Event Schedule for the 2023 Nike Outdoor Nationals 2023.
Event Date: June 15 to 18
Location: Hayward Field | Eugene, Oregon
Meet Program Time US Pacific = GMT -7
Day 1 - THURSDAY
Thursday Track Events
Time | Gender | Division | Event | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 PM | Boys | Decathlon | 100m Dash | Final |
12:12 PM | Boys | Freshman | 100m Dash | Prelims |
12:39 PM | Girls | Freshman | 100m Dash | Prelims |
12:54 PM | Boys | Middle School | 100m Dash | Prelims |
1:15 PM | Girls | Middle School | 100m Dash | Prelims |
1:42 PM | Boys | Middle School | 400m Dash | Final |
1:54 PM | Girls | Middle School | 400m Dash | Final |
2:06 PM | Boys | Middle School | 1 Mile Run | Final |
2:43 PM | Girls | Middle School | 1 Mile Run | Final |
3:15 PM | Boys | Freshman | 1 Mile Run | Final |
3:30 PM | Girls | Freshman | 1 Mile Run | Final |
3:54 PM | Boys | Freshman | 100m Dash | Final |
3:57 PM | Girls | Freshman | 100m Dash | Final |
4:00 PM | Boys | Middle School | 100m Dash | Final |
4:03 PM | Girls | Middle School | 100m Dash | Final |
4:06 PM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 4x200m Relay | Final |
4:16 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 4x200m Relay | Final |
4:21 PM | Boys | Championship/Club COMBINED | Distance Medley | Final |
4:37 PM | Girls | Championship/Club COMBINED | Distance Medley | Final |
4:53 PM | Boys | Decathlon | 400m | Final |
5:05 PM | End Time |
Thursday Field Events
Time | Gender | Division | Event | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 PM | Girls | Middle School | Shot Put | Final |
12:00 pm | Boys | Emerging Elite | Discus | Final |
12:45 PM | Boys | Decathlon | Long Jump | Final |
2:00 PM | Boys | Decathlon | Shot Put | Final |
2:30 PM | Girls | Middle School | Long Jump | Final |
2:30 PM | Boys | Middle School | Long Jump | Final |
3:00 PM | Boys | Middle School | Shot Put | Final |
3:15 PM | Boys | Decathlon | High Jump | Final |
3:30 PM | Boys | Championship | Discus | Final |
Day 2 - FRIDAY
Friday Track Events
Time | Gender | Division | Event | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 AM | Boys | Decathlon | 110m Hurdles | Final |
10:53 AM | Girls | Heptathlon | 100m Hurdles | Final |
11:09 AM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 100m Dash | Prelims |
11:39 AM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 100m Dash | Prelims |
12:06 PM | Boys | Championship | 100m Dash | Prelims |
12:24 PM | Girls | Championship | 100m Dash | Prelims |
12:33 PM | Boys | Middle School | 800m Run | Final |
12:53 PM | Girls | Middle School | 800m Run | Final |
1:15 PM | Boys | Emerging Elite | Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8) | Final |
1:23 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8) | Final |
1:31 PM | Boys | Championship | Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8) | Final |
1:47 PM | Girls | Championship | Sprint Medley (2-2-4-8) | Final |
1:55 PM | Boys | Middle School | 200m Dash | Final |
2:22 PM | Girls | Middle School | 200m Dash | Final |
2:49 PM | Girls | Heptathlon | 200m Dash | Final |
3:01 PM | Boys | Championship | 2000m Steeple | Finals |
3:31 PM | Girls | Championship | 2000m Steeple | Finals |
3:53 PM | Boys | Championship | 4x200m Relay | Final |
4:02 PM | Girls | Championship | 4x200m Relay | Final |
4:07 PM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 4x800m Relay | Final |
4:29 PM | Boys | Decathlon | 1500m Run | Final |
4:45 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 4x800m Relay | Final |
5:07 PM | Boys | Kids Sports | 60m Dash | Finals |
5:31 PM | Girls | Kids Sports | 60m Dash | Finals |
5:55 PM | Boys | Championship | 4x800m Relay | Final |
6:17 PM | Girls | Championship | 4x800m Relay | Final |
6:41 PM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 100m Dash | Finals |
6:50 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 100m Dash | Finals |
6:59 PM | Boys | Championship | 5000m Run(Section1) | Final |
7:20 PM | Girls | Championship | 5000m Run(Section 1) | Final |
7:44 PM | Mixed | Championship | 4 x 400m Relay | Final |
7:51 PM | Boys | Championship | 100m Dash | Finals |
7:56 PM | Girls | Championship | 100m Dash | Finals |
8:01 PM | Men's | Professional | 800m Run | Final |
8:07 PM | Women's | Professional | 800m Run | Final |
8:13 PM | Boys | Championship | 5000m run (Section 2) | Final |
8:35 PM | Men's | Professional | 3000m Steeple | Final |
8:47 PM | Women's | Professional | 1500m Run | Final |
8:55 PM | Girls | Championship | 5000m run (Section 2) | Final |
9:17 PM | Men's | Professional | 1500m Run | Final |
9:27 PM | Men's/Women's | Coaches | Mile | Final |
To follow Coaches Mile | Everyone | ALL | Nick Symmonds' Experience | |
9:47 PM | End time |
Friday Field Events
Time | Gender | Division | Event | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AM | Boys | Emerging Elite | Long Jump | Final |
10:00 AM | Girls | Championship | Discus | Final |
11:15 AM | Boys | Decathlon | Discus | Final |
11:30 AM | Girls | Heptathlon | High Jump | Final |
12:45 PM | Boys | Decathlon | Pole Vault | Final |
1:00 PM | Girls | Heptathlon | Shot Put | Final |
1:30 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | Long Jump | Final |
2:30 PM | Boys | Emerging Elite | Shot Put | Final |
2:45 PM | Boys | Decathlon | Javelin | Final |
4:00 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | Discus | Final |
4:30 PM | Girls | Championship | Pole Vault | Final |
5:00 PM | Girls | Championship | Long Jump | Final |
5:00 PM | Boys | Championship | Shot Put | Final |
Day 3 - SATURDAY
Saturday Track Events
Time | Gender | Division | Event | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|
11:30 AM | Boys | Championship | 4xMile Relay | Finals |
12:10 PM | Girls | Championship | 4xMile Relay | Finals |
12:35 PM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 110m Hurdles | Prelims |
12:53 PM | Boys | Championship | 110m Hurdles | Prelims |
1:08 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 100m Hurdles | Prelims |
1:26 PM | Girls | Championship | 100m Hurdles | Prelims |
1:38 PM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 400m Dash | Finals |
1:56 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 400m Dash | Finals |
2:24 PM | Boys | Championship | 400m Dash | Finals |
2:46 PM | Girls | Championship | 400m Dash | Finals |
3:04 PM | Girls | Heptathlon | 800m Run | Final |
3:13 PM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 800m Run | Finals |
3:40 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 800m Run | Finals |
4:03 PM | Boys | Championship | 800m Run | Finals |
4:27 PM | Girls | Championship | 800m Run | Finals |
4:43 PM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 4 x 100m Relay | Prelims |
4:52 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 4 x 100m Relay | Prelims |
5:01 PM | Boys | Championship | 4 x 100m Relay | Final |
5:14 PM | Girls | Championship | 4 x 100m Relay | Prelims |
5:23 PM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 200m Dash | Prelims |
5:47 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 200m Dash | Prelims |
6:11 PM | Boys | Championship | 200m Dash | Prelims |
6:29 PM | Girls | Championship | 200m Dash | Prelims |
6:41 PM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 110m Hurdles | Finals |
6:45 PM | Boys | Championship | 110m Hurdles | Finals |
6:50 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 100m Hurdles | Finals |
6:54 PM | Girls | Championship | 100m Hurdles | Finals |
6:59 PM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 2 Mile Run | Finals |
7:35 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 2 Mile Run | Finals |
8:01 PM | Boys | Championship | 2 Mile Run | Finals |
8:25 PM | Girls | Championship | 2 Mile Run | Finals |
8:51 PM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 4x400m Relay | Finals |
9:12 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 4x400m Relay | Finals |
9:20 PM | End Time |
Saturday Field Events
Time | Gender | Division | Event | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AM | Boys | Emerging Elite | Hammer | Final |
10:00 AM | Girls | Emerging Elite | Javelin | Final |
11:00 AM | Boys | Emerging Elite | High Jump | Final |
11:00 AM | Girls | Heptathlon | Long Jump | Final |
12:30 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | Triple Jump | Final |
12:30 PM | Boys | Championship | Hammer | Final |
1:00 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | Pole Vault | Final |
1:00 PM | Girls | Heptathlon | Javelin | Final |
3:00 PM | Boys | Championship | Long Jump | Final |
3:00 PM | Girls | Championship | Shot Put | Final |
3:00 PM | Girls | Championship | Javelin | Final |
4:30 PM | Boys | Championship | High Jump | Final |
5:00 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | Shot Put | Final |
5:30 PM | Girls | Championship | Triple Jump | Final |
7:00 PM | Boys & Girls | Showcase | Shot Put | Final |
Day 4 - SUNDAY
Sunday Track Events
Time | Gender | Division | Event | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 400m Hurdles | Timed Final |
10:24 AM | Boys | Championship | 400m Hurdles | Timed Final |
10:44 AM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 400m Hurdles | Timed Final |
11:04 AM | Girls | Championship | 400m Hurdles | Timed Final |
11:20 AM | Boys/Girls | Championship | 3000m Race Walk | Finals |
11:42 AM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 4x100m Relay | Finals |
11:46 AM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 4x100m Relay | Finals |
11:50 AM | Boys | Club | 4x100m Relay | Finals |
11:58 AM | Girls | Club | 4x100m Relay | Finals |
12:10 PM | Boys | Championship | 4x100m Relay | Finals |
12:14 PM | Girls | Championship | 4x100m Relay | Finals |
12:18 PM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 1 Mile Run | Finals |
12:50 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 1 Mile Run | Finals |
1:13 PM | Boys | Emerging Elite | 200m Dash | Finals |
1:17 PM | Boys | Championship | 200m Dash | Finals |
1:21 PM | Girls | Emerging Elite | 200m Dash | Finals |
1:25 PM | Girls | Championship | 200m Dash | Finals |
1:29 PM | Boys | Championship | 1 Mile Run | Finals |
1:55 PM | Girls | Championship | 1 Mile Run | Finals |
2:17 PM | Boys | Club | 4x400 Relay | Finals |
2:31 PM | Girls | Club | 4x400 Relay | Finals |
2:46 PM | Boys | Championship | 4x400m Relay | Finals |
3:07 PM | Girls | Championship | 4x400m Relay | Finals |
3:22 PM | End Time |
Sunday Field Events
Time | Gender | Division | Event | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|
9:30 AM | Boys | Emerging Elite | Triple Jump | Final |
9:30 AM | Girls | Emerging Elite | High Jump | Final |
9:30 AM | Girls | Emerging Elite | Hammer | Final |
9:30 AM | Boys | Emerging Elite | Javelin | Final |
9:30 AM | Boys | Emerging Elite | Pole Vault | Final |
12:30 PM | Girls | Championship | High Jump | Final |
12:30 PM | Boys | Championship | Triple Jump | Final |
12:30 PM | Girls | Championship | Hammer | Final |
12:30 PM | Boys | Championship | Javelin | Final |
12:30 PM | Boys | Championship | Pole Vault | Final |