• 2013 Savo Games, Lapinlahti, Finland Results

Men
  100 m   Wind: 1.8
1 Marvin Bracy USA 10.09 PB
2 Igor Bodrov UKR 10.33

3 Eetu Rantala FIN 10.56

4 Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 10.64

  Heats  
  Heat 1   Wind: 0.5
1 Igor Bodrov UKR 10.47

2 Eetu Rantala FIN 10.67

3 Valtteri Ahtamo FIN 10.94 PB
4 Niko Nyman FIN 11.08

  Heat 2   Wind: 1.5
1 Mickey Grimes USA 10.61

2 Hannu Hämäläinen FIN 10.72

3 Ville Myllymäki FIN 10.90 SB
  Heat 3   Wind: 0.2
1 Marvin Bracy USA 10.38

2 Teemu Veteläsuo FIN 10.95

3 Ville-Pekka Kokko FIN 11.02

 
  800 m  
1 Joni Jaako SWE 1:48.81

2 Masato Yokota JPN 1:49.46

3 Tuomo Salonen FIN 1:50.08

4 Panu Jantunen FIN 1:52.61 SB
5 Joonas Rinne FIN 1:52.78

6 Yuki Akimoto JPN 1:52.93 PB
7 Jari Räsänen FIN 1:52.94

8 Rami Oravakangas FIN 1:52.98 SB
  Race B  
1 Tomi Valtanen FIN 1:54.78 SB
 
  1500 m  
1 Teklit Teweldebrhan ERI 3:38.56 SB
2 Youness Essalhi MAR 3:38.67

3 James Kaan AUS 3:40.12

4 Jonathan Ndiku KEN 3:41.11 SB
5 Niclas Sandells FIN 3:41.20

6 Paul Robinson IRL 3:42.36

7 Diego Ruíz ESP 3:49.06

8 Ross Proudfoot CAN 3:49.88

9 Ilari Piipponen FIN 3:51.12

10 Ossi Kekki FIN 3:51.29

11 Aki Nummela FIN 3:51.91

12 Joonas Lehtinen FIN 3:54.41

  Race B  
1 Nikolai Vedehin EST 3:43.70 SB
2 Luc Bruchet CAN 3:44.13

3 Andrew Nixon CAN 3:50.15 PB
4 Koki Maeda JPN 3:50.53

 
  3000 m steeple  
1 Chris Winter CAN 8:28.92 SB
2 Youcef Abdi AUS 8:35.79

3 Taylor Milne CAN 8:39.86

5 Aoi Matsumoto JPN 8:44.56

6 Kaur Kivistik EST 8:52.86

7 Aric VanHalen USA 8:54.09

8 Takafumi Sueyama JPN 8:58.87

9 Jun Shinoto JPN 8:59.15

10 Janne Ukonmaanaho FIN 9:03.79 SB
11 Daniel Lundgren SWE 9:06.06 SB
 
  110 m hurdles   Wind: 1.6
1 Jeff Porter USA 13.52

2 Elmo Lakka FIN 14.26 PB
3 Arttu Hirvonen FIN 14.45

4 Otto Seppälä FIN 14.48

5 Ville Rajala FIN 15.05

 
  High jump  
1 Osku Torro FIN 2.21 SB
  2.11/1 2.16/1 2.21/1 2.25/XXX
3 Jussi Viita FIN 2.16

  2.06/1 2.11/1 2.16/2 2.21/XXX
4 Siarhei Haliashou BLR 2.11

  2.06/1 2.11/1 2.16/XXX
4 Hiromi Takahari JPN 2.11

  2.11/1 2.16/XXX
 
  Pole vault  
1 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.60

  5.40/2 5.60/1 5.70/XXX
2 Jere Bergius FIN 5.60

  5.40/2 5.60/3 5.70/XXX
3 Jordan Scott USA 5.40

  5.20/2 5.40/1 5.60/XXX
4 Eemeli Salomäki FIN 5.40

  5.20/2 5.40/3 5.60/XXX
5 Mark Hollis USA 5.20

  5.20/2 5.40/XXX
6 Jason Wurster CAN 5.20

  5.20/3 5.40/XXX
  Competition B  
1 Samuli Järvelä FIN 5.20

  5.00/3 5.20/1 5.35/XXX
2 Perttu Korhonen FIN 5.20

  5.00/2 5.20/2 5.35/XXX
 
  Long jump  
1 Zarck Visser RSA 8.19

  X/0.7 8.10/2.0 8.19/1.0 8.05/1.3 8.15/1.7 X/1.3
2 Godfrey Mokoena RSA 8.01

  7.96/1.1 7.71/1.9 7.96/2.5 7.76/0.6 8.01/1.5 7.55/1.6
3 Tommi Evilä FIN 8.01 SB
  7.75/0.8 X/1.0 X/2.9 X/1.1 X/1.1 8.01/1.4
4 Mamoru Nimura JPN 7.70 SB
  7.47/1.2 7.58/1.7 7.70/0.6 7.60/0.5 7.49/1.7 X/0.4
5 Otto Kilpi FIN 7.51 SB
  7.32/0.3 7.42/1.4 7.39/2.7 7.51/1.9 X/1.0 X/1.7
6 Arttu Halmela FIN 7.40

  X/0.9 7.40/1.3 X/1.0 X/0.4 X/1.2 X/2.8
7 Janne Etelämäki FIN 7.37

  7.22/1.3 7.10/2.0 7.01/2.3 7.37/2.1 7.12/1.5 7.04/1.6
 
  Javelin  
1 Sampo Lehtola FIN 81.67 SB
  72.71 81.67 X X X 79.54
2 Antti Ruuskanen FIN 81.57

  77.65 78.84 X 81.57 X 81.44
3 Ari Mannio FIN 80.62

  X X 79.75 X X 80.62
4 Sam Humphreys USA 77.62

  75.37 77.62 X 75.20 X X
5 Taneli Juutinen FIN 70.29

  70.12 68.02 X 70.29 66.30 68.05
6 Rasmus Maukonen FIN 68.03

  68.03 66.35 X 65.16 64.66 65.63
 
  Women
  100 m   Wind: 1.1
1 Tori Bowie USA 11.32

1 Jasmin Showlah FIN 11.78

2 Cleo VanBuren USA 11.35

2 Carla Tavares POR 11.89 SB
3 Hanna-Maari Latvala FIN 11.36 =PB
3 Taru Karejoki FIN 12.16 PB
4 Kristina Žumer SLO 11.61

4 Milla Heiskanen FIN 12.40

5 Maria Räsänen FIN 11.68

6 Jenna Jokela FIN 11.82

 
  800 m  
1 Caster Semenya RSA 2:04.48 SB
2 Heather Wilson USA 2:04.79

3 Sinimole Markose IND 2:05.07 SB
4 Rachel Aubry CAN 2:05.64

5 Ayako Jinnouchi JPN 2:06.05 SB
6 Charlene Lipsey USA 2:06.45

7 Chihiro Sunaga JPN 2:08.25

8 Katriina Välimäki FIN 2:12.10

 
  3000 m  
1 Perine Nengampi KEN 8:51.60 PB
2 Meraf Bahta ERI 8:58.55 PB
3 Sandra Eriksson FIN 9:03.28 PB
4 Renee Tomlin USA 9:07.95 PB
6 Minna Lamminen FIN 9:16.92 PB
8 Nina Chydenius FIN 9:34.40

9 Mira Tuominen FIN 9:53.09 SB
 
  100 m hurdles   Wind: 2.4
1 Brianna Rollins USA 12.47

2 Vashti Thomas USA 12.99

3 Jackie Coward USA 13.04

4 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 13.05

5 Elisa Leinonen FIN 13.46

6 Ida Aidanpää FIN 13.48

  Heats  
  Heat 1   Wind: 0.4
1 Brianna Rollins USA 12.65

2 Nooralotta Neziri FIN 13.31

3 Viivi Avikainen FIN 13.73 PB
4 Suvi Eliasson FIN 14.60 SB
  Heat 2   Wind: 1.0
1 Jackie Coward USA 12.98

2 Brianna Rollins USA 13.29

3 Elisa Leinonen FIN 13.61

4 Ida Aidanpää FIN 13.62 SB
5 Andreia Felisberto POR 13.99

 
  Discus  
1 Katri Hirvonen FIN 55.15

  52.07 X X X X 55.15
2 Jitka Kubelová CZE 54.51

  53.57 54.51 54.48 53.90 53.81 X
3 Sanna Kämäräinen FIN 53.00

  52.60 51.88 X 52.20 X 53.00
4 Niina Kelo FIN 50.33

  48.01 X 49.08 48.29 48.65 50.33
5 Elina Mattila FIN 49.83

  46.19 X 48.89 X 47.16 49.83
6 Jenna Virtanen FIN 43.98

  43.98 41.49 43.60 X X 41.89
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.