• 2013 Folksam Grand Prix Results

Men
  100 m   Wind: -1.2
1 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NOR 10.50
2 Hannes Dreyer RSA 10.54
3 Tom Kling-Baptiste SWE 10.77
4 Sulayman Bah GAM 10.93
5 Mathias Dufournier SWE 10.99
6 Carl Armfelt SWE 11.08

Mickey Grimes USA DQ
  Race B   Wind: 1.3
1 Maximus Fröjd SWE 10.86
2 Patrik Andersson SWE 10.92
3 Jakob Masth-Larsson SWE 11.11
4 Robin Nordkvist SWE 11.14
5 Rasmus Karlsson SWE 11.24
6 Erik Annerfalk SWE 11.30
7 Gustav Kjell SWE 11.41
 
  200 m   Wind: -0.9
1 Tom Kling-Baptiste SWE 21.22
2 Hannes Dreyer RSA 21.39
3 Mickey Grimes USA 21.56
4 Alexander Nordkvist SWE 22.12
5 Carl Sjöstedt SWE 22.69
  Race B   Wind: -0.8
1 Felix Francois SWE 21.87
2 Carl Armfelt SWE 21.94
3 Emil Lyrberg SWE 22.15
4 Maximus Fröjd SWE 22.15
5 Patrik Andersson SWE 22.50
  Race C   Wind: -0.4
1 Andreas Roth NOR 22.21
2 Erik Annerfalk SWE 22.45
3 Salah Al-Ajmi OMA 22.55
4 Alexander Lesser SWE 22.62
5 Elias Amado SWE 22.65
  Race D   Wind: 0.2
1 Jakob Masth-Larsson SWE 22.37
2 Adam Danielsson SWE 22.52
3 Michael Skalenius SWE 23.46
4 Christopher Sentell SWE 24.08
 
  800 m  
1 Mark Wieczorek USA 1:46.16
2 Mohamed Ahmed Hamada EGY 1:46.36
3 Casimir Loxsom USA 1:46.46
4 Anthony Romaniw CAN 1:46.48
5 Johan Svensson SWE 1:47.15
6 Rickard Gunnarsson SWE 1:47.51
7 Abdulrahman Musaeb Bala QAT 1:47.65
8 Thomas Roth NOR 1:48.28
9 Karim Mohammadi SWE 1:49.18
10 Mattias Claesson SWE 1:49.83
11 Johan Rogestedt SWE 1:53.87
12 Anton Asplund SWE 1:55.65

Gideon Kipngetich KEN DNF
  Race B  
1 Ådne Svahn Dæhlin NOR 1:49.75
2 Nick Jensen DEN 1:50.19
3 Emil Oustad NOR 1:50.23
4 Vidar Dahle NOR 1:50.34
5 Adnan Taees Akkar IRQ 1:50.35
6 Luc Bruchet CAN 1:50.54
7 Jamal Al-Hayrani QAT 1:50.60
8 Mohamed El Nour Adam QAT 1:50.83
9 Klas Persson SWE 1:51.04
10 Johan Eriksson SWE 1:52.38
11 Cho Mihn Kyun DEN 1:53.35

Dávid Takács HUN DNF
  Race C  
1 Viktor Ekelund SWE 1:52.04
2 Jonas Wahl Sjöman SWE 1:52.31
3 Henrik Hansson SWE 1:53.01
4 Ahmed Tahir SWE 1:53.21
5 Warsame Hassan SWE 1:54.29
6 Gustav Karnebäck SWE 1:54.31
7 Daniel Gleimar SWE 1:54.60
8 Kristoffer J. Grindedal NOR 1:55.33
9 Daniel Norberg SWE 1:56.01
10 Anton Persson SWE 1:57.46

Elias Amado SWE DNF
  Race D  
1 Abshir Aweys SWE 1:55.30
2 Abdiqani Khadar SWE 1:55.52
3 Albert Mollén SWE 1:55.63
4 Hampus Börjesson SWE 1:56.05
5 Albin Sjöblom SWE 1:56.38
6 Samuel Lundell Vakkuri SWE 1:57.27
7 Martin Hammar SWE 1:57.32
8 Trygve Feidje Trygve Feidje Mjelde NOR 1:57.65
9 Kristian Nedregård NOR 1:58.09

Tim Sundström SWE DNF

Vebjørn Borge NOR DNF

Patrik Sjöö SWE DNF
  Race E  
1 Elias Johansson SWE 1:57.03
2 Marcus Waerme SWE 1:58.18
3 Njord Erlend Wiker NOR 1:58.60
4 Karl Wallén SWE 1:59.10
5 Einar Furulund NOR 2:00.68
6 Daniel Skatt SWE 2:00.99
7 Tobias Karlsson SWE 2:01.01
8 Fredrik Orrsveden SWE 2:02.34
9 Benjamin Akyol SWE 2:02.50

Albin Johansson SWE DNF
  Race F  
1 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:56.61
2 Simon Wallenlind SWE 1:56.92
3 Johan Lindgren SWE 1:58.05
4 Simon Sundström SWE 2:00.71
5 Isac Larsson SWE 2:00.79
6 Awet Mengsteab SWE 2:01.81
7 Hampus Eriksson SWE 2:01.83
8 Adam Abdirezak SWE 2:02.73

Mikael Röjerås SWE DNF
 
  3000 m  
1 Cornelius Kangogo KEN 7:49.98
2 Hiss Bachir Hiss Bachir Youssouf DJI 7:50.96
3 Tiidrek Nurme EST 7:51.49
4 Moses Mukono KEN 7:55.05
5 Ross Proudfoot CAN 7:57.47
6 Ababa Lama ETH 7:59.53
7 Riley Masters USA 8:00.16
8 Taylor Milne CAN 8:07.98
9 Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen NOR 8:08.24
10 Sindre Løchting NOR 8:09.96
11 Musael Temshegen ERI 8:12.51
12 Marius Vedvik NOR 8:13.77
13 Staffan Ek SWE 8:15.31
14 Dadafo Dhaqiba ETH 8:15.56
15 Erik Widing SWE 8:17.23
16 Andrew Nixon CAN 8:28.46
17 Moussa Omar Wais DJI 8:28.56

Silas Too KEN DNF

Adil Bouafif SWE DNF
  Race B  
1 Abdikadir Abdi SOM 8:30.36
2 Tom Erling Kårbø NOR 8:31.13
3 Meberhatom Yamana SWE 8:31.47
4 Anders Grahl SWE 8:31.67
5 Andreas Jansson SWE 8:32.84
6 Martin Stjernlöf SWE 8:34.58
7 Alexander Palm SWE 8:37.49
8 Alexander Nilsson SWE 8:52.34
9 Erik Norrbom SWE 8:54.55
10 André Rangelind SWE 8:57.12
11 Niklas Jonsson SWE 8:57.52
12 Said Nur SWE 9:16.39
13 Daniel Bucht SWE 9:28.68

John Kingstedt SWE DNF

Mikael Röjerås SWE DNF
 
  110 m hurdles   Wind: -0.4
1 Francisco Javier López ESP 13.78
2 Amir Shaker IRQ 13.89
3 Caleb Cross USA 14.34
4 Petter Olson SWE 14.54
5 Martin Kallur SWE 14.61
 
  400 m hurdles  
1 Øyvind Kjerpeset NOR 51.06
2 Oliwer Åstrand SWE 52.96
3 Marius Bakke Støle NOR 53.11
4 Mitchell Switzer USA 53.11
5 Kristian Berg NOR 54.38
6 Simon Paul Sandbakken NOR 55.90
 
  High jump  
1 Mehdi Alkhatib SWE 2.09
2 Jakob Thorvaldsson SWE 2.09
3 Erik Liberg SWE 2.06
4 Henrik Thoms SWE 2.03
 
  Long jump  
1 Ignisious Gaisah NED 7.78
2 Michel Tornéus SWE 7.77
3 Adrian Strzałkowski POL 7.63
4 Jānis Leitis LAT 7.62
5 Morten Jensen DEN 7.60
6 Simon Karlén SWE 7.20
7 Mattias Sunneborn SWE 7.10
 
  Hammer  
1 Primož Kozmus SLO 77.69
2 Marcel Lomnický SVK 76.66
3 Oleksiy Sokyrskyy UKR 76.35
4 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 74.52
5 Markus Johansson SWE 73.14
6 Mattias Jons SWE 72.81
7 Eivind Henriksen NOR 71.49
8 Hassan Mohamed Mahmoud EGY 71.46

Paweł Fajdek POL NM
 
  Javelin  
1 Risto Mätas EST 81.36
2 Kim Amb SWE 79.79
3 Gabriel Wallin SWE 74.41
4 Ioánnis Smaliós SWE 70.02
5 Hubert Chmielak POL 68.80
 
  Women
  100 m   Wind: -0.2
1 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR 11.56
2 Cleo VanBuren USA 11.62
3 Iréne Ekelund SWE 11.66
4 Caroline Sandsjoe SWE 12.10
5 Emilia Kjellberg SWE 12.21
6 Elina Palmquist SWE 12.25
  Race B   Wind: -0.1
1 Mari Gilde Brubak NOR 12.30
2 Alice Ulla Berg NOR 12.55
3 Susanne Schüssler SWE 12.63
4 Mary Ann Andreasson SWE 12.69
5 Caroline Tegel SWE 12.91
6 Tove Lagerlöf SWE 13.08
7 Ebba Svantesson SWE 13.21
 
  200 m   Wind: -0.4
1 Iréne Ekelund SWE 23.27
2 Moa Hjelmer SWE 23.54
3 Elisabeth Slettum NOR 24.30
4 Pernilla Tornemark SWE 24.80
5 Linda Frödin Glad SWE 25.06
  Race B   Wind: -1.6
1 Lisa Duffy SWE 24.75
2 Josefin Magnusson SWE 24.95
3 Pernilla Nilsson SWE 25.01
4 Anne Skudal Dolvik NOR 25.13
5 Emelie Svensson SWE 25.23
  Race C   Wind: -1.4
1 Rebecca Högberg SWE 25.50
2 Alice Ulla Berg NOR 25.68
3 Marie Sönnerfors SWE 25.74
4 Ebba Svantesson SWE 26.18
5 Tove Lagerlöf SWE 26.89
 
  1500 m  
1 Meraf Bahta ERI 4:12.63
2 Brie Felnagle USA 4:12.66
3 Liina Tšernov EST 4:14.93
4 Sinimole Markose IND 4:16.06
5 Morag MacLarty GBR 4:16.07
6 Melissa Courtney GBR 4:17.87
7 Sofia Öberg SWE 4:17.89
8 Kajsa Barr SWE 4:18.20
9 Deborah Maier USA 4:18.25
10 Kristine Eikrem Engeset NOR 4:19.47
11 Andrea Seccafien USA 4:22.13
12 Alia Mohamed Saeed UAE 4:22.26
13 Ingeborg Løvnes NOR 4:23.29
14 Linn Nilsson SWE 4:23.90

Rachel Aubry CAN DNF
  Race B  
1 Ronja Fjellner SWE 4:30.10
2 Anna Silvander SWE 4:33.20
3 Nathalie Rohlén SWE 4:34.87
4 Cecilia Norrbom SWE 4:37.38
5 Karoline Finne NOR 4:40.57
6 Isabella Andersson SWE 4:45.10
7 Emma Dahl SWE 4:49.20
8 Anna Dahlsjö SWE 5:00.59

Sara Rönnby SWE DNF
 
  3000 m steeple  
1 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 9:51.48
2 Chantelle Groenewoud CAN 9:57.33
3 Vaida Žūsinaitė LTU 10:02.70
4 Rolanda Bell PAN 10:03.85
5 Jessica Furlan CAN 10:13.93
 
  100 m hurdles   Wind: -1.0
1 Isabelle Pedersen NOR 13.41
2 Gnima Faye SEN 13.52
3 Adriana Janic SWE 14.16
4 Lene Secher Myrmel NOR 14.19
5 Emma Tuvesson SWE 14.31
6 Elin Westerlund SWE 14.34
7 Mary Ann Andreasson SWE 14.54
  Race B   Wind: -1.0
1 Therese Lindhe SWE 14.72
2 Caroline Tegel SWE 15.38
 
  High jump  
1 Isobel Pooley GBR 1.89
2 Levern Spencer LCA 1.86
3 Sofie Skoog SWE 1.86
4 Ebba Jungmark SWE 1.79
5 Jessica Samuelsson SWE 1.75
6 Vendela von Corswant SWE 1.71
 
  Pole vault  
1 Anjuli Knäsche GER 4.19
2 Fanny Berglund SWE 4.11
3 Elienor Werner SWE 3.90
4 Madeleine Nilsson SWE 3.75
5 Sara Eriksson SWE 3.75

Thea Nyberg SWE NH

Malin Dahlström SWE NH
 
  Long jump  
1 Erica Jarder SWE 6.58
2 Māra Grīva LAT 6.38
3 Alexandra Russell GBR 6.16
4 Emilia Kjellberg SWE 6.07
5 Jasmine Andersson SWE 6.00
6 Lene Secher Myrmel NOR 5.98
7 Lisa Linnell SWE 5.87
8 Mathilda Hellqvist SWE 5.85
9 Ida Hansen SWE 5.78
10 Sofia Lund SWE 5.66
11 Elvira Richardsson SWE 5.49
12 Kaiza Karlén SWE 5.30
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.