• Results 24th Meeting Internazionale di Atletica Leggera 2013


 

Men Results

 

 

  100 m   Wind: -0.2
1 Jacques Harvey JAM 10.11  
2 Gabriel Mvumvure ZIM 10.39  
3 Adolphus Nevers JAM 10.42  
4 Akani Simbini RSA 10.44  
  Race B   Wind: -0.4
1 Sheldon Mitchell JAM 10.35  
2 Martin Keller GER 10.40  
3 Federico Raguni ITA 10.71  
4 Ruben Di Filippo ITA 11.02  
 
  400 m  
1 Rusheen McDonald JAM 45.28  
2 Arman Hall USA 45.56  
3 Wayde van Niekerk RSA 47.37  
4 Jacopo Marin ITA 48.40  
5 Jacopo De Paoli ITA 49.27  

Calvin Smith USA DNF  
 
  800 m  
1 Elijah Greer USA 1:46.38  
2 Michael Rutt USA 1:46.77  
3 Joe Abbott USA 1:46.94  
4 Ryan Martin USA 1:47.13  
5 Jozef Repčík SVK 1:47.21  
6 Mitja Krevs SLO 1:48.10  
7 Lukas Rifesser ITA 1:48.34  
8 Michele Oberti ITA 1:48.74  
9 Andy Bayer USA 1:48.97  
10 Mattia Picello ITA 1:50.14  

Matt Scherer USA DNF  
 
  1500 m  
1 Ben Blankenship USA 3:37.03  
2 Jordan McNamara USA 3:37.24  
3 Matt Elliott USA 3:37.41  
4 Will Leer USA 3:37.77  
5 De'Sean Turner USA 3:39.06  
6 Mac Fleet USA 3:39.83  
7 Marco Najibe Salami ITA 3:40.85  
8 Craig Huffer AUS 3:40.89  
9 Goran Nava SRB 3:42.54  
10 Merihun Crespi ITA 3:43.00  
11 Stefano Guidotti Icardi ITA 3:43.12  
12 Mohad Abdikadar Sheikh Ali ITA 3:44.28  
13 Giovanni Bellino ITA 3:44.56  

Matt Scherer USA DNF  
 
  110 m hurdles   Wind: -0.8
1 Omo Osaghae USA 13.47  
2 Ty Akins USA 13.50  
3 Kevin Craddock USA 13.54  
4 Spencer Adams USA 13.56  
5 Andreas Martinsen DEN 14.01  
6 Alessandro Iurig ITA 14.51  
 
  Long jump  
1 Jeffrey Henderson USA 7.86  
2 Mike Hartfield USA 7.71  

Fabrice Lapierre AUS NM  
 
  Discus  
1 Hannes Kirchler ITA 59.19  
2 Péter Savanyú HUN 58.82  
3 Nazzareno Di Marco ITA 52.38  
 
  Women
  100 m   Wind: -0.7
1 Shalonda Solomon USA 11.15  
2 Lashauntea Moore USA 11.36  
3 Lekeisha Lawson USA 11.37  
4 Aleen Bailey JAM 11.52  
5 Fabé Dia Longo ITA 12.14  
 
  400 m  
1 Libania Grenot ITA 51.53  
2 Chiara Bazzoni ITA 52.79  
3 Jennifer Rockwell ITA 54.05  
 
  800 m  
1 Heather Kampf USA 2:00.04  
2 Phoebe Wright USA 2:00.20  
3 Lea Wallace USA 2:00.30  
4 Marta Milani ITA 2:01.40  
5 Zoe Buckman AUS 2:01.60  
6 Jessica Smith CAN 2:01.77  
7 Helen Crofts CAN 2:02.20  
8 Mantegbosh Melese ETH 2:02.22  
9 Morgan Uceny USA 2:02.51  
10 Maggie Vessey USA 2:03.17  
11 Erica Franzolini ITA 2:07.73  

Monica Hargrove USA DNF  
 
  1500 m  
1 Kate Grace USA 4:07.40  
2 Sarah Brown USA 4:07.70  
3 Sonja Roman SLO 4:07.95  
4 Molly Huddle USA 4:08.09  
5 Heather Wilson USA 4:08.25  
6 Chelsea Reilly USA 4:08.77  
7 Elena Romagnolo ITA 4:09.21  
8 Renee Tomlin USA 4:10.04  
9 Janet Achola UGA 4:10.35  
10 Josephine Moultrie GBR 4:10.43  
11 Sofiya Shemsu ETH 4:18.43  
12 Alemitu Hawi ETH 4:21.23  

Gabriele Anderson USA DNF  
 
  100 m hurdles   Wind: -1.4
1 Kellie Wells USA 12.85  
2 Loreal Smith USA 12.96  
3 Andrea Bliss JAM 13.10  
4 Marzia Caravelli ITA 13.17  
 
  Pole vault  
1 Elisa Kosuta ITA 3.60  
2 Paola Confalonieri ITA 3.50  

Tina Šutej SLO NH  
 
  Long jump  
1 Funmi Jimoh USA 6.44  
2 Nina Kolarič SLO 6.26  
3 Chelsea Hayes USA 6.23  
4 Francesca Paiero ITA 5.86  
 
  Discus  
1 Elisa Boaro ITA 48.33  
2 Giada Andreutti ITA 38.00  
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.