• 2013 István Gyulai Memorial Results


Men
  100 m   Wind: 0.2
1 Kim Collins SKN 9.99
2 Kemar Bailey Cole JAM 10.07
3 Jacques Harvey JAM 10.18
4 Richard Thompson TRI 10.26
5 Gabriel Mvumvure ZIM 10.28
6 Simon Magakwe RSA 10.36
7 Kenroy Anderson JAM 10.41
8 Daniel Bailey ANT 10.52
 
  200 m   Wind: 0.4
1 Warren Weir JAM 20.01
2 Jason Young JAM 20.07
3 Calesio Newman USA 20.55
4 Maurice Mitchell USA 20.74
5 Mario Forsythe JAM 20.88
6 Jeremy Dodson USA 20.91
7 Tibor Kása HUN 21.52
 
  800 m  
1 Anis Ananenka BLR 1:44.43
2 Abraham Rotich BRN 1:44.57
3 Tyler Mulder USA 1:44.60
4 Sammy Kirongo KEN 1:45.38
5 Abraham Kiplagat KEN 1:45.71
6 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUS 1:45.89
7 Tamás Kazi HUN 1:46.08
8 Michael Rutt USA 1:46.37
9 Charles Jock USA 1:47.25
10 István Kolossváry HUN 1:49.51

Moses Kibet KEN DNF

Dávid Takács HUN DNF
 
  3000 m steeple  
1 Jacob Araptany UGA 8:16.43
2 Clement Kemboi KEN 8:17.18
3 Elijah Chelimo KEN 8:19.07
4 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA 8:20.59
5 Timothy Toroitich UGA 8:24.59
6 Roberto Alaiz ESP 8:25.34
7 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 8:27.16
8 Andrew Poore USA 8:29.38
9 Silas Kitum KEN 8:36.41
10 Cory Leslie USA 8:39.76
11 Mark Draper GBR 8:41.56
12 Aoi Matsumoto JPN 8:56.05

Albert Minczér HUN DNF

Brahim Taleb MAR DNF

Haron Lagat KEN DNF

Silas Too KEN DNF
 
  110 m hurdles   Wind: 0.0
1 Andrew Riley JAM 13.27
2 Jason Richardson USA 13.28
3 Kevin Craddock USA 13.42
4 Balázs Baji HUN 13.45
5 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 13.56
6 Dániel Kiss HUN 13.65
7 Ruan de Vries RSA 13.86
8 Omo Osaghae USA 13.92
 
  High jump  
1 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE 2.33
2 Dusty Jonas USA 2.28
3 Mihai Donişan ROU 2.24
4 Ali Mohamed Younes Idris SUD 2.24
5 Mickaël Hanany FRA 2.24
6 Marco Fassinotti ITA 2.24
6 Brandon Starc AUS 2.24
8 Viktor Ninov BUL 2.20
9 Peter Horák SVK 2.20
10 Yuriy Krymarenko UKR 2.20
11 Dmytro Demyanyuk UKR 2.15
11 Ádám Gerencsér HUN 2.15
13 Dániel Jankovics HUN 2.05
 
  Triple jump  
1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB 17.18
2 Will Claye USA 17.17
3 Christian Taylor USA 17.16
4 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUS 16.49
5 Samyr Laine HAI 16.40
6 Rumen Dimitrov BUL 16.36
7 Karol Hoffmann POL 16.34
8 Ernesto Revé CUB 16.32
9 Aliaksei Tsapik BLR 16.29
 
  Hammer  
1 Krisztián Pars HUN 80.73
2 Primož Kozmus SLO 77.98
3 Lukáš Melich CZE 77.72
4 Szymon Ziółkowski POL 75.83
5 Pavel Kryvitski BLR 74.42
6 Anatoliy Pozdnyakov RUS 73.64
7 Kristóf Németh HUN 73.00
8 Markus Esser GER 72.85
9 Mattias Jons SWE 69.97
 
  Women
  100 m   Wind: 0.0
1 Carmelita Jeter USA 11.07
2 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRI 11.15
3 Barbara Pierre USA 11.15
4 Lekeisha Lawson USA 11.29
5 Lashauntea Moore USA 11.31
6 Gloria Asumnu NGR 11.42
7 Aleen Bailey JAM 11.53
8 Kimberlyn Duncan USA 11.65
  Race B   Wind: 0.4
1 Mandy White USA 11.33
2 Kateřina Čechová CZE 11.46
3 Chelsea Hayes USA 11.50
4 Klára Seidlová CZE 11.92
5 Liliána Guba HUN 11.97
 
  400 m  
1 Rosemarie Whyte JAM 51.20
2 Monica Hargrove USA 52.16
3 Ilona Usovich BLR 52.19
4 Shericka Williams JAM 52.28
5 Jessica Beard USA 52.30
6 Agnė Šerkšnienė LTU 52.73
7 Cassandra Tate USA 53.10
8 Bianka Kéri HUN 55.04
 
  5000 m  
1 Sule Utura ETH 15:33.75
2 Afera Godfay ETH 15:36.53
3 Karolina Jarzyńska POL 15:39.72
4 Gidey Roman ETH 15:51.59
5 Zsófia Erdélyi HUN 15:54.37
6 Dominika Nowakowska POL 15:58.19
7 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 16:10.19
8 Krisztina Papp HUN 16:14.18
9 Justyna Korytkowska POL 16:33.51

Janet Achola UGA DNF
 
  100 m hurdles   Wind: 0.2
1 Queen Harrison USA 12.71
2 Kellie Wells USA 12.74
3 Yvette Lewis USA 12.92
4 Jackie Coward USA 12.96
5 Shermaine Williams JAM 13.27
6 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 13.35
7 Micol Cattaneo ITA 13.41
8 Nikol Ogrodníková CZE 13.93
 
  400 m hurdles  
1 Dalilah Muhammad USA 54.87
2 Ristananna Tracey JAM 54.94
3 Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA 55.32
4 Turquoise Thompson USA 55.50
5 Tiffany Williams USA 55.77
6 Lauren Boden AUS 56.14
7 Christine Spence USA 56.63
8 Shevon Stoddart JAM 56.74
 
  High jump  
1 Ana Šimić CRO 1.96
2 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.94
3 Oksana Starostina RUS 1.87
3 Vita Palamar UKR 1.87
3 Nadezhda Dusanova UZB 1.87
6 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva BUL 1.87
7 Inika McPherson USA 1.84
8 Irina Iliyeva RUS 1.84
9 Réka Czúth HUN 1.80
10 Mercédesz Pásztor HUN 1.65
 
  Triple jump  
1 Irina Gumenyuk RUS 14.15
2 Cristina Bujin ROU 13.91
3 Amanda Smock USA 13.86
4 Natallia Viatkina BLR 13.81
5 Anna Zych POL 13.78
6 Susana Costa POR 13.74
7 Yekaterina Chernenko RUS 13.70
8 Ruslana Tsyhotska UKR 13.52
9 Andrea Geubelle USA 13.48
10 Ayanna Alexander TRI 13.25
11 Erika Halai ROU 13.02
12 Lucie Májková CZE 12.99
13 Krisztina Hoffer HUN 12.84
 
  Javelin  
1 Marharyta Dorozhon UKR 61.31
2 Kim Mickle AUS 61.31
3 Kathryn Mitchell AUS 59.98
4 Vanda Juhász HUN 57.50
5 Katharina Molitor GER 56.48
6 Hanna Hatsko UKR 56.48
7 Nora Bicet ESP 53.70
8 Nikol Ogrodníková CZE 50.90

Nikolett Szabó HUN NM
   
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.