Results: Liese Prokop Memorial 2023

Results for the Sportunion Liese Prokop Memorial 2023, a World Athletics Continental Tour Challenger.

Meet Date: Thursday, June 7

Location: Sankt Polten, Austria

Live Stream

WOMEN RESULTS 

Women's 100m Final 1, Wind: +1.2

POSNAMENAT.MARK
1.Alexandra BURGHARDTGER11.24
2.Monika WEIGERTOVÁSVK11.41
3.Karolína MAŇASOVÁCZE11.42
4.Magdalena LINDNERAUT11.43
5.Tina BENZINGERGER11.58
6.Natálie KOŽUŠKANIČOVÁCZE11.71

Women's 100m Final 2, Wind: +1.5

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Agáta CELLEROVÁSVK11.65
2.Klára SOBOTKOVÁCZE11.74
3.Christiane KRIFKAAUT11.97
4.Katharina STADLERAUT12.07
5.Melissa PLUTAAUT12.16

Women's 100m Heat 1, Wind: -0.4

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Alexandra BURGHARDTGER11.38
2.Klára SOBOTKOVÁCZE11.93
3.Christiane KRIFKAAUT12.22
4.Katharina STADLERAUT12.31
5.Melissa PLUTAAUT12.43
6.Maxima KRAUSEAUT12.53

Women's 100m Heat 2, Wind: -0.2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Karolína MAŇASOVÁCZE11.46
2.Magdalena LINDNERAUT11.61
3.Natálie KOŽUŠKANIČOVÁCZE11.68
4.Melissa Metok PARRELLA BASTIDASAUT12.17
5.Lenia STANDFESTAUT12.22

Women's 100m Heat 3, Wind: 0.0

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Monika WEIGERTOVÁSVK11.55
2.Tina BENZINGERGER11.73
3.Agáta CELLEROVÁSVK12.09
4.Isabelle EDLINGERAUT12.69
5.Muriel WOHLRABAUT12.69

Women's 1500m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Pavla ŠTOUDKOVÁCZE4:21.85
2.Žofia NAŇOVÁSVK4:22.68
3.Anita ŽÁKOVÁCZE4:23.42
4.Gabriella K. SZABÓHUN4:23.49
5.Sandra SCHAUERAUT4:29.45
6.Urška MARTINECSLO4:30.91
7.Marie GLASERAUT4:32.66
8.Karin SURANOVÁSVK4:33.68
9.Hédi HEFFNERHUN4:35.24
10.Agnes DANNERAUT4:39.73
11.Ann-Kathrin GRUBERAUT4:53.93

Women's 100m hurdles Final 1, Wind: +0.7

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Nika GLOJNARIČSLO12.92
2.Stanislava ŠKVARKOVÁSVK13.05
3.Milica EMINISRB13.22
4.Karin STRAMETZAUT13.30
5.Nicoleta TURNEROVÁCZE13.36
6.Verena MAYRAUT13.75

Women's 100m hurdles Final 2, Wind: +0.9

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Iman ROKAAUT14.01
2.Lucia ACKLINSUI14.13
3.Mari TESTAUSA14.41
4.Sarah LAGGERAUT14.42
5.Lisa-Marie KRAMMERAUT14.57
6.Hanna VERTACNIKAUT14.91

Women's 100m hurdles Heat 1, Wind: 0.0

POSNAMENAT.MARK
1.Nika GLOJNARIČSLO13.05
2.Stanislava ŠKVARKOVÁSVK13.27
3.Verena MAYRAUT13.92
4.Iman ROKAAUT14.15
5.Mari TESTAUSA14.37
 Barbora NAVRÁTILOVÁCZEDNF

Women's 100m hurdles Heat 2, Wind: -0.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Milica EMINISRB13.40
2.Karin STRAMETZAUT13.41
3.Nicoleta TURNEROVÁCZE13.51
4.Lucia ACKLINSUI14.27
5.Sarah LAGGERAUT14.35
6.Martina SEGEČOVÁSVK14.79

Women's 100m hurdles Heat 3, Wind: -0.4

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Hanna VERTACNIKAUT14.70
2.Sophia GRUBER-PANDIONAUT14.71
3.Angela FÖRSTERGER14.83
4.Larissa TIEFENBACHERAUT15.62

Women's 100m hurdles Heat 4, Wind: -0.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Lisa-Marie KRAMMERAUT14.36
2.Isabelle ENGELAUT14.93
3.Lorena MIKLAUAUT15.22
4.Rebecca NEBLGER15.90

Women's 400m hurdles Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Deirdre MURRAYIRL1:00.66
2.Sigita STANKEVICIUTEAUT1:03.02
3.Sophia KUHNAUT1:04.92
4.Lisa WIESMAYRAUT1:04.98
 Barbora VESELÁCZEDNF

Women's 400m hurdles Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Noura ENNADIMAR55.43
2.Lena PRESSLERAUT56.15
3.Natalia WOSZTYLPOL57.80
4.Vika RUTARSLO58.35
5.Zuzana CYMBÁLOVÁCZE58.44
 Ester BENDOVÁCZEDNF

Women's Long Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULTWIND
1.Melissa Metok PARRELLA BASTIDASAUT5.64-0.1
2.Jana SCHNABELAUT5.56-0.1
3.Lenia STANDFESTAUT5.33+0.4
4.Katharina PITNERAUT5.29-0.4
5.Sarah WIDHALMAUT5.14-0.2
6.Magdalena LANGAUT5.14+0.1
7.Helen MAYERAUT5.14-0.8
8.Leonie WAGNERAUT5.03-0.1
9.Lea SHOLZEAUT4.81-0.1
 Larissa TIEFENBACHERAUTNM 

Women's Javelin Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Victoria HUDSONAUT59.81
2.Lilly URBANGER49.83
3.Ivana KOKTAVÁCZE49.62
4.Luisa TREMELGER48.45
5.Noemi LUYERAUT47.79
6.Adéla MÜLLEROVÁCZE38.35
 Julia ULBRICHTGERNM

National Event Women's Javelin Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Philomena THALMANNAUT35.77
2.Leonie BISANZAUT34.28

U18 Women's Javelin Throw (500gr)

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Leonie Zoe HALLERAUT44.37
2.Csinszka ZAHORAHUN38.50

MEN RESULTS

Men's 100m Final 1, Wind: +1.2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Markus FUCHSAUT10.08
2.Elliot JONESGBR10.20
3.Jan VELEBACZE10.29
4.Filip FEDERIČSVK10.32
5.Jonas HÜGENGER10.41
6.Stanislav JÍRACZE10.47

Men's 100m Final 2, Wind: +1.2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Noel WAROSCHITZAUT10.49
2.Tilen OVNIČEKSLO10.64
3.Adam RAŠKACZE10.65
4.Raffieu Deen JOHNSONGER10.67
5.Christian TAYLORUSA10.76
6.Joshua EICHENBERGERSUI10.79

Men's 400m hurdles Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Janis SCHNEEBERGERAUT55.40
2.Lukas ZWEIMÜLLERAUT55.69
3.Jakob ALBRECHTAUT56.03
4.Daniel SEIDLAUT56.31
5.Emil SCHWANINGERAUT56.46

Men's 400m hurdles Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Matej BALUCHSVK49.99
2.Patrik DÖMÖTÖRSVK50.85
3.Andreas WOLFAUT51.12
4.Leo KÖHLDORFERAUT52.42
5.Martin RŮŽIČKACZE53.03
6.Lukáš PŘIBYLCZE53.84

Men's High Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Lionel Afan STRASSERAUT2.13
2.Jan ŠTEFELACZE2.09
3.Gergely TÓTHSVK2.00
4.Roman BAŠECZE1.95
5.Andreas STEINMETZAUT1.90

Men's Long Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULTWIND
1.Max FÖRSTERAUT6.46-0.1
2.Gabriel BORNEMANNAUT6.23-0.4
3.Thomas KOCHAUT6.12+0.2
4.Oliver POLOHASVK5.910.0
5.Jakob SPACHINGERAUT5.75-0.1

Men's Discus Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Lukas WEIßHAIDINGERAUT63.61
2.Nicholas PERCYGBR63.57
3.Marek BÁRTACZE62.29
4.Gregory THOMPSONGBR59.88
5.Petr PROCHÁZKACZE54.53
6.Will DIBOAUT53.76
7.Vít KOTRBACZE50.18
8.Lukas STIPERAUT49.54
9.Tomáš JOKLCZE47.75

Men's Hammer Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Patrik HÁJEKCZE73.02
2.Qi WANGCHN70.24
3.Yuxuan LIUCHN67.62
4.Kilian MOSERAUT54.12
5.Marvin KLAMMERAUT42.92

U20 Men's Hammer Throw (6kg)

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Florian HAMERSCHMIDTAUT52.84

U18 Men's Hammer Throw (5kg)

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1Roland REITERERAUT54.16

Men's Javelin Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Adam WIENERAUT58.15
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.