• 2013 Kuortaneen Elite Games Results

Men
  100 m   Wind: 1.1
1 Keston Bledman TRI 10.09 SB
2 Jamol James TRI 10.35
3 Rondell Sorrillo TRI 10.37
4 Ayodelle Taffe TRI 10.39
5 Marek Niit EST 10.44 SB
6 Ville Myllymäki FIN 10.79
7 Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 10.83
 
  400 m  
1 Jarrin Solomon TRI 45.58
2 Machel Cedenio TRI 47.20
3 Mikko Kangas FIN 50.07
4 Mikko Raittinen FIN 50.69
 
  800 m  
1 Joni Jaako SWE 1:49.98
2 Pauls Ārents LAT 1:50.36
3 Tuomo Salonen FIN 1:50.79
4 Anders Lindahl FIN 1:52.26 SB
5 Ville Lampinen FIN 1:52.90
6 Joonas Rinne FIN 1:53.76
7 Markus Jokinen FIN 1:56.99

Matt Inglis Fox AUS DNF
  Race B  
1 Christoffer Wärn FIN 1:56.30 SB
2 Jussi Raittinen FIN 1:56.98 SB
3 Anssi Puttonen FIN 1:57.06 PB
4 Frank Lindqvist FIN 1:57.11 SB
5 Julius Uutela FIN 1:57.12 PB
6 Rami Tuokko FIN 1:57.45 PB
7 Samu Mikkonen FIN 1:58.44 PB
8 Janne Heikkinen FIN 1:58.64 PB
9 Ilkka Saari FIN 2:00.67 PB
 
  3000 m  
1 Dmitrijs Jurkēvičs LAT 7:52.05 PB
2 Lewis Korir KEN 8:07.22 SB
3 Hosea Tuei KEN 8:13.73 PB
4 Ossi Kekki FIN 8:13.89 PB
5 Jarkko Järvenpää FIN 8:14.81 PB
6 Joonas Lehtinen FIN 8:19.76 PB
7 Elias Kemboi KEN 8:21.79 PB
8 Aki Nummela FIN 8:23.51 SB
9 Ilari Piipponen FIN 8:31.71 PB
10 Jimmy Finnholm FIN 8:31.96 PB
11 Panu Jantunen FIN 8:34.54
12 Marko Tuokko FIN 8:37.29
13 Eetu Lindfors FIN 8:46.90 PB
14 Tapani Kärjä FIN 8:54.93
15 Tommi Heittola FIN 9:05.08

Riku Marttinen FIN DNF

Willy Rotich KEN DNF

Jesper van der Wielen NED DNF
 
  110 m hurdles   Wind: 1.1
1 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR 13.68
2 Maksim Lynsha BLR 13.88
3 David Ilariani GEO 13.88
4 Joona-Ville Heinä FIN 13.94 SB
5 Arttu Hirvonen FIN 14.20 =PB
 
  Pole vault  
1 Mareks Ārents LAT 5.35
  5.15/1 5.25/1 5.35/1 5.61/XXX
2 Samuli Järvelä FIN 5.25
  5.00/3 5.25/3 5.35/XXX
3 Perttu Korhonen FIN 5.15
  5.15/2 5.35/XXX
4 Jarno Kivioja FIN 5.00
  5.00/1 5.15/XXX
5 Vesa Rantanen FIN 5.00
  5.00/3 5.15/XXX

Jere Bergius FIN NH
  5.15/XXX

Eemeli Salomäki FIN NH
  5.35/XXX
 
  Long jump  
1 Godfrey Mokoena RSA 8.00
  7.88/1.1 7.79/1.2 7.93/0.2 8.00/0.6 7.77/1.3 7.98/0.4
2 Luis Rivera MEX 7.99
  X/1.5 X/0.9 X/1.2 P 7.86/1.3 7.99/1.0
3 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.89
  X/1.2 X/0.9 X/1.1 7.87/0.6 P 7.89/1.5
4 Vasiliy Kopeykin RUS 7.63
  X/0.7 7.63/1.9 X/0.0 X/0.9 X/0.1 X/-0.2
5 Otto Kilpi FIN 7.42
  7.42/0.2 7.31/1.0 7.37/0.4 X/0.4 X/0.9 7.35/-0.1
6 Arttu Halmela FIN 7.36
  7.23/0.1 7.36/-0.3 7.36/0.5 7.34/-0.4 X/0.8 X/0.6
7 Eetu Ehrola FIN 7.22
  7.22/0.7 7.09/0.4 7.07/0.7 X/0.5 P X/0.8
8 Janne Etelämäki FIN 7.19
  6.91/0.6 7.06/1.1 7.14/0.0 7.08/0.4 7.19/0.9 6.98/0.1
 
  Hammer  
1 Oleksiy Sokyrskyy UKR 76.54
  71.55 75.47 X 75.57 76.54 72.80
2 David Söderberg FIN 75.67 SB
  73.01 74.64 74.29 75.67 75.21 71.80
3 Markus Johansson SWE 74.35 PB
  72.14 73.58 73.53 74.03 74.35 73.10
4 Tuomas Seppänen FIN 74.14 SB
  73.38 74.03 74.14 72.96 73.58 71.38
5 Arno Laitinen FIN 70.00
  X 69.09 70.00 X 69.31 68.57
6 Juha Kauppinen FIN 67.74
  X X 67.50 67.74 67.42 X
 
  Javelin  
1 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 86.13
  83.08 X X 79.50 86.13 82.67
2 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 85.70 SB
  77.74 80.63 X 81.11 85.70 84.19
3 Kim Amb SWE 83.36
  X 78.82 77.95 80.80 X 83.36
4 Ari Mannio FIN 82.57
  X 82.57 80.91 81.85 X X
5 Keshorn Walcott TRI 82.24
  X 82.24 X 79.94 X X
6 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 81.34
  X 81.34 X 80.80 78.83 81.18
7 Petr Frydrych CZE 74.93
  70.74 74.93 72.48 73.74 X X
8 Toni Kuusela FIN 68.89
  65.49 68.89 68.63 67.52 X X
 
  Women
  200 m   Wind: 0.4
1 Reyare Thomas TRI 23.23 PB
2 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 23.26
3 Kai Selvon TRI 23.27
4 Michelle Lee Ahyee TRI 23.33
5 Kamara Durant TRI 23.46
6 Ksenija Balta EST 23.66
  Race B   Wind: 0.3
1 Kristina Žumer SLO 23.81
2 Minna Laukka FIN 24.15
3 Anna Julin FIN 25.23 PB
4 Simone Wiklund FIN 25.64
 
  400 m  
1 Shawna Fermin TRI 52.62 PB
2 Domonique Williams TRI 53.94
3 Ramona Modeste TRI 54.26
4 Aleena Brooks TRI 54.98
5 Anniina Laitinen FIN 55.74 SB
6 Jonna Skrifvars FIN 56.20
 
  1500 m  
1 Perine Nengampi KEN 4:10.64 SB
2 Yekaterina Nikiforova RUS 4:19.13
3 Sinimole Markose IND 4:19.98
4 Liina Tšernov EST 4:20.11
5 Kaisa Tyni FIN 4:22.33 SB
6 Minna Lamminen FIN 4:23.18 SB
7 Johanna Lehtinen FIN 4:25.71
8 Mira Tuominen FIN 4:34.36

Agnes Chesang KEN DNF
 
  5000 m  
1 Sandra Eriksson FIN 16:01.72 PB
2 Johanna Peiponen FIN 16:44.94
 
  100 m hurdles   Wind: 1.1
1 Yekaterina Galitskaya RUS 13.14
2 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 13.27
3 Elisa Leinonen FIN 13.50
4 Olena Yanovska UKR 13.67
5 Lotta Harala FIN 13.95
6 Aleesha Barber TRI 13.95
7 Ida Aidanpää FIN 14.09
8 Viivi Avikainen FIN 14.14
 
  High jump  
1 Yevgeniya Kononova RUS 1.90
  1.77/1 1.80/1 1.83/1 1.86/3 1.88/3 1.90/1 1.92/XXX
2 Alesya Paklina KGZ 1.88
  1.74/1 1.77/1 1.80/2 1.83/2 1.86/1 1.88/1 1.90/XXX
3 Oksana Krasnokutskaya RUS 1.86
  1.70/1 1.74/1 1.77/1 1.80/1 1.83/2 1.86/2 1.88/XXX
4 Laura Rautanen FIN 1.86 PB
  1.74/1 1.77/1 1.80/2 1.83/1 1.86/3 1.88/XXX
5 Tiina Hakanen FIN 1.80 =SB
  1.74/1 1.77/3 1.80/1 1.83/XXX
6 Elina Smolander FIN 1.80
  1.74/1 1.77/1 1.80/3 1.83/XXX
7 Mari Sepänmaa FIN 1.77
  1.70/1 1.74/1 1.77/1 1.80/XXX
8 Jonna Anias FIN 1.77
  1.70/1 1.74/3 1.77/1 1.80/XXX
 
  Triple jump  
1 Elina Torro FIN 13.54
  X/1.3 X/-0.5 13.18/-1.1 X/0.3 13.54/-0.1 13.46/0.5
2 Sanna Nygård FIN 13.25 SB
  X/1.2 X/0.2 X/0.3 12.75/0.1 13.25/0.2 X/-0.2
3 Essi Lindgren FIN 12.97
  12.56/-0.2 12.67/0.4 12.97/0.4 P 12.92/0.9 12.72/0.5
4 Jasmin Sabir SWE 12.89 PB
  X/0.6 X/0.2 12.78/0.9 12.89/0.3 X/-0.5 12.68/-0.8
5 Päivi Kasari FIN 12.25
  X/0.2 X/-0.4 X/-0.2 X/0.7 X/0.6 12.25/-0.1
 
  Javelin  
1 Oona Sormunen FIN 60.56 PB
  57.28 58.96 60.56 X 58.25 57.82
2 Sanni Utriainen FIN 59.35 PB
  56.80 56.52 56.64 58.85 59.35 59.10
3 Jenni Kangas FIN 53.94
  53.94 X X X X 52.13
4 Niina Kelo FIN 51.33
  X 48.70 48.39 50.59 48.79 51.33
5 Jelena Jaakkola FIN 49.49
  49.35 48.33 46.61 48.13 X 49.49
6 Heidi Nokelainen FIN 47.60
  45.52 47.52 47.60 44.92 46.63 47.49
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.