Results for the 2023 International Meeting de Montreuil.
Category: World Athletics Continental Tour Silver
Event Date: Wednesday, May 31
Men's 100m Final, Wind: +0.8
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Marvin BRACY-WILLIAMS | USA | 9.93 |
2. | Emmanuel MATADI | LBR | 10.04 |
3. | Emmanuel ESEME | CMR | 10.08 |
4. | Benjamin AZAMATI | GHA | 10.09 |
5. | Pablo MATEO | FRA | 10.15 |
6. | Rivaldo ROBERTS | RSA | 10.16 |
7. | Oshane BAILEY | JAM | 10.22 |
8. | Arthur CISSÉ | CIV | 10.23 |
Men's 100m Heat 1, Wind: +1.5
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Marvin BRACY-WILLIAMS | USA | 9.97 |
2. | Rivaldo ROBERTS | RSA | 10.09 |
3. | Arthur CISSÉ | CIV | 10.11 |
4. | Oshane BAILEY | JAM | 10.13 |
5. | Markus FUCHS | AUT | 10.31 |
6. | Jeff ERIUS | FRA | 10.36 |
7. | Jerry LECONTE | FRA | 10.44 |
Jimmy VICAUT | FRA | DQ |
Men's 100m Heat 2, Wind: +2.6
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Emmanuel ESEME | CMR | 10.07 |
2. | Emmanuel MATADI | LBR | 10.15 |
3. | Pablo MATEO | FRA | 10.18 |
4. | Benjamin AZAMATI | GHA | 10.23 |
5. | Aymeric PRIAM | FRA | 10.28 |
6. | Ryan ZEZE | FRA | 10.30 |
7. | Méba Mickaël ZEZE | FRA | 10.39 |
Men's 400m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | David SOMBE | FRA | 45.32 |
2. | Leungo SCOTCH | BOT | 45.42 |
3. | Thomas JORDIER | FRA | 45.52 |
4. | Gilles BIRON | FRA | 45.74 |
5. | Lionel SPITZ | SUI | 45.79 |
6. | Dylan BORLÉE | BEL | 46.07 |
7. | Ludovic OUCENI | FRA | 46.72 |
8. | Lidio Andres FELIZ | DOM | 46.81 |
Men's 800m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Djamel SEDJATI | ALG | 1:44.27 |
2. | Azeddine HABZ | FRA | 1:45.15 |
3. | Yanis MEZIANE | FRA | 1:45.68 |
4. | Elliot GILES | GBR | 1:45.74 |
5. | Mohamed Ali GOUANED | ALG | 1:46.10 |
6. | Elias NGENY | KEN | 1:46.28 |
7. | Mark ENGLISH | IRL | 1:46.53 |
8. | Clement DHAINAUT | FRA | 1:46.78 |
9. | Anicet KOZAR | FRA | 1:46.98 |
10. | Collins KIPRUTO | KEN | 1:48.21 |
11. | Ephrem MEKONNEN | ETH | 1:58.18 |
Patryk SIERADZKI | POL | DNF |
Men's 1500m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kamar ETIANG | KEN | 3:33.99 |
2. | Jimmy GRESSIER | FRA | 3:34.08 |
3. | Pietro ARESE | ITA | 3:34.37 |
4. | Abdellatif SADIKI | MAR | 3:35.66 |
5. | Salim KEDDAR | ALG | 3:35.70 |
6. | Bastien AUGUSTO | FRA | 3:35.99 |
7. | Elzan BIBIĆ | SRB | 3:36.52 |
8. | Baptiste MISCHLER | FRA | 3:37.19 |
9. | Arthur GERVAIS | FRA | 3:37.85 |
10. | Flavien SZOT | FRA | 3:37.98 |
11. | Mohamed ABDILAAHI | GER | 3:38.07 |
12. | Simon DENISSEL | FRA | 3:38.13 |
13. | Abdulkarim TEKI ABDURAHMAN | ETH | 3:39.00 |
14. | Federico RIVA | ITA | 3:44.03 |
Mounir AKBACHE | FRA | DNF | |
Adam CZERWIŃSKI | POL | DNF |
Men's 110m hurdles Final, Wind: +0.4
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Wilhem BELOCIAN | FRA | 13.24 |
2. | Just KWAOU-MATHEY | FRA | 13.28 |
3. | Eric EDWARDS | USA | 13.30 |
4. | Aurel MANGA | FRA | 13.60 |
5. | Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE | FRA | 13.65 |
6. | Jucian Rafael ALCANTARA PEREIRA | BRA | 13.66 |
7. | Gabriel CONSTANTINO | BRA | 13.76 |
8. | Damian CZYKIER | POL | 13.80 |
Men's Triple Jump
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hugues Fabrice ZANGO | BUR | 17.29 | +3.5 |
2. | Yasser Mohammed TRIKI | ALG | 17.01 | +1.8 |
3. | Abdulla NARANGOLINTEVIDA | IND | 16.80 | +1.9 |
4. | Jonathan SEREMES | FRA | 16.56 | +1.3 |
5. | Benjamin COMPAORÉ | FRA | 16.51 | +3.1 |
6. | Alexis COPELLO | AZE | 16.09 | +3.3 |
Benjamin COMPAORÉ | FRA | 16.38 | ||
Alexis COPELLO | AZE | 15.38 | ||
Ben WILLIAMS | GBR | NM |
Women's 100m Final, Wind: +2.8
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gina BASS | GAM | 11.03 |
2. | Bassant HEMIDA | EGY | 11.07 |
3. | Géraldine FREY | SUI | 11.13 |
4. | Maboundou KONÉ | CIV | 11.14 |
5. | Arialis MARTINEZ | POR | 11.18 |
6. | Gémima JOSEPH | FRA | 11.29 |
7. | Delphine NKANSA | BEL | 11.29 |
8. | Marie-ange RIMLINGER | FRA | 11.46 |
Women's 100m Heat 1, Wind: +1.2
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Maboundou KONÉ | CIV | 11.22 |
2. | Géraldine FREY | SUI | 11.31 |
3. | Arialis MARTINEZ | POR | 11.38 |
4. | Marie-ange RIMLINGER | FRA | 11.42 |
5. | Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA | FRA | 11.53 |
6. | Orphée NEOLA | FRA | 11.79 |
7. | Orane DOUMBE | FRA | 11.79 |
Michelle-Lee AHYE | TTO | DQ |
Women's 100m Heat 2, Wind: -0.1
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gina BASS | GAM | 11.22 |
2. | Bassant HEMIDA | EGY | 11.30 |
3. | Delphine NKANSA | BEL | 11.32 |
4. | Gémima JOSEPH | FRA | 11.39 |
5. | Cynthia LEDUC | FRA | 11.50 |
6. | Carolle ZAHI | FRA | 11.54 |
7. | Mallory LECONTE | FRA | 11.55 |
8. | Helene PARISOT | FRA | 11.71 |
Women's 800m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Prudence SEKGODISO | RSA | 2:00.72 |
2. | Jemma REEKIE | GBR | 2:00.90 |
3. | Lore HOFFMANN | SUI | 2:01.53 |
4. | Gabriela GAJANOVÁ | SVK | 2:02.80 |
5. | Louise SHANAHAN | IRL | 2:02.96 |
6. | Rose Mary ALMANZA | CUB | 2:03.07 |
7. | Léna KANDISSOUNON | FRA | 2:03.21 |
8. | Agnès RAHAROLAHY | FRA | 2:03.80 |
9. | Charlotte PIZZO | FRA | 2:03.89 |
10. | Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA | ROU | 2:04.41 |
11. | Audrey WERRO | SUI | 2:10.42 |
Adelle TRACEY | JAM | DNF | |
Agata KOŁAKOWSKA | POL | DNF |
Women's 1500m
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nelly CHEPCHIRCHIR | KEN | 4:03.08 |
2. | Nikki HILTZ | USA | 4:03.08 |
3. | Ellie BAKER | GBR | 4:04.11 |
4. | Sarah HEALY | IRL | 4:04.36 |
5. | Hanna KLEIN | GER | 4:05.41 |
6. | Habitam ALEMU | ETH | 4:06.10 |
7. | Esther GUERRERO | ESP | 4:06.67 |
8. | Erin WALLACE | GBR | 4:07.31 |
9. | Wubrist ASCHAL | ETH | 4:07.38 |
10. | Agathe GUILLEMOT | FRA | 4:09.57 |
11. | Charlotte MOUCHET | FRA | 4:11.07 |
12. | Weronika LIZAKOWSKA | POL | 4:11.93 |
13. | Alicja KONIECZEK | POL | 4:16.11 |
14. | Anaïs BOURGOIN | FRA | 4:17.03 |
15. | Selma BENFARES | GER | 4:29.25 |
Ksanet ALEM | ETH | DNF |
Women's 100m hurdles Final, Wind: +0.9
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN | PUR | 12.40 |
2. | Nia ALI | USA | 12.71 |
3. | Jade BARBER | USA | 12.97 |
4. | Anne ZAGRÉ | BEL | 13.10 |
5. | Solène NDAMA | FRA | 13.13 |
6. | Sacha ALESSANDRINI | FRA | 13.26 |
7. | Awa SENE | FRA | 13.28 |
8. | Laura VALETTE | FRA | 13.34 |
Women's High Jump
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nawal MENIKER | FRA | 1.90 |
2. | Laura ZIALOR | GBR | 1.86 |
3. | Heta TUURI | FIN | 1.83 |
4. | Erika FURLANI | ITA | 1.83 |
5. | Laura SALIN-EYIKE | FRA | 1.80 |
6. | Juliette PEREZ | FRA | 1.75 |
6. | Elisabeth PIHELA | EST | 1.75 |
8. | Laureen MAXWELL | FRA | 1.75 |
Women's Long Jump
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ese BRUME | NGR | 6.88 | +2.4 |
2. | Lorraine UGEN | GBR | 6.77 | +3.3 |
3. | Quanesha BURKS | USA | 6.69 | +1.7 |
4. | Evelise VEIGA | POR | 6.66 | +3.6 |
5. | Marthe KOALA | BUR | 6.57 | +0.9 |
6. | Diana LESTI | HUN | 6.42 | +0.9 |
7. | Tiphaine MAUCHANT | FRA | 6.42 | +1.0 |
8. | Éloyse LESUEUR-AYMONIN | FRA | 6.38 | -0.1 |
9. | Anna MATUSZEWICZ | POL | 6.23 | -0.3 |
10. | Mikaelle ASSANI | GER | 6.16 | -0.5 |
11. | Maëlly DALMAT | FRA | 5.98 | +1.9 |
Ese BRUME | NGR | 6.62 | ||
Evelise VEIGA | POR | 6.57 | ||
Lorraine UGEN | GBR | 6.66 |
Women's Discus Throw
POS | NAME | NAT. | RESULT |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Melina ROBERT-MICHON | FRA | 65.49 |
2. | Izabela DA SILVA | BRA | 62.61 |
3. | Silinda Oneisi MORALES | CUB | 61.39 |
4. | Lisa Brix PEDERSEN | DEN | 59.49 |
5. | Daria ZABAWSKA | POL | 59.07 |
6. | Amanda NGANDU-NTUMBA | FRA | 58.90 |
7. | Liliana CÁ | POR | 58.61 |
8. | Andressa DE MORAIS | BRA | 57.77 |
9. | Samantha HALL | JAM | 56.03 |