Results: European Athletics U20 Championships 2023

Results and start lists for the 2023 European Athletics U20 Championships.

Event Date: August 7 to 10

Location: Jerusalem, Israel

RESULTS AND START LISTS

Live stream

WOMEN'S FINAL RESULTS

Women's 100m Final: wind +2.0

RankNameNATResult 
1EZE JoyGBR 11.39 
2REGIS ReneeGBR 11.40 
3KOCSIS Anna LucaHUN 11.55(.547)
4KADIRI ChelseaGER 11.55(.548)
5BECERRA SorayaSUI 11.58(.575)
6OTT MiiaEST 11.58(.576)
7HONCHARENKO DianaUKR 11.60 
8SLEEMAN Lucy-mayIRL 11.81 

Women's 200m Final

RankNameNATResult  
1LINDAHL NoraSWE 23.26(.252)PB
2SULYÁN AlexaHUN 23.26(.260) 
3EDUAN SuccessGBR 23.34  
4KOUAKOU BenedettaFRA 23.49  
5HOENKE FabienneSUI 23.60  
6TÁBORSKÁ TerezieCZE 23.64  
7VALENSIN ElisaITA 23.77  
8AKINBILEJE FaithGBR 23.88  

Women's 400m Final

RankNameNATResult 
1MANUEL Lurdes GloriaCZE 51.94 
2DEAU AlexeFRA 52.53PB
3VAN DER SCHOOT MyrteNED 52.85NU20R
4ZBIČAJNIK KarolinaSLO 52.99PB
5NEMITS AshleyGBR 53.00PB
6TULUM Eda NurTUR 53.45 
7PRIETO AnaESP 53.54 
8DE BLAAUW BrittNED 54.09 

Women's 800m Final

RankNameNATResult
1WERRO AudreySUI 2:03.38
2IVES AbigailGBR 2:05.89
3KOÇAK DilekTUR 2:06.21
4HOELSVEEN MalinNOR 2:06.97
5COSTIUC Claudia IonelaROU 2:07.39
6KABANGU Ngalula GloriaITA 2:08.45
7HOLUBOVÁ AdélaCZE 2:08.53
8O'NEILL MaeveIRL 2:10.68

Women's 1500m Final

RankNameNATResult 
1KOÇAK DilekTUR 4:16.86SB
2 THØGERSEN SofiaDEN4:17.08 
3 MILLEROVÁ NatálieCZE4:18.92PB
4GRUCHAŁA JuliaPOL 4:20.19 
5PRATI MatildeITA 4:20.85 
6FIDANOĞLU AyçaTUR 4:21.26 
7LE CORRE JadeFRA 4:21.59 
8 BERGER Emie LottaGER4:21.72 
9JIMENEZ CarlaESP 4:23.37PB
10LLOYD AvaGBR 4:23.78 
11GAY AdeleFRA 4:28.10 
 GREENWAY EllaGBR DNS 

Women's 3000m Final Top Results

RankNameNATResult 
1CAUNE AgateLAT 8:53.20 
2WIERNICKA ZuzannaPOL 9:21.40PB
3BENFARES SofiaGER 9:25.42 
4SUNDQVIST ElsaSWE 9:31.08 
5MIKITENKO VanessaGER 9:33.11 
6JOHANOVÁ JanaCZE 9:37.36 
7RIBIGINI LauraITA 9:38.86PB
8TESFAYE SabellaSUI 9:40.52 
9MURIĆ SaimaSRB 9:42.73 
10TEMPLIER FleurFRA 9:43.98 

Women's 5000m Final Top Results

RankNameNATResult 
1CAUNE AgateLAT 15:03.85CR
2WEIS KiraGER 15:50.36PB
3THØGERSEN SofiaDEN 15:53.08 
4PHILLIPS NatashaGBR 16:23.63 
5DENNILAULER CarolineFRA 16:38.02PB
6YAĞIZ EdibeTUR 16:45.32 
7MEIER LindaGER 16:51.15 
8VOLIANI MargheritaITA 16:52.28 
9SZULSKA AleksandraPOL 16:57.54 
10REY SilviaESP 16:58.67 

Women's 100m Hurdles Final

RankNameNATResult 
1SCHNEIDER RosinaGER 13.06EU20L
2GUIGNARD ValérieSUI 13.23PB
3FLOTOW LiaGER 13.32= PB
4POLZONETTI CelesteITA 13.36PB
5ANDOLŠEK LanaSLO 13.39 
6KOŠČAK KlaraCRO 13.51 
7DUNCTON JessicaGBR 13.53 
8GRD LucijaCRO 14.02 

Women's 400m Hurdles Final

RankNameNATResult  
1GRANAT MoaSWE 56.58  
2MASHANIENKOVA OlhaUKR 56.83  
3UTĂ Alexandra StefaniaROU 57.02(.016) 
4NEWNHAM EmilyGBR 57.02(.020)PB
5CAVO LudovicaITA 59.08  
6LEEGE LenaGER 1:00.12  
7NORUWA AbigailNED 1:00.19  
 GADAJSKA WiktoriaPOL DNF  

Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final

RankNameNATResult 
1JAROŠOVÁ KarolínaCZE 10:04.57NU20R
2 BUDDE AdiaGER10:07.34 
3KALLIMOGIANNI VasilikiGRE 10:08.44NU20R
4 RATH JuliaGER10:21.38PB
5MEHMEDOVIĆ MejraSRB 10:26.48PB
6KARAKAYA MerveTUR 10:27.45 
7KRAWCZYŃSKA MartynaPOL 10:27.55 
8BLAGA MihaelaROU 10:28.31 
9LAPÁČKOVÁ RadanaCZE 10:31.88 
10REYNOLDS HattieGBR 10:35.56 
11CRONHOLM EbbaSWE 10:36.14 
12BRANTH LowaSWE 10:38.21 
13RAJANIEMI Sini-SofiaFIN 10:38.35 
14DAJOUX MargotFRA 10:41.30 
15KNUTSEN Thea CharlotteNOR 10:57.42 
 HINRICHS CarolinGER DNF 

Women's Discus Throw Final

RankNameNATResult 
1BROWN CurlyGER 53.93PB
2WEPIWÉ MilinaGER 53.83PB
3BORK LeaGER 53.46 
4OBAMAKINWA ZaraGBR 53.44 
5BOVELE LINAKA Marie JoseeFRA 53.33 
6FERNÁNDEZ DanielaESP 50.66PB
7HAEST LotteNED 49.84 
8TAY SenaBEL 49.12 
9SALOMONSSON LIND EbbaSWE 48.18 
10BERGAMO TarèITA 46.49 
11STUGLYTĖ PaulinaLTU 45.01 
12SAAR BeritEST 40.71 

Women's High Jump

RankNameNAT1.751.801.831.861.88Result 
1TOPIĆ AngelinaSRB -O-OO1.90 
2PIHELA ElisabethEST -OXOOXO1.88 
3HERRMANN JoanaGER OOOOXXX1.86PB
4RIFATERRA CeliaESP OOXOXOXXX1.86PB
5NILSSON EnglaSWE OOOXXOXXX1.86PB
6MAES MerelBEL OOOXXX 1.83 
7VELEPEC ElaSLO OOXXX  1.80 
8GÖRING JohannaGER XOOXXX  1.80 
8KOVTUNOVA MarynaUKR XOOXXX  1.80 
10ROCHFORD AvaIRL XXOXXOXXX  1.80= PB
11BÁTORI LiliannaHUN OXXX   1.75 
 GARBER GabrielleGBR XXX    NM 

Women's Long Jump

RankNameNATResult 
1NDUDI ElizabethIRL 6.56 +1.4NU20R
2MITKOVA PlamenaBUL 6.54 +0.1= SB
3MÜLLER Laura RaquelGER 6.51 -0.4PB
4HALLBERG HOSSAIN AylaSWE 6.50 -0.1PB
5EITEL TabeaGER 6.46 +1.1 
6TOPIĆ AngelinaSRB 6.42 +0.7 
7AMANI Marta AmouhinITA 6.42 -1.0 
8MARTÍNEZ LauraESP 6.35 -0.2 
9LIKAR BrinaSLO 6.29 +0.2 
10VERMAN RamonaROU 6.12 -1.4 
11RÓZSAHEGYI BoriHUN 6.07 +0.6 
12ATTERMEYER SamiraGER 6.00 +2.6 

Women's Triple Jump Final

RankNameNATResult 
1CHERNUKHA OleksandraUKR 13.63 +0.4PB
2BOBERIĆ TeodoraSRB 13.50 +1.1 
3MITROVIĆ AleksandrijaSRB 13.40 +1.6 
4SARACENI Erika Giorgia AnoetaITA 13.40 +0.9 
5BOICHUK SvitlanaUKR 13.34 +4.7 
6DOSSEY Jennifer-ȘtefaniaROU 13.27 +1.3 
7ROUGIER ClémenceFRA 13.27 +0.9 
8ZARAGKA MelinaGRE 13.01 +1.3 
9SZLACHTA OlgaPOL 13.01 +2.1 
10DRAGOJEVIĆ NatalijaSRB 12.91 +2.4 
11BENIUŠYTĖ AurėjaLTU 12.80 +1.7 
12DONATO GretaITA 12.41 +0.8 

Women's Hammer Throw Final

RankNameNATResult 
1SAVVA ValentinaCYP 64.69 
2JULIEN JadaGER 62.92 
3CSATÁRI JázminHUN 62.47 
4DUSZKIEWICZ MariaPOL 61.93PB
5FREYCHE FlorellaFRA 61.75 
6KOLOKOTRONI EmiliaCYP 61.47 
7KIENAST NovaGER 60.09PB
8JACOBS AudreyNED 59.72 
9VISZKELETI VillőHUN 58.96 
10DMYTROVSKA ValeriiaUKR 58.86 
11HUNDERTMARK LaraGER 58.36 
12KANIOWSKA WeronikaPOL 54.78 

Women's Shot Put Final

RankNameNATResult 
1NDUBUISI Nina ChiomaGER 17.97WU20L
2MAŚLANA ZuzannaPOL 16.90 
3 RIMKE ChantalGER15.55PB
4MAZUROVÁ MartinaCZE 15.40 
5KOPP HelenaGER 15.39PB
6LAURILA MinttuFIN 14.86= PB
7LARINA MariyaUKR 14.39 
8AGYEPONG CleoGBR 14.28 
9VISSCHER MaudNED 14.20 
10KOPYLTSIV AnastasiiaUKR 13.93 
11FEER MiaSUI 13.86 
12MUSCI AnnaITA 13.29 

Women's Pole Vault

RankNameNAT3.703.904.054.154.25Result 
1WINBERG SaraSWE -OOOO4.25PB
2MIKLYČIŪTĖ RugilėLTU OOOOXXX4.15NR
2NNACHI GreatITA --OOX-4.15 
4STUCKI AlexandraSUI OXXOOXXOXXX4.15PB
5JÄRVINEN TuuliFIN OOOXXX 4.05 
5TRIANTAFYLLOU IlianaGRE OOOXXX 4.05 
5KIEFT MarijnNED OOOXXX 4.05 
8ROTH KajsaSWE XOOXXX  3.90 
9ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ ApolenaCZE OXOXXX  3.90 
9LEPÈRE LolaBEL OXOXXX  3.90 
11RAUTER MagdalenaAUT XOXXOXXX  3.90 
12BENEDETIČ VitaSLO OXXX   3.70 

Women's 10000m Racewalk Final Top Results

RankNameNATResult 
1SANTACREU SofiaESP 45:59.76PB
2GABRIELE GiuliaITA 46:56.73 
3DELAHAIE AnaFRA 47:11.09PB
4TRAINA GiadaITA 47:16.57SB
5SHOLOMITSKA ValeriyaUKR 47:27.55SB
6CANTÒ MichelleITA 47:59.68PB
7SERRET GriseldaESP 48:13.88PB
8ANTONOPOULOU AnastasiaGRE 48:46.99PB
9ŻELAZNA MagdalenaPOL 48:54.93 
10PERVENECKAITĖ JustėLTU 48:59.38SB

Women's 4x100m Final

RankTeamResult 
1Germany43.82EU20L
2Great Britain & Northern Ireland43.86SB
3Czech Republic44.68SB
4Spain45.32 
5Poland45.41SB
6Sweden45.92SB
 FranceDNF 
 SwitzerlandDNF 

Women's 4x400m Final

RankTeamResult 
1France3:33.31EU20L
2Netherlands3:33.33NU23R
3Czech Republic3:34.84NU20R
4GER Germany3:35.75SB
5POL Poland3:38.17 
6ROU Romania3:38.85 
7IRL Ireland3:39.39 
8ESP Spain3:39.85SB

MEN'S FINAL RESULTS

Men's 100m Final

RankNameNATResult 
1ZAKRZEWSKI MarekPOL 10.25NU20R
2HUGHES IsakSWE 10.31 
3ANYAOGU SeanGBR 10.34 
4ILIEV HristoBUL 10.44 
5JENSEN ValentinDEN 10.45 
6FEDERIČ FilipSVK 10.46 
7DAMBRAUSKAS AdasLTU 10.48NU20R
8CAPASSO JacopoITA 10.59 

Men's 200m Final: wind +1.0

RankNameNATResult 
1ZAKRZEWSKI MarekPOL 20.63PB
2SPIERING TimoNED 20.97PB
3GROOS DanieleITA 21.01PB
4CASTILLO Juan CarlosESP 21.09 
5GERBER ManuelSUI 21.17 
6CRONIN BrookGBR 21.22 
7NISIĆ MilošSRB 21.30PB
8FEDERIČ FilipSVK 21.43 

Men's 800m Final

RankNameNATResult
1DUDYCHA JakubCZE 1:46.76
2WIPFLI RamonSUI 1:47.20
3MARQUES DE ANDRADE ThomasFRA 1:47.29
4OLIVO RonaldoESP 1:47.39
5OUERRAT LoueyFRA 1:48.84
6STEPANOV AlexanderGER 1:49.03
7KUBASI JánosHUN 1:49.45
8ROSS-HUGHES HarryGBR 1:52.68

Men's 1500m Final

RankNameNATResult 
1LAROS NielsNED 3:56.78 
2KAMENSCHAK KevinAUT 3:59.73 
3GAJDOŠ OndřejCZE 4:00.98 
4ZANINI ManuelITA 4:01.63 
5JAMBREŠIĆ NinoCRO 4:02.09 
6GALLOWAY DanielGBR 4:03.19 
7KALIES TimGER 4:03.59 
8LOBLES IoannNED 4:04.07 
9EGEA RubenESP 4:05.78 
10BROSSET RomualdSUI 4:05.85 
11MILLS SamGBR 4:08.46 
 THIBERT RégisBEL DNS 

Men's 3000m Final Top Results

RankNameNATResult 
1GRAHN JonathanSWE 8:44.67 
2GRIGGS NicholasIRL 8:45.69 
3GIBLIN BradleyGBR 8:47.26 
4OTTFALK KarlSWE 8:49.34 
5HERZYK KamilPOL 8:49.84 
6YALAOUI SuleymanFRA 8:50.58 
7BIRD EdwardGBR 8:51.09 
8MOROTTI AlessandroITA 8:51.37 
9MOE BERG HåkonNOR 8:51.61 
10LIEVENS MathisBEL 8:52.67 

Men's 5000m Final Top Results

RankNameNATResult
1LAROS NielsNED 14:11.82
2GRAHN JonathanSWE 14:12.73
3KAMENSCHAK KevinAUT 14:15.02
4DARGAN JamesGBR 14:15.52
5KARSAI GáborHUN 14:18.70
6EL GOUMRI ImadFRA 14:21.20
7GÖLER UtkuTUR 14:21.51
8HINTERNDORFER TimoAUT 14:24.61
9BEZECNY EmilAUT 14:26.84
10POP Dragoș LucaROU 14:28.90

Men's 110m Hurdles Final: wind -1.2

RankNameNATResult 
1DIESSL EnzoAUT 13.12 
2VEHMAA RasmusFIN 13.23NU20R
3AMBRIZ SisínioPOR 13.29NU20R
4PEDRE TheoFRA 13.31PB
5KAMIONEK PatrykPOL 13.58 
6 DIAZ JanESP13.76PB
7BYDOŃ OskarPOL 13.79 
 DENTATO DamianoITA DQTR22.6.2

Men's 400m Hurdles Final

RankNameNATResult 
1HAAPALAINEN JereFIN 50.02NU20R
2SAINIO AnttiFIN 50.19PB
3BOURAHLA AnouarFRA 50.33PB
4FISCHER-BREIHOLZ OweGER 50.49PB
5KOSTIĆ NikolaSRB 50.58 
6MOLNÁR CsabaHUN 50.85 
7LUNT SamGBR 50.89PB
8BROK BinneNED 51.76 

Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final

RankNameNATResult 
1DEL BARRIO SergioESP 8:46.81 
2BOUDY PierreFRA 8:47.04 
3KOVÁCS Ferenc SomaHUN 8:47.50PB
4ERGÜVEN DiyarTUR 8:49.21PB
5LIEBL AarnoSUI 8:52.82PB
6RODRIGUES LourençoPOR 9:00.39PB
7ZIELIŃSKI KrzysztofPOL 9:02.65PB
8THEBAUD OscarFRA 9:02.98 
9ÖZCAN CumaTUR 9:05.68TR17.4.4
10LEONARDO RubénESP 9:07.40 
11BAJORSKI AdamPOL 9:08.20 
12DRAŽAN MariánCZE 9:08.98 
13ZAHLTEN SilasGER 9:12.49 
14KAVAN ŠtěpánCZE 9:18.54 
15ȘAVLOVSCHI Mihai-AlinROU 9:20.12 
16BOUTAYEB YoussefFRA 10:24.85 

Men's Long Jump Final

RankNameNATResult 
1FURLANI MattiaITA 8.23 -0.2CR
2SARÂBOYUKOV BozhidarBUL 8.22 +1.6NU20R
3MASLIUK NikitaUKR 7.97 +2.3 
4VEHMAA KasperiFIN 7.84 +1.0PB
5FISCHER NoahGER 7.62 +1.8PB
6ĆURKOVIĆ LukaCRO 7.58 +1.3 
7BERNTSEN SebastianNOR 7.53 +1.8 
8ADIKA EladISR 7.52 +2.7 
9BERSIER NicolasSUI 7.49 +1.9 
10VAITULUKINA MathisFRA 7.45 +1.2 
11CHITAS ChristosGRE 7.44 -0.4 
12INZOLI Francesco EttoreITA 7.37 +1.5 

Men's Triple Jump Final

RankName Result 
1MOROZOV ViktorEST 16.45 +0.6EU20L
2SARÂBOYUKOV BozhidarBUL 16.25 +0.5PB
3VÂLCHEV LâchezarBUL 16.16 +0.7PB
4YILMAZ Hakki BurakTUR 15.82 +0.4PB
5GKARTSIOS IoannisGRE 15.73 +0.5 
6MARTIN RaulESP 15.40 -0.1PB
7HALÁTEK PavelCZE 15.34 -0.1 
8FREUND StevenGER 15.19 +0.5 
9NDOMBE Paul-moiseFRA 14.69 -0.4 
10D'AMORE Leandro AndreaITA 14.52 +0.2 
11CIZERA TURK MajSLO 13.93 +1.2 
 LOZANO Juan FranciscoESP NM 

Men's Discus Throw Final

RankNameNATResult 
1BRUDIN MykhailoUKR 66.58WU20L
2SVOZIL JanCZE 59.93 
3ROLVINK YannickNED 59.86PB
4LEWKOWICZ WojciechPOL 58.98PB
5NÜTZEL JakobGER 58.40PB
6HANSESÆTER HåkonNOR 58.15PB
7SUOMINEN JuhoFIN 57.76PB
8ALLEN RhysGBR 56.92PB
9GENETHLI KyriakosCYP 55.18PB
10MAKRIS MariosCYP 55.07 
11TYTARENKO OleksandrUKR 54.70 
12AGBO ANIH EmmanuelGER 54.49 
13WAGNER KarolPOL 53.72 

Men's Shot Put Final

RankNameNATResult 
1SCHULZ LasseGER 20.21 
2SCHOBER LukasGER 19.76 
3ANTONATOS DimitriosGRE 19.31PB
4HARPF GeorgGER 19.17 
5MUHAREMOVIĆ HamzaBIH 19.10PB
6HELMAN MateuszPOL 18.82PB
7MATROV AndriEST 18.78 
8PETROV TodorBUL 18.59 
9ZIKOVIC LeoSWE 18.05 
10CHYRVA StanislavUKR 17.77 
11NIELSEN MadsDEN 17.53 
 ROLVINK YannickNED NM 

Men's Pole Vault Final

RankNameNATResult4.804.955.105.205.30 
1ITA BERTELLI Simone 5.40---XOXO 
2SUI IMSAND Valentin 5.40--OOO 
3TUR TILKI Erdem 5.30OXXO-XOONU20R
4POL GAWENDA Michał 5.30--XO-XO 
5ITA BONANNI Federico 5.20--XXOOXXX= PB
6SWE JÖNSSON Linus 5.20-OXOXOXXX 
7GER MÜLLER Hendrik 5.20-XOXOXXOXXX 
8GBR BENJAMIN Lazarus 5.10-OOXXX  
9NOR KUBON Philip Andreas 5.10OOXXOXXX  
10CZE HAJZLER Mario 4.95OXOXXX   
11SUI FOURNIER Justin 4.95OXXOXXX   
12EST KOMPUS Robert 4.80XOXXX    
 SWE ASKER William NM-XXr    
 FRA FILHON Remi NMXXX     

Men's Hammer Throw Final

RankNameNATResult 
1LAMPINEN MaxFIN 79.72WU20L
2KESIDIS IosifCYP 77.73 
3CSEKŐ MiklósHUN 76.87 
4STRANIĆ JovanSRB 73.42 
5SZABADOS ÁrminHUN 73.05 
6FÜREDI DánielHUN 72.49 
7PAPANASTASIOU GeorgiosGRE 71.92 
8URBANČ JakobSLO 71.38 
9REILJAN AlarEST 68.55 
10BARHAM KaiGBR 67.73 
 MANTZOURANIS AngelosGRE NM 
 ÇİFTÇİ EmreTUR NM 

Men's Javelin Throw Final

RankNameNATResult 
1 HERCZEG GyörgyHUN79.45 
2DEHNING MaxGER 78.07SB
3ALLISON MichaelGBR 72.44 
4TURCU Vlad AlexandruROU 71.57 
5ZENGİN Muhammet HanifiTUR 70.50 
6JOYCE OisinIRL 70.25 
7NÄRHI TuomasFIN 67.59 
8VERHULST IdesBEL 67.44 
9SAIEVSKYI IlliaUKR 66.66 
10THUMM NickGER 66.52 
11HORVÁTH MátéHUN 66.33 
12VÝŠKA JanCZE 66.06 

Men's High Jump Final

RankNameNAT2.002.052.092.122.15Result 
1LYCKE HOLM MelwinSWE -OOOO2.18= PB
2STRONATI EdoardoITA O-O-XO2.18 
3RUFFÍNI RobertSVK OOOOO2.15PB
4JÄRVINEN TomasCZE OOOXXOXO2.15= PB
5WALECKI JakubPOL O-O-XXO2.15PB
6SIOLI MatteoITA OOXOXXOXXO2.15PB
7LUTSENKO KyryloUKR OOXXOXOXX-2.12 
8YIAZOS GeorgiosCYP OOOXXOXXX2.12= SB
8BALL LukeGBR OOOXXOXXX2.12 
10JERŠIN TOMASSINI SandroSLO OOOXXX 2.09 
11MITA AntreaGRE OXOOXXX 2.09 
12POHL JulienGER OOXOXXX 2.09 
13ZMIIVSKYI BohdanUKR OXOXOX-XX2.09 
14CHRYSOSTOMOU LoizosCYP XOOXXX  2.05 

Men's Decathlon Top Scores

RankName Points 
1GRÄBER AmadeusGER 8209WU20L
2LASCH MatthiasAUT 8052NU20R
3HUBER AndrinSUI 8009NU20R
4MOITIE-CHARNOIS MaximeFRA 7704PB
5SCHULZE FriedrichGER 7696PB
6DE GREEF JipNED 7621PB
7GÖRANSSON LeoSWE 7578PB
8TEMENG JoelSUI 7536PB
9DEN VØLUND Sofus OlivariusSUI 7514 
10NONINO AlbertoITA 7510PB

Men's 10000m Race Walk Top Results

RankNameNATResult 
1SANTACREU SofiaESP 45:59.76PB
2GABRIELE GiuliaITA 46:56.73 
3DELAHAIE AnaFRA 47:11.09PB
4TRAINA GiadaITA 47:16.57SB
5SHOLOMITSKA ValeriyaUKR 47:27.55SB
6CANTÒ MichelleITA 47:59.68PB
7SERRET GriseldaESP 48:13.88PB
8ANTONOPOULOU AnastasiaGRE 48:46.99PB
9ŻELAZNA MagdalenaPOL 48:54.93 

Men's 4x100m Final

RankTeamResult 
1Switzerland39.87 
2Netherlands40.14 
3Germany40.15TR17.4.3
4Spain40.50 
5Italy40.70 
6Denmark52.82 
 IrelandDQTR24.7
 PolandDQTR24.7

Women's 4x400m Final

RankTeamResult 
1GBR Great Britain & Northern Ireland3:06.89SB
2GER Germany3:07.75SB
3FRA France3:07.97SB
4ITA Italy3:08.39SB
5ESP Spain3:08.41SB
6POL Poland3:09.30SB
7IRL Ireland3:09.75NU20R
8FIN Finland3:10.04SB
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.