Results: Sparkassen Gala Regensburg 2023

Results for the Sparkassen Gala Regensburg 2023.

Meet Category: World Athletics Continental Tour Challenger

Event Date: Saturday, June 3

LIVE RESULTS AND START LISTS

Live stream and meet info

Men's 100m Final, Wind: -0.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Robin GANTERGER10.21
1.Oliver BROMBYGBR10.21
3.Marvin SCHULTEGER10.35
4.Mahmoud Hafiz IBRAHIMKSA10.42
5.Mohamed DAOUD ABDULLAHKSA10.44
6.Milo SKUPIN-ALFAGER10.47

Men's 100m Heat 1, Wind: +0.7

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Aleksandar ASKOVICGER10.29
2.Simon WULFFGER10.37
3.Mahmoud Hafiz IBRAHIMKSA10.38
4.Kevin KRANZGER10.41
5.Felix FRÜHNGER10.44
6.Kesi OLUDOYIGBR10.53
7.Zanson PLUMMERGBR10.58
 Daniel HOFFMANNGERDQ

Men's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +0.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Robin GANTERGER10.19
2.Oliver BROMBYGBR10.22
3.Milo SKUPIN-ALFAGER10.23
4.Marvin SCHULTEGER10.30
5.Mohamed DAOUD ABDULLAHKSA10.35
6.Eddie REDDEMANNGER10.39
7.Sultan Khalid AL-KHALIDIKSA10.48

Invitational Events Men's 100m Second Race, Wind: +0.6

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Kesi OLUDOYIGBR10.45
2.Zanson PLUMMERGBR10.51
3.Olumide ISAACGBR10.53

Extra Race Men's 100m Second Race, Wind: +0.5

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Roy SCHMIDTGER10.39
2.Chidiera ONUOHAGER10.40
3.Jonas HÜGENGER10.45
4.Yanic BERTHESGER10.48
5.Philipp TRUTENATGER10.53
6.Luis BRANDNERGER10.55
7.Noel WAROSCHITZAUT10.55
 Elias GOERGERDQ

Men's 200m Final 1, Wind: -0.4

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Julian WAGNERGER21.09
2.Kevin UGOGER21.14
3.Abdulaziz Abdui ATAFIKSA21.18
4.Kesi OLUDOYIGBR21.57
5.Thorben FINKEGER21.81

Men's 200m Final 2, Wind: -0.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Fahhad Mohammed ALSUBAIEKSA20.92
2.James ADEBOLAGER21.36
3.Jonas HÜGENGER21.44

Men's 200m Final 3, Wind: 0.0

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Niclas BAKERGBR21.13
2.Eddie REDDEMANNGER21.22
3.Jakob BRUNSGER21.48
4.Maurice GRAHLGER21.68
5.Luis BRANDNERGER21.69

Men's 400m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Manuel SANDERSGER45.36
2.Patrick SCHNEIDERGER46.04
3.Marc KOCHGER46.42
4.Niclas BAKERGBR46.68
5.Youssef Ahmed MASRAHIKSA47.29

Men's 400m Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jean Paul BREDAUGER46.45
2.Fabian DAMMERMANNGER47.00
3.Vincente GRAIANIGER47.52
4.Niklas Noah KLEIGER47.60

Men's 400m Final 3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Johannes NORTMEYERGER47.76
2.Jonas BREITKOPFGER47.86
3.Arne LEPPELSACKGER47.98

Men's 800m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Marvin HEINRICHGER1:47.94
2.Karl BEBENDORFGER1:48.21
2.Elija ZIEMGER1:48.21
4.Oskar SCHWARZERGER1:48.28
5.Adrian ENGSTLERGER1:49.32
6.Emil MEGGLEGER1:49.89
7.Conrad KIESELBERGERGER1:50.32
 Dennis BIEDERBICKGERDNF
 Omar JAMMEHGAMDNF

Men's 800m Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Navid KERBERSUI1:50.75
2.Pierre BÖRKEYGER1:51.02
3.Niklas HARSYGER1:51.74
4.Fabian RIEGELSBERGERGER1:51.87
5.Alexander KESSLERGER1:52.00
6.Tilman REICHELGER1:52.07
7.Fabio FISTERAUT1:52.33
8.Constantin SCHULZGER1:52.68
9.Elias LACHKOVICSAUT1:53.51
10.Yannik PROBSTGER1:53.56
11.Jan-David RIDDERGER1:54.74

Men's 800m Final 3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Severin Michael BÄCHLEGER1:53.53
2.Castro Philip JENSENGER1:54.12
3.Jenning FÄRBERGER1:54.21
4.Niklas KAINRATHAUT1:55.17
5.Joel BÖRKEYGER1:55.58
6.Guilherme SANTOSPOR1:55.61
7.Luca WAGNERGER1:55.83
8.Niklas ALTMANNAUT1:56.09
9.Jonathan TOPPELGER1:59.19

Men's 1500m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Karl BEBENDORFGER3:41.66
2.Ondřej GAJDOŠCZE3:45.02
3.Lukas ABELEGER3:46.45
4.Benedikt BREMGER3:46.79
5.Adrian KÖNIG-RANNENBERGGER3:48.26
6.Jonathan RUCHTISUI3:48.47
7.Marek STRNADCZE3:49.01
8.Jan KUNČICKÝCZE3:50.20
9.Maximilian BERGERGER3:50.44
10.Paul STÜGERAUT3:52.94
11.Dominik VEBRCZE3:53.74
12.Jan Philipp KISKERGER3:53.77
13.René SASYNCZE3:55.19
14.Cisse DE LOCHTBEL3:57.13
 Marc TORTELLGERDNF
 Sam BLAKEAUSDNF

Men's 1500m Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Laurids KOSTERGER3:57.31
2.Fabian FERKAUT3:58.57
3.Bernhard SCHMIDAUT3:58.73
4.Hiob GEBISSOGER3:59.13
5.Daniel KARNERAUT3:59.23
6.Leonid VANDEVSKIMKD4:00.12
7.Fabio HEITBÖHMERGER4:00.88
8.Gerrit KRÖGERGER4:01.73
9.Jiří ŠPIROCHCZE4:03.36
10.Tobias MIDDENDORFGER4:05.14
11.Florian JANDLAUT4:06.29
12.Georgios POURNARASGRE4:06.68
13.Nico SCHNEIDERGER4:09.21
14.Jonas DARDELSUI4:12.21

Men's 3000m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Simon BOCHGER8:02.93
2.Konstantin WEDELGER8:04.58
3.Dan BÜRGERGER8:14.11
4.Tim AßMANNGER8:16.28
5.Belete ADANEGER8:17.80
6.Emil BEZECNYAUT8:22.92
7.Raphael SIEBENHOFERAUT8:22.92
8.Tobias RITTERGER8:24.97
9.Theodor HAUGGER8:25.37
10.Fritz STUBENRAUCHGER8:29.66
11.Jonas KULGEMEYERGER8:34.40
12.Tobias PRATERGER8:39.08
13.Glenn KOCHMANNGER8:40.50
14.Leonid VANDEVSKIMKD8:42.28
15.Nils FISCHERGER8:42.60
16.Jan HALBERŠTÁTCZE8:46.63
17.Christoph MÄNNELGER8:48.03
18.Geoffroy JADOULBEL8:49.69
19.Fabian Salvatore SPOSATOITA8:51.50
20.Niklas UNGERGER8:53.20
21.Oscar CAMILLETTISUI8:56.77
22.Christopher ARNOLDGER8:57.07
23.Alexander KAEMPFGER8:57.94
24.Conrad VOIGTGER9:08.64
25.Julian OSTGER9:19.27

Men's 3000m Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jonathan ADLERGER8:49.15
2.Lewe TEUBERGER8:52.23
3.Felix LUCKNERGER8:53.53
4.Erik SATOGER8:54.09
5.Lennart RÖSSLERGER8:54.18
6.Simon SCHMIDMAYRAUT8:56.31
7.Luis FESTLGER8:56.68
8.Antonin KINSTCZE8:57.67
9.Finn SCHELLERGER8:59.22
10.Paul MITTNACHTGER8:59.36

Men's 110m hurdles Final, Wind: -1.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Gregory MINOUEGER13.89
2.Manuel MORDIGER13.98
3.Tim EIKERMANNGER14.12
4.Stefan VOLZERGER14.13
5.Julian MOLKENTHINGER14.87
6.Joey LUKACSGER15.26
7.David FRANKGER15.29
8.Jonas KNOLLAUT15.53

Men's 110m hurdles Heat 1, Wind: -1.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Gregory MINOUEGER13.75
2.Manuel MORDIGER13.91
3.Joey LUKACSGER15.18
4.Jonas KNOLLAUT15.57
5.Andreas NEUMEIERGER16.99

Men's 110m hurdles Heat 2, Wind: -0.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
2.Stefan VOLZERGER13.98
3.David FRANKGER15.03
4.Tim EIKERMANNGER13.94
4.Julian MOLKENTHINGER15.14
5.Shelton Mario QUINZEGER15.64
 Supawat YOTKANTHOGERDNF

Men's 400m hurdles Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Emil AGYEKUMGER48.86
2.Dany BRANDSUI49.45
3.Constantin PREISGER49.55
4.Conor FRYAUS51.27
5.Michael ADOLFGER54.69

Men's 400m hurdles Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Leo KÖHLDORFERAUT50.93
2.Justus RINGELGER50.98
3.Andreas WOLFAUT51.20
4.Maximilian KÖHLERGER51.48
5.Lennart ROOSGER52.05

Men's 400m hurdles Final 3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Luca HEYGER52.31
2.Niclas Jan KALUZAGER53.03
3.Andreas KÖLBLGER53.18
4.Johannes WUTHEGER54.82

Men's 400m hurdles Final 4

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Alexander HANKEGER53.31
2.Jan-Lukas SCHRÖDERGER53.95
3.Aleksandar GACICGER54.77
4.Felix WEIDENHAUPTGER55.31
5.Fabian SCHÄFFLERGER59.70

Men's Long Jump Final

POSNAMENAT.RESULTWIND
1.Simon BATZGER7.86+1.7
2.Luka HERDENGER7.760.0
3.Kevin BRUCHAGER7.45+1.2
4.Humod Ali AL WANIKSA7.420.0
5.Oluwatosin AYODEJIAUT7.22+1.1
6.Dominik ECKNERGER7.050.0
7.David FALTENBACHERGER7.01+1.0
8.Gabriel WIERTZGER6.91+1.5

Men's 4x100m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Aleksandar ASKOVIC, Yannick WOLF, Robin GANTER, Milo SKUPIN-ALFAGER38.79
2.Felix FRÜHN, James ADEBOLA, Eddie REDDEMANN, Simon WULFFGER U2339.00
3.Klaus GRÜNBART, Lukas PULLNIG, Noel WAROSCHITZ, Enzo DIESSLAUT40.66
 Mohamed DAOUD ABDULLAH, Fahhad Mohammed ALSUBAIE, Mahmoud Hafiz IBRAHIM, Sultan Khalid AL-KHALIDIKSADNF

Men's 4x100m Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Luban HAQUE, Heiko GUSSMANN, Vincent HERBST, Lennart HARTENBERGGER U2040.10
2.Germany U20 B
Jakob KEMMINER, Thorben FINKE, Milian ZIRBUS, Ivo ZIEBOLD
GER B40.71
3.Ralph KOWITZ, Advait NAIR, Raffieu Deen JOHNSON, Tim WERMUTHGER LG Stadtwerke München41.10

Women's 100m Final, Wind: +0.2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Louise WIELANDGER11.38
2.Jennifer MONTAGGER11.51
3.Sina MAYERGER11.56
4.Magdalena LINDNERAUT11.59
5.Yasmin KWADWO-BÜHNERGER11.65
6.Tina BENZINGERGER11.77
7.Amelie-Sophie LEDERERGER11.81
8.Alisha ZWERGELGER11.81

Women's 100m Heat 1, Wind: +0.5

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Jennifer MONTAGGER11.42
2.Tina BENZINGERGER11.58
3.Amelie-Sophie LEDERERGER11.58
3.Yasmin KWADWO-BÜHNERGER11.58
5.Talea PREPENSGER11.58
6.Alisha ZWERGELGER11.63
7.Johanna Marie BECHTHOLDGER11.71
8.Julia NIEDERBERGERSUI11.80

Women's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +0.7

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Louise WIELANDGER11.33
2.Sina MAYERGER11.47
3.Magdalena LINDNERAUT11.48
4.Lisa NIPPGENGER11.56
5.Lilly KADENGER11.64
6.Keshia Beverly KWADWOGER11.72

Extra Race Women's 100m Second Race, Wind: +0.8

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Emma Beiter BOMMEDEN11.63
2.Veronika MILLERGER11.76
3.Klara LOESSLDEN11.79
4.Svenja PFETSCHGER11.90
5.Naomi HEMMELMANNGER11.91
6.Hannah FLEISCHMANNGER11.93
7.Michelle RÄDLERGER11.96
8.Sandra WAGNERGER12.11

Women's 200m Final 1, Wind: -0.8

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Talea PREPENSGER23.71
2.Lisa NIPPGENGER23.78
3.Julia NIEDERBERGERSUI23.84
4.Skadi SCHIERGER24.19
5.Denise UPHOFFGER24.25

Women's 200m Final 2, Wind: -0.2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Nele JAWORSKIGER24.23
2.Marlene KÖRNERGER24.52
3.Elena SCHERNHARDTGER24.57
4.Cora KUNZEGER25.00
5.Jolina ERNSTGER25.53

Women's 400m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Michelle GRÖBLISUI54.11
2.Alica SCHMIDTGER54.13
3.Judith FRANZENGER54.30
4.Eline CLAEYSBEL55.42
5.Vanessa ANITEYEGER55.92

Women's 400m Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Elisa LECHLEITNERGER53.55
2.Corinna SCHWABGER54.43
3.Christina HERINGGER54.50
4.Mona MAYERGER54.61
5.Irina GORRKAZ55.08

Women's 400m Final 3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Hannah MERGENTHALERGER53.50
2.Lisa Sophie HARTMANNGER54.26
3.Ruth Sophia SPELMEYER-PREUßGER54.43
4.Karolina PAHLITZSCHGER54.45
5.Rebekka Leslie BABILONGER55.68

Women's 800m

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Caroline BREDLINGERAUT2:05.32
2.Fabiane MEYERGER2:06.03
3.Lara TORTELLGER2:06.07
4.Jennie HAUKENZL2:06.74
5.Helena SCHENKGER2:07.57
6.Charlotte AUGENSTEINUSA2:07.64
7.Chui Ling GOHSGP2:07.79
8.Nele GÖHLGER2:08.32
9.Nicole PRAUCHNERAUT2:09.09
10.Lea AMMANNSUI2:09.66
11.Karin DOBIASCHGER2:15.51
12.Lisa LANKESGER2:16.69

Women's 3000m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Miriam DATTKEGER9:02.17
2.Addisalem ALEMUETH9:12.66
3.Olivia GÜRTHGER9:12.76
4.Julia EHRLEGER9:27.46
5.Antonia SCHIELGER9:27.72
5.Vanessa MIKITENKOGER9:27.72
7.Nicole EGGERSUI9:28.98
8.Hanna BRUCKMAYERGER9:37.01
9.Svenja OJSTERSEKGER9:38.69
10.Franziska DREXLERGER9:40.87
11.Johanna EWERTGER9:43.04
12.Radana LAPÁČKOVÁCZE9:43.69
13.Malin RAHMSUI9:45.66
14.Lisa FUCHSGER9:49.60
15.Eliška HOSTKOVÁCZE9:59.22
16.Lily ALDERGER10:00.05
17.Anna DREXLERGER10:06.56
 Anne-Kathrin SPICKHOFFGERDNF
 Marie GLASERAUTDNF

Women's 3000 Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Hanna ACKERMANNGER10:03.11
2.Eva SCHULTZGER10:03.27
3.Sonja INZINGERAUT10:04.03
4.Pia SZYMANOWSKIGER10:04.70
5.Constance DENNILAULERFRA10:09.36
6.Bianca BÖHNKEGER10:09.98
7.Avril ANDRÉFRA10:13.13
8.Annika KLEZATHGER10:13.27
9.Ann-Kathrin GRUBERAUT10:25.19
10.Lea WENNINGERGER10:34.72
11.Mariya RADKOUKR10:37.17
12.Lea BLANDAMURAGER10:51.79
13.Mara SIMONGER10:52.00

Women's 100m hurdles Final, Wind: -1.1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Franziska SCHUSTERGER13.46
2.Monika ZAPALSKAGER13.50
3.Karin STRAMETZAUT13.55
4.Viktoria MÜLLERGER13.76
5.Katharina WINKLERGER13.84
6.Isabel MAYERGER13.87
7.Selina VON JACKOWSKISUI13.88
8.Vanessa HAMMERSCHMIDTGER14.04

women's 100m hurdles Heat 1, Wind: -1.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Viktoria MÜLLERGER13.71
2.Selina VON JACKOWSKISUI13.89
3.Lena LACKNERAUT13.93
4.Lilly KUNZEGER13.96
5.Greta HEINEGER14.33
6.Sabrina REUSCHGER14.79
7.Marie Sophie STREICHSBIERGER15.51

women's 100m hurdles Heat 2, Wind: -0.8

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Katharina WINKLERGER13.75
2.Vanessa HAMMERSCHMIDTGER13.90
3.Hawa JALLOHGER14.07
4.Salome HÜSLERSUI14.08
5.Johanna BÜCHSGER14.61
6.Angela FÖRSTERGER15.07

women's 100m hurdles Heat 3, Wind: -0.3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Isabel MAYERGER13.84
2.Lilly HOFFMEISTERGER13.99
3.Lilly EMPLGER14.24
4.Iman ROKAAUT14.52
5.Mayleen BARTZGER14.58
6.Maria ANZINGERGER14.93
7.Sofie GRÖNINGERGER15.27

women's 100m hurdles Heat 4, Wind: -1.8

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Franziska SCHUSTERGER13.72
2.Diana BAZALARPER14.01
3.Abigail ADJEIGER14.10
4.Madleen MALECKIGER14.35
5.Nele ZWIRNERGER14.66
6.Miriam STEINBACHGER15.03
7.Elena GUSTGER16.00

women's 100m hurdles Heat 5, Wind: -0.4

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Monika ZAPALSKAGER13.55
2.Karin STRAMETZAUT13.61
3.Line Kristin SCHRÖDERGER13.98
4.Johanna PAULGER13.99
5.Sharleen KLEINGER14.60
 Sophia GRUBER-PANDIONAUTDNF

Women's 400m hurdles Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Carolina KRAFZIKGER54.89
2.Lina NIELSENGBR54.96
3.Eileen DEMESGER56.39
4.Lena PRESSLERAUT56.99
5.Melanie BÖHMGER57.23

Women's 400m hurdles Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Djamila BÖHMGER59.22
2.Karin DISCHSUI59.44
3.Lea AHRENSGER59.62
4.Hermione PLUMPTREGBR1:00.29
5.Deirdre MURRAYIRL1:00.99

Women's 400m hurdles Final 3

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Salome HÜSLERSUI57.77
2.Lara-Noelle STEINBRECHERGER58.92
3.Sabrina HEILGER59.54
4.Vivienne MORGENSTERNGER1:00.06
5.Viktoria HEISINGGER1:01.89

Women's 400m hurdles Final 4

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Anouk KRAUSE-JENTSCHGER1:00.79
2.Marsha Anica DUNKELGER1:01.08
3.Katharina HANKEGER1:03.02
 Michelle MARNAUGERDNF

Women's 400m hurdles Final 5

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Karoline Maria SAUERGER1:00.17
2.Lena SEIFERTGER1:00.99
3.Janne POPPGER1:01.58
4.Nadine REETZGER1:01.78
5.Laura KUHNGER1:01.95

Women's 4x100m Final 1

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Carolin SCHLUNG, Chelsea KADIRI, Rosina SCHNEIDER, Holly OKUKUGER U2044.07
2.Alisha ZWERGEL, Talea PREPENS, Lilly KADEN, Tina BENZINGERGER U2044.18
3.Ksenia HELIOS, Nele JAWORSKI, Charlotte RIEDEL, Laura MIERGER U20 B45.94
4.Lena NAGELSCHMID, Maria ANZINGER, Franziska ROHMANN, Annika JUST

GER

StG Passau-Pfarrkirchen

47.20
5.Antonia PFLÜGER, Michelle MARNAU, Elisa DANGL, Franziska HEKELE

GER

TSV Gräfelfing

49.52

Women's 4x100m Final 2

POSNAMENAT.RESULT
1.Sina MAYER, Lisa NIPPGEN, Louise WIELAND, Jennifer MONTAGGER43.43
2.Viola JOHN, Keshia Beverly KWADWO, Amelie-Sophie LEDERER, Yasmin KWADWO-BÜHNERGER B44.17
3.Selina VON JACKOWSKI, Sandra WAGNER, Sarah KRÄMER, Sinah HÄNßLER-HUG

GER

StG Walldorf / Dielheim / Eppelheim

47.30
4.Franziska ADERBAUER, Katharina VOGL, Nina BAUCH, Eva SCHMID

GER

LG Augsburg

48.17
Latest News
©2024 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.