• Results Gugl Games 2012 Linz, Austria

 Men 100m Wind 0.0m/s

1 Ashmeade Nickel 1988 JAM  10,03

2  Frater Michael 1988 JAM    10,13

3  Young Jason 1988 JAM    10,15

4 Kimmons Trell 1988 USA    10,22

5  Pognon Roland 1988 Fra    10,35

6  Newman Calesio 1988 USA    10,46

7  Lewis-Francis Mark 1988 GBR  10,51

 Hufnagl Dominik 1997 AUTl CAN

 

Men 1000m

1  Seurei Benson 1988 KEN  2:16,39

2  Brannan Nate 1988 USA  2:16,52

3  Willis Nick 1988 NZL 2:16,58

4  Riseley Jeff 1988 AUS 2:16,63

5  Kipkoech Nicolas 1988 KEN   2:17,16

6  Bensghir Yassine 1988 MAR 2:17,21

7  Al Garni Mohamed 1988 QAT 2:17,32

8  Wheating Andrew 1988 USA 2:17,44

9  Torrance David 1988 USA 2:17,46

10  Sein Timothy 1988 KEN 2:17,60

11  Vojta Aandreas 1988 AUT   2:18,34

12  Franzmair Nikolaus 1988 AUT  2:20,16

13  Kipchumba Ian 1988 KEN 2 2:21,78

14 Scherer Matt 1988 USA  DNF

16 El Manaoui Amine 1988 MAR  DNF

15 Rimmer Michael 1988 GBR  DNF

 

Men 110m Hurdles

1  Shubenkov Sergej 1988 RUS  13,09

2  Brathwaite Ryan 1988 BAR     13,23

3 Clarke Lawrence 1988 GBR     13,45

4  Turner Andy 1988 BAR   13,60

5  Vukicevic Vladimir 1988 USA   13,69

6  Brown Joel 1988 USA             13,88

7  Prazak Manuel 1988 AUT     14,33

8  Siedlacek Dominik 1988 AUT     15,06

Women 100m

1  Henry-Robinson Samantha  JAM  11,15

2  Asumnu Gloria  NIG  11,19

3  Jones-Ferette Lavern  ISV  11,24

4  Anderson Alexandria  USA  11,27

5  Williams Charonda  USA   11,34

6  Lalova Ivet  BUL   11,45

7  Barber Miki  USA   11,47

8  Pohrebniak Natalia  UKR   11,50

9  Thoms Linda  AUT   12,23

 

Women Long Jump

1  Hayes Chelsea 1988 USA  6,81 m  w 0,0

6,64 x 6,23 6,50 6,81 5,03

+0,3 - 0,0 +0,1 0,0 0,0

2  Shutkova Veronika 1988 BLR  6,64 m w +0,2

6,51 6,64 6,42 6,50 6,48 6,41

0,0 +0,2 +0,1 +0,2 0,0 0,0

3  Spanovic Ivana 1988 SRB  6,51 m w +0,1

x 6,51 6,37 6,49 x 6,21

- +0,1 0,0 +0,1 - 0,0

4  Jimoh Funmi 1988 USA  6,40 m w 0,0

x x 6,31 x x 6,40

- - +0,2 - - 0,0

5  Costa Keila 1988 BRA 6,38 m w +0,1

x 6,09 6,17 6,31 6,38 6,31

- +0,1 +0,2 +0,1 +0,1 0,0

6  Radevica Ineta 1988 LAT      6,36 w m 0,0

6,36 6,13 - 6,26 - -

0,0 0,0 +0,2

7  Dadic Ivona 1988 AUT   6,26 w m +0,1

5,83 5,80 5,96 6,26 6,21 6,00

0,0 0,0 0,0 +0,1 0,0 0,0

8  Griva Lauma 1988 LAT   6,25 w m +0,2

6,18 x 6,25 x 6,25 4,93

0,0 - +0,2 - 0,0 0,0

9  Egger Michaela 1988 AUT    5,87 m 0,0

5,50 5,78 5,84 x 5,83 5,87

+0,2 +0,2 +0,1 +0,2 +0,1 0,0

10  Kraushofer Marina 1988 AUT  5,84 m 0,0

x 5,84 5,23 5,55 x 5,63

- 0,0 +0,2 +0,1 - 0,0

 

 Men 400m hurdles

1  Sanchez Felix  DOM  48,13

2  Green Leford    JAM   48,89

3  Tinsley Michael  USA   49,49

4  Williams Rys  GBR  49,69

5  Fleischhauer Georg  GER  49,71

6  Plawgi Marek  POL   50,01

7  Schirrmeister Silvio  GER  50,63

8  Ajayi Samuel  AUT   53,54

Women 800m

Place 

 Name

 Country

 Result

 1.

 England Hanna 

  GBR

 1:59,66

 2.

 Pierce Anna

 USA

 2:00,49

 3.

 Beckwith Molly

 USA 

 2:00,73

 4.

 Hastings Natasha 

 USA 

 DNF



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Men 400m
 

 PLace

 Name

 Nation

 Result

 1

 James Kirani 

 GRN

 44,46

 2

 Borlee Jonathan 

 BEL

 45,10

 3

  Smith Calvin

 USA

 45,34

 4

 Williams Conrad

 GBR

 45,35

 5

 Fothergill Allodin

 JAM

 45,51

 6

 Pistorius Oscar 

 RSA

  46,91

 7

 Matzinger Günther

 AUT

 48,48

 8

 metana Christian

 AUT

 49.05



 
Women 400m Hurdles
 
1  Murer Fabiana 1988 BRA  4,65 m
- - - - - - - O - O - O - X
2  Savchenko Anastasia 1988 RUS 4,50 m
- - - - O - XXO - XO - XXX
3  Shvedova Anastasia 1988 BLR 4,50 m
- - - - - O - - XO - XXX
4 Kiriashova Aleksandra 1988 RUS  4,30 m
- - - - XO - - - XXX
5  Mazuryk Natalja 1988 UKR  4,20 m
- - - O - XX- X
6  Grünberg Kira 1988 AUT  4,10 m
O O XO XXX
6  Saxer Mary 1988 USA  4,10 m
- - XO - XXX
 Henry Chloe 1988 BEL  DNS
 
Women 3000m Steeple chase
 
1  Chepkurui Lydia 1988 KEN  9:23,52
2  Kiyeng Hyvin 1988 KEN   9:23,53
3  Bisibori Ruth 1988 KEN     9:36,10
4  Kowalska Katarzyna 1988 POL     9:38,54
5  Lacaze Gen 1988 AUS     9:40,00
6  Nguria Regina 1988 KEN     9:41,69
7  Franek Bridget 1988 USA     9:52,90
8  Adamu Birtukan 1988 ETH     9:55,16
9  Martinelli Giulia 1988 ITA    10:15,88
 Cherotich Fancy 1988 KEN  DNF
 
Men Discus Throw
 
1  Kanter Gerd 1988 EST   65,22 m
65,22 64,63 63,30 64,40 x 64,90
2  Casanas Frank 1988 ESP   65,08 m
64,00 65,08 63,06 64,48 63,78 x
3  Okoye Lawrence 1988 GBR   64,25 m
62,40 64,25 60,93 63,46 63,52 x
4  Harradine Benn 1988 AUS   63,08 m
62,32 63,08 x 62,01 62,15 62,23
5  Nesterenko Mykyta 1988 UKR   61,91 m
61,05 61,91 x 59,94 x 60,50
6  Mayer Gerhard 1988 AUT   59,68 m
57,90 x 58,90 57,20 59,68 56,05
7  Varga Roland 1988 CRO   58,86 m
58,86 58,36 57,72 x 58,63 58,07
8  Weisshaidinger Lukas 1992 AUT 58,00 m
x 58,00 57,84 x x x
9  Gondor Igor 1988 CZE   57,26 m
55,70 57,26 57,18 - - -
 

 

Top videos
©2022 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.