Results for the Meeting International de Sotteville-les-Rouen 2023, a World Athletics Continental Tour Silver.
Event Date: Friday, July 7
RESULTS WOMEN
Women's 100m Final: wind -1.8m/s
Rank | Name | NAT | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AHOURE-DEMPS Murielle | CIV | 11.37 | (.363) |
2 | BASS Gina | GAM | 11.37 | (.368) |
3 | HORN Carina | RSA | 11.54 | |
4 | NGOYE-AKAMABI Natacha | CGO | 11.55 | |
5 | BAZOLO Loren Dorcas | POR | 11.60 | |
6 | ZAHI Carolle | FRA | 11.88 | (.874) |
7 | GODE Ange Hilary | FRA | 11.88 | (.878) |
8 | MAQUET Anne | FRA | 11.88 | (.880) |
Women's 100m B Final: wind -1.6m/s
Rank | Name | NAT | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NGOYE AKAMABI Natacha | CGO | 11.48 | PB |
2 | NJARASOA Claudine | MAD | 11.67 | |
3 | WEJIEME Esther | FRA | 12.04 | PB |
4 | VANNIER Jeanne | FRA | 12.11 | |
5 | NIANG Soudatou | FRA | 12.45 | |
6 | MENAL Chelsea | FRA | 12.76 | |
7 | GOUBERT Margaux | FRA | 12.96 | SB |
8 | NAIT SAADI Kenza | FRA | 13.41 | SB |
Women's 800m Final:
Rank | Name | NAT | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KROL Natalia | UKR | 2:00.55 | |
2 | COIRO Eloisa | ITA | 2:00.62 | SB |
3 | IBARZABAL Lorea | ESP | 2:00.80 | |
4 | BOURGOIN Anais | FRA | 2:00.86 | PB |
5 | RAHAROLAHY Agnes | FRA | 2:00.92 | |
6 | PIZZO Charlotte | FRA | 2:00.93 | SB |
7 | PELLAUD Rachel | SUI | 2:02.93 | |
8 | SAUNDERS Claudia | FRA | 2:03.11 | |
9 | KOCZANOWA Margarita | POL | 2:03.87 | |
10 | SHANAHAN Louise | IRL | 2:04.03 | |
11 | WIELGOSZ Anna | POL | 2:06.82 | |
LEMIESZ Aneta | POL | DNF |
Women's 1500m Final:
Rank | Name | NAT | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LAGAT Lydia | KEN | 4:07.80 | |
2 | AFONSO Salome | ESP | 4:08.68 | |
3 | CLEYET-MERLE Berenice | FRA | 4:09.38 | |
4 | HOFFMANN Vera | LUX | 4:10.11 | |
5 | PLOCINSKA Aleksandra | POL | 4:10.66 | |
6 | BEKUMA Bajise Tolosa | ETH | 4:10.69 | SB |
7 | MOUCHET Charlotte | FRA | 4:10.71 | SB |
8 | LIZAKOWSKA Weronika | POL | 4:11.94 | |
9 | MARQUES Agueda | ESP | 4:12.23 | |
10 | MEHARI Hiwot | ETH | 4:12.25 | |
11 | SKYRING Maudie | AUS | 4:14.09 | |
12 | ABEBE Tsiyon | ETH | 4:14.95 | |
13 | ARAFI Rababe | MAR | 4:26.25 | |
FICENEC Kimberley | CZE | DNF |
Women's 1500m B Final:
Rank | Name | NAT | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLANGER Elise | FRA | 4:51.35 | |
2 | GROUT Elisa | FRA | 4:53.11 | PB |
3 | PONNOU-DELAFFON Judith | FRA | 4:54.28 | |
4 | LEGRAND Christelle | FRA | 4:55.23 | |
5 | GRARD Marie | FRA | 5:07.99 | |
CAREL Cloe | FRA | DNF |
Women's 100m Hurdles Final: wind -3.4m/s
Rank | Name | NAT | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SAMBA-MAYELA Cyrena | FRA | 13.18 |
2 | FOURIE Marione | RSA | 13.44 |
3 | SICIARRZ Klaudia | POL | 13.54 |
4 | FUKUBE Mako | JPN | 13.59 |
5 | MORRISON Ebony | LBR | 13.68 |
6 | JENNEKE Michelle | AUS | 13.77 |
7 | NDAMA Solène | FRA | 13.88 |
8 | CAMBOURS Leonie | FRA | 14.12 |
Women's 100m Hurdles B Final: wind -2.3m/s
Rank | Name | NAT | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CHALCOU Judy | FRA | 13.37 |
2 | FIADANANTSOA Sidonie | MAD | 13.52 |
3 | CAMBOURS Leonie | FRA | 14.05 |
4 | COQUELLE Anais | FRA | 14.62 |
5 | LESUEUR Emma | FRA | 15.81 |
6 | ESPRIT Lilas | FRA | 15.83 |
Women's 400m Hurdles:
Rank | Name | NAT | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SARTORI Rebecca | ITA | 55.27 | PB |
2 | VAN DER WALT Zeney | RSA | 55.67 | |
3 | BIELDT Taylon | RSA | 55.83 | |
4 | DIALLO Fatoumata | POR | 55.95 | |
5 | SERI Camille | FRA | 56.09 | SB |
6 | ANGOUNOU Linda | CMR | 56.43 | SB |
7 | SAHNOUNE Meriem | FRA | 59.45 | |
8 | ALEXANDRE Olivia | FRA | 1:00.86 |
Women's Discus Throw:
Rank | Name | NAT | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | OSAKUE Daisy | ITA | 63.34 |
2 | CA Liliana | POR | 63.26 |
3 | CABALLERO Denia | CUB | 61.15 |
4 | ZABAWSKA Daria | POL | 59.08 |
5 | LALLY Jade | GBR | 58.90 |
6 | NGANDU-NTUMBA Amanda | FRA | 58.30 |
7 | PEDERSEN Lisa Brix | DEN | 56.73 |
8 | PHILIPPE Maelle | FRA | 51.29 |
Women's Discus Throw B Final:
Rank | Name | NAT | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FRA LEON Clara | 33.34 | |
2 | FRA BOULARD Julianna | 32.38 | PB |
3 | FRA DELATOUCHE Ines | 32.21 | |
4 | GAB MOUBOUALI NDZONGHAN Coralleen | 27.93 |
RESULTS MEN
Men's 100m Final: wind - 0.9m/s
Rank | Name | NAT | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ESEME Emmanuel-alobwede | CMR | 10.29 |
2 | RICHARDSON Benjamin | RSA | 10.40 |
3 | SANI BROWN Abdul Hakim | JPN | 10.48 |
4 | TAFTIAN Hassan | IRI | 10.49 |
5 | ROBERTS Rivaldo | RSA | 10.51 |
6 | PEREZ Harlyn | CUB | 10.52 |
7 | PRIAM Aymeric | FRA | 10.62 |
8 | MULAMBA Dominique Lasconi | COD | 10.77 |
Men's 200m B Final: Wind - 1.7m/s
Rank | Name | NAT. | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MIEZI Jordan | FRA | 21.86 | PB |
2 | LEMARCHAND Matteo | FRA | 22.11 | |
3 | CAMARA Seco | gbs | 22.12 | SB |
4 | PLANCHAIS Yann | FRA | 22.18 | |
5 | HAMADOU Bayero | FRA | 22.28 | |
6 | LETERC Thomas | FRA | 22.53 | |
7 | MENDY Louis | FRA | 22.63 | |
8 | DUBOIS Sebastien | FRA | 22.67 |
Men's 400m Final:
Rank | Name | NAT. | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NENE Zakithi | RSA | 45.26 |
2 | PILLAY Lythe | RSA | 45.50 |
3 | NAKAJIMA Yuki Joseph | JPN | 45.55 |
4 | SOMBE David | FRA | 45.80 |
5 | DIOUF Cheikh Tidiane | SEN | 45.94 |
6 | SCOTTI Edoardo | ITA | 46.06 |
7 | HUSILLOS Oscar | ESP | 46.44 |
8 | MASLAK Pavel | CZE | 46.87 |
Men's 800m Final:
Rank | Name | NAT. | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BEN Adrian | ESP | 1:44.98 | |
2 | TUAL Gabriel | FRA | 1:45.05 | |
3 | ANSELMINI Paul | FRA | 1:45.55 | |
4 | TECUCEANU Catalin | ITA | 1:45.90 | |
5 | ZAHAFI Moad | MAR | 1:45.93 | SB |
6 | SANCHEZ-VALLADARES Pablo | ESP | 1:46.21 | |
7 | MAGNOU Corentin | FRA | 1:48.92 | |
BARONTINI Simone | ITA | DNF | ||
LE MEUR Ludovic | FRA | DNF |
Men's 800m B Final:
Rank | Name | NAT | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOCQUARD Basile | FRA | 1:55.31 | |
2 | TREHOUT Simon | FRA | 1:55.56 | |
3 | KLOPFENSTEIN Diego | SUI | 1:55.57 | |
4 | MARCHAND Valentin | FRA | 1:55.66 | SB |
5 | FORET Loic | FRA | 1:55.80 | |
6 | SUZE Guillaume | FRA | 1:56.13 | |
7 | OUBASSOUR Jasim | FRA | 1:57.49 | |
8 | PROVINS Corentin | FRA | 1:57.95 | = PB |
9 | SURY Nathan | FRA | 1:58.98 | |
10 | LUCAS Nolann | FRA | 2:00.41 | |
11 | RISSER Ismael | FRA | 2:01.98 |
Men's 1500m Final:
Rank | Name | NAT | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MPHAHLELE Mafori Ryan | RSA | 3:34.31 | MR |
2 | BIBIC Elzan | SRB | 3:37.00 | |
3 | GOUYETTE Mael | FRA | 3:37.60 | PB |
4 | NBERET Melese | ETH | 3:37.85 | SB |
5 | ZELEKE Samuel | ETH | 3:38.08 | |
6 | RANC Julian | FRA | 3:38.99 | |
7 | MORNET Romain | FRA | 3:39.17 | |
8 | SADIKI Abdellatif | MAR | 3:40.53 | |
9 | AUGUSTO Bastien | FRA | 3:41.70 | |
10 | GONDOUIN Valentin | FRA | 3:42.12 | SB |
11 | GADISA Ashenafi | ETH | 3:43.63 | |
12 | BUSSOTTI NEVES Joao | ITA | 3:44.54 | |
AKBACHE Mounir | FRA | DNF | ||
CZERWINSKI Adam | POL | DNF | ||
FONTES Ignacio | ESP | DNF |
Men's 110m Hurdles Final: wind -1.9m/s
Rank | Name | NAT | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IRIBARNE Roger | CUB | 13.53 | |
2 | MENDY Louis-francois | SEN | 13.54 | |
3 | BELOCIAN Wilhem | FRA | 13.61 | |
4 | MANGA Aurel | FRA | 13.67 | |
5 | BASCOU Dimitri | FRA | 13.68 | (.672) |
6 | LLOPIS Enrique | ESP | 13.68 | (.679) |
7 | ALKANA Antonio | RSA | 13.78 | |
8 | LECOEUR Romain | FRA | 14.23 |
Men's 110m Hurdles B Final: wind -1.3m/s
Rank | Name | NAT | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MANGA Aurel | FRA | 13.70 |
2 | LECOEUR Romain | FRA | 14.05 |
3 | VANCAUWEMBERGHE Nolan | BEL | 14.21 |
4 | DRAME-SIMONETTO Amara | CGO | 14.48 |
5 | NSAKALA Nathan | FRA | 15.22 |
6 | TOURTOIS Charles | FRA | 15.58 |
7 | DAIREAUX Florian | FRA | 15.60 |
BADAMASSI Saguirou | NIG | DNS |
Men's 400m Hurdles:
Rank | Name | NAT. | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HAPPIO Wilfried | FRA | 48.87 | |
2 | MULLER Vit | CZE | 49.32 | |
3 | BRAND Dany | SUI | 49.52 | |
4 | BONVIN Julien | SUI | 49.81 | SB |
5 | OGAWA Daiki | JPN | 49.92 | |
6 | SIDIBE Ousmane | SEN | 50.97 | |
7 | SOMDA Esaie | BUR | 51.42 | |
8 | ANGELA Ramsey | NED | 51.68 |
Men's Triple Jump
Rank | Name | NAT. | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ZANGO Hugues Fabrice | BUR | 17.61 +2.6 | |
2 | HODEBAR Enzo | FRA | 16.61 +1.2 | SB |
3 | KONLE Julian | AUS | 16.54 +3.3 | |
4 | COMPAORE Benjamin | FRA | 16.37 +0.9 | |
5 | PONTVIANNE Jean-marc | FRA | 16.32 +3.3 | |
6 | PEREIRA Tiago | POR | 16.25 +2.3 | |
7 | DALLAVALLE Andrea | ITA | 16.17 +4.2 | SB |
8 | SEREMES Jonathan | FRA | 15.56 +2.3 |
Men's Discus Throw B Final:
Rank | Name | NAT | Result |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LENGANI Timothee | BUR | 51.13 |
2 | KAMBOU Sie-fahige | BUR | 51.12 |
3 | LUCCIONI MVE Siegfried | GAB | 45.68 |
4 | LESTEL Jean-kervens | FRA | 40.31 |