Results: Meeting Citta' Di Padova 2023

Results and start lists for the Meeting Citta' Di Padova 2023 a World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze level meeting.

Event Date: Sunday, September 3

Location: Padova, Italy

LIVE RESULTS AND START LISTS

Live stream and meet info

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m - wind 0.0

PosAthleteCountryMark
1MORRISON NatashaJAM JAMAICA11.15
2TERRY TwanishaUSA U.S.A.11.21
3WILLIAMS BrianaJAM JAMAICA11.39
4GANDULLA ArialisPOR PORTUGAL11.53
5WEIGERTOVA MonikaSVK SLOVAKIA11.99
6HERRERA ABREU JohanelisITA ITALY RM053 C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE12.13
7TAGOE AnnieGBR GREAT BRITAIN13.17
 RICHARDSON Sha'carriUSA U.S.A.DNS

Women's 400m

PosAthleteCountryMark
1HOLMES AlexisUSA U.S.A.50.66
2WHITNEY KaylinUSA U.S.A.51.94
3PRICE MadelineCAN CANADA52.07
4AZEVEDO CatiaPOR PORTUGAL52.13
5PETRZILKOVA TerezaCZE CZECH REPUBLIC52.15
6BONORA AlessandraITA ITALY MI221 BRACCO ATLETICA52.85
7POLINARI AnnaITA ITALY BO011 C.S. CARABINIERI SEZ. ATLETICA53.60
8POWELL MichaCAN CANADA54.19

Women's 800m


 

PosAthleteCountryMark
1JOHNSON SinclaireUSA U.S.A.1:59.76
2MAGEEAN CiaraIRL IRELAND2:00.08
3HORVAT AnitaSLO SLOVENIA2:00.40
4HURTA-KLECKER SageUSA U.S.A.2:00.46
5HERING ChristinaGER GERMANY2:00.73
6NISSEN AnnemarieDEN DENMARK2:01.28
7MARTIN LorenaESP SPAIN2:01.32
8SALOME' AfonsoPOR PORTUGAL2:01.70
9THOMAS CarleyAUS AUSTRALIA2:02.41
10SADEK VeronikaSLO SLOVENIA2:03.27
11VANDI EleonoraITA ITALY MC004 ATL. AVIS MACERATA2:03.85
 ZAGO SamanthaITA ITALY TV354 TREVISATLETICADNF
 SMONKAR JernejaSLO SLOVENIADNS

Women's 100m Hurdles - wind - 0.8

PosAthleteCountryMark
1BROWN AmoiJAM JAMAICA12.83
2TOTH AnnaHUN HUNGARY13.20
3FUKUBE MakoJPN JAPAN13.25
4CARMASSI GiadaITA ITALY PN039 ATL BRUGNERA PN FRIULINTAGLI13.29
5CARRARO ElenaITA ITALY BS181 ATL. BRESCIA 195013.30
6PLOTITSYNA AnnaUKR UKRAINE13.43
7EMINI MilicaSRB SERBIA13.49
8BESANA VeronicaITA ITALY CO208 ATL. LECCO-COLOMBO COSTRUZ.13.76

Women's 1500m Heat 2

PosAthleteCountryMark
1BATTOCLETTI NadiaITA ITALY RM002 G.S. FIAMME AZZURRE4:03.34 MR
2VISSA SintayehuITA ITALY PN039 ATL BRUGNERA PN FRIULINTAGLI4:04.10
3KASSIE Wubrist aschalETH ETHIOPIA4:04.19
4WALCOTT NOLAN ReveeGBR GREAT BRITAIN4:04.76
5DEL BUONO FedericaITA ITALY BO011 C.S. CARABINIERI SEZ. ATLETICA4:05.47
6MAKI KristinaCZE CZECH REPUBLIC4:06.23
7WEBEL NeleGER GERMANY4:06.63
8O'SULLIVAN SophieIRL IRELAND4:07.66
9MCDONALD SarahGBR GREAT BRITAIN4:07.78
10MADELEINA SarahFRA FRANCE4:08.22
11CLEYET MERLE BereniceFRA FRANCE4:08.48
12BORTOLI ElisaITA ITALY RM052 C.S. ESERCITO4:13.52
13DALLA MONTA' LauraITA ITALY PD140 ASSINDUSTRIA SPORT4:17.13
 ALEM KsanetETH ETHIOPIADNF
 DAVIES RoseAUS AUSTRALIADNF
 AFONSO SaloméPOR PORTUGALDNF

Women's 1500m Heat 1

PosAthleteCountryMark
1BALDINI FedericaITA ITALY MI077 CUS PRO PATRIA MILANO4:21.21
2GIOBELLI SofiaITA ITALY BS181 ATL. BRESCIA 19504:22.45
3FRACASSINI MelissaITA ITALY PG018 ATL. ARCS CUS PERUGIA4:22.88
4ANDRIJASEVIC KlaraCRO CROATIA4:26.73
5FAVALLI SophiaITA ITALY BS181 ATL. BRESCIA 19504:27.38
6SIMOVIC TeodoraSRB SERBIA4:27.40
7PALUMBO LindaITA ITALY TN109 U.S. QUERCIA4:27.40
8MARSURA NikolITA ITALY TV406 ATL-ETICA SAN VENDEMIANO4:27.71
9BRUNO IlariaITA ITALY PN039 ATL BRUGNERA PN FRIULINTAGLI4:28.73
10SABBATINI IlariaITA ITALY MC004 ATL. AVIS MACERATA4:29.15
11FONTANIVE LetiziaITA ITALY BL009 ATHLETIC CLUB FIREX BELLUNO4:29.96
12MALI NusaSLO SLOVENIA4:30.13
13SEKAVČNIK ZalaSLO SLOVENIA4:30.86
14PIZZOLATO ChiaraITA ITALY VI626 ATL.VICENTINA4:30.87
15MARTINEC UrskaSLO SLOVENIA4:36.36
 GROBOVŠEK HanaSLO SLOVENIADNF
 MEROI Chiara silviaITA ITALY PD140 ASSINDUSTRIA SPORTDNF
 MCCANN JodieIRL IRELANDDNS

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m - Wind: -0.7

PosAthleteCountryMark
1KING KyreeUSA U.S.A.10.27
2CAMPBELL MichealJAM JAMAICA10.28
3BROWN AaronCAN CANADA10.31
4SMITH JtUSA U.S.A.10.35
5WAGNER JulianGER GERMANY10.44
6ANSAH-PEPRAH LucasGER GERMANY10.53
7WOLF YannickGER GERMANY10.56
8VLEMINCKX KobeBEL BELGIUM10.64

Men's 400m

PosAthleteCountryMark
1CANAL InakiESP SPAIN45.57
2NWACHUKWU DubemUSA U.S.A.45.95
3THEBE BabolokiBOT BOTSWANA46.00
4SCOTTI EdoardoITA ITALY BO011 C.S. CARABINIERI SEZ. ATLETICA46.09
5NIELSEN Gustav lundholmDEN DENMARK46.14
6SACOOR JonathanBEL BELGIUM46.51
7LOPEZ BrayanITA ITALY RM002 G.S. FIAMME AZZURRE46.73
 CHERRY MichaelUSA U.S.A.DNF

Men's 800m Heat 2

PosAthleteCountryMark
1PERNICI FrancescoITA ITALY BS521 FREE-ZONE1:45.41
2GARCIA MarianoESP SPAIN1:45.92
3TECUCEANU CatalinITA ITALY PD131 G.S. FIAMME ORO PADOVA1:46.02
4SISK PieterBEL BELGIUM1:46.34
5MUJEZINOVIC AbedinBIH BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA1:46.63
6GILES ElliotGBR GREAT BRITAIN1:46.80
7PERON JacopoITA ITALY VA918 VARESE ATLETICA A.S.D.1:48.61
8SAM EllisUSA U.S.A.1:49.31
 BIEDERBICK DennisGER GERMANYDNF
 MARANGON PietroVI626 ATL.VICENTINADNF
 TUKA AmelBIH BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINADNS

Men's 800m Heat 1

PosAthleteCountryMark
1BEN HACHIMI MouhcineMAR MOROCCO1:49.56
2CAMPEOL AbelITA ITALY TV406 ATL-ETICA SAN VENDEMIANO1:50.32
3BRAZZALE EnricoITA ITALY VI626 ATL.VICENTINA1:50.51
4GALIMI Niccolo'ITA ITALY TS044 TRIESTE ATLETICA1:51.07
5LODI KevinITA ITALY VI614 G.A. BASSANO1:51.57
6ZANON FrancescoITA ITALY VE471 ASD ATLETICA BIOTEKNA1:52.69
 GIACOMINELLI LucaITA ITALY MN406 ATL. RIGOLETTODNF
 PREBIANCA LeonardoVI626 ATL.VICENTINADNF
 MANISCALCO TommasoITA ITALY RI223 ATL.STUD. RIETI ANDREA MILARDIDNS
 COSCORAN AndrewIRL IRELANDDNS
 TESINI LeonardoITA ITALY VR761 ATL. INSIEME VERONADNS
 RODA MatteoITA ITALY MI089 PRO SESTO ATL. CERNUSCODNS
 DIANIN MicheleITA ITALY PD140 ASSINDUSTRIA SPORTDNS

Men's 1500m

PosAthleteCountryMark
1ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI MohadITA ITALY RM053 C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE3:33.79
2MESLEK OssamaITA ITALY RM052 C.S. ESERCITO3:33.92
3DEBJANI IsmaelBEL BELGIUM3:34.00
4LUMB KieranCAN CANADA3:34.55
5VERHEYDEN RubenBEL BELGIUM3:34.60
6FONTES IgnacioESP SPAIN3:35.93
7FAYISA AbdisaETH ETHIOPIA3:36.12
8FILIPPI GiovanniITA ITALY MO052 A.S. LA FRATELLANZA 18743:36.14
9BALTUS NoahNED NETHERLANDS3:36.29
10FAY BrianIRL IRELAND3:36.52
11VAN RIEL RobinNED NETHERLANDS3:36.61
12DAVIS ArchieGBR GREAT BRITAIN3:36.76
13MOUJAHID ElhassaneMAR MOROCCO3:37.02
14ZOGHLAMI AlaITA ITALY PD131 G.S. FIAMME ORO PADOVA3:37.18
15RAMSDEN MatthewAUS AUSTRALIA3:37.66
16TAOUSSI YoussefESP SPAIN3:38.77
17KAWAMURA KazukiJPN JAPAN3:40.77
 ZAN RudolfSLO SLOVENIADNF
 ZENEROLA IacopoITA ITALY PD140 ASSINDUSTRIA SPORTDNF

Men's 110m Hurdles - wind - 1.3

PosAthleteCountryMark
1IRIBARNE RogerCUB CUBA13.54
2BRITT JamalUSA U.S.A.13.71
3OBASUYI MichaelBEL BELGIUM13.80
4THORNE CraigCAN CANADA13.82
5JAQUET MathieuSUI SWITZERLAND13.92
6HEIDEN MarkNED NETHERLANDS14.00
7DOUVALIDIS KonstantinosGRE GREECE14.27
8MARCONI FrancescoITA ITALY TV354 TREVISATLETICA14.54

Men's Long Jump

PosAthleteCountryMark
1CAMPAGNE TomFRA FRANCE8.09 +0.7
2GAYLE TajayJAM JAMAICA8.00 +0.7
3ADEMOLA ReeceIRL IRELAND7.97 +0.6
4WILLIAMS WillUSA U.S.A.7.92 +0.3
5CEKO MarkoSLO SLOVENIA7.81 +1.3
6ADCOCK LiamAUS AUSTRALIA7.81 +0.6
7FLATNES HenrikNOR NORWAY7.75 +0.3
8IFRAIMOV SishayISR ISRAEL7.66 +0.6
9CHAHBOUN Mohamed redaITA ITALY LI035 ATL.LIBERTAS UNICUSANO LIVORNO7.57 +0.4
10KONATE ErwanFRA FRANCE7.47 +0.6
11LONGO NicholasITA ITALY TV398 A.S.D. TEAM TREVISO7.23 +0.8

Men's Shot Put

PosAthleteCountryMark
1WEIR ZaneITA ITALY RM056 G.A. FIAMME GIALLE22.44 MR
2KOVACS JoeUSA U.S.A.22.40
3FABBRI LeonardoITA ITALY RM053 C.S. AERONAUTICA MILITARE21.49
4LINCOLN ScottGBR GREAT BRITAIN21.10
5TOADER Andrei raresROU ROMANIA20.51
6DEL GATTO LorenzoITA ITALY BO011 C.S. CARABINIERI SEZ. ATLETICA19.42
7RISTL SilasGER GERMANY19.31
8ARNAUDOV TsankoPOR PORTUGAL19.28

Men's Javelin U18

PosAthleteCountryMark
1BERTOLINI RobertoPD131 G.S. FIAMME ORO PADOVA70.31
2FINA MicheleRM052 C.S. ESERCITO70.07
3LAZZARETTO KristianVI626 ATL.VICENTINA68.06
4BRUSCHI LorenzoVA119 ATL. O.S.A. SARONNO LIB.67.99
5OLIVIERO AlexVA123 CUS INSUBRIA VARESE COMO56.56
6SCHIAVON SirioPD131 G.S. FIAMME ORO PADOVA51.74
 FENT AntonioTV348 SILCA ULTRALITE VITTORIO V.TODNS
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.