Results: Janusz Kusocinski Memorial 2023

Results for the 2023 Orlen Janusz Kusociński Memorial.

Event Category: World Athletics Continental Tour Silver

Meet Date: Sunday, June 4

Live stream and meet info

RESULTS WOMEN

Women's 100m Final, Wind: 0.0

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV10.82
2.Ewa SWOBODAPOL11.07
3.Krystsina TSIMANOUSKAYABLR11.20
4.Arialis MARTINEZPOR11.23
5.Magdalena STEFANOWICZPOL11.25
6.Shannon RAYUSA11.27
7.Martyna KOTWIŁAPOL11.37
8.Monika ROMASZKOPOL11.43
9.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKAPOL11.59

Women's 100m Heat 1, Wind: -0.7

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV11.03
2.Magdalena STEFANOWICZPOL11.26
3.Krystsina TSIMANOUSKAYABLR11.28
4.Martyna KOTWIŁAPOL11.55
5.Alexandra BURGHARDTGER11.56
6.Paulina PALUCHPOL11.67
7.Oliwia ZIMOLĄGPOL11.90
8.Izabela JASTRZĄBPOL11.90

Women's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +0.4

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Ewa SWOBODAPOL11.03
2.Shannon RAYUSA11.22
3.Arialis MARTINEZPOR11.26
4.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKAPOL11.37
5.Monika ROMASZKOPOL11.44
6.Magdalena NIEMCZYKPOL11.60
7.Julia DZIAMSKAPOL11.84
8.Klaudia ADAMEKPOL12.07

Women's 100m national, Wind: +0.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Oliwia ZIMOLĄGPOL11.82
2.Julia POLAKPOL11.86
3.Jagoda ŻUKOWSKAPOL11.95
4.Zuzanna ZAJĄCPOL12.19
5.Maria PUŁAWSKAPOL12.32
6.Karolina BĄBELPOL12.39
7.Katarzyna POTOKPOL12.48
8.Zofia KOZYRAPOL12.92

Women's 400m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Natalia KACZMAREKPOL50.02
2.Susanne GOGL-WALLIAUT50.90
3.Lynna IRBY-JACKSONUSA51.07
4.Lada VONDROVÁCZE51.16
5.Ama PIPIGBR51.27
6.Laviai NIELSENGBR51.43
7.Marika POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁAPOL52.13
8.Alicja WRONA-KUTRZEPAPOL53.14
9.Anastazja KUŚPOL54.03

Women's 400m Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Aleksandra FORMELLAPOL53.15
2.Izabela SMOLIŃSKAPOL53.19
3.Karolina ŁOZOWSKAPOL53.27
4.Adrianna JANOWICZ-PÓŁTORAKPOL53.34
5.Weronika BARTNOWSKAPOL53.53
6.Marlena GRANASZEWSKAPOL53.83
7.Dominika BAĆMAGAPOL53.99
8.Julia PRZEWIEŹLIKPOL56.16

Women's 400m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Zofia TKOCZPOL55.09
2.Natalia SÓWKAPOL55.66
3.Aleksandra FORNALIKPOL57.17
4.Jagoda BOCHENEKPOL57.48
5.Magdalena MILICZEKPOL58.70
6.Kinga WOŚPOL59.66
7.Martyna METLAKPOL60.84

Women's 800m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jemma REEKIEGBR1:58.94
2.Catriona BISSETAUS1:59.22
3.Halimah NAKAAYIUGA1:59.40
4.Noélie YARIGOBEN1:59.53
5.Adrianna TOPOLNICKAPOL2:00.40
6.Eloisa COIROITA2:01.07
7.Margarita KOCZANOWAPOL2:02.06
8.Angelika SARNAPOL2:02.34
9.Lore HOFFMANNSUI2:04.99
 Agata KOŁAKOWSKAPOLDNF

Women's 1500m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Axumawit EMBAYEETH4:02.63
2.Gaia SABBATINIITA4:08.07
3.Martyna GALANTPOL4:08.37
4.Katharina TROSTGER4:08.71
5.Kristiina MÄKICZE4:09.22
6.Aneta KONIECZEKPOL4:09.23
7.Aleksandra PŁOCIŃSKAPOL4:09.52
8.Weronika LIZAKOWSKAPOL4:09.56
9.Nele WEßELGER4:10.82
10.Kinga KRÓLIKPOL4:12.32
11.Mebriht MEKONENETH4:13.41
12.Julia KORALEWSKAPOL4:13.74
13.Beata TOPKAPOL4:14.99
14.Julia JAGUŚCIKPOL4:17.30
15.Julia ŚCISŁOWSKAPOL4:17.75
16.Olimpia BREZAPOL4:24.55
 Tirhas GEBREHIWETETHDNF

Women's 100m hurdles Final 1, Wind: -0.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Alaysha JOHNSONUSA12.42
1.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINNPUR12.42
3.Natalia CHRISTOFICYP12.84
4.Jyothi YARRAJIIND13.03
5.Klaudia SICIARZPOL13.07
6.Klaudia WOJTUNIKPOL13.14
7.Weronika NAGIĘĆPOL13.31
8.Karolina KOŁECZEKPOL13.41

Women's 100m hurdles Final 2, Wind: -0.7

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Alaysha JOHNSONUSA12.72
2.Zuzanna HULISZPOL13.64
3.Weronika BARCZPOL13.65
4.Kaja WESOŁOWSKAPOL13.77
5.Anna ODOWSKAPOL13.78
6.Karolina GAJEWSKAPOL13.90
7.Maja OLSZAKPOL14.01
8.Anna WOJCIESZEKPOL14.04
9.Martyna SKIERKOWSKAPOL14.12

Women's Long Jump

 

POSNAMENAT.RESULTWIND
1.Ese BRUMENGR6.81+0.1
2.Quanesha BURKSUSA6.77+0.5
3.Agate DE SOUSASTP6.76+0.6
4.Magdalena BOKUNPOL6.60-1.2
5.Maryse LUZOLOGER6.49+0.1
6.Petra BÁNHIDI-FARKASHUN6.44-1.3
7.Roksana JĘDRASZAKPOL6.39+0.5
8.Nikola HOROWSKAPOL6.37+1.1
9.Anna MATUSZEWICZPOL6.04+0.5
10.Julia ADAMCZYKPOL5.93+0.2

Women's Hammer Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Camryn ROGERSCAN77.34
2.Janee' KASSANAVOIDUSA75.34
3.Annette Nneka ECHIKUNWOKEUSA71.13
4.Anita WŁODARCZYKPOL70.67
5.Silja KOSONENFIN69.98
6.Katarzyna FURMANEKPOL69.37
7.Aleksandra ŚMIECHPOL69.27
8.Malwina KOPRONPOL68.78
9.Alexandra TAVERNIERFRA65.90

RESULST MEN

Men's 100m Final 1, Wind: -1.4

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Dominik KOPEĆPOL10.21
2.Rohan BROWNINGAUS10.32
3.Emmanuel MATADILBR10.36
4.Elijah MORROWUSA10.43
5.Ján VOLKOSVK10.45
6.Marek ZAKRZEWSKIPOL10.47
7.Przemysław SŁOWIKOWSKIPOL10.48
8.Albert KOMAŃSKIPOL10.56
9.Jan VELEBACZE10.64

Men's 100m Final 2, Wind: -0.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Łukasz ŻOKPOL10.39
2.Mateusz SIUDAPOL10.40
3.Patryk WYKROTAPOL10.51
4.Anton BACHORSKIPOL10.52
5.Jakub LEMPACHPOL10.57
6.Dawid GRZĄKAPOL10.61
7.Stanislav JÍRACZE10.62
8.Dawid TATARAPOL10.66
9.Damian SOBÓLPOL10.85

Men's 100m National Wind: +0.2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Adam BURDAPOL10.52
2.Michał GORZKOWICZPOL10.72
3.Sebastian LIBURAPOL10.73
4.Karol KWIATKOWSKIPOL10.86
5.Artur ŁĘCZYCKIPOL10.88
6.Rafał PAJĄKPOL10.91
7.Wiktor CYGANPOL11.17
8.Kacper LATOSIKPOL11.28

Men's 400m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Igor BOGACZYŃSKIPOL45.53
2.Karol ZALEWSKIPOL45.81
3.Maks SZWEDPOL45.86
4.Adam ŁUKOMSKIPOL46.33
5.Mateusz RZEŹNICZAKPOL46.36
6.Daniel SOŁTYSIAKPOL46.86
7.Remigiusz ZAZULAPOL47.09
8.Maksymilian KLEPACKIPOL47.30

Men's 400m National

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jakub OLEJNICZAKPOL47.86
2.Szymon MIKOŁAJCZAKPOL48.78
3.Piotr DUDACZE49.25

Men's 800m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Filip OSTROWSKIPOL1:45.67
2.Ben PATTISONGBR1:45.74
3.Mateusz BORKOWSKIPOL1:45.79
4.Michał ROZMYSPOL1:46.23
5.Simone BARONTINIITA1:46.29
6.Mostafa SMAILIMAR1:46.45
7.Patryk SIERADZKIPOL1:46.47
8.Ephrem MEKONNENETH1:46.76
9.Kacper LEWALSKIPOL1:46.78
10.Maciej WYDERKAPOL1:46.83
11.Jakub AUGUSTYNIAKPOL1:46.94
12.Daniel ROWDENGBR1:46.96
13.Mark ENGLISHIRL1:49.95
 Robert BRYLINSKIPOLDNF

Men's 800m Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Bartosz KITLIŃSKIPOL1:47.25
2.Jakub CHMIELARZPOL1:47.49
3.Jakub SZKUDLAREKPOL1:49.69
4.Damian WIŚNIEWSKIPOL1:49.77
5.Igor HAWEŁKOPOL1:49.80
6.Kamil OLESZEKPOL1:50.12
7.Karol MAKIŁAPOL1:50.12
8.Adam MASACZYŃSKIPOL1:50.33
9.Henryk WARZECHAPOL1:53.90
 Michał KITLIŃSKIPOLDNF

Men's 800m national

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Kamil PRZYBYŁAPOL1:52.92
2.Artur BIZOŃPOL1:57.10
3.Mateusz MAJEWSKIPOL1:57.59
4.Tomasz CZUBAKPOL1:57.92
5.Jakub MAREKWICAPOL1:57.93
6.Maciej MAJERANOWSKIPOL1:59.46
7.Jakub ŚWIERCZYNAPOL1:59.48

Men's 3000m national

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Kamil HERZYKPOL7:59.02
2.Maciej MEGIERPOL7:59.72
3.Aleksander WIĄCEKPOL8:07.40
4.Marcin BISKUPPOL8:10.34
5.Wiktor ANTOSZPOL8:18.37
6.Adrian ROMBERGPOL8:19.09
7.Mikołaj CZECHOWICZPOL8:20.78
8.Mateusz KACZMAREKPOL8:21.67
9.Szymon TWARDONPOL8:23.40
10.Jan MICHALSKIPOL8:24.25
11.Rafał SUŁKOWSKIPOL8:29.85
12.Patryk SZMITPOL8:31.19
13.Michał PIĄTEKPOL8:43.28
14.Jakub MACHULECPOL8:50.13
 Szymon ZIĘBAPOLDNF
 Michał ZIELEŃPOLDNF

Men's 110m hurdles Final, Wind: +0.2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Roger IRIBARNECUB13.43
2.Jucian Rafael ALCANTARA PEREIRABRA13.52
3.Antonio ALKANARSA13.54
4.Krzysztof KILJANPOL13.67
5.Jakub SZYMAŃSKIPOL13.68
6.Daniel CISNEROSESP13.81
7.Olgierd MICHNIEWSKIPOL14.30
8.Jędrzej RADZEWICZPOL14.50
9.Krystian SINIŁOPOL14.56

Men's Pole Vault

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Piotr LISEKPOL5.82
2.Christopher NILSENUSA5.82
3.Sam KENDRICKSUSA5.72
4.Ethan CORMONTFRA5.72
5.Matt LUDWIGUSA5.72
6.Robert SOBERAPOL5.57
7.Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKIPOL5.57
8.Emmanouil KARALISGRE5.57
9.Bartosz MARCINIEWICZPOL5.22
 Alioune SENEFRANM

Men's Shot Put

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Tom WALSHNZL21.48
2.Filip MIHALJEVIĆCRO21.04
3.Joe KOVACSUSA21.04
4.Armin SINANČEVIĆSRB20.93
5.Michał HARATYKPOL20.35
6.Jakub SZYSZKOWSKIPOL19.82
7.Szymon MAZURPOL19.72
8.Piotr GOŹDZIEWICZPOL18.52
9.Wojciech MAROKPOL18.04

Men's Hammer Throw

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Wojciech NOWICKIPOL80.00
2.Rudy WINKLERUSA78.29
3.Ethan KATZBERGCAN76.74
4.Paweł FAJDEKPOL74.01
5.Marcin WROTYŃSKIPOL72.64
6.Donát VARGAHUN72.28
7.Dawid PIŁATPOL71.18
8.Tomasz RATAJCZYKPOL70.38

Men's 4x100m

POSNAT.RESULT
1.CZE38.93
2.POL39.63
 POLDQ
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.