Women's 1500m Results: USATF Outdoor Championships 2023

USA Track and Field (USATF) Outdoor Championships 2023 women's 1500m results.

Event Date: July 6 to 9

Venue: Hayward Field | Eugene Oregon

VIEW ALL RESULTS

Women's 1500m Final - Saturday, July 8

POSNAMERESULT
1Nikki Hiltz4:03.10
2Athing Mu4:03.44 PB
3Cory McGee4:03.48
4Sinclaire Johnson 4:03.49 SB
5Addy Wiley4:04.25
6Helen Schlachtenhaufen4:04.99
7Heather MacLean4:05.29 SB
8Emily Mackay4:06.82
9Laurie Barton4:09.49 PB
10Anna Gibson4:09.58 PB
11Angel Piccirillo4:16.60
DNFDani Jones 

Women's 1500m 1st Round - Thursday, July 6

POSNAMERESULTPL(Heat)
1Sinclaire Johnson - NIKE/Nike Union Athletics Cl WCS4:07.84 Q2 ( 1 )
2Heather MacLean - New Balance/New Balance Boston WCS4:07.90 Q SB2 ( 2 )
3Addy Wiley - Huntington WCS4:09.53 Q1 ( 1 )
4Cory McGee - New Balance WCS4:09.62 Q1 ( 2 )
5Helen Schlachtenhaufen - NIKE WCS4:09.72 Q2 ( 3 )
6Athing Mu - NIKE4:10.33 Q PB1 ( 3 )
7Angel Piccirillo - Puma Elite Running4:10.46 q2 ( 4 )
8Laurie Barton - BROOKS Beasts TC4:10.98 q PB2 ( 5 )
9Nikki Hiltz - lululemon WCS4:11.55 Q3 ( 1 )
10Anna Gibson - Brooks4:11.98 q SB2 ( 6 )
11Emily Mackay - New Balance Boston4:12.24 Q3 ( 2 )
12Dani Jones - New Balance4:12.75 Q3 ( 3 )
13Anna Camp-Bennett - adidas4:13.363 ( 4 )
14Alexina Teubel - Tracksmith4:13.371 ( 4 )
15Melissa Tanaka - Oiselle4:13.491 ( 5 )
16Katie Camarena - Unattached4:13.623 ( 5 )
17Abbe Goldstein - Under Armour4:13.822 ( 7 )
18Alli Cash - ASICS4:14.341 ( 6 )
19Christina Aragon - NIKE/Bowerman Track Club4:14.633 ( 6 )
20Taryn Rawlings - adidas4:14.701 ( 7 )
21Jenn Randall - Tracksmith/Cascadia Elite4:15.151 ( 8 )
22Skylyn Webb - Saucony WCS4:15.203 ( 7 )
23Ella Donaghu - Nike Union Athletics Club4:15.251 ( 9 )
24Micaela DeGenero - PUMA4:15.712 ( 8 )
25Savannah Shaw - North Carolina State4:18.411 ( 10 )
26Julia Heymach - BROOKS Beasts TC4:19.472 ( 9 )
27Amelia Keyser-Gibson - Cascadia Elite4:19.90 PB3 ( 8 )
28Teagan Schein-Becker - Rider4:20.043 ( 9 )
29Ellie Shea E- merging Elites4:20.111 ( 11 )
30Maddy Berkson-  Tracksmith/Rhode Island TC4:20.992 ( 10 )
31Tracee van der Wyk - Unattached4:22.072 ( 11 )
32Katie Follett - Unattached4:22.512 ( 12 )
33Anna Connor - Tracksmith/Cascadia Elite4:23.223 ( 10 )
34Natalie Cizmas - Very Nice Track Club4:28.541 ( 12 )
35Anna Jurew - Central Park Track Club4:28.653 ( 11 )
36Dani Aragon - EMPIRE ELITE TC4:36.393 ( 12 )
DNSElise Cranny - NIKE/Bowerman Track Club WCS 1
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.