• Results Aug 26, Athletic Bridge 2012 - Dubnica and Vahom (SVK)

 
 
 Men 100m A Race
1 Nesta Carter 851011 Jamaica 10.01 SB
2 Michael Frater 821006 Jamaica 10.12 SB
3 Dwain Chambers 978040 Great Britain & NI 10.12
4 Leroy Clarke 811206 Jamaica 10.24 SB
5 Justyn Warner 870628 Canada 10.26
6 Bledman Keston 880308 Trinidad and Tobago 15.05 SB

Men 100m B Race
1 Joshua Ross 810209 Australia 10.30
2 Aiki-Aryeetey Har 880829 Great Britain & NI 10.33
3 Adam Zavacký 880627 Slovak republic 10.58 SB
4 Vladimir Šimík 900304 Slovak republic 10.62
5 Joseph Švondrk 860824 Slovak republic 11.09
6 Tom Benko 850323 Slovak republic 11.11

Men 100m C Race
1 Rasheed Dwyer 890129 Jamaica 10.33
2 Turčáni Roman 900328 Slovak republic 11.01
3 Daniel Scarf 930827 AK Spartak Hejnice 11.11 SB
4 Pavel Liščák 670330 Slovak republic 12.01 SB
5 Vladimir Výbošťok 470219 Slovak republic 12.40
Zdeněk Stromšík 941125 Czech republic NP

Men 800m
1 Melly Edwin 950706 Kenya 1:45,80
2 Nicholas Koech 921022 Kenya 1:46,82
3 Sein Timothy 800101 Kenya 1:47,54 SB
4 Joseph Repčík 860803 Slovak republic 1:47,86
5 Kiptonui Cornelius 921221 Kenya 1:47,88
6 Jan Kubista 600527 Czech republic 1:48,87
7 Pelican Joseph 840729 Slovak republic 1:48,93
8 Ian Kipchumba 880101 Kenya 1:50,72
9 Szemeti Péter 880104 Hungary 1:53,04
David Mutua 920420 Kenya NF
Stanislav Maslov 890119 Ukraine

Men 1000m
1 Abraham Rotich 930626 Kenya 2:17,08
2 Jeff Riseley 861111 Australia 2:17,63
3 Timothy Kitum 941120 Kenya 2:17,96
4 Duane Solomon 841228 United States of America 2:19,53
5 Cornelius Ndiwa 881217 Kenya 2:22,84
Matthew Blaha 890720 Czech republic NF
Reuben Bett 841106 Kenya NF
Olishevskiy Vyachesl 860718 Ukraine NF

Men Tripe Jump
1 Tsiapik Aliaksei 880804 Belarus 16.58
2 Dmytro Week 850117 Ukraine 15.73
3 Kola Adedoyin 910408 Great Britain & NI 15.60
4 Martin Koch 930923 Slovak republic 15.27
5 Veszelka Thomas 950709 Slovak republic 15.09

Men Pole Vault
1 Jan Kudlička 880429 Czech republic 5.67
2 Maksym Mazuryk 830402 Poland 5.60
3 Steven Lewis 860520 Great Britain & NI 5.50
4 Czerwinski Przemysla 830728 Poland 5.35
5 Francis Stanek 870111 Czech republic 4.95
6 Krajňák Thomas 890930 Slovak republic 4.75
Lázaro Borges 860619 Cuba NM

Men Shot Put
1 Tomasz Majewski 810830 Poland 20.98
2 Dylan Armstrong 810115 Canada 20.33
3 Justin Rodhe 841017 Canada 19.58
4 Joe Kovacs 890628 United States of America 18.89
5 Vladislav Tuláček 880709 Czech republic 18.68
6 Mikosz Mateusz 870410 Poland 18.23
7 Oil Matthew 910705 Slovak republic 16.94

Men Javelin
1 Vitezslav Vesely 830227 Czech republic 80.47
2 Genki Dean 911230 Japan 77.76
3 Igor Janik 830118 Poland 75.15
4 Petr Frydrych 890604 Czech republic 73.20
5 Török Krisztián 870504 Hungary 72.29
6 Patrik ŽEŇUCH 901230 Slovak republic 71.37
7 Francis Stanek 870411 Czech republic 64.87

Men Hammer
1 Krisztián Pars 820218 Hungary 79.84
2 Melich Luke 800916 Czech republic 78.00
3 Pawel Fajdek 890604 Poland 77.53
4 Sokyrskyy Oleksiy 850316 Ukraine 76.75
5 Szymon Ziolkowski 760701 Poland 76.43
6 Kirill Ikonnikov 840305 Russia 76.16

Women 100m A Race
1 Jones-Ferrette Laver 810916 Virgin Islands 11.29
2 Tarmoh JEREB 890927 United States of America 11.32
3 Sheri-Ann Brooks 830211 Jamaica 11.32
4 Henry-Robinson Saman 880925 Jamaica 11.34
5 Pyatachenko Victoria 890507 Ukraine 11.61
6 Stuy Hrystyna 880203 Ukraine 12.11

Women 100m B Race
1 McLaughlin Anneisha 860106 Jamaica 11.42
2 Pogrebnyak Nataliya 880219 Ukraine 11.62
3 Jana Sotáková 930425 Czech republic 12.76
4 Miriam Karperová 760104 AK AŠK Slávia Trnava 12.81 SB
5 Natalia Lipková 970620 Slovak republic 13.20
6 Petra Móciková 940109 AO Slavia UK Bratislava 13.36


Women 1000m
1 Brenda Martinez 870908 United States of America 2:38,48
2 Maryna Arzamasava 871217 Belarus 2:38,48
3 Klocová Lucia 831120 Slovak republic 2:38,72 SB
4 Cichocka Angelika 880110 Poland 2:38,78
5 Terzić Amela 920402 Serbia 2:39,79
6 Diane Cummins 740119 Canada 2:40,60
7 Belleau Ka-Belliveau 831229 Canada 2:40,84
8 Irina Maracheva 840929 Russia 2:41,52
9 Yuliya Chizhenko 790830 Russia 2:41,87
10 Svetlana Cherkasova 780520 Russia 2:44,11
Magnani Margherita 870226 Italy NF
Yulia Olishevska 890202 Ukraine NP

Women 100m Hurdles A Race
1 Dawn Harper 840513 United States of America 12.68 0.156
2 Queen Harrison 880210 United States of America 12.81 0.157
3 Lopes-Schliep Prisco 820826 Canada 12.94 0.137
4 Kristi Castlin 880707 United States of America 12.97 0.154
5 Loreal Smith 851012 United States of America 13.04 0.185
6 Phylicia George 871116 Canada 13.22 0.178

Women 100m Hurdles B Race
1 Shermaine Williams 900204 Jamaica 13.00 0.153
2 Škrobáková Lucie 820104 Czech republic 13.21 0.194
3 Borsi Veronica 870613 Italy 13.22 0.199
4 Beate Schrott 880415 Austria 13.23 0.221
5 Nikkita Holder 870507 Canada 13.33 0.164
6 Mokrášová Lucia 940327 Slovak republic 14.31 0.140

Women 3000m Steeplechase
1 Chepkurui Lidya 840823 Kenya 9:30,82
2 Fancy Cherotich 900810 Kenya 9:35,03 SB
3 Svitlana Shmidt 900320 Ukraine 9:37,90
4 Eilish McColgan 901125 Ireland 9:44,99
5 La Caze Genevieve 890804 Australia 9:47,30
6 Ruth Bisibori 880102 Kenya 9:50,60
7 Žusinaité Vaida 880113 Lithuania 10:11,21 SB
8 Agnes Drahotová 950722 Czech republic 10:23,72 SB
Regina Cherotich 840101 Kenya NF

Women high Jump
1 Svetlana Shkolina 860309 Russia 197
2 Kholosha Olena 820126 Ukraine 189
3 Ana Simic 900505 Croatia 180
4 Karolina Blazej 861121 Poland 175
5 Monika Gollner 741023 Austria 175
6 Iveta Srnková 870502 Slovak republic 170

Women Hammer Throw
1 Betty Heidler 831014 Germany 75.18
2 Yipsi Moreno 801119 Cuba 74.86
3 Tatyana Lysenko 831009 Russia 74.76
4 Hrašnová Martin 830321 Slovak republic 71.82
5 Kathrin Klaas 840206 Germany 69.50
6 Čaklošová Carolina 911217 Slovak republic 51.34

 
Latest News
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.