Results: Memorial Josef Odlozil 2023

Event schedule for the 2023 Memorial Josef Odlozil, a World Athleitcs Continental Tour Bronze.

Event Date: Monday, June 5

Location: Stadion Juliska | Prague Czech Republic

RESULTS AND START LISTS

LIVE STREAM

Men's 100m Final, Wind: +0.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Emmanuel MATADILBR10.16
2.Emmanuel ESEMECMR10.19
2.Reynier MENACUB10.19
4.Eugene AMO-DADZIEGBR10.24
5.Seye OGUNLEWENGR10.25
6.Felipe BARDIBRA10.27
7.Arthur CISSÉCIV10.38
8.Erik CARDOSOBRA10.53

Men's 100m Heat 1, Wind: -0.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Eugene AMO-DADZIEGBR10.21
2.Emmanuel ESEMECMR10.21
3.Reynier MENACUB10.24
4.Seye OGUNLEWENGR10.24
5.Elijah MORROWUSA10.50
6.Oshane BAILEYJAM10.59
7.Matyáš KOŠKACZE10.64
8.Adam RAŠKACZE10.69

Men's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +0.8

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Emmanuel MATADILBR10.22
2.Arthur CISSÉCIV10.28
3.Felipe BARDIBRA10.30
4.Erik CARDOSOBRA10.41
5.Ojie EDOBURUNGBR10.51
6.Harold ACHI-YAOFRA10.69
7.Eduard KUBELÍKCZE10.84

Men's 400m Final

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Joseph BRIERGBR46.39
2.Matěj KRSEKCZE46.58
3.Michal DESENSKÝCZE46.83
4.Jan TESAŘCZE47.03
5.Lidio Andres FELIZDOM47.11
6.Pavel MASLÁKCZE48.09

Men's 1500m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Abdulkarim TEKI ABDURAHMANETH3:38.41
2.Hafid RIZQYMAR3:38.68
3.James WESTGBR3:39.02
4.Samuel PIHLSTRÖMSWE3:39.61
5.Jakub DAVIDÍKCZE3:39.84
6.István SZÖGIHUN3:40.20
7.Jan FRIŠCZE3:40.60
8.Michał GROBERSKIPOL3:41.15
9.Eric AVILAUSA3:42.45
10.Filip SASÍNEKCZE3:43.03
11.Pavel VINDUŠKACZE3:43.44
12.Vincent CIATTEIUSA3:43.70
 Federico RIVAITADNF
 Johan ROGESTEDTSWEDNF
 Youssef TAOUSSIESPDNF
 Jan SÝKORACZEDNF
 Kasey KNEVELBAARDUSADNF

Men's 110m hurdles Final, Wind: -1.4

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Michael DICKSONUSA13.59
2.Mikdat SEVLERTUR13.78
3.Manuel MORDIGER13.81
4.Mark HEIDENNED13.83
5.Hassane FOFANAITA13.93
6.Štěpán SCHUBERTCZE14.00
7.Miguel PERERAGBR14.23

Men's 400m hurdles Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Constantin PREISGER49.06
2.Vít MÜLLERCZE49.14
3.Seamus DERBYSHIREGBR49.84
4.Chris MCALISTERGBR49.92
5.Yasmani COPELLOTUR50.16
6.Julien BONVINSUI50.61
7.Martin TUČEKCZE50.80

Men's 400m hurdles  Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Krzysztof HOŁUBPOL50.38
2.Adam SMOLKACZE50.97
3.Matej BALUCHSVK51.18
4.Martin KUČERASVK51.23
 Mohamed Amine TOUATITUNDNF

Men's 3000m steeplechase

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Salaheddine BEN YAZIDEMAR8:29.80
2.Nicolas-Marie DARUFRA8:35.35
3.Michael CURTISUI8:36.58
4.Gatien AIRIAUFRA8:39.36
5.David FOLLERCZE8:40.16
6.Hichem BOUCHICHAALG8:42.87
7.Emmanuel WAFULAKEN8:44.01
8.Bilal TABTIALG8:44.23
9.Tomáš HABARTACZE8:46.35
10.Martin KOVÁČECHCZE8:48.20
11.Abdelhamid ZERRIFIFRA9:08.22
12.Maximilian MATOLÍNCZE9:14.68
 Abderrafia BOUASSELMARDNF

Men's Pole Vault

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Clayton FRITSCHUSA5.55
2.Luke WINDERUSA5.45
3.Dan BÁRTACZE5.35
4.Matěj ŠČERBACZE5.20
4.Robert RENNERSLO5.20
6.Tommi HOLTTINENFIN5.20
7.David HOLÝCZE5.00
7.Benedikt ŠACHTACZE5.00
 Fabio WÜNSCHEGERNM
 Filip BARTONĚKCZENM

Men's Long Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULTWIND
1.William WILLIAMSUSA7.85+1.5
2.Petr MEINDLSCHMIDCZE7.72+1.4
3.Radek JUŠKACZE7.67+1.1
4.Gabriel Luiz BOZABRA7.29+0.3
5.Karabo SATEKGERSA7.22+0.7
6.Vojtěch KOMÁREKCZE7.21+0.6
7.David JODLCZE7.16+1.5
8.Ondřej KOPECKÝCZE6.90-0.5

Men's Shot Put

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Scott LINCOLNGBR20.65
2.Tomáš STANĚKCZE20.60
3.Roman KOKOSHKOUKR20.39
4.Eric FAVORSIRL19.75
5.Andrei Rares TOADERROU19.55
6.Kyle BLIGNAUTRSA18.92
7.David TUPÝCZE18.75
8.Karel ŠULASVK17.32
9.Tadeáš PROCHÁZKACZE16.90

Men's Javelin Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jakub VADLEJCHCZE82.55
2.Dawid WEGNERPOL78.25
3.Gatis ČAKŠSLAT75.27
4.Cyprian MRZYGŁÓDPOL74.61
5.Norbert RIVASZ-TÓTHHUN74.45
6.Jaroslav JÍLEKCZE73.54
7.Douw SMITRSA68.36
8.Martin KONEČNÝCZE64.09
 Ihab ABDELRAHMANEGYNM

Women's 200m Final, Wind: -0.4

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jada BAYLARKUSA23.37
2.Vittoria FONTANAITA23.57
3.Dezerea BRYANTUSA23.64
4.Riley DAYAUS23.74
5.Nikola BENDOVÁCZE24.06
6.Natálie KOŽUŠKANIČOVÁCZE24.35

Women's 800m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Natalіia KROLUKR2:01.84
2.Eveliina MÄÄTTÄNENFIN2:01.97
3.Majtie KOLBERGGER2:02.10
4.Naomi KORIRKEN2:03.16
5.Assia RAZIKIMAR2:03.75
6.Kimberley FICENECCZE2:04.37
7.Lenka ČECHOVÁCZE2:06.43
8.Anna ŠIMKOVÁCZE2:07.60
9.Pavla ŠTOUDKOVÁCZE2:07.94
10.Jenny SELMANGBR2:08.59
11.Firezewid TESFAYEETH2:09.39
 Marcela PÍRKOVÁCZEDNF

Women's 100m hurdles Final, Wind: +0.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jade BARBERUSA13.10
2.Gréta KEREKESHUN13.17
3.Tereza Elena ŠÍNOVÁCZE13.21
4.Stanislava ŠKVARKOVÁSVK13.46
5.Helena JIRANOVÁCZE13.54
6.Nicoleta TURNEROVÁCZE13.55
7.Markéta ŠTOLOVÁCZE13.82

Women's 400m hurdles

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Nikoleta JÍCHOVÁCZE55.77
2.Jessie KNIGHTGBR55.78
3.Noura ENNADIMAR56.49
4.Hayley MCLEANGBR57.31
5.Vera BARBOSAPOR58.02
6.Rebecca SARTORIITA59.09
7.Eliška ČECHOVÁCZE1:03.00

Women's High Jump

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Michaela HRUBÁCZE1.84
2.Yuliya CHUMACHENKOUKR1.80
3.Tatiana GUSINGRE1.80
4.Laura ZIALORGBR1.76
5.Zita GOOSSENSBEL1.76
6.Wiktoria MIĄSOPOL1.76
 Marguerite LORENZOCANNM

Women's Javelin Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Sara KOLAKCRO59.33
2.Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁCZE58.83
3.Irena GILLAROVÁCZE58.63
4.Petra ANDREJSKOVÁCZE57.20
5.Martina PÍŠOVÁCZE52.90

Women's Pole Vault

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Elina LAMPELAFIN4.30
2.Nikola PÖSCHLOVÁCZE4.15
3.Hanga KLEKNERHUN4.15
4.Viktorie ONDROVÁCZE3.80
5.Apolena ŠVÁBÍKOVÁCZE3.80
6.Karolína PODLAHOVÁCZE3.80
 Lucie DVOŘÁKOVÁCZENM
 Freiya Leni WILDGRUBEGERNM
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.