 3:38.61     SB  
6 Ahmed Mainy MAR 3:38.68        
7 Matthew McLaughlin GBR 3:44.00        
8 Hiss Bachir Hiss Bachir Youssouf DJI 3:44.39     PB  
9 Joni Jaako SWE 3:44.79     PB  
10 Johan Hydén SWE 3:45.58        
11 Jonas Leandersson SWE 3:46.41     SB  
12 Ilari Piipponen FIN 3:46.76        
13 Johan Rogestedt SWE 3:48.53        
14 Staffan Ek SWE 3:50.53        
  Bram Som NED DNF        
 


3000 Steeplechase
   
1 Hillary Yego KEN 8:09.81        
2 Gilbert Kirui KEN 8:11.55        
3 Conseslus Kipruto KEN 8:12.35        
4 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN 8:12.60        
5 Jairus Birech KEN 8:15.01        
6 John Koech KEN 8:16.96     PB  
7 Dan Huling USA 8:21.92     SB  
8 Matt Hughes CAN 8:25.19        
9 Brimin Kipruto KEN 8:26.58        
10 Ion Luchianov MDA 8:28.15        
11 Meresa Kassaye ETH 8:29.92     PB WYL  
12 Cory Leslie USA 8:35.30        
  Ezekiel Kemboi KEN DNF        
  Haron Lagat KEN DNF        
 
110 H     Wind: 0.1
1 David Oliver USA 13.21        
2 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 13.35        
3 William Sharman GBR 13.36        
4 Jason Richardson USA 13.37        
5 Artur Noga POL 13.40        
6 Ryan Wilson USA 13.60        
7 Mikel Thomas TRI 13.74        
Women
100     Wind: -0.5
1 Kerron Stewart JAM 11.24      
2 Alex Anderson USA 11.25      
3 Barbara Pierre USA 11.29      
4 Jeneba Tarmoh USA 11.38      
5 Mariely Sánchez DOM 11.43      
6 Iréne Ekelund SWE 11.45      
7 Schillonie Calvert JAM 11.49      
8 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.51      
 
400      
1 Francena McCorory USA 51.03      
2 Libania Grenot ITA 51.44      
3 Novlene Williams-Mills JAM 51.48      
4 Christine Day JAM 51.95      
5 Shana Cox GBR 52.52      
6 Rosemarie Whyte JAM 53.46      

 

 3000m    
1 Meseret Defar ETH 8:30.29   SB WL  
2 Mercy Cherono KEN 8:31.23   PB  
3 Sifan Hassan ETH 8:32.53   PB  
4 Viola Kibiwot KEN 8:33.97   PB  
5 Gladys Cherono KEN 8:34.05   PB  
6 Hellen Obiri KEN 8:34.25   PB  
7 Shannon Rowbury USA 8:34.43   SB  
8 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 8:37.00   PB  
9 Renata PliÅ› POL 8:40.42   PB  
10 Susan Kuijken NED 8:41.86   PB  
11 Nadia Noujani MAR 8:52.38      
12 Kim Conley USA 8:52.64      
13 Meraf Bahta ERI 8:59.30      
14 Gabriele Anderson USA 8:59.68      
15 Jordan Hasay USA 9:06.37      
  Sonja Roman SLO DNF      
 
400 H      
1 Zuzana Hejnová CZE 53.70      
2 Kaliese Spencer JAM 54.88   =SB  
3 Dalilah Muhammad USA 55.74      
4 Hanna Titimets UKR 55.89      
5 Hanna Yaroshchuk UKR 55.94      
6 Meghan Beesley GBR 56.22      
7 Natalya Antyukh RUS 56.33      
8 Georganne Moline USA 57.05  
 
 
800 m    
1 Eunice Sum KEN 1:58.84          
2 Alysia Montaño USA 1:58.96          
3 Malika Akkaoui MAR 1:59.74          
4 Ajee' Wilson USA 1:59.96          
5 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS 2:00.63          
6 Abeba Aregawi SWE 2:01.22          
7 Brenda Martinez USA 2:01.54          
8 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISL 2:02.17          
  Marilyn Okoro GBR DNF          
  Yekaterina Kupina

Field Events Men


Long jump  
1 Aleksandr Menkov RUS 8.18 -0.7        
  7.77/-0.5 7.07/-1.6 8.06/-0.4 8.18/-0.7 P P
2 Godfrey Mokoena RSA 8.06 0.0        
  7.83/-0.8 8.01/-0.1 8.03/0.2 8.02/-0.3 8.06/0.0 8.02/-0.6
3 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 8.00 0.1        
  7.66/-0.4 7.67/-0.4 8.00/0.1 7.60/0.1 X/-0.3 7.88/-0.5
4 Tyrone Smith BER 7.94 0.0        
  X/-0.1 7.91/0.2 7.82/-0.5 7.67/-0.3 7.94/0.0 7.81/-0.3
5 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.94 -0.9        
  X/0.3 X/-0.3 7.85/-1.0 X/0.2 7.94/-0.9 X/-1.0
6 Luis Rivera MEX 7.87 -0.1        
  7.46/-0.6 7.75/-0.7 7.78/0.0 7.71/-0.1 7.87/-0.1 7.76/0.3
7 Chris Tomlinson GBR 7.87 -0.3        
  7.77/-0.6 X/-0.8 7.87/-0.3 X/-0.2 X/-1.4 7.62/-0.3
8 Ignisious Gaisah NED 7.80 0.2        
  X/-0.2 7.52/-0.4 7.80/0.2 7.76/-0.1 7.48/-1.3 X/-0.5
9 Damar Forbes JAM 7.75 -1.1        
  7.75/-1.1 X/-0.4 7.71/-0.2
10 Will Claye USA 7.41 -0.8        
  7.36/0.0 7.41/-0.8 X/-0.1
 
  Discus    
1 Piotr MaÅ‚achowski POL 65.86          
  63.35 64.70 64.08 65.86 X 63.50
2 Ehsan Hadadi IRI 63.64          
  60.54 62.86 63.64 62.36 60.92 60.72
3 Martin Wierig GER 63.20          
  61.87 X 63.20 X X X
4 Gerd Kanter EST 62.93          
  60.13 60.62 62.81 62.93 61.30 61.30
5 Robert Urbanek POL 62.80          
  X 62.80 60.08 62.70 61.50 X
6 Vikas Gowda IND 61.66          
  57.01 60.05 61.66 59.10 X X
7 Niklas Arrhenius SWE 59.33          
  58.66 57.06 X 58.08 59.33 X
8 Leif Arrhenius SWE 58.27          
  X 55.11 56.81 X 58.27 X
  Victor Hogan RSA NM          
  X X X
  Daniel Ståhl SWE NM          
  X X X
 
  Javelin    
1 Ari Mannio FIN 83.96          
  80.30 83.96 P X P X
2 Kim Amb SWE 83.21          
  83.21 X 81.75 X 79.93 82.20
3 Gabriel Wallin SWE 80.39          
  80.39 78.43 X X P X
4 Sampo Lehtola FIN 74.98          
  72.03 74.98 69.02 73.81 X X
5 Jiannis Smalios SWE 73.73          
  72.16 71.27 73.33 73.73 72.50 X
6 Toni Kuusela FIN 70.29          
 

68.51 70.29 X X 68.17 67.89


High jump Women
   
1 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 9 Mar 86 1.98          
  1.90/1 1.94/1 1.98/1 2.01/XXX
2 Anna Chicherova RUS 22 Jul 82 1.98          
  1.85/1 1.90/1 1.94/2 1.98/1 2.01/XXX
3 Mariya Kuchina RUS 14 Jan 93 1.94          
  1.80/1 1.85/1 1.90/1 1.94/2 1.98/XXX
4 Kamila Stepaniuk POL 22 Mar 86 1.90          
  1.80/1 1.85/1 1.90/2 1.94/XXX
5 Justyna Kasprzycka POL 20 Aug 87 1.90          
  1.80/1 1.85/3 1.90/2 1.94/XXX
6 Brigetta Barrett USA 24 Dec 90 1.90          
  1.80/1 1.85/1 1.90/3 1.94/XXX
6 Emma Green Tregaro SWE 8 Dec 84 1.90          
  1.85/1 1.90/3 1.94/XXX
8 Irina Gordeyeva RUS 9 Oct 86 1.85          
  1.80/1 1.85/1 1.90/XXX
9 Alessia Trost ITA 8 Mar 93 1.85          
  1.80/2 1.85/1 1.90/XXX
10 Sofie Skoog SWE 7 Jun 90 1.80          
  1.80/1 1.85/XXX
 
  Pole vault Women
     
1 Silke Spiegelburg GER 17 Mar 86 4.69          
  4.49/1 4.59/1 4.69/XXX 4.69/1
2 Yarisley Silva CUB 1 Jun 87 4.59          
  4.49/1 4.59/1 4.69/XXX 4.69/X
3 Fabiana Murer BRA 16 Mar 81 4.59          
  4.49/2 4.59/2 4.69/XXX
4 Jenn Suhr USA 5 Feb 82 4.59          
  4.59/3 4.69/XXX
5 Anastasiya Savchenko RUS 15 Nov 89 4.49          
  4.39/1 4.49/1 4.59/XXX
5 JiÅ™ina Svobodová CZE 20 May 86 4.49          
  4.39/1 4.49/1 4.59/XXX
7 Lisa Ryzih GER 27 Sep 88 4.49          
  4.39/1 4.49/2 4.59/XXX
8 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 8 Jul 93 4.39          
  4.39/1 4.49/XXX
  Marion Lotout FRA 19 Nov 89 NH          
  4.39/XXX
 
  Long jump Women
     
1 Ivana Španović SRB 10 May 90 6.64 -0.7        
  6.64/-0.7 6.31/0.0 6.27/-1.4 6.32/0.0 P 6.44/-0.5
2 Shara Proctor GBR 16 Sep 88 6.50 -2.5        
  6.38/-2.0 6.50/-2.5 6.48/-0.9 6.40/-0.2 6.42/-1.0 6.49/-0.2
3 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 15 Jul 88 6.45 -0.3        
  6.35/-1.4 6.45/-0.3 6.40/-0.7 X/-0.5 X/0.2 6.39/-1.0
4 Erica Jarder SWE 2 Apr 86 6.37 -0.8        
  6.18/0.3 6.37/-0.8 6.29/-0.7 6.12/-1.1 X/-0.2 6.23/-1.7
5 Tori Polk USA 21 Sep 83 6.11 0.1        
  6.11/0.1 5.85/-0.4 5.96/-2.5 5.95/-0.6 5.86/-1.1 6.11/-1.4
6 Funmi Jimoh USA 29 May 84 6.05 -1.0        
  X/-1.4 6.04/-0.1 6.05/-1.0 X/0.6 6.00/-1.6 X/-1.4
 
  Triple jump Women
     
1 Caterine Ibargüen COL 12 Feb 84 14.61 -0.7        
  14.40/-0.7 14.50/-1.0 13.80/-2.9 14.37/-1.9 14.46/0.4 14.61/-0.7
2 Olha Saladuha UKR 4 Jun 83 14.07 -0.8        
  13.96/-0.8 14.03/-0.7 12.93/-1.3 14.07/-0.8 13.85/-1.8 13.96/-0.7
3 Hanna Knyazyeva ISR 25 Sep 89 13.95 -1.8        
  X/-0.3 13.95/-1.8 X/-1.5 X/-3.0 X/-0.3 X/-1.9
4 Anna Pyatykh RUS 4 Apr 81 13.90 -0.8        
  13.65/-1.4 13.33/-2.4 X/-2.2 X/-0.7 13.77/-0.2 13.90/-0.8
5 Kimberly Williams JAM 3 Nov 88 13.84 0.1        
  X/-1.1 13.21/-0.6 13.49/-1.3 13.76/-1.1 X/-1.5 13.84/0.1
6 Snežana Rodić SLO 19 Aug 82 13.72 -0.1        
  13.39/-1.3 X/-0.1 13.72/-0.1 X/-0.4 13.14/-0.9 13.61/0.0
7 Irina Gumenyuk RUS 6 Jan 88 13.70 -0.1        
  13.59/-1.6 X/-1.1 X/-2.0 X/-2.5 X/-0.8 13.70/-0.1
8 Angelica Ström SWE 15 Sep 81 12.55 0.2        
  X/-2.7 X/-0.5 X/-0.4 X/-1.3 12.55/0.2 11.33/-1.3
 
  Shot Put Women
     
1 Valerie Adams NZL 6 Oct 84 20.30          
  20.12 20.30 20.17 X X X
2 Christina Schwanitz GER 24 Dec 85 19.26          
  18.76 18.74 19.26 X X X
3 Michelle Carter USA 12 Oct 85 18.56          
  X 18.04 18.56 18.30 18.16 X
4 Natalia Ducó CHI 31 Jan 89 17.59          
  X 17.45 X 17.05 16.96 17.59
5 Alena Kopets BLR 14 Feb 88 17.59          
  16.86 16.82 X 17.59 17.04 16.96
6 Tia Brooks USA 2 Aug 90 17.56          
  16.63 16.77 X 16.97 17.56 X
7 Halyna Obleshchuk UKR 23 Feb 89 17.31          
  X 17.31 17.05 17.21 X X
8 Catarina Andersson SWE 17 Nov 77 15.58     SB    
  X 14.45 X 14.78 15.58 X
 
  Javelin Women
     
1 Mariya Abakumova RUS 15 Jan 86 68.59          
  62.73 68.59 65.79 63.34 66.09 65.84
2 Linda Stahl GER 2 Oct 85 63.75          
  59.55 59.94 59.89 60.52 61.99 63.75
3 Christina Obergföll GER 22 Aug 81 62.36          
  62.36 X X X X 60.77
4 Kathryn Mitchell AUS 10 Jul 82 60.63          
  60.63 X X X 59.71 X
5 Sofi Flinck SWE 8 Jul 95 59.66          
  55.06 55.20 56.55 58.66 57.75 59.66
6 Sunette Viljoen RSA 6 Jan 83 59.45          
  59.45 X 57.89 58.64 53.78 58.03
7 Vira Rebryk UKR 25 Feb 89 57.03          
  X X 55.77 55.85 57.03 56.92
8 Viktoriya Sudarushkina RUS 2 Sep 90 56.94          
  X X 56.94 P P P

Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.