Results for the Atletica Geneve 2023, a World Athletics Continental Tour Bronze level series.
Event Date: Saturday, June 10
Meet Location: Bout du Monde Athletics Stadium | Geneve, Switzerland
RESULTS WOMEN
Women's 100m Final 1, Wind: 0.0
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rani ROSIUS | BEL | 11.24 |
2. | Géraldine FREY | SUI | 11.31 |
3. | Alyson BELL | GBR | 11.31 |
4. | Veronica Shanti PEREIRA | SGP | 11.38 |
5. | Salomé KORA | SUI | 11.39 |
6. | Jamile SAMUEL | NED | 11.42 |
7. | Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN | NED | 11.59 |
8. | Naomi SEDNEY | NED | 11.74 |
Women's 100m Final 2, Wind: +1.9
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Melissa GUTSCHMIDT | SUI | 11.24 |
2. | Nia WEDDERBURN-GOODISON | GBR | 11.33 |
3. | Georgina ADAM | GBR | 11.39 |
4. | Lena WEISS | SUI | 11.43 |
5. | Riley DAY | AUS | 11.46 |
5. | Rani VINCKE | BEL | 11.46 |
7. | Nathacha KOUNI | SUI | 11.57 |
8. | Helene RØNNINGEN | NOR | 11.63 |
Women's 100m Heat 1, Wind: +0.6
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rani ROSIUS | BEL | 11.27 |
2. | Géraldine FREY | SUI | 11.29 |
3. | Veronica Shanti PEREIRA | SGP | 11.41 |
4. | Melissa GUTSCHMIDT | SUI | 11.45 |
5. | Nathacha KOUNI | SUI | 11.53 |
6. | Riley DAY | AUS | 11.62 |
7. | Helene RØNNINGEN | NOR | 11.66 |
Women's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +2.0
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Salomé KORA | SUI | 11.32 |
2. | Jamile SAMUEL | NED | 11.37 |
3. | Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN | NED | 11.38 |
4. | Naomi SEDNEY | NED | 11.41 |
5. | Nia WEDDERBURN-GOODISON | GBR | 11.45 |
6. | Rani VINCKE | BEL | 11.63 |
7. | Melany BOLAÑO CASSIANI | COL | 11.91 |
Women's 100m Heat 3, Wind: -0.5
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alyson BELL | GBR | 11.43 |
2. | Lena WEISS | SUI | 11.56 |
3. | Emma VAN CAMP | SUI | 11.66 |
4. | Elise MEHUYS | BEL | 11.70 |
5. | Riccarda DIETSCHE | SUI | 11.70 |
6. | Demi VAN DEN WILDENBERG | NED | 11.75 |
7. | Soraya BECERRA | SUI | 11.81 |
8. | Angelica Maria GAMBOA | COL | 12.09 |
Women's 100m Heat 4, Wind: +1.9
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Georgina ADAM | GBR | 11.49 |
2. | Sarah MALONE | GBR | 11.76 |
3. | Rebecca MATHESON | GBR | 11.92 |
4. | Marilyn ALABISO | BEL | 11.94 |
5. | Marion HAMARD | FRA | 12.00 |
6. | Elizabeth-Ann Shee Ru TAN | SGP | 12.00 |
7. | Alexandra MORTANT | BEL | 12.10 |
Women's 200m Final, Wind: +0.6
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Veronica Shanti PEREIRA | SGP | 22.84 |
2. | Tasa JIYA | NED | 22.88 |
3. | Sharlene MAWDSLEY | IRL | 23.18 |
4. | Delphine NKANSA | BEL | 23.20 |
5. | Vittoria FONTANA | ITA | 23.27 |
6. | Mette GRAVERSGAARD | DEN | 23.30 |
7. | Léonie POINTET | SUI | 23.48 |
8. | Céline BÜRGI | SUI | 23.53 |
Women's 400m Final 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lada VONDROVÁ | CZE | 51.14 |
2. | Susanne GOGL-WALLI | AUT | 51.19 |
3. | Laviai NIELSEN | GBR | 51.43 |
4. | Martina WEIL | CHI | 51.69 |
5. | Cátia AZEVEDO | POR | 52.09 |
6. | Gabby SCOTT | PUR | 52.69 |
Laura MÜLLER | GER | DQ |
Women's 400m Final 2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Carys MCAULAY | GBR | 51.57 |
2. | Naomi VAN DEN BROECK | BEL | 52.00 |
3. | Eveline SAALBERG | NED | 52.37 |
4. | Helena PONETTE | BEL | 52.38 |
5. | Zoë SEDNEY | NED | 52.50 |
6. | Fanny PELTIER | FRA | 52.65 |
7. | Giulia SENN | SUI | 54.39 |
Women's 400m Final 3
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jessie KNIGHT | GBR | 51.80 |
2. | Imke VERVAET | BEL | 51.91 |
3. | Julia NIEDERBERGER | SUI | 52.62 |
4. | Kateryna KARPIUK | UKR | 52.85 |
5. | Phil HEALY | IRL | 53.11 |
6. | Alica SCHMIDT | GER | 53.35 |
Women's 400m Final 4
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Róisín HARRISON | IRL | 52.53 |
2. | Rebecca BORGA | ITA | 52.94 |
3. | Sokhna LACOSTE | FRA | 53.08 |
4. | Natasha HARRISON | GBR | 53.24 |
5. | Britt DE BLAAUW | NED | 53.44 |
6. | Andrea BOUMA | NED | 53.54 |
7. | Michelle GRÖBLI | SUI | 54.30 |
Women's 400m Final 5
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Marjorie VEYSSIERE | FRA | 52.57 |
2. | Madeline PRICE | CAN | 52.81 |
3. | Seren BUNDY-DAVIES | GBR | 53.16 |
4. | Louise MARAVAL | FRA | 53.57 |
5. | Sounkamba SYLLA | FRA | 53.81 |
6. | Eleonora FOUDRAZ | ITA | 54.02 |
7. | Laura DE WITTE | NED | 54.94 |
Women's 400m Final 6
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Skadi SCHIER | GER | 53.07 |
2. | Noémie SALAMIN | SUI | 53.70 |
3. | Laurine XAILLY | FRA | 54.50 |
4. | Aline YUILLE | SUI | 54.61 |
5. | Emma ALDERSON | GBR | 54.90 |
6. | Sarah KING | SUI | 55.18 |
Women's 800m Final 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Anita HORVAT | SLO | 2:00.70 |
2. | Rachel PELLAUD | SUI | 2:01.78 |
3. | Martyna GALANT | POL | 2:02.13 |
4. | Annemarie NISSEN | DEN | 2:03.58 |
5. | Christina HERING | GER | 2:03.63 |
6. | Daniela GARCÍA | ESP | 2:03.80 |
7. | Lynsey SHARP | GBR | 2:05.45 |
8. | Déborah RODRÍGUEZ | URU | 2:05.99 |
9. | Camille LAUS | BEL | 2:11.20 |
Jessica TAPPIN | GBR | DNF | |
Audrey WERRO | SUI | DNF |
Women's 800m Final 2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Joceline WIND | SUI | 2:02.05 |
2. | Dilek KOÇAK | TUR | 2:02.65 |
3. | Madeleine KELLY | CAN | 2:02.70 |
4. | Fiona VON FLÜE | SUI | 2:03.61 |
5. | Jaylah HANCOCK-CAMERON | AUS | 2:04.54 |
6. | Fabienne MÜLLER | SUI | 2:05.57 |
7. | Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR | ISL | 2:05.70 |
8. | Veronica VANCARDO | SUI | 2:06.27 |
9. | Laura WILHELM | GER | 2:06.52 |
10. | Natalia ISSLER | SUI | 2:07.52 |
11. | Melina ANDORRA | SUI | 2:08.21 |
12. | Annina MÖSCHING | SUI | 2:08.58 |
13. | Constance PITTET | SUI | 2:14.01 |
Karin DISCH | SUI | DNF |
Women's 100m hurdles Final, Wind: +0.5
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Laeticia BAPTÉ | FRA | 12.78 |
2. | Ebony MORRISON | LBR | 12.86 |
3. | Natalia CHRISTOFI | CYP | 12.90 |
4. | Anne ZAGRÉ | BEL | 13.07 |
5. | Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO | ITA | 13.09 |
6. | Greisys L. ROBLE | CUB | 13.12 |
7. | Nicla MOSETTI | ITA | 13.25 |
8. | Judy CHALCOU | FRA | 13.37 |
Women's 100m hurdles Heat 1, Wind: +0.2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Laeticia BAPTÉ | FRA | 12.90 |
2. | Ebony MORRISON | LBR | 12.92 |
3. | Natalia CHRISTOFI | CYP | 12.98 |
4. | Anne ZAGRÉ | BEL | 13.07 |
5. | Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO | ITA | 13.18 |
6. | Nicla MOSETTI | ITA | 13.27 |
Women's 100m hurdles Heat 2, Wind: +0.6
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Judy CHALCOU | FRA | 13.14 |
2. | Greisys L. ROBLE | CUB | 13.21 |
3. | Awa SENE | FRA | 13.29 |
4. | Sacha ALESSANDRINI | FRA | 13.30 |
5. | Jenna BLUNDELL | GBR | 13.53 |
6. | Imogen BRESLIN | AUS | 13.62 |
7. | Meret BAUMGARTNER | SUI | 13.70 |
Women's 100m hurdles Heat 3, Wind: +0.4
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Anamaria NESTERIUC | ROU | 13.28 |
2. | Franziska SCHUSTER | GER | 13.63 |
3. | Larissa BERTÉNYI | SUI | 13.70 |
4. | Diana BAZALAR | PER | 14.02 |
5. | Naomi AKAKPO | TOG | 14.12 |
Keily Linet PÉREZ IBAÑEZ | CUB | DQ |
Women's 100m hurdles Heat 4, Wind: +1.1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mia MCINTOSH | GBR | 13.44 |
2. | Marli JESSOP | GBR | 13.46 |
3. | Valérie GUIGNARD | SUI | 13.53 |
4. | Linda BICHSEL | SUI | 13.96 |
5. | Anna BOGNÁR | HUN | 13.96 |
6. | Alexandra MORTANT | BEL | 15.00 |
7. | Anastasiya LAZEBNYK | UKR | 15.52 |
Women's 400m hurdles Final 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hanne CLAES | BEL | 54.75 |
2. | Viivi LEHIKOINEN | FIN | 54.95 |
3. | Viktoriya TKACHUK | UKR | 54.95 |
4. | Cathelijn PEETERS | NED | 54.97 |
5. | Eleonora MARCHIANDO | ITA | 55.13 |
6. | Hayley MCLEAN | GBR | 56.28 |
7. | Yasmin GIGER | SUI | 56.43 |
Women's 400m hurdles Final 2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Noura ENNADI | MAR | 55.66 |
2. | Eileen DEMES | GER | 56.07 |
3. | Nina HESPEL | BEL | 57.03 |
4. | Jessica TAPPIN | GBR | 57.49 |
5. | Vera BARBOSA | POR | 57.96 |
6. | Kylie LAMBERT | BEL | 58.90 |
7. | Valeria CABEZAS CARACAS | COL | 59.05 |
8. | Marielle KLEEMEIER | EST | 1:00.19 |
Women's 400m hurdles Final 3
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rebecca SARTORI | ITA | 56.39 |
2. | Melanie BÖHM | GER | 57.28 |
3. | Emily NEWNHAM | GBR | 57.86 |
4. | Nora Kollerød WOLD | NOR | 57.95 |
5. | Karin DISCH | SUI | 58.19 |
6. | Martha RASMUSSEN | DEN | 58.25 |
7. | Kelly MCGRORY | IRL | 59.09 |
8. | Alizée RUSCA | SUI | 59.28 |
Women's High Jump
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Salome LANG | SUI | 1.90 |
2. | Zita GOOSSENS | BEL | 1.84 |
3. | Sommer LECKY | IRL | 1.81 |
4. | Imogen SKELTON | NZL | 1.81 |
5. | Laura SALIN-EYIKE | FRA | 1.78 |
6. | Marithe-Thérèse ENGONDO | SUI | 1.78 |
7. | Emily BORTHWICK | GBR | 1.74 |
8. | Nadja LÜTHI | SUI | 1.65 |
Women's Long Jump
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tara DAVIS-WOODHALL | USA | 6.95 | +1.4 |
2. | Tissanna HICKLING | JAM | 6.59 | 0.0 |
3. | Lucy HADAWAY | GBR | 6.55 | +0.2 |
4. | Mikaelle ASSANI | GER | 6.52 | -0.5 |
5. | Merle HOMEIER | GER | 6.43 | +0.4 |
6. | Samantha DALE | AUS | 6.40 | 0.0 |
7. | Daniela GUBLER | SUI | 6.26 | +0.9 |
8. | Ruby MILLET | IRL | 6.21 | +0.9 |
9. | Lakshini Sarangi Silva SANDARADURA | SRI | 6.00 | +0.7 |
10. | Sarah LEECH | FRA | 5.98 | -0.4 |
11. | Delphine ALLENBACH | SUI | 5.42 | +1.0 |
12. | Mia CEH | SUI | 5.26 | +0.7 |
Women's Triple Jump
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Thea LAFOND | DMA | 14.47 | +0.6 |
2. | Kira WITTMANN | GER | 13.82 | +1.1 |
3. | Diana ZAGAINOVA | LTU | 13.82 | +0.8 |
4. | Mariya SINEY | UKR | 13.71 | +0.7 |
5. | Olha KORSUN | UKR | 13.54 | +0.6 |
6. | Caroline JOYEUX | GER | 13.53 | +0.7 |
7. | Saragh BUGGY | IRL | 12.80 | +0.9 |
8. | Shelby ODIER | SUI | 12.48 | 0.0 |
Sharifa DAVRONOVA | UZB | NM |
Women's Hammer Throw
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Aleksandra ŚMIECH | POL | 71.14 |
2. | Vanessa STERCKENDRIES | BEL | 68.20 |
3. | Florella FREYCHE | FRA | 61.70 |
4. | Lydia WEHRLI | SUI | 57.70 |
5. | Lucie HOLZAPFEL | GER | 56.78 |
Women's 4x100m Final 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lena WEISS, Salomé KORA, Géraldine FREY, Céline BÜRGI | SUI | 43.22 |
2. | N'Ketia SEEDO, Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN, Zoë SEDNEY, Tasa JIYA | NED | 43.32 |
3. | Nathacha KOUNI, Iris CALIGIURI, Léonie POINTET, Melissa GUTSCHMIDT | SUI U20 | 43.70 |
4. | Elise MEHUYS, Delphine NKANSA, Rani VINCKE, Rani ROSIUS | BEL | 43.81 |
5. | Emma Beiter BOMME, Line HOLM JENSEN, Mette GRAVERSGAARD, Mathilde U. KRAMER | DEN | 44.65 |
Women's 4x100m Final 2
POS | NAT. | RES |
---|---|---|
1. | COL B | 44.16 |
2. | GBR B | 44.56 |
3. | SUI B | 44.60 |
4. | NED B | 44.68 |
RESULTS MEN
Men's 100m Final 1, Wind: +1.4
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Arthur CISSÉ | CIV | 9.96 |
2. | Emmanuel ESEME | CMR | 10.01 |
3. | Raphael BOUJU | NED | 10.02 |
4. | Taymir BURNET | NED | 10.11 |
5. | Adam THOMAS | GBR | 10.23 |
6. | Ryan ZEZE | FRA | 10.27 |
7. | Pascal MANCINI | SUI | 10.38 |
Men's 100m Final 2, Wind: +1.2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lachlan KENNEDY | AUS | 10.37 |
2. | Israel OLATUNDE | IRL | 10.37 |
3. | Imranur RAHMAN | BAN | 10.38 |
4. | Xavi MO-AJOK | NED | 10.39 |
5. | Joris VAN GOOL | NED | 10.42 |
6. | Hensley PAULINA | NED | 10.46 |
Men's 100m Heat 1, Wind: +1.3
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Emmanuel ESEME | CMR | 10.05 |
2. | Arthur CISSÉ | CIV | 10.10 |
3. | Raphael BOUJU | NED | 10.11 |
4. | Taymir BURNET | NED | 10.17 |
5. | Ryan ZEZE | FRA | 10.28 |
Men's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +1.4
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Adam THOMAS | GBR | 10.30 |
2. | Timothé MUMENTHALER | SUI | 10.30 |
3. | Pascal MANCINI | SUI | 10.30 |
4. | Israel OLATUNDE | IRL | 10.35 |
5. | Enrico GÜNTERT | SUI | 10.41 |
6. | Joris VAN GOOL | NED | 10.41 |
7. | Enoch ADEGOKE | NGR | 10.46 |
8. | Tobias LARSEN | DEN | 10.54 |
Men's 100m Heat 3, Wind: +0.6
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Fahhad Mohammed ALSUBAIE | KSA | 10.28 |
2. | Imranur RAHMAN | BAN | 10.45 |
3. | Lachlan KENNEDY | AUS | 10.45 |
4. | Nsikak EKPO | NED | 10.47 |
5. | Neiker ABELLO | COL | 10.49 |
6. | Abdulaziz Abdui ATAFI | KSA | 10.50 |
7. | Krishawn AIKEN | GBR | 10.51 |
8. | Medwin ODAMTTEN | GBR | 10.68 |
Men's 100m Heat 4, Wind: +1.1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Xavi MO-AJOK | NED | 10.31 |
2. | Carlos FLOREZ ANGULO | COL | 10.35 |
3. | Mahmoud Hafiz IBRAHIM | KSA | 10.41 |
4. | Hensley PAULINA | NED | 10.45 |
5. | Cian O'DONNELL | GBR | 10.83 |
6. | Keitharo OOSTERWOLDE | NED | 10.91 |
7. | Churandy MARTINA | NED | 11.20 |
Men's 100m Heat 5, Wind: -0.2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Colin DOYLE | IRL | 10.72 |
2. | Gabriel KEHINDE | IRL | 10.72 |
3. | Joseph OJEWUMI | IRL | 10.73 |
4. | Sike AZU-IRONDI | NGR | 10.75 |
5. | Fahhad Mohammed ALSUBAIE | KSA | 10.80 |
6. | Paul COSTELLOE | IRL | 10.86 |
Men's 100m Heat 6, Wind: +2.7
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jonathan GOU GOMEZ | SUI | 10.54 |
2. | Alexis HIRSIGER | SUI | 10.63 |
3. | Joël CSONTOS | SUI | 10.69 |
4. | Cillian GRIFFIN | IRL | 10.71 |
5. | Arnaud VERGÈRES | SUI | 10.82 |
6. | Melvin SZERMAN | BEL | 11.18 |
Men's 200m Final, Wind: +1.3
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Charles DOBSON | GBR | 20.19 |
2. | Taymir BURNET | NED | 20.36 |
3. | Ryan ZEZE | FRA | 20.43 |
4. | Bradley LESTRADE | SUI | 20.77 |
5. | James HANSON | GBR | 20.78 |
6. | Felix SVENSSON | SUI | 20.79 |
7. | Jeriel QUAINOO | GBR | 20.87 |
8. | Dan PUTMAN | GBR | 21.02 |
Men's 400m Final 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Leungo SCOTCH | BOT | 44.82 |
2. | Busang Collen KEBINATSHIPI | BOT | 44.98 |
3. | Liemarvin BONEVACIA | NED | 45.30 |
4. | Gilles BIRON | FRA | 45.38 |
5. | Joseph BRIER | GBR | 45.54 |
6. | Lionel SPITZ | SUI | 45.81 |
7. | Thomas JORDIER | FRA | 46.82 |
Men's 400m Final 2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Rio MITCHAM | GBR | 45.60 |
2. | Patrick SCHNEIDER | GER | 45.98 |
3. | Edward FAULDS | GBR | 45.99 |
4. | Ben HIGGINS | GBR | 46.16 |
5. | Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI | KSA | 46.19 |
6. | Isayah BOERS | NED | 46.24 |
7. | Benoît MOUDIO PRISO | FRA | 47.21 |
Men's 400m Final 3
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Reece HOLDER | AUS | 45.65 |
2. | Isaac MAKWALA | BOT | 45.79 |
3. | Anthony PESELA | BOT | 46.11 |
4. | Jonathan SACOOR | BEL | 46.21 |
5. | Hunter WOODHALL | USA | 46.61 |
6. | Terrence AGARD | NED | 47.09 |
7. | Jochem DOBBER | NED | 47.14 |
Men's 400m Final 4
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dan PUTMAN | GBR | 46.02 |
2. | Charlie CARVELL | GBR | 46.48 |
3. | Lee THOMPSON | GBR | 46.69 |
4. | Nout WARDENBURG | NED | 47.19 |
5. | Hadrien PIENGEON | BEL | 48.35 |
6. | Anbar Jamaan ALZAHRANI | KSA | 48.36 |
Men's 400m Final 5
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nick STALDER | SUI | 47.87 |
2. | Eddy LEECH | FRA | 48.34 |
3. | Isahq CHERROUD | FRA | 48.60 |
4. | Bryan PASCAL | FRA | 48.79 |
Men's 1500m Final 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kieran LUMB | CAN | 3:37.61 |
2. | Casey COMBER | USA | 3:37.68 |
3. | Hicham AKANKAM | MAR | 3:37.70 |
4. | Elhassane MOUJAHID | MAR | 3:38.06 |
5. | Robin VAN RIEL | NED | 3:38.70 |
6. | Flavien SZOT | FRA | 3:39.07 |
7. | Hafid RIZQY | MAR | 3:39.24 |
8. | Andrzej KOWALCZYK | POL | 3:39.45 |
9. | Stijn BAETEN | BEL | 3:41.52 |
10. | Ramzi ABDENOUZ | ALG | 3:41.62 |
11. | Silas ZURFLUH | SUI | 3:43.92 |
Adam CZERWIŃSKI | POL | DNF |
Men's 1500m Final 2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ethan HUSSEY | GBR | 3:44.62 |
2. | Gabriel MATOS | SUI | 3:48.16 |
3. | Jonathan RUCHTI | SUI | 3:48.55 |
4. | Pascal FURTWÄNGLER | SUI | 3:48.57 |
5. | Aarno LIEBL | SUI | 3:48.81 |
6. | Loris PELLAZ | SUI | 3:48.85 |
7. | Adrian KÖNIG-RANNENBERG | GER | 3:49.73 |
8. | Luca SIMPSON | SUI | 3:49.86 |
9. | Guillaume CACHELIN | SUI | 3:49.90 |
10. | Léo LÄDERMANN | SUI | 3:50.04 |
11. | Thomas GMÜR | SUI | 3:50.74 |
12. | Maxwell KOULEN | SUI | 3:53.90 |
13. | Diego KLOPFENSTEIN | SUI | 3:54.65 |
Jack ATHERTON | AUS | DNF |
Men's 110m hurdles Final, Wind: +1.0
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Louis François MENDY | SEN | 13.34 |
2. | Hassane FOFANA | ITA | 13.47 |
3. | Amine BOUANANI | ALG | 13.55 |
3. | Jeremie LARARAUDEUSE | MRI | 13.55 |
5. | David KING | GBR | 13.60 |
6. | Eduardo RODRIGUES | BRA | 13.61 |
7. | Mikdat SEVLER | TUR | 13.69 |
8. | Brayan ROJAS | COL | 13.73 |
Men's 110m hurdles Heat 1, Wind: -0.3
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Louis François MENDY | SEN | 13.33 |
2. | Hassane FOFANA | ITA | 13.57 |
3. | Eduardo RODRIGUES | BRA | 13.58 |
4. | David KING | GBR | 13.69 |
5. | Erwann CINNA | FRA | 13.73 |
6. | Job GEERDS | NED | 13.85 |
7. | Liam VAN DER SCHAAF | NED | 14.21 |
Men's 110m hurdles Heat 2, Wind: +1.1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jeremie LARARAUDEUSE | MRI | 13.61 |
2. | Mikdat SEVLER | TUR | 13.63 |
3. | Ronan GREFF | FRA | 13.73 |
4. | Mark HEIDEN | NED | 13.77 |
5. | Tim EIKERMANN | GER | 13.87 |
6. | Edson GOMES | POR | 13.90 |
7. | Mathieu JAQUET | SUI | 14.04 |
Men's 110m hurdles Heat 3, Wind: -0.7
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Amine BOUANANI | ALG | 13.63 |
2. | Brayan ROJAS | COL | 13.70 |
3. | Romain LECOEUR | FRA | 13.79 |
4. | Stefan VOLZER | GER | 14.12 |
5. | Leonardo TANO | HUN | 14.36 |
6. | Darko PEŠIĆ | MNE | 14.86 |
7. | Antoine VINCENT | FRA | 15.01 |
Men's 400m hurdles Final 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Alessandro SIBILIO | ITA | 48.23 |
2. | Joshua ABUAKU | GER | 48.67 |
3. | Emil AGYEKUM | GER | 48.73 |
4. | Seamus DERBYSHIRE | GBR | 49.29 |
5. | Pablo Andres IBAÑEZ GUEVARA | ESA | 49.49 |
6. | Dany BRAND | SUI | 49.61 |
7. | Constantin PREIS | GER | 49.81 |
Men's 400m hurdles Final 2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Abdelmalik LAHOULOU | ALG | 48.91 |
2. | Yasmani COPELLO | TUR | 49.25 |
3. | Ramsey ANGELA | NED | 49.72 |
4. | Julien WATRIN | BEL | 49.79 |
5. | Alastair CHALMERS | GBR | 50.38 |
6. | Gabriele MONTEFALCONE | ITA | 50.81 |
7. | Julien BONVIN | SUI | 51.57 |
Men's 400m hurdles Final 3
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Bassem HEMEIDA | QAT | 49.68 |
2. | Chris MCALISTER | GBR | 50.17 |
3. | Jack LAWRIE | GBR | 50.45 |
4. | Nahom YIRGA | SUI | 50.48 |
5. | Martin TUČEK | CZE | 50.65 |
6. | Mattia TAJANA | SUI | 51.27 |
7. | Sales INGLIN | SUI | 52.59 |
Men's 400m hurdles Final 4
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Marangha MOKAYA | GBR | 50.43 |
2. | George SEERY | GBR | 50.83 |
3. | Joshua FAULDS | GBR | 50.93 |
4. | Martijn MEIJER | NED | 51.23 |
5. | Kyle BENNETT | AUS | 51.88 |
6. | Mohammed Duhaim AL MUAWI | KSA | 51.90 |
7. | Imad HMOUCHE | FRA | 53.47 |
Men's 400m hurdles Final 5
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Samuel COQUOZ | SUI | 51.97 |
2. | Kevin MINA | COL | 52.19 |
3. | Tobias EBERHARD | SUI | 52.81 |
4. | Lars WIDMER | SUI | 52.84 |
Men's Pole Vault
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Luke WINDER | USA | 5.55 |
2. | Clayton FRITSCH | USA | 5.55 |
3. | Simone BERTELLI | ITA | 5.45 |
3. | Dominik ALBERTO | SUI | 5.45 |
5. | Riccardo KLOTZ | AUT | 5.20 |
5. | Hussein Assem AL HIZAM | KSA | 5.20 |
5. | Nicolas PFROMMER | GER | 5.20 |
8. | Felix EICHENBERGER | SUI | 5.20 |
9. | Adam HAGUE | GBR | 5.20 |
10. | Justin FOURNIER | SUI | 5.00 |
11. | Adrian KÜBLER | SUI | 5.00 |
Valentin IMSAND | SUI | NM |
Men's Long Jump
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anvar ANVAROV | UZB | 8.22 | +0.9 |
2. | Alejandro A. PARADA | CUB | 8.10 | +1.3 |
3. | Ming Tai CHAN | HKG | 7.82 | -0.1 |
4. | Chenault Lionel COETZEE | NAM | 7.72 | +0.7 |
5. | William FREYER | AUS | 7.68 | +0.8 |
6. | Fabio LUGINBÜHL | SUI | 7.60 | +0.6 |
7. | Jarod BIYA | SUI | 7.55 | +0.1 |
7. | Jean-Pierre BERTRAND | FRA | 7.55 | -0.2 |
9. | Necati ER | TUR | 7.52 | -0.6 |
10. | Maikel Yorges VIDAL | CUB | 7.51 | +0.1 |
11. | Augustin BEY | FRA | 7.51 | +1.4 |
12. | Sam TAYLOR | AUS | 7.44 | 0.0 |
13. | Aniel Aniel MOLINA | CUB | 7.40 | 0.0 |
14. | Thapelo MONAIWA | BOT | 7.37 | +0.4 |
15. | Nicolas BERSIER | SUI | 7.29 | +0.4 |
16. | Humod Ali AL WANI | KSA | 7.20 | +0.2 |
17. | Jean-Martial IREBIO | FRA | 7.16 | +0.1 |
Shreshan Dhananjaya LIYANAPEDIGE | SRI | NM |
Men's Shot Put
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Andrei Rares TOADER | ROU | 20.51 |
2. | Eric FAVORS | IRL | 19.91 |
3. | Wictor PETERSSON | SWE | 19.56 |
4. | Silas RISTL | GER | 19.37 |
5. | Tsanko ARNAUDOV | POR | 19.35 |
6. | Jander HEIL | EST | 19.26 |
7. | Stefan WIELAND | SUI | 18.84 |
8. | Simon BAYER | GER | 18.48 |
9. | Jephté VOGEL | SUI | 16.54 |
10. | Lars MEYER | SUI | 15.40 |
Men's Javelin Throw
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dagbjartur Dadi JONSSON | ISL | 76.99 |
2. | Gatis ČAKŠS | LAT | 76.03 |
3. | Emin ÖNCEL | TUR | 74.60 |
4. | Douw SMIT | RSA | 74.04 |
5. | Rémi CONROY | FRA | 71.22 |
6. | Howard MCDONALD | AUS | 70.93 |
7. | Laurent CARRON | SUI | 70.23 |
8. | Noel KOVÁCS | HUN | 69.60 |
9. | Teura'itera'i TUPAIA | FRA | 69.25 |
10. | Cedric SORGELOOS | BEL | 68.22 |
11. | Simon WIELAND | SUI | 67.64 |
12. | Franck DI SANZA | SUI | 66.61 |
Men's 4x100m Final 1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Pascal MANCINI, Timothé MUMENTHALER, Felix SVENSSON, Enrico GÜNTERT | SUI | 38.79 |
2. | Hensley PAULINA, Taymir BURNET, Joris VAN GOOL, Raphael BOUJU | NED | 38.82 |
3. | Mohamed DAOUD ABDULLAH, Fahhad Mohammed ALSUBAIE, Mahmoud Hafiz IBRAHIM, Abdulaziz Abdui ATAFI | KSA | 39.03 |
4. | Neiker ABELLO, Carlos PALACIOS, Carlos FLOREZ ANGULO, Ronal LONGA | COL | 39.10 |
5. | Tobias LARSEN, Tazana Mikkel KAMANGA-DYRBAK, Jacob HVORUP, Frederik SCHOU-NIELSEN | DEN | 39.24 |
Runo AYAVORO, Colin DOYLE, Christopher SIBANDA, Joseph OJEWUMI | IRL | DQ |
Men's 4x100m Final 2
POS | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|
1. | NED B | 39.86 |
2. | SUI B | 40.01 |
3. | IRL B | 40.02 |
4. | GBR B | 40.14 |
SUI B | DNF |