Results: KBC Night of Athletics Heusden-Zolder 2023

Results and start lists for the 2023 KBC Night of Athletics Heusden-Zolder.

Event Date: Saturday, July 15

Category: World Athletics Continental Tour - Bronze

Location: Heusden-Zolder, Belgium

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m final

POSNAMENATRESULT
1VANDERWEKEN PatriziaLUX11.16
2LEVY juraJAM11.23
3MASTERS BREEAUS11.25
4MEHUYS ELISEBEL11.41
5RONNINGEN HeleneNOR11.45
6VINCKE RaniBEL11.47
7GNAFOUA FLORIANEFRA11.63
8JIMENEZ ISIDORACHI11.66

Women's 400m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1BOLINGO CynthiaBEL50.89
2PONETTE HelenaBEL51.71
3VAN DEN BROECK NAOMIBEL51.95
4SAALBERG EVELINENED52.08
5CLAES HanneBEL52.75
6DE WITTE LISANNENED52.85
7NEKHUBUI SHIRLEYBRA53.01
8BAAS METTEFIN53.27

Women's 800m A

POSNAMENATRESULT
1DUGUMA TsigeETH1:59.40
2GIRMA TigistETH1:59.72
3NANYONDO WinnieUGA1:59.85
4CHEBET VivianKEN2:00.16
5KORIR NaomiKEN2:00.77
6IBARZABAL LoreaESP2:01.15
7NISSEN AnnemarieDEN2:02.08
8MARTIN LORENAESP2:02.27
9CHEPKOSGEI Sheila BelioKEN2:03.01
10NIJSSEN AnneliesBEL2:05.05
11DESTA NetsanetETH2:08.81
12NOWE OratileBOT2:09.14
 KOLAKOWSKA AgataPOLDNF

Women's 800m B

POSNAMENATRESULT
1BECKER JANA MARIEGER2:06.04
2MITCHELL MORGANAUS2:06.18
3CASTILLO BERDINECHI2:06.25
4TORTELL LARAGER2:06.62
5BOUAKIRA ATHINAFRA2:07.85
6FROYNES GREFSTAD AmandaNOR2:07.88
7TERJUNG INKENGER2:08.35
8SINISTERRA LEYDY LORENACOL2:08.74
9KLOJCNIK PetjaSLO2:08.88
 LASSER ELISEBELDNF

Women's 1500m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1CHEPKIRUI PurityKEN4:04.69
2JEBITOK EdinahKEN4:05.38
3DEL BUONO FedericaITA4:06.07
4AFONSO SalomeESP4:06.56
5KOSTER MaureenNED4:06.63
6WALCOTT-NOLAN REVEEGBR4:07.00
7CLEYET-MERLE BERENICEFRA4:07.10
8VANDERELST EliseBEL4:07.26
9SAETEN AMALIENOR4:08.29
10GARCIA MartaESP4:09.11
11DAMINK MARISSANED4:11.04
12GEAR KRISTLINUSA4:15.11
13COUTELLIER VeraGER4:16.26
14PAREWYCK MariskaBEL4:18.41
15BILO MARIEBEL4:24.46
16SIMIUC PetronelaROM4:24.80
 CHELANGAT JosphineKENDNF

Women's 100m Hurdles

POSNAMENATRESULT
1JONES HannahAUS12.80
2MUCCI CelesteAUS12.91
3ZAGRE AnneBEL13.01
4VIDTS NoorBEL13.35
5RAUSCH VictoriaLUX13.41
6MAYER IsabelGER13.45
7AGWAZIE AngelBEL13.58
8DE NAEYER EMMABEL13.98

Women's 400m Hurdles

POSNAMENATRESULT
1PEETERS CathelijnNED55.21
2ELISABETH SlettumNOR57.32
3UMEHARA SatsukiJPN57.84
4HANSSENS IlanaBEL57.89
5LAUREYS ZoeBEL59.11
6CLAEYS ElineBEL59.24
7OKAWA SumikaJPN59.59
8AOKI HonokaJPN59.67

Women's Pole Vault

POSNAMENATRESULT
1McCARTNEY ElizaNZL4.63
2KENNEDY NinaAUS4.63
3MCTAGGERT OliviaNZL4.53
4CHAPELLE NINONFRA4.43
5MALAVISI SoniaITA4.33
6ROMBOUTS SanneNED4.23
7Mallers RiaGER4.13
7KIEFT MarijnNED4.13
9HOOYBERGHS FleurBEL4.03
10WIJNMAALEN MarijkeNED3.83

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m W=+1.9

POSNAMENATRESULT
1GREENE CejhaeANT10.16
2DESPARD JACOBAUS10.22
3THORAVAL ANTOINEFRA10.32
4VLEMINCKX KobeBEL10.36
5DORAN JakeAUS10.37
6MERCKX WardBEL10.39
7PAULINA HensleyNED10.43

Men's 400m

POSNAMENATRESULT
1DOOM AlexanderBEL45.39
2BOERS ISAYAHNED45.44
3MABILLE FLORENTBEL45.71
4VANDERBEMDEN RobinBEL45.98
5BECK ALEXAUS46.11
6WARDENBURG NoutNED46.87
7REALE EL-MIRFRA48.34

Men's 800m A

POSNAMENATRESULT
1TUWEI CorneliusKEN1:45.07
2ROTICH FergusonKEN1:45.19
3DE SMET TIBOBEL1:45.89
4KIPRUTO CollinsKEN1:46.69
5SISK PieterBEL1:47.16
6VANDEPUTTE AureleBEL1:48.00
7TSHEPISO MasalelaBOT1:48.11
 BENMAHDI KhaledALGDNF

Men's 800m B

POSNAMENATRESULT
1MOHLOSI KABELORSA1:47.50
2PRESTON JAMESNZL1:47.65
3PERROTT JYEAUS1:47.79
4CLARKE RYANNED1:47.85
5CULTRU SACHAFRA1:49.15
6TILMAN MAXIMEBEL1:49.46
7CLAUS PieterBEL1:49.80
8EIJSSEN DionNED1:49.89
9MACKAY SeumasGBR1:50.99
10MATSUMOTO JunyaJPN1:54.49
 VAN DEN BERGH SVENBELDNF

Men's 1500m A

POSNAMENATRESULT
1TEARE COOPERUSA3:33.60
2VERHEYDEN RubenBEL3:33.77
3SIMOTWO CHARLESKEN3:33.89
4VERMEULEN JochemBEL3:34.16
5PROBST MariusGER3:35.35
6GIRMA AdisuETH3:36.70
7MOYA PolAND3:37.05
8KASAYE AdehenaETH3:37.70
 KESSLER CHRISTOPHGERDNF
 DEBJANI IsmaelBELDNF
 DELVOIE MAXIMEBELDNF
 KIPRUGUT BoazKENDNF

Men's 1500m B

POSNAMENATRESULT
1VAN RIEL ROBINNED3:38.75
2FEIST MAXIMILIANGER3:39.05
3ELLIOT KaneGBR3:39.24
4VANOPPEN THOMASBEL3:40.05
5SENARD ANTOINEFRA3:40.35
6BLAKE SAMAUS3:41.26
7BOMBEKE SVENBEL3:43.08
8MEERSSEMAN CyrilFRA3:56.69
 SHOBU AtsushiJPNDNF
 KIPCHUMBA EvansKENDNF

Men's 5000m A

POSNAMENATRESULT
1KEMBOI CorneliusKEN13:00.68
2FAY BrianIRL13:01.40
3MCGORTHY SEANUSA13:02.13
4HAY HugoFRA13:02.62
5NORDAS Narve GiljeNOR13:05.38
6FOPPEN MikeNED13:05.66
7OUMAIZ OuassimESP13:06.42
8MEBRAHTU MerhawiERI13:10.89
9KIBRAB AwetNOR13:15.41
10TUNTIVATE KIERANTHA13:15.67
11WOLDE DawitETH13:19.61
12KIPROP EmmanuelKEN13:21.63
13SVELA PerNOR13:27.04
14BIENENFELD AaronGER13:27.87
15OUKHELFEN AbdesamadESP13:31.68
16THORWIRTH MaximilianGER13:35.03
17RAYNER JackAUS13:40.49
18VERBAANDERT TimNED13:48.34
19ITO TatsuhikoJPN13:50.39
20BURNS ConnorUSA14:02.94
 HISS BASHIR YoussoufDJIDNF
 JIMINEZ SergioESPDNF
 KIPROTICH PeterKENDNF
 DEBOGNIES SimonBELDNF
 ABDILMANA AliETHDNF

Men's 5000m B

POSNAMENATRESULT
1WILDSCHUTT AdriaanRSA13:02.46
2HACKER OLINUSA13:09.94
3KIBET DANUGA13:34.25
4ISMAIL MOHAMEDDJI13:36.39
5KIBET EMMANUELUGA13:37.79
6SHARP JACKSONAUS13:37.80
7SATOH KeitaJPN13:41.27
8MALEDA BukayaweISR13:45.68
9ABDI ALI MAHADINED13:46.24
10SCHUTTE NoahNED13:46.45
11MOTSAU JERRYRSA13:49.60
12BREMM FLORIANGER13:55.05
13HASSAOUS NassimESP13:56.26
14CHEKOL DerejeISR13:58.42
15GETAHON TadesseISR14:05.57
16KAJIWARA AritakaJPN14:17.25
17TEKAL ErsinTUR14:25.19
 WEST JAMESGBRDNF
 OAKLEY JULIANNZLDNF
 GORGER MarkusGERDNF
 KIPSANG KEMBOI LawrenceKENDNF
 KIPROTICH PeterKENDNF
 DAGUINOS ETIENNEFRADNF
 CHRISTIEN DONOVANFRADNF

Men's 5000m C

POSNAMENATRESULT
1BEDARD SIMONFRA13:31.40
2DIAZ DEL RIO CARLOSCHI13:31.48
3HANSEN JAMESAUS13:31.97
4PALCAU FABIENFRA13:32.43
5FISSEHATSION SENAYERI13:32.51
6KOTIRANTA MIKAFIN13:45.73
7GOMES DUARTEPOR13:46.56
8JAAFARI BADRITA13:49.91
9ABUHAY YITAYEWISR13:52.92
10LEGENDRE ROMAINFRA13:53.67
11NIESTEN STANNED13:54.78
12BACK LIAMNZL13:54.97
13VELASQUEZ IGNACIOCHI13:56.44
14JOHNSEN MIKAELDEN14:04.12
15MOHAMED ABDIRAHMANNED14:06.00
16FAFARD THOMASCAN14:07.25
17AGF DAHL-JESSEN MIKKELDEN14:08.54
18STIRLING SCOTTGBR14:10.64
19SALEVA EEROFIN14:20.15
 VANG CHRISTENSEN AXELDENDNF
 D'HOORE WARDBELDNF
 O'LEARY JACKIRLDNF
 ANDRESSON HLYNURISLDNF

Men's 5000m D

POSNAMENATRESULT
1FIGUEIREDO ALEXANDREPOR13:57.67
2KEKKI OSSIFIN13:58.37
3BLANCO JORGEESP13:58.66
4BELAYNEH SOLOMONBEL13:58.70
5IVRI MATANISR13:58.75
6SCHYNS NICOLASBEL13:59.08
7WIACEK ALEKSANDERPOL13:59.69
8CAMPHENS ROBBEBEL13:59.77
9LEMMINK NIKNED14:00.41
10NIEUWEBOER LUCASNED14:02.43
11STAMOULIS KONSTANTINOSGRE14:05.37
12FANOUILLERE BENOITFRA14:07.99
13TIELSEMA REMYONED14:08.57
14MACQUET HUGOFRA14:08.88
15VERCAUTEREN SANDERBEL14:13.54
16MORIN-LUZUY EDOUARDFRA14:17.39
17VELZEBOER LUCNED14:21.08
18BATTLE JAMIEIRL14:28.66
19CHRISTEN MAURICE ETIENNESUI14:34.14
 SCHELTEMA JESSENEDDNF
 BOUDIN VICTORFRADNF

Men's 5000m E

POSNAMENATRESULT
1DENAYS PIERREBEL14:07.37
2IHAMAKI ANTTIFIN14:09.69
3CRICKILLON TANCREDEBEL14:09.95
4BIERINCKX VINCENTBEL14:11.55
5GEVAERT TRISTANBEL14:13.60
6VAN DEN HURK TIESNED14:16.00
7GOUDESEUNE JONATHANBEL14:17.07
8VAN MULKEN LEVINED14:17.73
9HINTERNDORFER TIMOAUT14:18.51
10ZICARI KILLIANBEL14:18.64
11BERSEE DOMINICNED14:19.06
12MONFILS THOMASBEL14:19.60
13MARCIK VLADIMIRCZE14:23.72
14DOISON GREGOIREBEL14:23.85
15SCHAUWAERS KEVINBEL14:25.25
16WASSINK GERT-JANNED14:29.74
17POLAK MAXNED14:32.63
18ADAM THADDEEBEL14:37.93
19WILLEBOORDSE FLORISNED14:38.47
20JOHANSSON FREDRIKSWE14:39.38
21SCANLON DAVIDIRL14:41.68
22LAMBREGTS PIMNED14:45.40
23VANHERCK JORNEBEL14:48.52
 HOOGEBOOM TOMNEDDNF
 VAN WINCKEL VINCEBELDNF

Men's 5000m F

POSNAMENATRESULT
1ARANGUENA PINILLA GONZALOESP14:34.72
2VAN HOORN PABLONED14:34.73
3ABUBAKAR AHMEDNED14:36.00
4BIERINCKX LAURENTBEL14:36.28
5MENZEL RENEGER14:36.78
6HOUWAARD NATHANNED14:37.18
7EMILSSON RICKARDSWE14:37.47
8SCOTT LACHLANAUS14:48.70
9D'HOORE SIMONBEL14:50.21
10SHAIN HARELISR14:50.48
11OUTTIER LUKASBEL14:54.15
12MESTDAGH SIMONBEL15:07.11
13KLOPROGGE MOJALEFANED15:14.46
 AGTEN ARNEBELDNF

Men's 5000m G

POSNAMENATRESULT
1HAHURY MILCONED14:15.78
2HAMID FAGI DANIELBEL14:29.54
3THEO LAMOTTEFRA14:35.14
4NIJHUIS MART RUBENNED14:38.47
5DE LENG PAAVONED14:39.43
6LOEYS MATTHIASBEL14:39.55
7HOWET FLORIANBEL14:45.92
8PRATER TOBIASGER14:47.89
9OOSTERLINCK WARDBEL14:48.72
10VAN SIJPVELD DIRKNED14:50.39
11BINIOK FRIEDRICHGER14:51.18
12MEULEMANS MICHIELNED14:54.20
13AUDIN BASTIENBEL15:00.70
14VAN DER VELDEN MERLIJNNED15:06.38
15BOUGMA ADAMBEL15:07.97
16DE NYS MAARTENBEL15:15.09
17DE WACHTER BRENTBEL15:33.05
18MERTENS TUURBEL15:33.43
 SCHELTEMA JESSENEDDNF
 THEEUWES ROBBEBELDNF

Men's 110m Hurdles

POSNAMENATRESULT
1HRELJA MaxSWE13.51
2MCCORRY JacobAUS13.71
3OBASUYI MichaelBEL13.72
4DEMSAR FilipSLO13.77
5VANCAUWEMBERGHE NolanBEL13.87
6STEPANOV NazarUKR13.98
7LYON DiegoCHI14.92
 KOIKE RyoJPNDNS

Men's Javelin Throw

POSNAMENATRESULT
1ABDELRAHMAN IhabEGY83.71
2CAKSS GatisLAT80.44
3HERMAN TimothyBEL79.81
4WEGNER DawidPOL79.68
5KIYOKAWA HiroyaJPN74.71
6NAKAMURA RyuseiJPN74.13
7IWAO YusakuJPN72.08
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.