Men's 4x100m Results: World Athletics Championships 2023

World Athletics Championships Budapest 2023 men's 4x100m results.

Go to all results

Men's 4x100m Final - Saturday, August 26


 

POSATHLETERESULT
1

United States

Christian COLEMAN

Fred KERLEY

Brandon CARNES

Noah LYLES

37.38 WL
2

Italy

Roberto RIGALI

Lamont Marcell JACOBS

Lorenzo PATTA

Filippo TORTU

37.62 SB
3

Jamaica

Ackeem BLAKE

Oblique SEVILLE

Ryiem FORDE

Rohan WATSON

37.76
4

Great Britain & NI

Jeremiah AZU

Zharnel HUGHES

Adam GEMILI

Eugene AMO-DADZIE

37.80 SB
5

Japan

Ryuichiro SAKAI

Hiroki YANAGITA

Yuki KOIKE

Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN

37.83
6

France

Méba Mickaël ZEZE

Pablo MATEO

Ryan ZEZE

Mouhamadou FALL

38.06
7

Brazil

Rodrigo DO NASCIMENTO

Jorge VIDES

Erik CARDOSO

Felipe BARDI

38.82
 

South Africa

Shaun MASWANGANYI

Benjamin RICHARDSON

Clarence MUNYAI

Akani SIMBINE

DNF

Men's 4x100m Heats - Friday, August 25

Heat 1

POSATHLETENATRESULT
1

Christian COLEMAN 10.41

Fred KERLEY 8.62

Brandon CARNES 9.27

JT SMITH 9.37

USA37.67 Q WL
2

Ackeem BLAKE 10.46

Oblique SEVILLE 8.88

Ryiem FORDE 9.24

Rohan WATSON 9.10

JAM37.68 Q SB
3

Ryuichiro SAKAI

10.50 Hiroki YANAGITA

9.02 Yuki KOIKE

9.26 Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN 8.93

JPN37.71 Q SB
4

Méba Mickaël ZEZE 10.50

Pablo MATEO 9.26

Ryan ZEZE 9.18

Mouhamadou FALL 9.04

FRA37.98 q SB
5

Omari LEWIS 11.00

Jerod ELCOCK 9.24

Revell WEBSTER 9.40

Devin AUGUSTINE 9.25

TTO38.89
6

Dominik ILLOVSZKY 10.90

Bence BOROS 9.57

Dániel SZABÓ 9.82

Márk PAP 9.26

HUN39.55 SB
 

Nsikak EKPO

Taymir BURNET

Hensley PAULINA

Raphael BOUJU

NEDDNF
 

Kevin KRANZ

Lucas ANSAH-PEPRAH

Joshua HARTMANN

Yannick WOLF

GERDNF

Heat 2

POSATHLETENATRESULT
1

Roberto RIGALI 10.60

Lamont Marcell JACOBS 8.81

Lorenzo PATTA 9.24

Filippo TORTU 9.00

ITA37.65 Q WL
2

Shaun MASWANGANYI 10.56

Benjamin RICHARDSON 9.00

Clarence MUNYAI 9.27

Akani SIMBINE 8.89

RSA37.72 Q SB
3

Jeremiah AZU 10.56

Adam GEMILI 8.99

Jona EFOLOKO 9.54

Eugene AMO-DADZIE 8.92

GBR38.01 Q
4

Paulo André CAMILO

Felipe BARDI 

Erik CARDOSO 10.83

Rodrigo DO NASCIMENTO 9.05

BRA38.19 q SB
5

Favour Oghene Tejiri ASHE 10.85

Usheoritse ITSEKIRI 8.87

Alaba Olukunle AKINTOLA 10.43

Seye OGUNLEWE 8.05

NGR38.20 SB
6

Aaron BROWN 10.43

Jerome BLAKE 8.92

Brendon RODNEY 9.39

Bolade AJOMALE 9.51

CAN38.25
7

Pascal MANCINI 10.60

Bradley LESTRADE 9.05

Felix SVENSSON 10.41

Enrico GÜNTERT 8.59

SUI38.65
 

Adam BURDA 10.94

Mateusz SIUDA

Łukasz ŻOK

Dominik KOPEĆ

POLDNF
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.