Results: Folksam Grand Prix Malmo 2023

Results for the 2023 Folksam Grand Prix Malmo, a World Athletics Continental Tour Challenger.

Event Date: Saturday, August 5

Location: Malmo, Sweden

Live stream and meet info

WOMEN'S RESULTS

Women's 100m A Final 2.5

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Julia HenrikssonMalmö AI11.38
2Shanti Veronica PereiraSGP11.50
3Kristal AwuahGBR11.52
4Filippa SivnertMalmö AI11.63
5Ebony LaneAUS11.63
6Mathilde U. KramerDEN11.77
7Josefin NilssonKalmar SK11.79
8Astrid Glenner-FrandsenDEN11.96

Women's 100m B Final: wind 0.3

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Gudbjörg Jóna BjarnadóttirISL11.91
2Abi GalpinGBR11.92
3Elise LegzdinsMälarhöjdens IK12.22
4Josefin WikfeldtMälarhöjdens IK12.25
5Ellinor WennolfMalmö AI12.38
6Xana BaxterMalmö AI12.67

Women's 100m C Final: wind 1.2

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Tova GustafssonIstrums SK12.63
2Amanda LennartssonIFK Växjö12.63
3Cèline StjernfeltIFK Helsingborg12.71
4Ramona CaseyAUS12.72
5Ebba ElmMalmö AI13.40

Women's 200ml A Fina: wind 0.6

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Shanti Veronica PereiraSGP23.38
2Josefin NilssonKalmar SK23.59
3Emma Beiter BommeDEN23.96
4Gudbjörg Jóna BjarnadóttirISL24.04
5Ida StaafgårdMalmö AI24.10
6Abi GalpinGBR24.24

Women's 200m B Final: wind 2.1

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Elise LegzdinsMälarhöjdens IK24.83
2Nickoline Skifter AndersenDEN24.94
3Josefin WikfeldtMälarhöjdens IK25.14
4Ramona CaseyAUS25.82
5Tova GustafssonIstrums SK26.02
6Moa WirstedtMalmö AI26.06
7Amanda LennartssonIFK Växjö26.97

Women's 400m

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Astri Ayo Lakeri ErtzgaardNOR52.81
2Natasha HarrisonGBR53.01
3Leni ShidaUGA53.12
4Carys McAulayGBR53.20
5Lisa LiljaÖrgryte IS53.47
6Jeanine NygårdSävedalens AIK54.62
7Andrea RoothNOR54.63
8Jonna ClaessonSpårvägens FK55.16

Women's 800m A

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Catriona BissetAUS2:00.11
2McKenna KeeganUSA2:01.13
3Christina HeringGER2:01.96
4Annemarie NissenDEN2:02.12
5Hedda HynneNOR2:02.62
6Hanna HermanssonTurebergs FK2:02.81
7Ellie SanfordAUS2:04.10
8Michaela MeyerUSA2:05.27
9Maria FreijMalmö AI2:08.65
 Emilia MandlMalmö AIDNF

Women's 800m B

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Caroline HögardhHässelby SK2:09.16
2Casey MonoszlayUSA2:09.83
3Josefin HeierSpårvägens FK2:10.36
4Nadja RuglandÅtvidabergs IF2:10.41
5Emilia MandlMalmö AI2:12.78
6Margrete Jørgensen BaustadNOR2:13.16
7Mathilde Diekema JensenDEN2:15.18
8Freja BjerströmBjörnstorps IF2:15.41
9Ebba BerglinMölndals AIK2:15.45
10Elín Sóley SigurbjörnsdóttirISL2:16.02
11Rebekka Fuglø PoulsenDEN2:16.43
 Denise Kemi RehnborgMalmö AIDNF

Women's 5000m

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Carolina JohnsonLinköpings GIF16:22.41
2Liduina van SitterenÖrebro AIK17:32.76
3Annelie BlomquistIS Göta18:07.63
4Selma NordigårdenCAN18:49.20

Women's 100m Hurdles A Final: wind 0.0

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Sacha AlessandriniFRA13.37
2Lovisa KarlssonHögby IF13.39
3Andrea RoothNOR13.45
4Hanna PalmqvistMölndals AIK13.68
5Johanna CarlssonMalmö AI13.77
6Elin LindebladIFK Växjö13.81
7Vanessa HammerschmidtGER14.01
 Abigail PawlettGBRDNF

Women's 100m Hurdles B final: wind 0.2

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Emma Beiter BommeDEN13.50
2Ida Beiter BommeDEN13.66
3Klara Skriver LoesslDEN14.15
4Thea HaahrDEN14.16
5Jonna LindéenKalmar SK14.17
6Izabella OlofssonKA 2 IF14.34
7Karin BengtssonHanvikens SK14.62

Women's Pole Vault

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Gabriella JönssonIFK Helsingborg3.86
2Annika JönssonSpårvägens FK3.86
3Sandra AlveroIFK Växjö3.76
4Annabelle VipleDEN3.66
5Laura GrønbechDEN3.56
6Ella UddenäsMalmö AI3.46
7Elvira CollvinMalmö AI3.36
8Bella GiselMalmö AI3.16
 Linnea JönssonIFK HelsingborgNH

Women's Long Jump

POSNameNATRESULTSWind
1Jenny LestanderÖrgryte IS6.25(3.7)
2Ingeborg GrünwaldAUT6.04(4.0)
3Malin Otterling MarmbrandtVästerås FK5.95(1.8)
4Emilia HammarströmÖrgryte IS5.93(-1.1)
5María StefanopoúlouGRE5.90(0.8)
 Emilia KjellbergIF Göta Karlstad ()

Women's Shot Put

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Fanny RoosMalmö AI18.92
2Yemisi OgunleyeGER18.42
3Erna Sóley GunnarsdóttirISL16.70
4Vanessa KamgaHässelby SK15.63
5Emilia MalmehedIF Göta Karlstad15.13
6Julia ScharnellMalmö AI13.31

Women's Discus

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Shanice CraftGER60.93
2Caisa-Marie LindforsUpsala IF60.11
3Julia HartingGER59.60
4Vanessa KamgaHässelby SK58.55
5Chioma OnyekwereNGR58.08
6Lotta FlatumNOR56.41
7Mathilda ErikssonMalmö AI55.75
8Annesofie Hartmann NielsenDEN55.13
9Emma LjungbergSpårvägens FK53.62
10Daniella PerssonSpårvägens FK49.99

MEN'S RESULTS

Men's 100m Final: wind +0.2

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Emil FrændeDEN10.62
2Frederik Schou-NielsenDEN10.64
3Jean-Christian ZirignonMalmö AI10.64
4Christian MensahNOR10.89
5Sander Werge NilsenNOR10.90
6Patrick Monga BifukoNOR10.92

Men's 100m Final B: wind +2.7

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Thomas SomersGBR20.78
2Andrew Morgan-HarrisonGBR20.87
3Adam GemiliGBR21.00
4Simon HansenDEN21.12
5Sibusiso MatsenjwaSWZ21.17
6Jacob DespardAUS21.18
7Linus PihlIK Lerum FI21.28

Men's 100m Final C: wind 1.1

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Herman ForsbergUllevi FK21.92
2Ivano BevandaMalmö AI22.03
3Omar ChaabanMalmö AI22.21
4Jacob Moos LarsenDEN23.11

Men's 400m

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Jack RafteryIRL46.61
2Marcus TornéeÖrgryte IS47.02
3Cillin GreeneIRL47.46
4Leon Samuel Douglas MjaalandNOR48.44
5Erik SkoglundDanderyds SK48.59
6Nick Ekelund-ArenanderMalmö AI49.34
7Luis Felipe MailletDEN49.64
8Patrick Monga BifukoNOR50.94

Men's 800m Final A

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Andreas KramerUllevi FK1:45.16
2Paul AnselminiFRA1:45.50
3James PrestonNZL1:45.90
4Mark EnglishIRL1:47.20
5Samuel PihlströmHälle IF1:47.68
6Hugo HouyezFRA1:47.99
7Alexander LundskogUllevi FK1:48.35
8Álvaro de ArribaESP1:48.53
 Žan RudolfSLODNF

Men's 800m Final B

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Yared KidaneEskilstuna FI1:50.38
2Henrik FranzénKFUM Örebro1:51.57
3Axel Alness BorgIFK Lidingö1:51.93
4Nick JensenDEN1:52.17
5Edvin HagbergTurebergs FK1:52.31
6Kevin BodénKFUM Örebro1:53.38
7Oliver Fehrlund PerssonYstads IF1:53.42
8Sam DunnettAUS1:53.55
9Michael HanssonIS Göta1:53.70
10Marcus AskerMalmö AI1:54.05
 Adrian MehicHeleneholms IFDNF

Men's 800m Final C

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Sharmarke AhmedHälle IF1:54.53
2Jonas MagnussonHälle IF1:54.77
3Jorge JabazUSA1:55.26
4Arvid JiwestamÅhus FIK1:55.69
5Viktor SkoglundDanderyds SK1:55.73
6Simon RosenquistKA 2 IF1:56.04
7Theo HellbergMalmö AI1:56.11
8Henrik PeterssonMalmö AI1:58.70
9Mathias LundkvistDEN1:59.01
10Albin ÖbergMalmö AI2:00.96
 Noah JohanssonKA 2 IFDNF
 Uros BrankovicMalmö AIDNF

Men's 800m Final D

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Mikel MånssonÅhus FIK2:00.71
2Magnus Abildgaard KofoedDEN2:01.25
3Filip JonssonHälle IF2:01.74
4Axel OsterSWE2:01.97
5Viggo BakkerIS Göta2:04.40
 Theo LydénMalmö AIDNF

Men's 110m Final: wind 1.6

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Max HreljaMalmö AI13.50
2Joel BengtssonMalmö AI13.55
3Ronan GreffFRA13.74
4François GrailetLUX13.87
5Tom WilcockGBR13.94
6Sidrak AfeworkSpårvägens FK14.40
7Arvid WändesjöHammarby IF14.63
8James GaudielloMalmö AI15.03

Men's Long Jump

POSNameNATRESULTSWind
1Kristian PulliFIN7.83(1.6)
2Shane HowardIRL7.69(-0.2)
3Luka HerdenGER7.68(1.1)
4Andreas TrajkovskiMKD7.59(0.1)
5Tom CampagneFRA7.50(0.6)
6Marko CekoCRO7.47(0.6)
7Sebastian Ree PedersenDEN7.37(-1.8)
8Erik JohanssonUllevi FK7.17(-0.9)
9Caleb ConableMalmö AI6.78(-3.1)

Men's Shot Put

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Marcus ThomsenNOR20.20
2Wictor PeterssonMalmö AI20.07
3Eric FavorsIRL19.81
4Jesper ArbingeSpårvägens FK19.29
5Arvid Mägi TheorinMalmö AI16.45
6Christopher Holmbjer JensenDEN14.90
7Oswald CarstensenDEN13.58

Men's Discus Throw

POSNameNATRESULTS
1Daniel StåhlSpårvägens FK67.30
2Connor BellNZL63.90
3Gudni Valur GuðnasonISL63.41
4Simon PetterssonHässelby SK61.78
5Niklas ArrheniusSpårvägens FK59.46
6Sven Martin SkagestadNOR56.33
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.