Results: Antrim Coast Half Marathon 2023

Results for the 2023 Antrim Coast Half Marathon, a World Athletics Label Road Race.

Event Date: Sunday, August 27

TOP RESULTS MEN HALF MARATHON

  1. Daniel Mateiko (Kenya) – Chip Time: 58:36, Race Time: 58:36
  2. Jemal Yimer (Ethiopia) – Chip Time: 58:38, Race Time: 58:38
  3. Nibret Melak (Ethiopia) – Chip Time: 59:49, Race Time: 59:49
  4. Tsegay Kidanu (Ethiopia) – Chip Time: 59:50, Race Time: 59:50
  5. Vincent Mutai (Kenya) – Chip Time: 1:00:21, Race Time: 1:00:21
  6. Alfred Ngeno (Kenya) – Chip Time: 1:01:10, Race Time: 1:01:10
  7. Shadrack Kimining (PACE) (Kenya) – Chip Time: 1:01:21, Race Time: 1:01:21
  8. Abel Sikowo (Uganda) – Chip Time: 1:02:11, Race Time: 1:02:12
  9. Hiko Tonosa (Ireland) – Chip Time: 1:02:24, Race Time: 1:02:24
  10. Bereket Zeleke (Ethiopia) – Chip Time: 1:02:27, Race Time: 1:02:27
  11. Fearghal Curtin (Ireland) – Chip Time: 1:02:34, Race Time: 1:02:35
  12. Martin Musyoka (Kenya) – Chip Time: 1:03:00, Race Time: 1:03:00
  13. Michael Somers (Belgium) – Chip Time: 1:03:17, Race Time: 1:03:17
  14. Omer Ahmed (England) – Chip Time: 1:03:19, Race Time: 1:03:20
  15. Kevin Seaward (Northern Ireland) – Chip Time: 1:04:33, Race Time: 1:04:34
  16. Mo Ali (Netherlands) – Chip Time: 1:04:47, Race Time: 1:04:47
  17. Callum Hawkins (Scotland) – Chip Time: 1:05:03, Race Time: 1:05:03
  18. Ollie Lockley (England) – Chip Time: 1:05:05, Race Time: 1:05:05
  19. John Travers (Ireland) – Chip Time: 1:05:40, Race Time: 1:05:40
  20. Jonathan Collier (England) – Chip Time: 1:05:52, Race Time: 1:05:52
  21. Nick Bowker (England) – Chip Time: 1:06:13, Race Time: 1:06:14
  22. M Hall (Northern Ireland) – Chip Time: 1:06:15, Race Time: 1:06:16
  23. Chris Thomas (England) – Chip Time: 1:06:21, Race Time: 1:06:22
  24. Sean Doyle (Ireland) – Chip Time: 1:06:21, Race Time: 1:06:22

TOP RESULTS WOMEN HALF MARATHON

  1. Mestawut Fikir (Ethiopia) – Chip Time: 1:06:44, Race Time: 1:06:44
  2. Evaline Chirchir (Kenya) – Chip Time: 1:07:38, Race Time: 1:07:38
  3. Fabienne Konigstein (Germany) – Chip Time: 1:10:31, Race Time: 1:10:31
  4. Shona Heaslip (Ireland) – Chip Time: 1:10:34, Race Time: 1:10:35
  5. Hannah Irwin (Northern Ireland) – Chip Time: 1:11:04, Race Time: 1:11:05
  6. Natasha Phillips (Scotland) – Chip Time: 1:11:19, Race Time: 1:11:20
  7. Mhairi Maclennan (Scotland) – Chip Time: 1:11:26, Race Time: 1:11:26
  8. Rosie Edwards (Wales) – Chip Time: 1:13:16, Race Time: 1:13:17
  9. Sarah Inglis (Scotland) – Chip Time: 1:13:38, Race Time: 1:13:38
  10. Heather Townsend (England) – Chip Time: 1:13:40, Race Time: 1:13:43
  11. Verity Hopkins (England) – Chip Time: 1:14:05, Race Time: 1:14:07
  12. Sarah Potter (Scotland) – Chip Time: 1:14:25, Race Time: 1:14:27
  13. Camilla Mcknespiey (England) – Chip Time: 1:15:04, Race Time: 1:15:06
  14. Hattie Freeman (England) – Chip Time: 1:15:36, Race Time: 1:15:39
  15. Jessica Saunders (England) – Chip Time: 1:15:48, Race Time: 1:15:50
  16. Eilidh Bell (Scotland) – Chip Time: 1:15:55, Race Time: 1:15:58
  17. Leah Hanle (Germany) – Chip Time: 1:16:01, Race Time: 1:16:03
  18. Sara Green (Scotland) – Chip Time: 1:16:25, Race Time: 1:16:28
  19. Noleen Scanlan (Northern Ireland) – Chip Time: 1:16:31, Race Time: 1:16:34
  20. Annie Saugstrup (Denmark) – Chip Time: 1:16:40, Race Time: 1:16:42
  21. Karen Blaney (Ireland) – Chip Time: 1:17:38, Race Time: 1:17:40
  22. Cecilia Mobuchon (France) – Chip Time: 1:17:59, Race Time: 1:18:00
  23. Sarah Short (England) – Chip Time: 1:19:32, Race Time: 1:19:34
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.