• 2013 International Meeting Stanislas (FRA) Results

Men
  200 m   Wind: -1.8
1 Alonso Edward PAN 20.47  
2 Curtis Mitchell USA 20.70  
3 Calesio Newman USA 20.77  
4 Mosito Lehata LES 20.83  
5 James Ellington GBR 20.87  
6 Mario Forsythe JAM 21.05  
7 Gabriel Mvumvure ZIM 21.28  
8 Roscoe Engel RSA 21.35  
 
  400 m  
1 David Verburg USA 45.46  
2 Chris Brown BAH 45.56  
3 Calvin Smith USA 45.81  
4 Conrad Williams GBR 46.18  
5 Teddy Venel FRA 46.36  
6 Isaac Makwala BOT 46.49  
7 Thapelo Ketlogetswe BOT 46.69  
8 Savior Kombe ZAM 46.74  
 
  800 m  
1 Aman Wote ETH 1:44.99  
2 Tyler Mulder USA 1:45.25  
3 Hamid Oualich FRA 1:45.91  
4 Evans Kipkorir KEN 1:46.09  
5 Erik Sowinski USA 1:46.13  
6 Leo Manzano USA 1:46.28  
7 Khalid Benmahdi MAR 1:47.67  
8 Kevin Gobillard FRA 1:47.96  
9 David Verbrugghe FRA 1:49.30  

Abraham Kiplagat KEN DNF  
 
  1500 m  
1 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRA 3:33.12  
2 Abiyot Abinet ETH 3:34.06  
3 David Torrence USA 3:34.19  
4 Zebene Alemayehu ETH 3:34.40  
5 Youness Essalhi MAR 3:35.99  
6 Andy Bayer USA 3:36.08  
7 Mohammed Ayoub Tiouali MAR 3:36.98  
8 Jamal Hitrane MAR 3:38.49  
9 Bryan Cantero FRA 3:39.27  
10 Elkana Yego KEN 3:42.25  
11 Bartosz Nowicki POL 3:44.11  
12 Guillaume Adam FRA 3:44.41  

Reuben Bett KEN DNF  

Abdel Mahmoudi FRA DNF  
 
  110 m hurdles   Wind: -0.7
1 Dayron Robles CUB 13.42  
2 David Payne USA 13.46  
3 William Sharman GBR 13.52  
4 Omo Osaghae USA 13.57  
5 Lehann Fourie RSA 13.59  
6 Ladji Doucouré FRA 13.79  
7 Yoann Kamara FRA 14.17  
8 Garfield Darien FRA 14.47  
 
  Pole vault  
1 Karsten Dilla GER 5.60  
2 Mickael Guillaume FRA 5.40  
3 Nikita Filippov KAZ 5.25  
3 Jason Wurster CAN 5.25  
5 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.10  
6 Kim Yoo-Suk  KOR 5.10  

Jérôme Clavier FRA NH  

Daniel Clemens GER NH  
 
  Discus  
1 Przemysław Czajkowski POL 62.10  
 
2 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 61.98  
 
3 Victor Hogan RSA 61.92  
 
4 Konrad Szuster POL 59.19  
5 Mario Pestano ESP 58.98  
6 Lolassonn Djouhan FRA 58.46  
7 Jean-François Aurokiom FRA 55.66  
 
  Women
  100 m   Wind: -0.3
1 English Gardner USA 11.32  
2 Olesya Povh UKR 11.36  
3 Lekeisha Lawson USA 11.37  
4 Chauntae Bayne USA 11.38  
5 Chelsea Hayes USA 11.63  
6 Schillonie Calvert JAM 11.63  
7 Émilie Gaydu FRA 11.74  
8 Jennifer Galais FRA 11.76  
 
  400 m  
1 Anyika Onuora GBR 51.38  
2 Rosemarie Whyte JAM 51.66  
3 Ebonie Floyd USA 51.68  
4 Jessica Beard USA 52.07  
5 Floria Guei FRA 52.41  
6 Muriel Hurtis FRA 52.82  
7 Anaïs Lufutucu FRA 54.39  
 
  800 m  
1 Malika Akkaoui MAR 1:59.70  
2 Marilyn Okoro GBR 2:00.48  
3 Maryna Arzamasava BLR 2:01.38  
4 Tigist Assefa ETH 2:01.72  
5 Olena Zhushman UKR 2:01.78  
6 Rose-Anne Galligan IRL 2:01.92  
7 Lea Wallace USA 2:02.19  
8 Sylvia Chesebe KEN 2:02.32  
9 Renelle Lamote FRA 2:02.40  
10 Clarisse Moh FRA 2:02.46  
11 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger FRA 2:06.84  

Lydia Wafula KEN DNF  
 
  High jump  
1 Olena Holosha UKR 1.90  
2 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.87  
3 Mélanie Melfort FRA 1.87  
4 Oksana Okuneva UKR 1.84  
5 Vita Palamar UKR 1.84  
6 Nina Manga FRA 1.78  
7 Dior Delophont FRA 1.75  
 
  Long jump  
1 Lauma Grīva LAT 6.55  
2 Teresa Dobija POL 6.44  
3 Irina Ilyina RUS 6.38  
4 Chelsea Hayes USA 6.33  
5 Eunice Barber FRA 6.17  
6 Baiesha Johnson USA 6.07  
7 Comfort Onyali NGR 5.99  
8 Oriane Gerardot FRA 5.95  
9 Pauline Lett FRA 5.55  
 
  Hammer  
1 Yipsi Moreno CUB 73.26  
2 Gulfiya Khanafeyeva RUS 71.64  
3 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 67.92  
4 Iryna Novozhylova UKR 63.07  
5 Laëtitia Bambara BUR 61.79  
6 Anna Skydan UKR 61.23  
Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.