Results: Meeting Internazionale di Atletica Leggera 2023

Results and start lists for the 2023 Meeting Internazionale di Atletica Leggera, a World Athletics Continental Tour Challenger.

Event Date: Friday, July 14

Location: Teghil Stadium | Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy

LIVE RESULTS AND START LISTS

Live stream and meet info

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m final 1: wind 0.0

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1.Krystal SLOLEYJAM11.41
2.Tia CLAYTONJAM11.42
3.Serena COLEJAM11.43
4.Dezerea BRYANTUSA11.59
5.Maja MIHALINEC ZIDARSLO11.83

Women's 100m Final 2: wind +0.6

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1.Jonielle SMITHJAM11.19
2.Natasha MORRISONJAM11.25
3.Carina HORNRSA11.42
4.Torrie LEWISAUS11.46

Women's 400m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1.Sada WILLIAMSBAR50.80
2.Charokee YOUNGJAM51.13
3.Kaylin WHITNEYUSA52.01
4.Marlie VILJOENRSA52.68
5.Kateryna KARPIUKUKR52.93

Women's 800m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1.Carley THOMASAUS1:59.95
2.Kristie SCHOFFIELDUSA2:00.14
3.McKenna KEEGANUSA2:00.57
4.Ellie SANFORDAUS2:01.67
5.Jerneja SMONKARSLO2:02.97
6.Brooke FELDMEIERUSA2:03.63
7.Stina TROESTDEN2:05.04
8.Joyce MATTAGLIANOITA2:05.53
 Georgia GRIFFITHAUSDNF
 Samantha ZAGOITADNF

Women's 1500m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1.Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFENUSA4:05.05
2.Sarah BILLINGSAUS4:06.77
3.Rose DAVIESAUS4:08.76
4.Micol MAJORIITA4:09.43
5.Bajise Tolosa BEKUMAETH4:12.71
6.Hiwot MEHARIETH4:14.93
7.Elisa BORTOLIITA4:16.63
 Carley THOMASAUSDNF

Women's 100m Hurdles: wind -0.1

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1.Taylon BIELDTRSA12.81
2.Amber HUGHESUSA12.89
3.Amoi BROWNJAM12.92
4.Giada CARMASSIITA13.18
5.Mako FUKUBEJPN13.23
6.Joni TOMIČIČ PREZELJSLO13.40

Women's Long Jump

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTSWIND
1.Ivana VULETASRB6.77-0.8
2.Neja FILIPIČSLO6.35+0.7
3.Paola BOROVIĆCRO5.99-0.2
4.Elizabeth HEDDINGAUS5.98+0.8
5.Ottavia CESTONAROITA5.86+0.5
6.Brina LIKARSLO5.85+0.1
7.Veronica CRIDAITA5.66-0.1
8.Javiera PÉREZCHI5.48+0.6

RESULTS MEN

Men's 100m Heat 1: wind +0.1

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1.Benjamin RICHARDSONRSA10.22
2.Elijah MORROWUSA10.57
3.Taju HONGOJPN10.89
4.Lorenzo ORLANDINIITA10.94

Men's 100m Heat 2: wind +0.8

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1.Rohan WATSONJAM10.11
2.Emmanuel MATADILBR10.17
3.Yenns Reynold FERNÁNDEZCUB10.20
4.Yuki KOIKEJPN10.24
5.Micheal CAMPBELLJAM10.32

Men's 200m: wind 0.0

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1.Luxolo ADAMSRSA20.41
2.Benjamin RICHARDSONRSA20.51
3.Soshi MIZUKUBOJPN20.83
4.Aidan MURPHYAUS20.99
5.Abdulaziz QARAINAISKUW23.39

Men's 400m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1.Letsile TEBOGOBOT44.75
2.Rusheen MCDONALDJAM44.83
3.Lythe PILLAYRSA45.57
4.Brayan LOPEZITA46.07
5.Rok FERLANSLO46.13
6.Wendell MILLERBAH46.48

Men's 800m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1.Daniel ROWDENGBR1:44.29
2.Moad ZAHAFIMAR1:45.23
3.Abedin MUJEZINOVIĆBIH1:45.32
4.Ramzi ABDENOUZALG1:45.69
5.Ryan SÁNCHEZPUR1:45.91
6.Jacopo PERONITA1:46.57
7.Gergő KISSHUN1:48.22
 Erik SOWINSKIUSADNF
 Tommaso BORTOLAMIITADNF

Men's 1500m

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1.Joe WASKOMUSA3:34.64
2.Joao BUSSOTTI NEVESITA3:35.65
3.Abdisa FAYISAETH3:36.18
4.Callum ELSONGBR3:36.21
5.Mosisa SIYOUMETH3:36.52
6.Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALIITA3:36.56
7.István SZÖGIHUN3:36.67
8.Johnathan RENIEWICKIUSA3:37.05
9.Ashenafi GADISAETH3:37.26
10.Callum DAVIESAUS3:37.36
11.Vincent CIATTEIUSA3:37.48
12.Jack BRUCEAUS3:37.79
13.Rob NAPOLITANOPUR3:38.06
14.Kieran LUMBCAN3:38.22
15.Jude THOMASAUS3:39.12
16.Jacopo DE MARCHIITA3:39.50
17.Riccardo TAMASSIAITA3:43.82
18.Giovanni FILIPPIITA3:44.72
 Sam ELLISUSADNF
 Shane BRACKENIRLDNF

Men's 400m Hurdles

POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1.Seamus DERBYSHIREGBR50.08
2.Mario LAMBRUGHIITA50.20
3.Bruno Agustin DE GENAROARG51.38
4.Edoardo PASQUALEITA52.34
5.Mitja ZUBINSLO52.57
6.Matteo IEREPITA56.25
POSNAMECOUNTRYRESULTS
1.Manuel LANDOITA2.25
2.Marco FASSINOTTIITA2.22
3.Christoff BRYANJAM2.19
4.Tomohiro SHINNOJPN2.15
5.Antrea MITAGRE2.10
 Tiziano FELETTOITANM
 Simone DAL ZILIOITANM

 

©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.