Order of Events: Jamaica National Junior & Senior Championships 2023

Order of Events for the JAAA Jamaica National Junior & Senior Track and Field Championships 2023.

Event Date: July 6 to 9

Venue: National Stadium | Kingston, Jamaica

LIVE STREAM AND EVENT INFO

Event Program Time ET = GMT -4

DAY 1 - THURSDAY, JULY 6

9:45 am - Girls 17 & Under Javelin Throw Under 18 Finals
9:45 am Girls 17 & Under Long Jump Under 18 Finals
10:15 am Men 20+ 100 Meter Dash SENIOR Qualification Prelims
10:40 am Girls 17 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Under 18 Prelims
10:45 am Boys 17 & Under Javelin Throw Under 18 Finals
10:55 am Girls 19 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20 Prelims
11:10 am Boys 17 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Under 18 Prelims
11:30 am Boys 19 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20 Prelims

2:00 pm Girls 19 & Under Javelin Throw Under 20 Finals
2:01 pm Girls 17 & Under 800 Meter Run Under 18 Prelims
2:15 pm Boys 17 & Under 800 Meter Run Under 18 Prelims
2:30 pm Girls 19 & Under 800 Meter Run Under 28 Prelims
2:45 pm Boys 19 & Under 800 Meter Run Under 20 Prelims
2:47 pm Girls 19 & Under Triple Jump Under 20 Finals
3:00 pm Women 20+ 800 Meter Run SENIOR Prelims
3:15 pm Men 20+ 800 Meter Run SENIOR Prelims
3:30 pm Girls 19 & Under Discus Throw Under 20 Finals
4:00 pm Men 20+ 5000 Meter Run SENIOR Finals
4:01 pm Women 20+ Long Jump SENIORS Finals

4:40 pm Women 20+ 400 Meter Hurdles SENIOR Prelims
4:55 pm Men 20+ 400 Meter Hurdles SENIOR Prelims
5:25 pm Men 20+ 400 Meter Dash SENIOR Heats
6:00 pm Girls 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash Under 18 Prelims
6:20 pm Boys 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash Under 18 Prelims
6:40 pm Girls 19 & Under 100 Meter Dash Under 20 Prelims
7:00 pm Women 20+ High Jump SENIOR Finals

7:20 pm Boys 19 & Under 100 Meter Dash Unser 20 Prelims
7:40 pm Women 20+ 100 Meter Dash SENIOR Prelims
8:00 pm Men 20+ 100 Meter Dash SENIOR Prelims

DAY 2 - FRIDAY, JULY 7

9:45 am Girls 17 & Under Triple Jump Under 18 Finals
9:46 am Girls 17 & Under Discus Throw Under 18 Finals
9:47 am Boys 17 & Under Shot Put Under 18 Finals
9:48 am Girls 17 & Under High Jump Under 18 Finals
10:20 am Girls 17 & Under 400 Meter Dash Under 18 Prelims
10:30 am Boys 17 & Under 400 Meter Dash Under 18 Prelims
10:45 am Boys 17 & Under Long Jump Under 18 Finals
10:50 am Girls 19 & Under 400 Meter Dash Under 20 Prelims
11:05 am Boys 19 & Under 400 Meter Under 20 Prelims

2:00 pm Boys 19 & Under Long Jump Under 20 Finals
2:02 pm Boys 19 & Under Shot Put Under 20 Finals

3:04 pm Men 20+ High Jump SENIOR Finals
3:43 pm Girls 19 & Under Long Jump Under 20 Finals
3:45 pm Girls 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash Under 18 Semis
4:10 pm Boys 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash Under 18 Semis
4:25 pm Girls 19 & Under 100 Meter Dash Under 20 Semis
4:40 pm Boys 19 & Under 100 Meter Dash Under 20 Semis
4:55 pm Women 20+ 100 Meter Dash SENIOR Semis
5:10 pm Men 20+ 100 Meter Dash SENIOR Semis

5:40 pm Girls 17 & Under 1500 Meter Run Under 18 Finals
5:48 pm Boys 17 & Under 1500 Meter Run Under 18 Finals
5:55 pm Girls 19 & Under 1500 Meter Run Under 20 Finals
6:02 pm Boys 19 & Under 1500 Meter Run Under 20 Finals
6:08 pm Girls 19 & Under Shot Put Under 20 Finals
6:17 pm Women 20+ 1500 Meter Run SENIOR Finals
6:25 pm Men 20+ 1500 Meter Run SENIOR Finals

6:50 pm Opening Ceremony

7:10 pm Women 20+ Discus Throw SENIOR Finals
7:13 pm Girls 17 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Under 18 Finals
7:20 pm Girls 19 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20 Finals
7:27 pm Boys 17 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Under 18 Finals
7:34 pm Boys 19 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20 Finals
7:41 pm Women 20+ 400 Meter Hurdles SENIOR Finals
7:51 pm Men 20+ 400 Meter Hurdles SENIOR Finals
8:14 pm Girls 17 & Under 100 Meters Dash Under 18 Finals
8:24 pm Boys 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash Under 18 Finals
8:31 pm Girls 19 & Under 100 Meter Dash Under 20 Finals
8:38 pm Boys 19 & Under 100 Meter Dash Under 20 Finals
8:45 pm Women 20+ 100 Meter Dash SENIOR Finals
8:53 pm Men 20+ 100 Meter Dash SENIOR Finals

DAY 3 - SATURDAY, JULY 8

9:45 am Boys 17 & Under Discus Throw Under 18 Finals
9:46 am Boys 17 & Under Triple Jump Under 18 Finals
10:30 am Men 20+ 200 Meter Dash SENIOR Prelims

3:00 pm Boys 17 & Under Pole Vault Under 18 Finals
3:01 pm Boys 19 & Under Pole Vault Under 20 Finals
3:02 pm Men 20+ Pole Vault SENIOR Finals
3:05 pm Boys 19 & Under Discus Throw Under 20 Finals
3:06 pm Girls 17 & Under 400 Meter Dash Under 18 Semis
3:21 pm Boys 17 & Under 400 Meter Dash Under 18 Semis
3:36 pm Girls 19 & Under 400 Meter Dash Under 20 Semis
3:56 pm Boys 19 & Under 400 Meter Dash Under 20 Semis
4:12 pm Women 20+ Triple Jump SENIOR Finals
4:17 pm Men 20+ Discus Throw SENIOR Finals
4:19 pm Girls 19 & Under High Jump Under 20 Finals
4:32 pm Women 20+ Shot Put SENIOR Finals
4:35 pm Girls 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash Under 18 Prelims
4:55 pm Boys 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash Under 18 Prelims
5:15 pm Girls 19 & Under 200 Meter Dash Under 20 Prelims
5:35 pm Boys 19 & Under High Jump Under 20 Finals
5:40 pm Boys 19 & Under 200 Meter Dash Under 20 Prelims
5:45 pm Men 20+ Long Jump SENIOR Finals
6:00 pm Women 20+ 200 Meter Dash SENIOR Prelims
6:20 pm Men 20+ 200 Meter Dash SENIOR Semis
7:15 pm Boys 19 & Under 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 20 Finals
7:40 pm Women 20+ 100 Meter Hurdles SENIOR Prelims
8:00 pm Men 20+ 110 Meter Hurdles SENIOR Prelims
8:20 pm Women 20+ 400 Meter Dash SENIOR Semis
8:40 pm Men 20+ 400 Meter Dash SENIOR Semis

DAY 4 - SUNDAY, JULY 9

9:15 am Girls 17 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles Under 18 Prelims
9:30 am Boys 17 & Under High Jump Under 18 Finals
9:32 am Women 20+ Hammer Throw SENIOR Finals
9:30 am Girls 19 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles Under 20 Prelims
9:38 am Girls 17 & Under Shot Put Under 18 Finals
9:50 am Boys 17 & Under 110 Meter Hurdles Under 18 Prelims
10:05 am Boys 19 & Under 110 Meter Hurdles Under 20 Prelims
10:40 am Men 20+ Hammer Throw SENIOR Finals

4:00 pm Men 20+ Triple Jump SENIOR Finals
4:18 pm Girls 17 & Under 800 Meter Run Under 18 Finals
4:25 pm Boys 17 & Under 800 Meter Run Under 18 Finals
4:31 pm Girls 19 & Under 800 Meter Run Under 20 Finals
4:38 pm Boys 19 & Under 800 Meter Run Under 20 Finals
4:45 pm Women 20+ 800 Meter Run SENIOR Finals
4:52 pm Men 20+ 800 Meter Run SENIOR Finals
4:55 pm Boys 19 & Under Javelin Throw Under 20 Finals
4:56 pm Men 20+ Javelin Throw SENIOR Finals
5:09 pm Girls 17 & Under 400 Meter Dash Under 18 Finals
5:16 pm Boys 17 & Under 400 Meter Dash Under 18 Finals
5:23 pm Girls 19 & Under 400 Meter Dash Under 20 Finals
5:30 pm Men 20+ Shot Put SENIOR Finals
5:32 pm Boys 19 & Under 400 Meter Dash Under 20 Finals
5:37 pm Women 20+ 400 Meter Dash SENIOR Finals
5:44 pm Men 20+ 400 Meter Dash SENIOR Finals
6:00 pm Boys 19 & Under Triple Jump Under 20 Finals
6:01 pm Girls 17 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles Under 18 Finals
6:07 pm Girls 19 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles Under 20 Finals
6:12 pm Women 20+ 100 Meter Hurdles SENIOR Finals
6:22 pm Boys 17 & Under 110 Meter Hurdles Under 18 Finals
6:27 pm Boys 19 & Under 110 Meter Hurdles Under 20 Finals
6:30 pm Women 20+ Javelin Throw SENIOR Finals
6:34 pm Men 20+ 110 Meter Hurdles SENIOR Finals
6:50 pm Men 20+ 3000 Meter SteepleChase SENIOR Finals
7:10 pm Girls 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash Under 18 Finals
7:17 pm Boys 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash Under 18 Finals
7:24 pm Girls 19 & Under 200 Meter Dash Under 20 Finals
7:31 pm Boys 19 & Under 200 Meter Dash Under 20 Finals
7:38 pm Women 20+ 200 Meter Dash SENIOR Finals
7:45 pm Men 20+ 200 Meter Dash SENIOR Finals

Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.